Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Red Dragon   (2002)

Rate It

Red Dragon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-01-07
Release Information

Directed by | Brett Ratner
Cinematography by | Dante Spinotti
Edited by | Mark Helfrich

Starring ~ Anthony Hopkins, Edward Norton, Ralph Fiennes

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Joann Perritano)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Bac Delorme)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Baltimore (as Wayne Richard Arnold)
Best Boy: Universal (as Ronald Ash)
Grip (as Michel Barrere)
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as George F. Caccamise)
Rigging Grip (as Ken Carceller)
Electrician
Grip (as Danny Duggan)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Mark P. Freeman)
Rigging Electrician (as Earl D. Gayer)
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigger (as Steve R.B. Hastings)
Electrician (as Michael R. Jenkins)
Video Assist: Baltimore
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Loader
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator
24 Frame Video Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as E.J. Misisco Jr.)
24 Frame Video Operator
Steadicam Operator (as James Muro) / Camera Operator (as James Muro)
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer (as Jeffrey Petersen)
Dolly Grip (as Alberto Ramos)
Best Boy Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Arron Richards)
Camera Production Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Rigger (as Ted A. Shinneman)
24 Frame Video Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Kieran J. Waugh)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Film Loader (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Associate Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Art Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (as Bridgitte Nance Krupke)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
CG Artist: Cinesite
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Avid Editor (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager (uncredited)
Digital Paint Supervisor (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Main Title Sequence, New Wave Entertainment (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Kyle Ross Collingsworth)
Mechanical Effects Foreman (as Al Disarro)
Special Effects Technician (as Robert Graham)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Joe W. Klein)
Mechanical Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Lab Technician: W.M.Creations (uncredited) / Sculptor: W.M.Creations (uncredited)
Special Effects Electrician (uncredited)
Art Department
Shop Foreman
Paint Supervisor
Gang Boss (as Nelson Lee Bush) / Set Dresser (as Nelson Lee Bush)
Art Department Assistant
Set Decorating Coordinator
Construction Coordinator: Baltimore (as Michael E. Davis)
Set Designer
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator (as Andrea Fenton)
Assistant Property Master
Art Director: Baltimore (as Tim Glavin)
Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator: Baltimore
Labor Foreman (as Guadalupe Gutierrez)
Art Department Assistant (as Michael Heath)
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Leadman: Baltimore
Assistant Property Master
Labor Foreman
Set Paint Foreman
Labor Foreman
Model Maker
Greens Foreman
Set Designer
Gang Boss (as Ed J. McCarthy)
Art Department Coordinator (as Patricia McNulty)
Journal Designer
Greens Coordinator (as Danny Ondrejko)
Set Paint Foreman
General Foreman
Key Greens: Baltimore
On-set Dresser (as Gregory N. Rocco)
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Propmaker Foreman (as Robert D. Shacklett)
Assistant Property Master
Greens Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Greensman
Set Designer
Leadman (as Ken Turek)
Labor Foreman
Plaster Gangboss (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited) / Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Scenic Charge: Washington DC And Maryland (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Gang Boss: Baltimore (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
On-set Scenic (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Production Assistant
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Dialogue Editor
Dubbing Recordist
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Greg King)
Foley Mixer Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer Assistant
Foley Mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Dubbing Recordist
Cable Person
Adr Recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Sound Production Assistant (as Joe Schultz)
Boom Operator (as Mychal D. Smith)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Local Casting: Baltimore
Casting Associate: Baltimore
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Norton
Dental Prosthetics: G.A. Enterprises
Tattoo Designer
Lab Makeup Effects
Tattoo Application
Hair Stylist
Lab Makeup Effects
Lab Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Norton / Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Lab Makeup Effects
Key Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects
Assistant Tattoo Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Baltimore
Cutter/fitter
Costumer: Mr. Norton
Costumer: Baltimore
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Baltimore
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer: Baltimore
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Score Producer
Additional Orchestrator
Executive In Charge Of Film Music: Universal Studios
Music Score Mixer
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Coordinator
Preview Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Dr. Hannibal Lecter
Will Graham
Francis Dolarhyde
Jack Crawford
Reba McClane
Molly Graham
Dr. Frederick Chilton
Lloyd Bowman
Barney Matthews
Conductor
Flautist
Dinner Guest
Dinner Guest
Dinner Guest
Dinner Guest
Dinner Guest
Forensic Dentist
Police Commissioner
Police Chief
Woman Detective
Photographer
Charles Leeds
Billy Leeds (as Tommy Curtis)
Sean Leeds
Susie Leeds
Young Francis Dolarhyde (voice)
Bookseller
Dr. Bloom's Secretary
Byron Metcalf
Jimmy Price
Superintendent
Tattler Guard
FBI Agent (as Tony Reynolds)
Dr. Hassler
Father In Video
Child In Video
Mr. Jacobi
Jacobi Child
Jacobi Child
Jacobi Child
Museum Secretary
Chromalux Secretary
Deputy In Car
Voice Of The Dragon (scenes Deleted)
Baltimore Police Officer (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Grandma Dolarhyde (voice) (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Musician (uncredited)
Museum Curator (uncredited)
TV Cameraman (uncredited)
Forensic Hospital Guard (uncredited)
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Male Zoo Doctor (uncredited)
Mrs. Sherman (uncredited)
Ralph Mandy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Construction Accountant
Unit Publicist
Marine Coordinator
Technical Advisor: FBI
Executive: DDLC
Supervising Location Manager
Electrical Technician
Payroll Accountant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Ratner
Technical Advisor
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Baltimore
Executive Assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
Dialect Coach
Assistant Location Manager
Artwork Used By Permission Of
Set Production Assistant: Baltimore
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant: Baltimore
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Video Choreographer
Craft Service
First Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Fiennes And Mr. Keitel
Midi Programmer
Assistant Location Manager: Baltimore
Production Secretary
Universal Best Boy
Fitness Trainer
Production Office Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Baltimore
Craft Service
Production Office Assistant
Painting "White House #3" ©2000 Used By Permission Of
Accounting Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Watson And Ms. Parker
Production Secretary: Baltimore
Key Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Edward Norton
Location Assistant: Baltimore
Stand-in: Mr. Hopkins
Executive Assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Executive Assistan: Martha De Laurentiis
Production Office Assistant: Baltimore
Assistant: Mr. Ratner
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Photo Double: Ed Norton
Marine Department
Office Production Assistant
Consultant: St. Louis
Production Assistant
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Production Safety
Double: "Grandma Dolarhyde" In Photographs
Set Medic
Studio Teacher
Head Chef
Caterer: Pastry Chef
Food Stylist
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Producer: Main And End Titles
Personal Assistant
Craft Service: Florida
Animal Supplier
Assistant: Ralph Fiennes
Press Officer: Italy
Assistant: Harvey Keitel
Set Production Assistant
Location And Lodging Consultant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Baltimore
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Marine Department
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunts: Burning Man
Stunt Double: Mary Louise Parker
Stunt Double: Ralph Fiennes
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Anthony Hopkins
Stunt Double: Emily Watson
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Baltimore
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Driver: Mr. Ratner
Driver: DDLC
Transportation Captain
Driver: Anthony Hopkins
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation
Transportation Co-captain: Baltimore
Transportation Co-captain
Red Dragon - modified: [23426][289765]