Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Midnight Meat Train   (2008)

Rate It

The Midnight Meat Train Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-03-18
Release Information

Directed by | Ryûhei Kitamura
Cinematography by | Jonathan Sela
Edited by | Toby Yates

Starring ~ Vinnie Jones, Bradley Cooper, Leslie Bibb

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Short Story "The Midnight Meat Train"
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Steven Demko)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Sharon Dietz)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography / Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Technocrane Technician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Richard Botchlet)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator: Additional Photography
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera (as Donald Burton)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Jeff Chin)
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography (as Roger Chineirian)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician: Location
Second Company Grip (as Daniel T. Conner)
Chief Lighting Technician (as James E. Davis)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Adam Eichhorst)
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Greg Freeman) / Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (as Greg Freeman)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging First Company Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Augustus Gordon Jr.)
Rigging Lighting Technician (as William Guerre)
Video Assist: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
First Company Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Phillip Jordan)
Camera Production Assistant
Electrician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician (as Don Mazi Mitchell) / Rigging Lighting Technician (as Don Mazi Mitchell)
Lighting Technician (as Glen Narimatsu)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Technocrane Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Lighting Technician (as John Peirce) / Stage Rigging Gaffer (as John Peirce)
Grip / Key Grip: Additional Photography
Lighting Technician
Photography: Leon
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
Video Assist
Lighting Technician (as Joshua Sinkoski)
Camera Operator (as Gregory Smith)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / Best Boy Electric / Gaffer: Additional Photography (as Peter Smith) / Gaffer: Second Unit / Lighting Console Programmer
First Assistant Photographer: Additional Photography
Lighting Programmer: Dimmer Console
Rigging Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: B Camera
Lighting Technician
Remote Camera Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Film Processing
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 (as James Cody Baker)
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Post Production
Digital Intermediate Drs Artist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3
Senior On-line Editor: Company 3
Post-production Accountant
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3
Post Production
Colorist: Company 3
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Company 3
Post-production Assistant (as Zoe Zaitzeff)
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Production Accountant: Furious FX
Visual Effects Producer: Barbedwire FX
Production Manager: Barbedwire FX (as Ron Anantavara)
Digital Compositor
CG Artist: Furious FX
Digital Compositor: Look Effects Inc.
Lead Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (as Chris Bradley)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
CG Artist: Furious FX / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Look Effects Inc.
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX
Paint Artist: Furious FX
Rotoscope Artist: Furious FX (as Erin Cullen)
Visual Effects Artist: Sub/Par Pix
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX (as Huyen Minh Dang)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Barbedwire FX
Lead Lighting & Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX
Effects Artist: Luma Pictures (as David Fedele)
Visual Effects Producer: Look Effects Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc.
Production Coordinator: Barbedwire FX
Lead Modeler: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX (as Michael Cashore)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Furious FX (as Kristine Lankenau)
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious FX
Creative Supervisor: Furious FX
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX
3D Tracker: Luma Pictures
CG Artist: Furious FX (as Chris Mackinnon)
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc. (as Mary Manning)
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX (as Wolf Maschin)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lead Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Furious FX
Compositor: Furious FX (as Kim Pepe)
Visual Effects Artist: Sub/Par Pix / Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX
Animation Supervisor
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Matchmove Td: Luma Pictures
Compositor & Matchmove Artist
Matte Painter: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Look Effects Inc.
Previsualization Artist: Proof, Inc.
Computer Services Manager: Furious FX
CG Supervisor: Furious FX
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist: Barbedwire FX
Rigging Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX (as Tiffany A. Smith)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects Inc.
Modeler: Luma Pictures / Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Barbedwire FX
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX
Digital Compositor
Previsualization Lead: Proof, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Matte Painter: Luma Pictures
Lead Lighter: Luma Pictures
Film Scanning Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography (as Bret Barett)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Guy Feldman)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Andy Loprino)
Special Effects Technician (as Rudy R. Perez) / Special Effects Technician: Additional Photography
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Parry D. Willard)
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel)
Art Department
Labor Foreman
On-set Dresser
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Scenic Foreman
Labor Gangboss
Propmaker
Propmaker
Lead Person (as Charles F. Courrieu)
Painter (as Ronald A. Day)
Stand-by Painter
Propmaker (as David Dragan)
Painter
Painter (as Steven C. Fenster)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator (as Rebecca Herron)
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser (as Gerard A. Jordan)
Property Master
Propmaker
Plaster Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Propmaker
Labor Gangboss
Propmaker
Propmaker (as William A. Naumann)
Construction Medic
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Robert Renna) / Assistant Props: Additional Photography
Labor Foreman (as Neil Roemer)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Rick Sciacca)
Set Dresser (as Michael W. Shaules)
Plasterer
Plasterer
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Greg A. Wyszynski)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator (as John Paul Hays)
Utility (as Steven Klinghoffer)
Utility (as Robert C. Lowe)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer
Supervising First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer (as Karen Vassar)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Additional Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Hair Stylist
Designer: Father Sculptures
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Makeup Prosthetics
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Supervising Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Supervising Hair Stylist
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Lab Prosthetics: W.M. Creations
Makeup Artist
Special Prosthetic Makeup Artist: W.M. Creations
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Additional Photography
Wardrobe Supervisor
Key Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Music Department
Score Mixer / Supervising Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Additional Music Editor
Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Composer: Trailer Music
Additional Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Producer
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Susan Hoff
Mahogany
Detective Lynn Hadley
Leigh Cooper
Randle Cooper
Erika Sakaki (as NorA)
Troy Taleveski
Station Cop
Jack Franks
Lead Gangbanger
Father #1 (as Michael McCracken)
Father #2
Father #3
Scrawny Kid #1
Scrawny Kid #2
Young Man
Drag Queen (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Tom (uncredited)
Creature (uncredited)
Newscaster (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Wright
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Chef
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Assistant Chef
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
First Assistant Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Kitamura
Assistant Chef
Craft Service
Completion Bond Representative
Assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Location Assistant
Script Clearance
Title Designer: Main And End Titles, Ignite Creative
Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main And End Titles, Ignite Creative
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Senior Vice President Of Production Finance
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Additional Medic
Assistant Chef
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Assistant: Mr. Reid
Assistant: Mr. Rubin
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Caterer: Alex's Gourmet Catering
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service / Craft Service: Additional Photography
Unit Publicist
Assistant Craft Service
Production Assistant
Special Rigging
Accounting Clerk
Food Stylist
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Bradley Cooper
Stunt Double: Leslie Bibb
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Vinnie Jones
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
The Midnight Meat Train - modified: [25326][805570]