Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Eye   (2008)

Rate It

The Eye Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Horror, Mystery
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Moreau, Xavier Palud
Cinematography by | Jeff Jur
Edited by | Patrick Lussier

Starring ~ Jessica Alba, Alessandro Nivola, Parker Posey

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Jeffrey Jur
Edited by
Written by
As Oxide Pang
Writer
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Vancouver Additional Photography
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Post Production Manager (as Mark McCoy) / Post-production Manager (as Mark McCoy)
Production Director: Lions Gate Films
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: Lions Gate Films
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Mexico
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Mexico
Second Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Trainee Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Second Unit Director: New Mexico (as Jack Murray)
Second Unit Director: New Mexico
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Francesci Tignini)
Day Player Additional Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Camera & Electrical Department
Bestboy Grip Canada
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Michael A. Benson)
Rigging Electric
Technician: BeBee
Digital Video Assist Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Film Loader
Rigging Grip
Scorpio Head Technician
Electrician
Camera Loader
Epk Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as Russ Hawkes)
Key Grip
Dolly Grip Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Jack Jones)
Assistant Chief Rigging Technician
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Lightboard Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Chief Rigging Technician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Re-shoots
Electrician
First Company Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Super Technocrane Operator
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Second Company Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Light Balloon Technician
Lighting Technician
Key Video Assist
Rigging Electrician
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Dailies Project Manager
Digital Conform
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: New Mexico
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Additional Editor / First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Colorist: Dailies
Additional Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects / Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects / Digital Artist
Digital Opticals
Flame Artist
Compositor: Asylum / Digital Effects Artist: Asylum
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Asylum
Matte Painter: Asylum (as Tim Clark) / Texture Artist: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
Producer: Title Design, PIC
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Artist: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum (as Andrew Foster)
Pre-visualization Animator: AsylumFX
Compositor: Asylum / Senior Flame Artist: Asylum
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Matte Painter
Inferno Artist: Asylum / Compositor: Asylum
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
3D Tracking
Visual Effects
Inferno Artist: Asylum FX / Compositor: Asylum
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist (as Mark Peter Renton)
Compositor: Asylum
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Asylum
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Artist: Asylum
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Artist: Asylum
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Gordon Alarie)
Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects First Assistant: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Allen L. Hall)
Special Effects On-set Foreman (as Matthew A. Hall)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Los Angeles
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Los Angeles
Special Effects Foreman (as Arlen J. Johnson)
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician (as Caylen F. Johnson)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant: Vancouver
Special Effects Production Assistant (as Kelly J. Meenen)
Special Effects Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Jesus Ornelas Jr.)
Special Effects Buyer / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Supervisor: Vancouver
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Robert Williams)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Tool Man
Labor Forman
Storyboard Artist
Utility Tech
Storyboard Artist
Lead Person
Set Dresser
Foreperson (as Michael Maloney)
Set Dresser
Plasterer
Property Master: Vancouver
Storyboard Artist
Construction Laborer
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Utility Technician
Signwriter
Art Director: Additional Photography
Construction Auditor
Prop Maker
Set Dresser
Paint Foreperson
On-set Dresser: Re-shoot
Property Master
Prop Graphics
On-set Dresser: Los Angeles
Art Department Coordinator
Supervising Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Paint Foreperson (as Randy Paul Ortega Jr)
Paint Foreperson
Foreperson (as Gary Mongo Petersen)
General Foreperson
Storyboard Artist
Set Decorator: Additional Photography
Constructor
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Lead Person (as Brian Stinson)
Stand By Painter: Additional Photography / Stand By Painter: Additional Photograpy
Set Decorator: Los Angeles
Assistant Property Master
Art Department: Production Assistant (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Design
Production Sound Mixer
Digital Transfer
Video Services (as Ed Dunkley)
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Digital Transfer
Sound Effects Editor (as David Hughes)
Video Services
Client Services
Video Services (as Leffert Lefferts)
Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Additional Photography
