Visual Effects Artist: Entity FX
Riddick (2013)
Directed by: David Twohy
Cinematography by: David Eggby
Edited by: Tracy Adams
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The New Deal (2012)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Departed (2012)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Before Sunset (2012)
Directed by: Chris Grismer
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Do Not Go Gentle (2012)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Tyler L. Cook
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Heart of Darkness (2012)
Directed by: Chris Grismer
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Murder of One (2012)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Break on Through (2012)
Directed by: Lance Anderson
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' 1912 (2012)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' All My Children (2012)
Directed by: Pascal Verschooris
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Bringing Out the Dead (2012)
Directed by: Jeffrey G. Hunt
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Ties That Bind (2012)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Our Town (2012)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Descent (2011)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Homecoming (2011)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Ordinary People (2011)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Ghost World (2011)
Directed by: David Jackson
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Smells Like Teen Spirit (2011)
Directed by: Rob Hardy
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Reckoning (2011)
Directed by: John Behring
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Disturbing Behavior (2011)
Directed by: Wendey Stanzler
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Hybrid (2011)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The End of the Affair (2011)
Directed by: Chris Grismer
Cinematography by: Dave Perkal
Edited by: Nathan Easterling
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Birthday (2011)
Directed by: John Behring
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Dinner Party (2011)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Crying Wolf (2011)
Directed by: David Von Ancken
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Daddy Issues (2011)
Directed by: Joshua Butler
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Compositor: Entity FX
I Am Number Four (2011)
Directed by: D.J. Caruso
Cinematography by: Guillermo Navarro
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Katerina (2010)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Rose (2010)
Directed by: Liz Friedlander
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Nicholas Erasmus
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' Kill or Be Killed (2010)
Directed by: Jeff Woolnough
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Nicholas Erasmus
Compositor - 1 Episode, 2010
No Ordinary Family (2010)
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Sacrifice (2010)
Directed by: Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' The Return (2010)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Compositor: Entity FX
'The Vampire Diaries' By the Light of the Moon (2010)
Directed by: Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Sean Albertson
Digital Compositor
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. (2009)
Directed by: David Mickey Evans
Cinematography by: Mark Irwin
Edited by: Danny Saphire
Digital Compositor
Gamer (2009)
Cinematography by: Ekkehart Pollack
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, Red One Camera
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Compositor
'The Vampire Diaries' The Turning Point (2009)
Directed by: J. Miller Tobin
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Shawn Paper
Compositor
'The Vampire Diaries' Haunted (2009)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Michael Ruscio
Compositor
'The Vampire Diaries' Lost Girls (2009)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor
'The Vampire Diaries' Friday Night Bites (2009)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Lance Anderson
Compositor
'The Vampire Diaries' Pilot (2009)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Ramsey Nickell
Edited by: Joshua Butler
Compositor: Entity FX / Compositor - 37 Episodes, 2009-2012
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Directed by: Chris Grismer, Joshua Butler, Michael A. Allowitz, Marcos Siega, Pascal Verschooris, Kellie Cyrus, J. Miller Tobin, John Behring, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Rob Hardy, Lance Anderson, Leslie Libman, Paul Wesley, John Dahl, Wendey Stanzler, Jesse Warn, Darren Genet, David Von Ancken, Liz Friedlander, Garreth Stover, Julie Plec, Geoffrey Wing Shotz, Ian Somerhalder, Kevin Bray, Tony Solomons, Michael Karasick, Rick Bota, Ernest R. Dickerson, Guy Ferland, David Barrett, Charles Beeson, Ralph Hemecker, Patrick R. Norris, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Dennis Smith, Jeff Woolnough, David Jackson, Michael Katleman, Paul M. Sommers, Darnell Martin, Brad Turner, Deborah Chow, Rashaad Ernesto Green, Tanya Hamilton, James L. Thompson III, Carol Banker
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers, Dave Perkal, Darren Genet, Michael Karasick, Star Barry, Ramsey Nickell, Michael Negrin, John Peters
Edited by: Tony Solomons, Lance Anderson, Marc Pollon, Glenn Garland, Brian Wessel, Tyler L. Cook, Nathan Easterling, Sean Albertson, Joel T. Pashby, Evan J. Warner, Shawn Paper, Nicholas Erasmus, Nancy Forner, Lisa Willinger, Joshua Butler, Michael Ruscio, Sunny Hodge, Michael H. Friedlander, Jacques Gravett, Peter Basinski, Erik Presant, Kyle Keris
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Digital Compositor
Traitor (2008)
Directed by: Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Cinematography by: James M. Muro
Edited by: Billy Fox
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Editing System: Final Cut Pro Editing System
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Untraceable (2008)
Directed by: Gregory Hoblit
Cinematography by: Anastas N. Michos
Digital Compositor
Nothing Like the Holidays (2008)
Directed by: Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa
Cinematography by: Scott Kevan
Digital Compositor: Look Effects Inc.
