Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A Midsummer Night’s Dream   (1999)

Rate It

A Midsummer Night’s Dream Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Italy, UK, USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-03-30 ~ 1998-05-30
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Hoffman
Cinematography by | Oliver Stapleton
Edited by | Garth Craven

Starring ~ Kevin Kline, Michelle Pfeiffer, Rupert Everett

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Pre-light Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Company Grip (as Giampaolo Bagala')
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Company Grip (as Massimilianno Dessena)
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Company Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician (as Antonio Gasbarrini)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Adriano Gianni)
Dolly Grip
Company Grip (as Giampaolo Majorana)
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Cameraman: Second Unit / Dop: Second Unit
Key Grip
Company Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Pre-lighting Gaffer (as Larry Prinz)
Camera Operator
Pre-light Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist (as Trinh Dinh San)
Supervising Gaffer
Console Dimmer Operator
Pre-light Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Generator Operator
Still Photographer
Pre-light Electrician
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Second Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Plate Photographer
Digital Effects Producer: Digital Filmworks, Inc. (as C. Paul Bolger Jr.)
Visual Effects Producer: BFTRE
Film Recording And Scanning: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Special Effects Editor: BFTRE
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: BFTRE
I/O Coordinator: BFTRE
Technical Director: BFTRE
Lead 2D Artist: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: BFTRE
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Lead 2D Artist: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Lead 3D Artist: Digital Filmworks, Inc. (as Edward J. Quirk)
Production Manager: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Visual Effects Production Manager: BFTRE
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Supervisor: BFTRE
Film Recording And Scanning: Digital Filmworks, Inc.
Digital Artist: BFTRE
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Compositor
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer
Swing Gang
Drapesmaster
Plasterer
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter (as Romano Di Chio)
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Draughtsman
Set Dressing Assistant
Plasterer
Props Assistant
Drapery / Drapesmaster
Stand-by Dressing Props (as Mark McNeill)
Storyboard Artist
Greenery Man / On-set Dresser
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Draughtsman (as Nazareno Piana)
Props Assistant
Chargehand Dressing Prop
Assistant Set Decorator / Lead Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Greenery Man
Specialist Painter
Greenery Man
Props Assistant
Plasterer (as Tito Cesare Serini)
Set Dressing Assistant
Carpenter
Property Master
Sound Department
Foley Editor (as Sandina Bailo Lape)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Jessica Belfort)
Dialogue Editor
Post-production Sound Supervisor (as Nicole N. Bugna)
Cable Person: Sound (as Alessandro Cattaneo)
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Boom Operator
Digital Audio Transfer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Machine Room Operator
Sound Re-recordist (as W. Phillip Rogers)
Machine Room Operator
Sound Re-recordist
Mix Technician (as Jurgen Sharpf)
Digital Audio Transferer
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Sound Effects Editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Foley Artist
Video Services
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Gwendolyn Whittle Yates)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Children
Voice Casting
Casting: Italy
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Body Makeup Artist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Hair Designer
Additional Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Assistant Hairdresser
Special Effects Teeth
Hairdresser
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Colorist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Trainee Hair Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Chief Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Prosthetics Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor: Men
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Women
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Associate Costume Designer
Workshop Master
Music Department
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator / Score Conductor
Score Engineer / Score Mixer
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant To Composer: Mr. Boswell
Music Executive
Musician: Vocalist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Consultant: Ancient Music
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Leader
Orchestra Leader
Composer: Theme Music
Cast
Nick Bottom
Lysander
Peter Quince
Robin Starveling
Tom Snout
Francis Flute
Philostrate
Hard-eyed Fairy (as Deirdre A. Harrison)
Bottom's Wife (as Heather Elizabeth Parisi)
Mustardseed
Peaseblossom
Master Antonio
Dangerous Boy
Dangerous Boy
Changeling Boy
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld
Fairy Musician - Fairyworld
Fairy - Fairyworld
Fairy - Fairyworld
Fairy - Fairyworld
Fairy - Fairyworld
Fairy - Fairyworld
Nymph - Fairyworld
Nymph - Fairyworld
Nymph - Fairyworld
Nymph - Fairyworld
Nymph - Fairyworld
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld
Pantomime Dwarf - Fairyworld
Dwarf - Fairyworld
Dwarf - Fairyworld
Dwarf - Fairyworld
Dwarf - Fairyworld
Fury - Fairyworld
Fury - Fairyworld
Female Monster - Fairyworld
Janus Figure - Fairyworld
Janus Figure - Fairyworld
Fawn - Fairyworld
Fawn - Fairyworld
Fawn - Fairyworld
Fawn - Fairyworld
Satyr - Fairyworld
Satyr - Fairyworld
Satyr - Fairyworld
Satyr - Fairyworld
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld
Satyr Musician - Fairyworld
Sphinx - Fairyworld
Sphinx - Fairyworld
Winged Man - Fairyworld
Winged Man - Fairyworld
Forge Man - Fairyworld
Medusa - Fairyworld
Goat Headed Creature - Fairyworld
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld
Wedding Musician - Fairyworld
Soprano - Holding Area / Aida - Holding Area
Egyptian - Holding Area / Pharaoh - Holding Area
Fire Eater - Holding Area
Juggler - Holding Area
Juggler - Holding Area
Othello - Holding Area
Desdemona - Holding Area
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area
Commedia Dell'Arte Troupe - Holding Area
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area
Greek Tragedy - Holding Area
Storyteller - Holding Area
Bottom - Holding Area
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Director's Assistant: Michael Hoffman
Production Staff
Unit Publicist
Production Coordinator
Air Travel Personnel: Here's Joanie Travel
Set Medic
Adr Voice
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Production Runner
Payroll Accountant
Accounts Security
Liaison: London
Publicity Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accountant
Accounts Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Urdang
Production Assistant
Crowd Marshall
Production Runner
Publicity Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Urdang
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Handler
Fiscal Representative: Italy
Dialogue Coach
Accountant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Projectionist
Location Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Crowd Marshall
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation: Pick-up Shots Coordinator
A Midsummer Night’s Dream - modified: [21414][140379]