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mixer: Todd-AO West (as Michael Minkler CAS)
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Client Services
Client Services
Foley Mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Post Production Sound Accountant (as Rene Russo)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Dan Scolari)
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Foley Artist
Utility Sound
Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Adr Recordist
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Additional Photography
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Casting Director: New Mexico
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Director
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Wrangler
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Makeup Effects Artist / Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Special Makeup Effects Shop Technician
Makeup Artist: Los Angeles
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Contact Lens Technician
Department Head Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Hair Stylist: Ms. Alba
Prosthetic Lab Technician
Makeup Department Head
First Assistant Makeup Artist: Additional Photography
Prosthetic Technician
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Technician: Additional Photography
Assistant Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Prosthetic Designer / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Alba
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor: W.M. Creations
Department Head Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Alba, Additional Photography
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Effects Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Lab Technician
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist: Additional Photography
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Stylist: Ms. Alba
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Music Department
Vocals: Soloist
Music Supervisor / President Of Music: Lionsgate
Music Consultant
Music Clearance
Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Music Executive
Score Mixer
Music Arranger
Violin Instructor
Musician: Violin Solos
Musical Sound Designer
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Music Arranger
Composer: Additional Music
Conductor
Music Business Affairs
Cast
Sydney Wells
Dr. Paul Faulkner
Helen Wells
Simon McCullough
Ana Christina Martinez
Rosa Martinez
Dr. Haskins
Tomi Cheung (as Kevin K.)
Mrs. Cheung
Mrs. Hillman
Nurse Room Attendant
Brett (as Brett Omara)
Cousin Sarah (as Sarah E. Baker)
Amanda (as Amanda Shamis)
Peekaboo
Café Waiter #1
Café Waiter #2
Sickly Woman
Burned Hallway Man
Teenage Girl
Kam Lam Yuen Cook
Kam Lam Yuen Waitress
Elevator Ghost (as James Spencer)
Children's Nurse
Village Kid
Factory Foreman
Driver At Border
Little Girl
Little Girl's Mother
Bus Driver
Teenage Girl On Bus
Coach On Bus
Man With Umbrella (uncredited)
Opera Patron (uncredited)
Woman On The Street (uncredited)
Young Guy In Elevator (uncredited)
Angry Villager (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Ward Nurse (uncredited)
US / Border Officer (uncredited)
Woman With The Umbrella (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Border Officer (uncredited)
Market Guy (uncredited)
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Business Man At Market (uncredited)
Sushi Chef (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Office Runner
Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances
Assistant Office Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Dog Handler
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
On-set Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Mr. Elliott
Titles: PIC
Assistant: Executive In Charge Of Production
Clearance Coordinator / Product Placement / Script Clearance
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Stand-in
Credits Coordinator
Supervisor, Assets And Production Publicity
Titles: PIC
Clearance Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Craft Services: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Manning
Titles: PIC
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Titles: PIC
Contracts Administrator
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Key Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lussier, Additional Photography
Assistant: Ms. Manning
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Miller
Assistant Location Manager: Reshoot
Assistant: Mr. Elliott
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Security: Ms. Alba
Key Crafts Service
Visual Consultant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Granger
Photo Double
Office Runner
Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Executive Vice President Of Business Affairs
Script Supervisor
Stock Footage
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gavanski, Additional Photography
Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant: Mr. Moreau And Mr. Palud
Production Assistant
Assistant: Camera Crew
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Press Attache: France
Security: Ms. Alba
Rights And Clearances
Stand-in
Unit Publicist
Key Assistant Location Manager
Titles: PIC
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Office Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant: Ms. Alba
Talent Scout
Fire Safety Officer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Vancouver
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jessica Alba
Precision Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Precision Driver: Second Unit
Stunt Double: Alessandro Nivola
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Bus Driver
Stunt Double: Jessica Alba
Transportation Department
Driver: Shotmaker
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Set Decorating
Driver: Los Angeles
Transportation Coordinator: California Segment
Transportation Coordinator
The Eye - modified: [18685][406759]