Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale   (2007)

Rate It

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, Canada, USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-07-05 ~ 2005-10-21
Release Information

Directed by | Uwe Boll
Cinematography by | Mathias Neumann
Edited by | David M. Richardson

Starring ~ Jason Statham, Ron Perlman, Ray Liotta

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, SDDS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Video Game "Dungeon Siege"
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Second Unit
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager (as Amanda Spencer-Phillips)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Jennifer Ann Carpenter)
Second Unit Director (as Tony Ching Siu Tung)
Additional Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
On-set Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Shelley Kruetz)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Trainee Assistant Director (as Louisa Phuang) / Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Trainee Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as John Bivens)
Rigging LX Second Best Boy
Grip (as Paul S.G. Chorney)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric
Lamp Operator (as Todd Doiron)
Best Boy Grip
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator
Grip (as Shayne Lee Gusdal)
Lamp Operator
Crane Technician / Dolly Grip: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Chris Hunter)
Rigging Gaffer (as Gaétan Jalbert)
Lead Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Cable Camera Technician
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Darryl Laval)
Key Rigging Grip (as Derek LeBlanc)
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera
Video Playback: Second Unit
Lightboard Operator/electrics (as Rob Mackenzie)
Camera Trainee
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Alex Martinez)
Steadicam Operator (as Martin McInally) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Martin McInally)
Key Gaffer (as Darren Alexander McLean)
Generator Operator: Second Unit (as Dave McLean)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Space Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Taso Mentzelopoulos)
Additional Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "d" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera (as Chris Moore)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip
Lamp Operator
Video/computer Playback
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Richard La Porta)
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Best Boy Lighting: Second Unit (as David Riley)
Space Camera Technician
Lamp Operator
Cable Camera Technician (as John Sillitoe)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Robert Simpson)
Best Boy Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Jason Sullivan)
Space Camera Technician (as Andy Sych)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Kris Tobiason)
Key Rigging Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Senior Colorist: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Intermediate Managing Director: PICTORION Das Werk
Additional Editing
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Rev. Warren Mazutinec)
Assistant Colorist: PICTORION Das Werk (as Frabk Mierwald)
Post-production Assistant (as Gregory Ng)
Digital Intermediate In-house Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Operations Manager
Post-production Coordinator
Additional Editing
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
First Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Junior Compositor: Elektrofilm
Cg Artist: Digiscope
Lead Compositor: Vfx
Compositing Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (as Farshad Almassizadeh)
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Animator: Tinderbox / 3D Modeler: Tinderbox
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
3D Scanning Manager: Eyetronics / 3D Scanning Technician: Eyetronics
Compositor: The Orphanage (as Natalie Nolan)
Compositor: Frantic Films
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services / Pre-visual Lead Artist
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Visual Effects Editor (as Debbie 'TWOB' Berman)
Digital Producer: Elektrofilm
Compositor: Frantic Films (as Dan Birnbaum)
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Supervisor: Frantic Films
Lead Compositor: Frantic Films
Compositor: Invisible Pictures
Compositor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Lead: Rocket Science
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction (as Jörg Brümmer)
Cg Artist: Digiscope (as David Bryant)
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Visual Effects Business Affairs: Elektrofilm
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Frantic Films
Compositor: Tinderbox
Particle Effects: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Compositor: Rocket Science
Compositor: The Orphanage
3D Animator: Rocket Science
3D Artist: Arcane
Cg Artist: Digiscope
Animation Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Animator: Rocket Science
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Facility Executive Producer: Frantic Films
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: Tindervbox
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Rocket Science
3D Lead: Rocket Science
Motion Control Focus Puller
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (as Rif Daeger)
Character Animator: The Orphanage
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Compositor: Tinderbox (as Mark Devlin)
Compositor: Tinderbox
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Matchmove Supervisor: The Orphanage
Cg Artist: Digiscope
3D Artist: Elektrofilm
Lighting And Rendering: Frantic Films
Digital Visual Effects Producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Coordinator: TVT Postproduction
Visual Effects Producer: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as Stan Enilenis) / Pre-visual Artist Technical Director
Visual Effects Compositor
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Artist: Upstart! Animation
3D Artist: Elektrofilm
