Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Untraceable (2008)
Directed by: Gregory Hoblit
Cinematography by: Anastas N. Michos
Father #3, Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
The Midnight Meat Train (2008)
Directed by: Ryûhei Kitamura
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Toby Yates
Prosthetic Lab Technician
Max Payne (2008)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Phantom HD Camera
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bull (2008)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Nelson Cragg
Edited by: John Ganem
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Monster in the Box (2007)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: John Ganem
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Meet Market (2007)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Augie Robles
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Empty Eyes (2007)
Directed by: Michael Slovis
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: Alec Smight
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Lab Rats (2007)
Directed by: Brad Tanenbaum
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Augie Robles
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Go to Hell (2007)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: Augie Robles
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' You Kill Me (2007)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: Augie Robles
Prosthetics Lab Assistant
In the Valley of Elah (2007)
Directed by: Paul Haggis
Cinematography by: Roger Deakins
Edited by: Jo Francis
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Happenstance (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Augie Robles
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Daddy's Little Girl (2006)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: John Ganem
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Way to Go (2006)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Alec Smight
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Fannysmackin' (2006)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Scott Galinsky
Edited by: John Ganem
Special Effects Makeup
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Loco Motives (2006)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: John Ganem
Prosthetic Lab Work
The Omen (2006)
Directed by: John Moore
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Dan Zimmerman
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Bodies in Motion (2005)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Alec Smight
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Big Middle (2005)
Directed by: Bill Eagles
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: John Ganem
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Unbearable (2005)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: Alec Smight
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Snakes (2005)
Directed by: Richard J. Lewis
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' What's Eating Gilbert Grissom? (2004)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Frank Byers
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Prosthetic Lab Work
The Punisher (2004)
Directed by: Jonathan Hensleigh
Cinematography by: Conrad W. Hall
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Mea Culpa (2004)
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: Ray Daniels III
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Miami' Death Grip (2003)
Directed by: David Grossman
Cinematography by: Thomas Yatsko
Edited by: Scott Lerner
Special Makeup Effects Artist
'CSI: Miami' Simple Man (2003)
Directed by: Greg Yaitanes
Cinematography by: Michael D. O'Shea
Edited by: J. Benjamin Chulay
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Daredevil (2003)
Directed by: Mark Steven Johnson
Cinematography by: Ericson Core
Lab Makeup Effects
Red Dragon (2002)
Directed by: Brett Ratner
Cinematography by: Dante Spinotti
Edited by: Mark Helfrich
Special Makeup Effects Artist - 2 Episodes, 2003
CSI: Miami (2002)
Directed by: Sam Hill, Joe Chappelle, Scott Lautanen, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Gina Lamar, Deran Sarafian, Eagle Egilsson, Duane Clark, Carey Meyer, Allison Liddi-Brown, David Grossman, Jonathan Glassner, Larry Detwiler, Marco Black, Don Tardino, Greg Yaitanes, Charles Correll, Frederick King Keller, Norberto Barba, Eric Mirich, Danny Cannon, Adam Rodriguez, Daniel Attias, Scott Brazil, Tucker Gates, Richard Pearce, Bryan Spicer, Artie Mandelberg, Peter Markle, Jeannot Szwarc, Steven DePaul, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Gloria Muzio, Scott Shiffman, Ernest R. Dickerson, Anthony Hemingway, Christine Moore, Rod Holcomb, Tim Story, Rob Zombie, David Arquette, James Wilcox, Billy Gierhart, Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Charles Mills, Ken Glassing, Eagle Egilsson, Darren Genet, Thomas Yatsko, Dermott Downs, Walt Lloyd, Michael D. O'Shea, Michael Barrett, Garett Griffin, Curtis Wehr, Robert M. Stevens, Joe Meade, Cynthia Pusheck, Donald E. Thorin Jr.
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin, James Wilcox, John Refoua, Joshua Charson, Tom Costantino, Brian Ray, Edward R. Abroms, Jean Crupper, J. Benjamin Chulay, John M. Vitale, Juan Carlos Garza, Scott Lerner, Lawrence Jordan, Kevin Ward, Jim Page, Dana Devorzon, Christopher Cooke, Sara Mineo, Richmond Riedel
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Special Effects Makeup / Special Makeup Effects Artist - 18 Episodes, 2004-2008
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie