Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Fountain   (2006)

Rate It

The Fountain Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Maya
Genres | Drama, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-11-22 ~ 2005-02-01
Release Information

Directed by | Darren Aronofsky
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Jay Rabinowitz

Starring ~ Hugh Jackman, Rachel Weisz, Sean Patrick Thomas

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Martine Kazemirchuk)
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert Ditchburn)
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as éric Aubin)
Electric Department Coordinator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Underwater Photography Coordinator
Generator Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Eric Beliveau)
First Assistant Camera: Motion Control
Additional Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Electric Department Coordinator
Preview Technician
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Jean-François Da Sylva-La Rue)
Clapper Loader
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Jean Yves Denis)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera "c" Camera
Focus Puller: Third Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Frank Farina-Schroll)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Operator: Moving Lights
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Electrician (as David Goyens)
Video Assist Operator (as Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin)
Rigging Electrician (as John-John Harris)
Libra Head Operator
Camera Crane Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as Éric-Robert Joseph)
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electrician
Additional Rigging Electric
Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator (as Jacques Lévesque) / Moving Light Technician
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as Fédéric Milot)
Technocrane Operator
Rigging Grip Coordinator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Trainee (as Nicolas René)
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Underwater Director Of Photography
Key Rigging Grip: Locations
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip Foreman (as Claude Sauvagean)
Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Gaetan St-Onge)
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Playback Operator
Best Boy Grip
Camera Crane Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Daily Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Digital Color Timer
Dailies Colorist: Mega Playground
Digital Colorist Assist
Negative Cutter
Colorist: Dailies
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm
Negative Cutter
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Runner
Post-production Coordinator
Film Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Mel Script Camera Rig: Mokko Studio
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Sneha Prabhakaran)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Artist
General Manager: Mokko Studio
3D Artist: Digital Dimension / Rendering
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Lead Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: Technicolor
Line Producer: Buzz Image Group
Digital Compositor
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
Production Assistant
Digital Opticals
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Designer And Lead Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
Studio Manager: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects
Motion Control Operator
Miniatures Director Of Photography: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Designer
Assistant Cameraman
Visual Effects Animator
Senior Paint/roto Artist
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK Effects, Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK Effects
Head Of Production: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Film Scanning And Recording
Visual Effects Supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
3D Artist: Buzz Image Group
Lead Compositor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Intelligent Creatures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Klon Films
Visual Effects Technical Advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Model Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension / Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Digital Artist: Klon Films
Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor
Senior Technical Director
Inferno Artist: Buzz Image Group
Creative Director
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Effects Designer And Lead Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
2D Technical Director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Paint Artist: Mokko Studio
Compositing Supervisor: Mokko Studio / Visual Effects Supervisor: Mokko Studio
Rotoscope Artist
Executive Visual Effects Producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
CG Lead Artist: Buzz Image Group
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Technical Director: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Project Manager: Technicolor
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist: MOKKO Studio
Digital Effects Designer And Lead Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
3D Pre-visualization
Digital Matte Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Project Manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Doug Melville)
Senior Inferno Artist: Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects
Flame Artist: Buzz Image Group
Senior Digital Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects Creative Advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: Buzz
Executive Producer: Amalgamated Pixels (as Michael J. Morreale)
Matte Painter: Technicolor
Compositor: Technicolor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Animator: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects Coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels
Systems Administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Supervisor: Image Quest 3-D
Optical Effects
Computer Playback Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects
CGI Art Director: Mokko Studio / Digital Matte Painter: Mokko Studio
Systems Administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Darcy Bangsund)
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Technicolor
3D Animator: Digital Dimension
Compositing Artist: Mokko Studio
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Artist: Mokko Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Effects Scanning
3D Artist: Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects Producer: Mokko Studio
Visual Effects Actor
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant: Giant Killer Robots
Flame Artist: LOOK! Effects
Producer: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Designer
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Digital Opticals Editor
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Compositor: TCS Toronto
Digital Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Animation: Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeler: Giant Killer Robots
Rotoscope Artist
Senior 3D Artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mokko Studio
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Scanning & Recording