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Vfx Production Manager
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK! Effects, Inc.
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services (as John 'The Fook' Fukushima)
Pre-visual Artist
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Compositor: Tinderbox
Compositing Lead: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Upstart! Animation
Scanning And Recording
Systems Engineer
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Senior Compositor: PICTORION Das Werk
Production Coordinator: The Orphanage
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Visual Effects Executive Producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositing Artist: Arcane / Director Od Operations: Arcane
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Cg Supervisor: PICTORION Das Werk (as Michael 'Grobi' Grobe)
3D Project Manager: Pictorial Digital Studio Sofia
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Rocket Science / Senior Cgi Artist
Senior Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: Frantic Films
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as Alan Hernandez Aystaran)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: LOOK! Effects
Pre-visual Artist
Pre-visual Artist
3D Artist: Elektrofilm (as Ellen Hofmann)
Pre-visual Artist (as Suzanne 'Suez' Holland)
Lead Compositor: Invisible Pictures / Visual Effects Director: Invisible Pictures
Pre-visual Artist / Visual Effects Animator
Cg Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Concept Designer: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
3D Artist: Elektrofilm (as Alex Hupperich)
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Concept Artist: Matte Painter
Technical Director: Rocket Science
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Rocket Science
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Data Supervisor
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Producer: Upstart! Animation
Modeler: The Orphanage
Compositor: Frantic Films
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. (as Danny Kim)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Frantic Films
Production Coordinator: The Orphanage
Compositor: Frantic Films
2D Project Manager: PICTIORION Digital Studio Sofia (as Ekaterina Kuki Hugasyan)
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Lighting And Rendering: RocketScience
3D Animator: Rocket Science
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Compositing Artist: Arcane / Director Of Technology: Arcane
Compositor: The Orphanage
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Visual Effects Manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Resource Manager: The Orphanage
Cg Artist: Digiscope
Matte Artist: Digiscope
Visual Effects Supervisor: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (as Ron Lussier)
Scan Processor And Modeler: Eyetronics
Visual Effects Producer
Modeler: The Orphanage
Compositor: Rocket Science
Visual Effects Supervisor: Elektrofilm
3D Artist: Invisible Pictures
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Invisible Pictures
Computer Graphics Supervisor: The Orphanage
Cg Supervisor: Digiscope
Film Scanning Operator: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Coordinator: TVT Postproduction
Visual Effects Editor
Cgi Animator: TVT Postproduction
Pre-visual Artist
Visual Effects Senior IO Coordinator
Visual Effects Office Coordinator
Matte Painter: Rocket Science
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Motion Capture Producer: Mainframe Entertainment
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Visual Effects Project Manager: PICTORION Das Werk
Motion Capture Studio Manager: Mainframe Entertainment
Flame Artist: LOOK! Effects (as Robb Ozeata)
Scan Processor And Modeler: Eyetronics
Digital Effects Producer: TVT Postproduction
Senior 3D Operator: PICTORION Digital Studio Sofia
Digital Artist
Compositor: Elektrofilm
Technical Support: PICTORION Das Werk
3D Assistant: Tinderbox
R&d Technology: Frantic Films (as Borislav 'Bobo' Petrov)
Studio Manager: Elektrofilm
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Lead 3D Artist: Invisible Pictures
Compositing Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: The Orphanage
Cto And Scanning Qc: Eyetronics
Cgi Animator: TVT Postproduction / Digital Effects Supervisor: TVT Postproduction
Senior 3D Operator: Pictorion Digital Studio Sofia
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Rotoscope/paint Supervisor: The Orphanage
Scanning Operator: PICTORION Das Werk
Compositing Artist: Digiscope
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
I/o Coordinator: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Coordinator
Creature Supervisor: The Orphanage
Digital Effects Editor: Digiscope
Character Animator: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Orphanage
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Invisible Pictures (as David Salter)
Senior Flame Artist: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (as Joe Scar)
Visual Effects Producer: Frantic Films
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Artist: Upstart! Animation
Data Conform: PICTORION Das Werk
Cgi Artist: PICTORION Das Werk
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction (as Florian Schröder)
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Lighting And Rendering: Frantic Films
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Tinderbox
Digital Visual Effects Systems Adfministrator: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositing Lead: Frantic Films
Matte Painter: The Orphanage
3D Artist: Rocket Science
Compositor: Rocket Science
Motion Capture Editor: Mainframe Entertainment (as Kristi Sorgard)
Digital Visual Effects Editor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Colorist: Digiscope
Digital Supervisor: Elektrofilm
Cg Artist: Digiscope
Motion Capture Assistant Director: Mainframe Entertainment
Junior 3D Artist: Elektrofilm
Visual Effects Producer: PICTORION Das Werk
3D Artist: Arcane (as Glenn Suhy)
Compositor: Frantic Films
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Line Producer: Invisible Pictures
Compositor: The Orphanage