The Midnight Meat Train (2008)
Directed by: Ryûhei Kitamura
Cinematography by: Jonathan Sela
Edited by: Toby Yates
Digital Compositor
The Spirit (2008)
Directed by: Frank Miller
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Gregory Nussbaum
Digital Compositor
Yes Man (2008)
Directed by: Peyton Reed
Cinematography by: Robert D. Yeoman
Edited by: Craig Alpert
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Titles & Credits Design
WarGames: The Dead Code (2008)
Directed by: Stuart Gillard
Cinematography by: Bruce Chun
Edited by: Robin Russell
Digital Compositor
Fool's Gold (2008)
Directed by: Andy Tennant
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Matte Painter
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
Directed by: Uwe Boll
Cinematography by: Mathias Neumann
Edited by: David M. Richardson
Compositor
American Pastime (2007)
Directed by: Desmond Nakano
Cinematography by: Matthew Williams
Edited by: Mark Yoshikawa
Cameras: Moviecam Compact Camera
Digital Compositor
Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)
Directed by: Russell Mulcahy
Cinematography by: David Johnson
Edited by: Niven Howie
Digital Artist
Running Scared (2006)
Directed by: Wayne Kramer
Cinematography by: Jim Whitaker
Edited by: Arthur Coburn
Digital Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
The Fountain (2006)
Directed by: Darren Aronofsky
Cinematography by: Matthew Libatique
Edited by: Jay Rabinowitz
Digital Compositor
Syriana (2005)
Directed by: Stephen Gaghan
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Edited by: Tim Squyres
Digital Artist: The Image Resolution, Inc.
Northfork (2003)
Directed by: Michael Polish
Cinematography by: M. David Mullen
Edited by: Leo Trombetta
Digital Artist: The Image Resolution
Wonderland (2003)
Directed by: James Cox
Cinematography by: Michael Grady
Edited by: Jeff McEvoy
Digital Artist: The Image Resolution Inc.
Changing Lanes (2002)
Directed by: Roger Michell
Cinematography by: Salvatore Totino
Edited by: Christopher Tellefsen
Digital Artist
CQ (2001)
Directed by: Roman Coppola
Cinematography by: Robert D. Yeoman
Edited by: Leslie Jones
Digital Artist: The Image Resolution, Inc.
Novocaine (2001)
Directed by: David Atkins
Cinematography by: Vilko Filac
Edited by: Melody London
Digital Artist
The Way of the Gun (2000)
Directed by: Christopher McQuarrie
Cinematography by: Dick Pope
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Stir of Echoes (1999)
Directed by: David Koepp
Cinematography by: Fred Murphy
Edited by: Jill Savitt
Digital Artist: BFTRE
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999)
Directed by: Michael Hoffman
Cinematography by: Oliver Stapleton
Edited by: Garth Craven
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Inspector Gadget (1999)
Directed by: David Kellogg
Cinematography by: Adam Greenberg
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 Camera, ARRIFLEX 535 Camera
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Doctor Dolittle (1998)
Directed by: Betty Thomas
Cinematography by: Russell Boyd
Edited by: Peter Teschner