Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Untraceable   (2008)

Rate It

Untraceable Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Gregory Hoblit
Cinematography by | Anastas N. Michos
Edited by | Gregory Plotkin, David Rosenbloom

Starring ~ Diane Lane, Colin Hanks, Joseph Cross

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Anastas Michos
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Steven Beaupre)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Cris DeArce)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Steadicam Operator (as George Billinger) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as George Billinger)
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as John Connor)
Camera Technician: Scorpiohead
Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Video Supervising Engineer: 24 Frame
Rigging Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Technocrane Operator (as Andy Gilmore)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Joe Grimaldi)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Grip (as Barry 'Chip' Ingram)
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Tim Kawkowski)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Best Boy
Video Assist Production Assistant
Rigging Grip (as Ronald S. Lawler)
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Playback Operator: 24 Frame (as Daniel F. Murbarger)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as William O'Leary)
Video Assist Operator
Technocrane Operator (as Steven Olsen)
Additional Grip (as Daniel W. Pasley)
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Grip (as Ken L. Riddle)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Technician: Arrowhead
Lighting Technician (as Richard Sutherland)
Supervising Producer: 24 Frame Video
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Steve Tannenbaum)
Additional Grip
Video Playback Operator: 24 Frame
Grip (as Joseph A. Vitellaro)
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Justin Ward)
Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip
Additional Grip (as James Wilder Hancock)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Gary Williams)
Rigging Grip
24 Frame Video/computer Engineer (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist (uncredited)
Wireless Imaging Technician: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Account Executive
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Apprentice
Digital Intermediate Producer
Dailies Assistant
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: The Orphanage
Motion Graphics Designer: BlackBox
Senior Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage (as Alexandra Wolbach)
Visual Effects Playback Editor: BlackBox
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Orphanage
Lead Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (as Chris Bradley)
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Artist
Production Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Intermediate Dailies Producer
Lead Creative Artist: BlackBox
Lead Lighting & Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK! Effects
Technical Support
Visual Effects Animator: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Rotoscope Artist: The Orphanage
Lead Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures (as Cojun Hylton)
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Playback Producer: BlackBox
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Artist
3D Tracker: Luma Pictures
3D Artist: BlackBox
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Lead Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Imaging Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer
Flame Artist: LOOK! Effects (as Robb Ozaeta)
Lead Visual Effects Animator: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel)
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Production Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Production Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Animator: Luma Pictures
Lead Visual Effects Supervisor: BlackBox (as William Robbins)
Lead Camera: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Imaging Operations Manager: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Editor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Lead Environment Artist: Luma Pictures (as Chris Sage)
Flame Artist: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Editor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
3D Artist: LOOK! Effects
Previs Artist: Proof Inc. (as Jennifer Sata)
Lead Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Post-production Data Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Film Scanning Supervisor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Post-production Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mac Artist (uncredited)
Manager Of Support And Resource Admin: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Public Relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Software Developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscoping Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove/roto Coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LookFX (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Look Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Gary Bierend)
Special Effects Technician (as William F. Boggs)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Assistant Property Master (as Ellis Barbacoff)
Construction Foreman: Locations
Set Designer
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Decorating Coordinator (as Judy Biesanz)
Set Dresser (as Phil Blackburn)
Property Master
Set Designer
Greensman (as Charlie Carlsen)
Plasterer
Plasterer (as Jay Dupuy)
Painter
Propmaker Gang Boss (as Alan 'Elf' Feffer) / Stand-by Carpenter (as Alan 'Elf' Feffer)
Lead Person
Set Dresser
Lead Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Adam Johnson)
Painter
Set Buyer
General Construction Foreman
Labor Gang Boss
Paint Gang Boss
Construction Labor Foreman (as Michael J. McCombe)
Propmaker (as Charles E. Miller)
Construction Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Stand By Painter
Construction Foreman (as Dean Roberts)
Construction Medic
Assistant Property Master
Toolman Gang Boss
Set Dresser (as Ryan W. Smith)
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Artist (as Timothy Swope)
Set Dresser
Propmaker Gang Boss (as Harold W. Wilson)
Paint Gang Boss (as Jim Workman)
Utility (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prop Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Constructor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Construction Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Cable Person (as Richard Bullock)
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Adr Recordist (as Travis Mackay)
Foley Artist (as James M. Moriana)
Sound Mixer (as Steven A. Morrow)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Oregon
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Oregon
Extras Casting
Casting: Oregon
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Department Head Hair
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects: Kitten Animation
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Lane
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Lane
Lab Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Hair
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Consultant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Ager/dyer
Costumer: Los Angeles
Wardrobe Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costumer: Los Angeles
Costume Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Music Department
Score Music Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Score Mixing Engineer
Score Recording Engineer
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Programmer
Composer: Additional Music / Score Producer / Synthesizer Programmer
Score Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Recording Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Conductor
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Score Producer
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Cast
Jennifer Marsh
Detective Eric Box
Griffin Dowd
Owen Reilly
Stella Marsh
Richard Brooks (as Peter Lewis)
Annie Haskins
Herbert Miller (as Tim DeZarn)
David Williams (as Chris Cousins)
Arthur James Elmer
Female Cop #3
Mrs. Miller
Richard Weymouth
Trey Restom
Cop #1
National Newscaster #1
Daytime Newscaster #1
Five O'Clock Newscaster #1
Chief Of Police Michael Bagley
Daughter Of Mrs. Miller
Daughter Of Mrs. Miller
Acne-Faced Kid
Tom Park
National Newscaster #2
Scotty Hillman
Detective Tom Moy
Five O'Clock Newscaster #2
FBI Agent Carter Thompson
Assistant
Portland Reporter #2
Young Stoner (as Jamal Qutub)
SWAT #1 (as Michael Smith)
Daytime Newscaster #2
Portland Reporter #1
Girl At Birthday Party (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Maid (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
DEA Agent (uncredited)
FBI SWAT Team (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Wright
Assistant To Cast
Technical Advisor: FBI
Script Clearance Coordinator
Chef Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Lane
Technical Advisor: Portland Police Bureau
International Publicity Consultants
First Assistant Accountant
Chef Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Layout Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Technical Consultant
Chef Assistant
Studio Teacher
Travel Coordinator
Research Assistant
Consultant: FBI & Cyber
Assistant To Cast
Animal Wrangler
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Consultant: FBI & Cyber
Location Assistant
Puppeteer
Interpreter: Tyrone Giordano
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Senior Vice President Of Financing: Lakeshore Productions
Additional Medic
Location Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Clerk
Office Assistant To Unit Production Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Assistant: Mr. Hoblit
Technical Advisor: Portland Police Bureau
Stand-in
Craft Service Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Key Medic
Helicopter Ground Crew
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Animal Wrangler
Consultant: FBI & Cyber
Payroll Accountant
Technical Consultant
Consultant: FBI & Cyber
Unit Publicist
Photo Double: Diane Lane
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mary Beth Hurt
Office Clerk: Los Angeles
Location Scout
24 Frame Video/computer Engineer
Completion Bond Representative
Video Playback Engineer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Stand-in: Female Lead
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Diane Lane
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Los Angeles
Transportation
Co-transportation Coordinator
Driver: Catering
Driver
Driver
Transportation Co-captain: Portland
Driver: Camera Car
Untraceable - modified: [21023][880578]