Lead Matchmove Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Artist
Pre-visualization Animator
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Floor Manager
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Head Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Greensman (as Vincent Gauvin)
Scenic Technician
Greens Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Head Carpenter
Carpenter (as François Brochu)
Construction Supervisor
Scenic Painter
Carpenter (as François Cardin)
Carpenter (as Richard Cardin)
Assistant Property Buyer
Property Master
Greens Scenic Technician (as Frèdèric Chamorro)
Assistant Greens
Sculptor
On-set Painter (as Antoine Connolly)
Assistant Scenic Painter
Sculptor
Graphic Designer
Greensman (as Yan-Fredéric D'Amour)
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
Greens Scenic Technician (as Marc Décloquemont)
Greens Scenic Technician (as Louis-Frédéric Dénommé)
Second Assistant Props (as Katia-Kim Depatie)
Carpenter (as Rémi Deroy)
Sculptor (as François Dery)
Scenic Painter (as Jean Déry)
Concept Artist
Scenic Technician
Assistant Greens (as Mario DuFour)
Assistant Sculptor
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Head Sculptor
Sculptor
Carpenter (as Serge Gagné)
Carpenter
First Assistant Props
Set Designer (as Vincent Liberali)
Model Maker
Scenic Technician
Model Maker
Model Maker
Carpenter
Illustrator
Carpenter
Draftsperson
Key Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist: Montreal (as Geoffrey Isherwood)
Model Maker
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Painter
Greens Art Director (as Michèle Laliberté)
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator (as Hélène Lamarre)
Set Designer
Scenic Technician (as Michel Lambert)
Greens Scenic Technician
Greens: Tree Ship
Sculptor
Set Designer (as Felix Lariviere)
Scenic Painter
Graphic Artist
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Set Designer
Scenic Painter
Sculptor
Sculptor (as Hélène Lemieux)
Carpenter
Greens Scenic Technician
Carpenter
Key Greensman
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter (as José Letourneau)
Assistant Greens (as David Levesque)
Greens Scenic Technician
Carpenter
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist: New York
On-set Dresser
Sculptor (as Mélanie McNichol)
Assistant Head Sculptor
Scenic Painter
On-set Dresser
Sculptor (as Claude Montplaisir)
Greens Scenic Technician
Sculptor
Set Property Master
Concept Illustrator
Scenic Painter (as Vasil Nikolov)
Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Painter
Carpenter (as Eric Perreault)
Sculptor (as Eric Philippe)
Scenic Technician
Art Department Coordinator (as Jennifer N. MacLeod)
Sculptor
Scenic Painter
Greens: Petites Maines
Carpenter (as Marc-André Proulx)
Carpenter
Scenic Technician (as Benoît Robert)
Set Dresser (as Benoît Robitaille)
Sculptor
Special Prop Builder
Scenic Technician (as Alain Sénécal)
Greens: Tree Ship
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist (as Gary Thomas)
Set Designer
Greens Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Assistant Property Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator (as José F. Varela)
Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Visual Development Reference
Carpenter (as Emmanuel Turcotte)
Scenic Painter
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Illustrator: Pre-production (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor (as Susan Fawcett)
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Assistant
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Recordist
Foley Recordist
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Assistant
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: Toronto
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Extras
Daily Hair Dresser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Designer
Key Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Dresser: Extras
Breakdown Technician
Breakdown/specialized Wardrobe Technician
Costume Prop Maker
Key Dresser
Costume Supervisor
Head Costume Breakdown Technician
Seamstress
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Seamstress
Breakdown Technician
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Breakdown Technician
Assistant Costume Prop Maker
Costume Props
Wardrobe Mistress: Extras
Wardrobe Researcher
Assistant Costume Prop Maker
Wardrobe Shopper
Seamstress
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Cutter
Assistant Costume Prop Maker
Daily Dresser
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Prop Maker
Additional Designs: Ms. Weisz
Head Costume Prop Maker
Seamstress
Costume Prop Maker
Music Department
Performer: Kronos Quartet
Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Performer: Kronos Quartet
Score Performer
Musician
Music Editor
Performer: Kronos Quartet
Music Director / Musician: Synthesizers / Orchestrator: Mogwai / Orchestrator: Choir / Score Arranger
Additional Score Recording Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Assistant
Performer: Kronos Quartet
Score Preparation
Cast
Tomas / Tommy / Tom Creo
Isabel / Izzi Creo
Dr. Lillian Guzetti
Father Avila
Grand Inquisitor Silecio
Lord Of Xibalba
Captain Ariel
Dr. Alan Lipper
Lab Technician
Lab Technician
Dr. Spencer
Young Nurse
Dominican Monk
Foot Soldier Del Toro (as Alexander Bisping)
Foot Soldier Rivera
Foot Soldier Galleano
Foot Soldier Borjes
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Mayan Warrior
Additional Crew Members
Consultant: Neurology And Brain Tumor
Receptionist
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Technical Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Burstyn/bodywork
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Weisz
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Research Consultant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Executive Assistant: Darren Aronofsky
Instructor: Climbing
Consultant: Neurology And Brain Tumor
Travel Coordinator
Animal Wrangler
Safety Coordinator
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Consultant: Mayan Archaeology
Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Production Associate
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Instructor: Tai Chi
Financial Controller
Assistant Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Completion Bond Company Representative
Dialect Coach
Staff Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
Special Equipment Supplier
Animal Wrangler
Account Paymaster
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Aronofsky
Master Armorer
Unit Publicist
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Consultant: Neurology And Brain Tumor
Production Associate
Assistant: Mr. Jackman
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Dialect Coach
Consultant: Neuroscience
Assistant: Mr Smith
Associate To Producer
Assistant: Mr. Watson
Production Associate
Assistant: Mr. Watson / Assistant: Director
Production Assistant
Multimedia Technician
Consultant: General Medical
Assistant Accountant: Accounts Payable
Set Production Assistant
Staff Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Consultant: General Medical
Digital Distribution
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Actor
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Head Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver Captain
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
The Fountain - modified: [34840][414993]