Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Inspector Gadget   (1999)

Rate It

Inspector Gadget Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 78 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Norwegian, French, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
Originally
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1998-07-20 ~ 1998-10-03
Release Information

Directed by | David Kellogg
Cinematography by | Adam Greenberg
Edited by | Alan Cody, Thom Noble, Gerald B. Greenberg

Starring ~ Matthew Broderick, Rupert Everett, Joely Fisher

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Characters
Characters
Characters
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Kate Sullivan)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Ken Ballantine)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as James Barber)
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Pittsburgh (as Brian Buzzelli)
Rigging Grip (as Ken Carceller)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Pittsburgh
Rigging Gaffer (as Bradley Thomas Emmons)
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: Pittsburgh (as Bartholomew Flaherty)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Dana Harlow)
Electrician: Second Unit (as Mark Hartman)
Rigging Best Boy
Key Rigging Grip
Key Grip
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Additional Camera Loader: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Andrew Jeff Mart)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Still Photographer
Grip: Pittsburgh
Chief Lighting Technician
Electric: Pittsburgh
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Mark Myers)
Rigging Electric: Pittsburgh
Generator Operator
Camera Loader: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Hans Michael Pickel)
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Cal Roberts)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as John Shine)
Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Pittsburgh
Grip (as Andy Taylor)
Electrician
Electrician
Electric: Pittsburgh (as Jeff Vander Molen)
Grip (as Eric A. Ward)
First Assistant Camera (as Mike Weldon)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Electrician: Pittsburgh (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Cable Video Assist (uncredited) / Video Assist (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Film Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Effects Unit (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Inserts (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Local Best Boy Electric: Pittsburgh (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Photographer / Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Avid Assistant Editor
Editorial Assistant
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor (as Rebecca Weigold Stocker)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI (as Ron Annuziata)
Pre-visualization: DQI (as Bob Arvin)
Animation Supervisor: DQI
Pre-production Digital Producer: DQI
Motion Control Camera Operator: Second Unit, DQI (as Jim Balsam)
Information Services: DQI
Lead Conceptual Designer: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Technical Assistant: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI (as Richard Bomberger)
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as Barbara Bordo)
Production Accountant: DQI
Head Of Digital Technology: DQI
Technical Assistant: DQI
Animator: DQI
Associate Visual Effects Editor: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor: Second Unit, Pittsburgh, DQI
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI
Special Rigging: Gadgetmobile (as Peter M. Chesney)
Production Coordinator: DQI (as Maria Cittadini Borelli)
Visual Effects Producer: Post-production
Information Services: DQI (as Liz Cotter)
Digital Visual Effects Color Timer: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Production Intern: DQI
Information Services: DQI
Information Services: DQI
Technical Consultant: DQI
Deformation Set-up: DQI (as Teunis De Raat)
Animator: DQI (as Lino Di Salvo)
Digital Department Supervisor: DQI
Special Rigging: Gadgetmobile (as Bruce Donnellan)
Apprentice Editor: DQI
Supervising Animator: DQI
Lead Lighter/texture Painter: DQI
Negative Cutter: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Motion Control Camera Operator: DQI
Production Manager: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as Gloria De Los Santos-Geary)
Technical Assistant: DQI
Production Intern: DQI
Digital Operator: DQI
Engineering: DQI
Previsualizations: DQI (as Kyle Healey)
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI (as James Healey)
Compositor: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Digital Effects Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Richard Hoover)
Compositor: DQI
Associate Visual Effects Editor: DQI
Compositor: DQI (as Cynthia Boshell-Hyland)
Engineering: DQI
Pre-visualization: DQI (as Michael Jackson)
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as Lillian Jacobs)
Visual Effects Plate Manager (as David James)
Digital Modeler: DQI
Engineering: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Engineering: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Digital Modeler: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as Daryl W. Klein)
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI
Pre-vis Supervisor: DQI
Compositor: DQI (as Dave Lauer)
Engineering: DQI
Lead Compositor: DQI
Animator: DQI (as Kevin K. Lee)
Lighter: DQI
Scanning And Recording Technician: DQI
Effects Animator: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Animator: DQI
Motion Control Camera Operator: Second Unit, DQI
Animator: DQI
Conceptual Artist: DQI
Compositor: DQI (as Daniel J. Miller)
Compositor: DQI (as Michael F. Miller)
Technical Assistant: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Motion Control Camera Assistant: DQI
Digital Modeler: DQI (as David Mooy)
Set Surveyor: DQI
3D Supervisor: DQI (as John T. Murrah)
Digital 2d Coordinator: DQI (as Deborah A. Nikkel)
Compositor: DQI
Animation Supervisor: Gadgetmobile, DQI
Compositor: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Animation Technical Director: DQI
Digital Compositing Supervisor: DQI (as Marlo J. Pabon)
Visual Effects Editor: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI (as Tamara Payton)
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI (as Steven Pimental)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: DQI
Digital Producer: DQI
Production Assistant: DQI
Match Mover: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as Doug Sayre)
Associate Digital Producer: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Technical Support: Stan Winston Studio
Information Services: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI (as John Shourt)
Lighting & Texturing Supervisor: DQI
