Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Changing Lanes   (2002)

Rate It

Changing Lanes Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Roger Michell
Cinematography by | Salvatore Totino
Edited by | Christopher Tellefsen

Starring ~ Ben Affleck, Samuel L. Jackson, Kim Staunton

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit (as Ron Bozman)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director (as Ken Bates)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director (as Anthony M. Hemingway)
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director (as Michael Steele)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator (as William Arnot)
Company Grip (as Michael Betzag)
Video Assist Operator
Electrician (as Kelly Conners)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Angelo DiGiacomo)
Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Thomas W. Dolan)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as David Dunlap)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician (as Greg Farrell)
Chief Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator
Chief Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Electrician (as James Manzione)
Company Grip
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Company Grip
Company Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Company Grip
Company Grip
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip
Second Company Rigging Grip
First Company Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jeanne Lipsey)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: New York (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Focus Puller (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Editor: London (as Ruth Colson)
Assistant Film Editor: London
Apprentice Editor: London
Apprentice Editor: London
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Film Editor: London
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Dailies Advisor
Apprentice Film Editor
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: The Image Resolution Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Image Resolution Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Set Dresser
Lead Person (as Philip C. Canfield)
Set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Additional Art Director (as Jim Feng)
Scenic Foreperson (as Bill Filey)
Graphic Designer
Construction Foreperson
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorating Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreperson
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator (as Nicholas R. Miller)
Art Researcher
Art Department Coordinator
Master Scenic Artist (as Bob Topol)
Scenic Artist (as Tony Trotta)
Assistant Props (as Michael Zadrosny)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Additional On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Matt Beville)
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Cableperson
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor (as Dan 'Diego' Fulton)
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Brad Holey)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Audio Post Coordinator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Terry Laudermilch)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Pontius McAllister)
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist (as Robert Olari)
Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as William Sweeney)
Sound Effects Recordist (as Noah Vivekanand Timan)
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Dan Ward)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Apprentice Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting: Loopers Unlimited
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jackson
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Affleck
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Jackson
Makeup Artist: Mr. Affleck
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Jackson
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Shop Supervisor
Additional Wardrobe
Music Department
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Mixer
Preview Music Editor
Music Editor
Additional Conductor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Programmer
Preview Music Editor
Music Programmer
Assistant Music Engineer
Assistant Music Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Cast
Gavin Banek
Doyle Gipson
Valerie Gipson
Stephen Delano
Mrs. Delano
Walter Arnell
Stephen Gipson
Danny Gipson
Mina Dunne (as Jennifer Dundas Lowe)
Ron Cabot
Cynthia Delano Banek
Judge Frances Abarbanel
Terry Kaufman
Judge Cosell
Gina Gugliotta (as Lisa Leguillou)
Sarah Windsor
Tyler Cohen
Sheryl Buckburg
Bartender At Arlo's
Security Guard At School
Security Guard At School (as James Lovelett)
Receptionist At AD&S
Doyle's Sponsor
Seavers (as Michael Patrick McGrath)
Delano's Secretary
Kid On Bike
Mrs. Miller
Miss Tetley
Cop At Precinct (as Shabazz Richardson)
Cop At Precinct (as Ray Anthony Thomas)
Music Teacher / Conductor
Orchestra Child
Orchestra Child
Orchestra Child
Orchestra Child
Mike (as Gil Williams)
Orchestra Member
Orchestra Member (as Ruben J. Seraballs)
Office Worker
Office Worker
Office Worker
Author In Newsroom Interview
Newscaster
Newsroom Writer
Newsroom Producer
Newsroom Executive Producer
Newsroom Associate Producer
Newsroom Script Supervisor (as Mary Kelly)
Newsroom Associate Director
Newsroom Director
Newsroom Reporter (as Leonard Thomas)
AA Group Leader
Insurance Broker
Family Court Member
Family Court Member
Family Court Member
Simon Dunne
Ticket Cop (uncredited)
Lawyer (uncredited)
DOUBLE / ON SCREEN (uncredited)
Family Court Officer (uncredited)
George (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Family Court Member (uncredited)
Parishoner (uncredited)
Radio News Anchor, 1010 WINS (voice) (uncredited)
Sikh (uncredited)
Irate Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Road Driver (uncredited)
Defendant In Custody (uncredited)
Paralegal (uncredited)
AA Attendee (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Video Consultant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Auditor
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Michell, New York
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Michell, London
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Artwork: "Monreale, Palermo"
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Consultant: Estate And Trusts
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Video Consultant
Script Supervisor
Title Designer
Structured Finance
Script Researcher
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Clearance Administrator
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Additional Voices
Craft Service
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant Accountant
Security Coordinator
Location Scout
Stand-in: Samuel L. Jackson
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Co-cordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Ben Affleck
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Changing Lanes - modified: [30907][264472]