Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Resident Evil: Extinction   (2007)

Rate It

Resident Evil: Extinction Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, Australia, Germany, UK, USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-05-17 ~ 2006-08-22
Release Information

Directed by | Russell Mulcahy
Cinematography by | David Johnson
Edited by | Niven Howie

Starring ~ Milla Jovovich, Ali Larter, Oded Fehr

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Doug Aarniokoski)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Maria Dioni)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Robert P. Grayson)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Abel Jimenez)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
Videoassist Playback Op
Electrician: Additional Photography
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography
Aerial Pilot & Technician
Timelapse Camera
Camera Operator: Flying Camera
Stab-c Technician
Assistant Video Technician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Aerial Director Of Photography
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Pablo Reyes M.)
Interpreter: Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera Second Unit
Camera Operator
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Joe Alaniz)
Digital Conformist: 2K
Assistant Editor (as Tristan Brighty)
Digital Imaging Supervisor (as Chris Dusendschon)
Additional Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Benjamin Howdeshell)
Software Engineer
Digital Film Restoration Artist
Apprentice Editor
Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker
Lighting Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Sequence Lead: Anibrain Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Sequence Lead: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc (as Mike Becki)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr X Inc.
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Visual Effects
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Compositor
Lighting Artist: Mr. X Inc. (as Fred Chu)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Sequence Lead: Mr. X Inc.
Tape Operator
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Digital Imaging Supervisor: IO FILM
Animator: Mr. X Inc
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Modeling And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Animator
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: New Deal Studios
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Artist: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor
Digital Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Phillip Lange)
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Modeling And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Edward Lee)
Visual Effects: Model Maker
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Imaging Technician: IO FILM (as Iain Stasukevich)
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX (as Lisa Marie Marrelli)
Digital Artist: Invisible Pictures
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc
Digital Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: New Deal Studios Inc
Modeler And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Sequence And Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Mulock)
Sequence Lead: Anibrain Digital (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Sequence Lead: Anibrain Digital
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Lead Animator: Rocket Science VFX / Matte Painter: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor
Gaffer VFX Unit: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Digital Compositor
Lead Animator
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Digital Artist: Invisible Pictures
Senior Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Animator
Lighting Lead: Mr. X Inc. / Lighting Technical Director: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital (as Jitendra Swant)
Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Digital Artist: Anibrain Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Animator
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc. / Creature Modeller And Rigger: Mr. X Inc.
On-set Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Invisible
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr.X Inc. (as Tim Townsend)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc
Matte Artist
Compositor: Rocket Science VFX
Digital Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Editorial Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Supervisor: Invisible Pictures
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Technical Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Effects Animator
Sequence Supervisor: Mr.X Inc.
Digital Effects Technician: IO FILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Miniatures Crew
Lab Technician: Tatopoulos Studios
Animatronics: Tatopoulos Studios
Production Accountant: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Crew
Foam Latex Technician
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Marco Antonio Castillo Rivera)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator (as Laurencio Cordero B.)
Special Effects Technician (as Manuel Cordero Perez)
Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios (as David Grasso)
Lab Technician: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Editor
Shop Supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Assistant
Key Costumer: Tatopoulos Studios
Assistant To Designer: Tatopoulos Studios
Patcher: Tatopoulos Studios (as Steven Kuzela) / Seamer: Tatopoulos Studios (as Steven Kuzela)
Painter: Tatopoulos Studios / Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Costumer: Tatopoulos Studios (as Mi Kyung 'Vanessa' Lee)
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios
Sculptor/painter: Tatopoulos Studios
Patcher: Tatopoulos Studios / Seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Concept Artist: Dogs, Tatopoulos Studios (as Rob McKinnon)
Accounting Assistant: Tatopoulos Studios
Fabricator: Tatopoulos Studios (as Bruce Mitchell)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Fermin Munoz)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Lab Technician: Tatopoulos Studios / Moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Patcher: Tatopoulos Studios / Seamer: Tatopoulos Studios
Purchasing Agent: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Technician (as William Casey Pritchett)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Foam Latex Technician
Special Effects Technician
Moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Greg Tippie)
Foam Lab Supervisor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Art Department
Greensman Foreman (as Luis Amezquita)
Swing Gang
Assistant Art Director
Set Decoration Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Decorator Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Property Master
Head Scenic Painter
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Claudio Castelli)
Set Designer
Concept Artist / Visual Consultant
Prop Design/illustration / Sketch Artist
Product Placement (as Alexander Vinnitski)
Assistant Production Designer (uncredited)
Prop Artist: Red Diary (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Scott A. Hecker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Facility
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank Montano)
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Dialogue Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Recording Facility Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Second Unit
Makeup Department
Hair Dresser: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Department Head
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head
On-set Makeup Effects Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Wig Maker: Milla Jovovich
Hair Dresser: Second Unit
On-set Makeup Effects Technician: Tatopoulos Studios
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head
Assistant Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Creature Designer And Fabrication Supervisor
Contact Lens Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer: Los Angles
Set Costumer: Additional Photography
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Cast
Carlos Olivera
Dr. Isaacs
Betty
Albert Wesker
Umbrella Tech
Ice Hockey / Corridor Guard
White Queen
British Envoy
French Envoy
Pock Mark
Rancid / Tyrant
Small Boy
Tyrant Vocal (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
Mirror Woman
Camp Survivor (uncredited)
Zombie Victim (uncredited)
Umbrella Captain (uncredited)
Foreign Envoy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Mexico
Production Secretary
Production Office Co-coordinator
Software Manager: Sony DAC
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mike Epps
Dog Trainer
Production Consultant
Assistant: Paul Anderson And Milla Jovovich
Production Assistant
Additional Voices
Script Supervisor
Location Supervisor
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Kelly Van Horn
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant
On-set Production Assistant
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Data Manager
Assistant: Russell Mulcahy
Dog Trainer
Completion Bond Company Representative
Crow Puppetteer
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Assistant: Jeremy Bolt
Production Assistant
Cg Title Design
Dog Trainer
Publicist
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Ground Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Photo Double
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Crow Trainer
Production Office Assistant
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Dog Provider
Travel Coordinator
Business And Legal Affairs
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Paramedic
Production Coordinator
Crow Trainer
Dog Trainer
Dog Trainer
Translator: Second Unit
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Robert Kulzer
Business & Legal Affairs
Production Coordinator
Additional Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Crow Trainer
First Production Accountant
Production Executive
Head Dog Trainer
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Fight Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit Mexico City / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Ashanti
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Resident Evil: Extinction - modified: [37893][432021]