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI
Editorial Department Supervisor: DQI
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Second Unit, Pittsburgh, DQI
Match Move Supervisor: DQI
Digital Systems Administrator: DQI
Match Mover: DQI
Technical Director: Cloth Animation/modeling (as Chu M. Tang)
Rendering Technical Director: DQI
Face Animation Setup: DQI
Engineering: DQI (as Jim Tharp)
Animator: DQI
Special Rigging: Gadgetmobile
Compositor: DQI (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Technical Assistant: DQI (as Robert White)
Associate Digital Coordinator: DQI (as Michael Wigert)
Animator: DQI
Compositor: DQI
Effects Animator: DQI
Executive Production Manager: DQI (as Dean A. Wright)
Lead Animator: DQI (as Steven F. Yamamoto)
Special Rigging: Gadgetmobile (as Ross J. Young)
Roto & Digital Painter: DQI
Digital Artist: BFTR (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: DQI (uncredited)
I/o Coordinator: BFTRE (uncredited)
Technical Director: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Art/previs Coordinator: DQI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: BFTRE (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Buena Vista Imaging (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: BFTRE (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive (uncredited)
Technical Director: BFTRE (uncredited)
Lead Digital Artist: BFTRE (uncredited)
Data/film Manager: The Post Group (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Richie Alonzo)
Mold Shop Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Production Assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Peter M. Chesney)
Technician
Wrangler: Gadgetmobile
Mold Shop Foreman: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Shop Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mold Shop Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Ralph A. Cobos)
First Unit Effects Lead
Assistant Special Effects Coordinator (as E. Blaine Converse)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Mold Shop Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as Christian Colquhoun)
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Shop Lead (as Bruce Donnellan) / Special Effects (as Bruce Donnellan)
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Lead (as Mickey Duff)
Courier Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Technician (as Christian F. Eubank)
Assistant To Specialty Props Coordinator: Disney Studios
Specialty Props Coordinator: Disney Studios (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Steve Ficke) / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Steve Ficke)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Henry A. Gonzales)
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Wrangler: Gadgetmobile
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Rich Haugen)
Key Hair: Stan Winston Studio (as Ursula Ward)
First Unit Set Technician
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Technician (as Emmet G. Kane)
Propshop Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as James Kai Kim)
Technician
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Shop Lead
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Clint Lynch)
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as Shane Patrick Mahan)
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Technician (as William McGinley)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Monzingo)
Special Effects Technician (as Dan Murphy)
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Lead (as Karl S. Nettman)
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit (as Robert Olmstead)
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Technician (as Bill Pancake)
Courier Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (as Lyn-Del Pedersen)
Assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
First Unit Effects Lead
Technician
Technician
Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Christopher A. Simmons)
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Al Sousa)
Technician (as Sandra M. Stewart)
Art/mold Technical Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Lead
Technician
Fabrication Lead (as Jonathan Thackery)
First Unit Set Technician
Technician (as Michael A. Van Arkel)
Technician (as Ken Van Order)
Technician (as Tom Von Badinski)
Special Effects
Key Hair: Stan Winston Studio
Foreman: Stan Winston Studio
Technician
Production Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Special Animatronic Effects
Effects Shop Lead (as Ross J. Young)
Wrangler: Gadgetmobile
Fabrication Lead (as George M. Zamora)
Effects Technician: Second Unit / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
First Unit Set Technician
Project Photographer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Laborer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman
Concept Illustrator
Concept Illustrator (as Harold Belker)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Storyboard Artist (as Ted Boonthaknakit)
Art Department Administrator: Pittsburgh
Swing (as F. Alan Burg)
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator (as Greg Callas)
Art Department Assistant (as Jill S. Coverdale)
Assistant Property Master (as Monica Ragan)
Set Designer
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Construction Foreman (as Art Cleaver)
Storyboard Artist
Concept Illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit / Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Josh Elliott)
Paint Foreman
Assistant Props (as Matthew Louis Gilbert)
Concept Illustrator
Property Master: Second Unit / Set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Designer
General Foreman
Supervising Art Director
Art Department Assistant (as Jason Hubbard)
Set Designer
Concept Illustrator
Set Designer (as George R. Lee)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Robert McDonald)
Set Designer (as Doug Meerdink)
Construction Foreman
Assistant Leadman (as Robert L. Robinson)
Stand-by Painter (as Henry Schaub III)
Set Designer (as Gary R. Speckman)
General Foreman (as Steven P. Thayer)
Assistant Set Decorating Coordinator (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Head Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Trailer (uncredited)
Construction Electric (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Property Assistant: Pittsburgh (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dressing Buyer (uncredited)
Set Decorating Coordinator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Audio
Sound Designer (as Lon E. Bender) / Sound Supervisor (as Lon E. Bender)
Adr Recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Audio (as Kerry Carmean)
Cableman (as Larry Commans)
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Designer (as Dino DiMuro)
Dialogue Editor (as Richard Dwan)
Sound Effects Editor (as Scott Gershin)
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Danny Hegeman)
Sound Effects Editor (as Phill Hess)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Supervisor (as Craig Jaeger)
Adr Supervisor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor (as Connie Kazmer)
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Cableman
Sound Effects Designer
Adr Supervisor (as David McMoyler)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Walker (as Jim Moriana)
Sound Recordist
Additional Audio
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Michael Reagan)
Production Sound Mixer (as Arthur Rochester)
Production Sound Mixer (as Andrew Rovins)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as Roger Stevenson)
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Walker (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Additional Audio
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Pre-mix Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Auricle Operator (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Pre-record Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Pittsburgh
Casting Associate: NY
Casting Associate: LA
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Pittsburgh
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Pittsburgh
Hair Stylist: Pittsburgh
Hair Supervisor
Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Women
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer: Pittsburgh
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Conductor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Auricle Programmer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Executive In Charge Of Music: Buena Vista Motion Picture Group
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Electronic Score Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Preparation: The Walt Disney Music Library
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Programmer
Choral Conductor
Cast
Inspector Gadget / Robo Gadget / John Brown
Sanford Scolex
Brenda / Robobrenda
Kramer
Mayor Wilson
Sikes (as Michael G. Hagerty)
Chief Quimby
Gadgetmobile (voice)
Artemus Bradford (as René Auberjonois)
Himself
Famous Big Guy With Silver Teeth
Famous Villain With Deadly Hat
Famous Identifier Of Sea Planes (as Robert N. Bell)
Famous Native American Sidekick
Famous Assistant To Dr. Frankensomething
Son Before Second Son
Bane Of The Bumbling, Idiotic Yet Curiously Successful French Detective's Existence / Robobrendaerobics Rhythmless Group Member
Out Of Control Bus Driver
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl (as Ivory Dilley)
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl
In Terrible Jeopardy Young Girl
Amazed Boy On Bike
Robotic Foot Dancer (as W. Bob Gaynor)
Fantastic Doctor
Mayor's Sychophantic Assistant
Officer McMurphy
Officer Johnson
Hospital Secretary
Nurse In Hallway
Nurse In Hallway
Sore Guru
Wet, Green Businessman
Hot Dog Vendor
Assistant Car Thief
Period Photographer
Snoopy News Anchor
Showgirl (as Lora Lyn Peterson)
Twin Bartender (as Jim Thiel)
Twin Bartender
'Mr. D.I.C.' - Party Guest
'Trophy Bride' - Party Guest
'Zoftig Woman' - Party Guest
'Little Man' - Party Guest
'Flat Top Guy' - Party Guest
'Flash' - Party Guest
'Go Girl' - Party Guest (as Dorothy Davis)
'Mr. Gadget' - Party Guest
Scared Witless Autograph Kid
Angry Father Of Kid
News Reporter (as Rick Lafonde)
Bewildered Japanese Tourist
Waitress On Bridge
Man 'without' Toupee
Robobrendaerobics Rhythmless Group Member
Robobrendaerobics Rhythmless Group Member
Robobrendaerobics Rhythmless Group Member
Robobrendaerobics Rhythmless Group Member
Brain - Really (voice)
Dancer (uncredited)
Pedestrian On Street (uncredited)
Gadget Nurse (uncredited)
Governor (uncredited)
Dog Walker (uncredited)
E.M.T. (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Ice Cream Man (uncredited)
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Security Guard For Claw (uncredited)
Singer (uncredited)
Fireman (uncredited)
Desk Cop (uncredited)
Pedestrian On Bridge (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Vomit Girl (uncredited)
Boy In Crowd (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Gala Waiter (uncredited)
Casey Burr (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Kellogg
Assistant: Mr. Broderick
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator: Pittsburgh
Administrator: AKCO
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Set Medic: Pittsburgh
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Kerner
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Assistant: Stan Winston, Stan Winston Studio
Rear Screen Projection: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Puppeteer
Administrator: AKCO
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Kellogg
Assistant Location Manager: Pittsburgh
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Animal Trainer
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager: Pittsburgh
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Pittsburgh
Puppeteer
Executive In Charge Of Operations: Stan Winston Studio
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Kerner
Construction Medic
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Gary Gero
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Arkoff
Puppeteer
Choreographer / Physical Comedy Consultant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Avnet
Assistant Accountant
Puppeteer
Key Medic: Pittsburgh
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Executive Assistant: Mr. Birnbaum
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Second Unit
Script Clearance Administrator
Assistant To Producer
Production Safety Supervisor
Staff Assistant
Special Effects Contact Lens Technician
Set Production Assistant: Pittsburgh
Electronics
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Co-key Craft Service
Script Researcher
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Armorer
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Title Designer
Safety Coordinator: Pittsburgh
Assistant Script Clearance Administrator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Voice
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gadget/Robogadget
Stunt Double: Joely Fisher
Stunt Double: Gadget/Robogadget
Stunt Double: Rupert Everett
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Gadget/Robogadget
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Car Stunt Double: Joely Fisher, Car Crash
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Joely Fisher
Stunt Double: Matthew Broderick
Stunt Double: Joely Fisher
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Pittsburgh
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Pittsburgh
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Inspector Gadget - modified: [23394][141369]