3D Scanning Producer: Eyetronics / 3D Scanning Supervisor: Eyetronics
3D Animator: Tinderbox (as Markus Tessman)
Matte Painter: Momentum VFX (as Elaine Thompson)
Lighting And Rendering: Frantic Films (as Daniel Todd)
Production Manager: The Orphanage
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services (as Joel 'Chainsaw' Tong)
3D Animator: Rocket Science
Compositor: Frantic Films
Scanning Operator: PICTORION Das Werk
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tinderbox
Visual Effects Artist
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
2D Compositor: TVT Postproduction
Matte Painter: Invisible Pictures
Compositor: Invisible Pictures
Systems Administrator
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Modeling And Texturing: Frantic Fiulms
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cgi Animator: TVT Postproduction
Compositor: PICTORION Das Werk (as Chris Wieser)
Visual Effects Producer: Invisible Pictures
Compositing Artist: Arcane
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Production Coordinator: The Orphanage
Digital 3D Artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Digital Visual Effects I/o: Technicolor Creative Services
Compositor: PICTORION Das Werk
Matte Painter: Momentum VFX
Visual Effects Animator: Frantic Films
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rocket Science (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lead Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Hi-def Colourist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digiscope (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Production Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Software Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Character Modeler/rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Timing Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Character Animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (uncredited)
Roto Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Matte Painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Resource Technical Assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Software Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Editorial Supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Software Development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as Stephen Michael Adams)
Foam Runner: Creature Department And Special Makeup Effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigging
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Assistant (as Phillip Davis)
Metal Fabricator
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Rigging
Metal Fabricator (as Wayne K. Gilbertson)
Metal Fabricator
Special Effects Best Boy: Second Unit (as Graham Hollins)
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Rigging
Lead Metal Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as Dave McGuire)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as John S. Reynolds)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Foam Runner: Creature Department And Special Makeup Effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Special Effects Buyer (as Bridget E. Strobl)
Foam Runner: Creature Department And Special Makeup Effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Prosthetic Effects (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animatronic Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Concept Artist
Props Buyer
Lead Carpenter
Sculptor Buyer (as Maggie Anne Boucher)
On-set Painter
Tool Maintenance
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (as Barry Wayne Brolly)
Greensperson
Greensperson
Head Sculptor
Lead Carpenter
Assistant Props
Best Boy Greensperson (as Greg A. Coombs)
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
Set Decoration Coordinator (as James R. 'JR' Davis)
Construction Foreman (as Ed DeBoer)
Property Master
Paint Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Miya Dubé)
Assistant Property Master
On-set Props
On-set Carpenter
Lead Scenic Artist
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Props
Head Sculptor
Head Greensperson
Lead Greensperson
Scenic Artist
Creature Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Wesley Hamby)
Greensperson (as Patricia Harrington)
Concept Artist
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
On-set Painter
Construction Foreman (as Philippe Jean)
Set Decoration Buyer
On-set Props
Assistant Props
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Alexander J. Kutschera)
Greens: Second Unit
On-set Props (as Danielle Lachuk)
Set Dresser (as Jean-François Larche)
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Lead Sculptor
Concept Designer
Lead Painter (as Chris McAdam)
Sculptor (as Marilyn M. McKay)
Greensperson
Assistant Set Decorator (as Tanya Nordhoff)
On-set Dresser (as Kevin A. Park)
Lead Carpenter (as Bryan Raymond Pederson)
Assistant Props
Lead Set Dresser
Sculptor (as Peter Sean Salmon)
On-set Props
Assistant Props (as Patricia A. Schwaertzel)
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Concept Artist: The Orphanage
Assistant Props
Signwriter
Automotive Spray Painter (as Claes M.E. St. Cyr)
Assistant Props
Assistant Props
Lead Set Dresser
Lead Laborer
Set Designer
On-set Greensperson
Scenic Artist (as Judy Varga)
Creature Designer
Lead Carpenter (as John Jock M. Walls)
Lead Painter
On-set Props
Greensperson (as Scott Whitman)
Props Buyer (as Heath Whittam)
Assistant Props
Construction Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Prop Builder (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props Builder (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recording Engineer: New Zealand
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Assistant Mixer: C.A.S., Los Angeles
Walla Mixer: Vancouver
Adr Assistant Recording Engineer: New Zealand
Adr Facility Manager: New Zealand
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Post Coordinator Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Machine Room Engineer
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Sound Supervisor
Walla Mixer: Vancouver (as Gordon Hillier)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Cedric Hommel)
Walla Mixer: Vancouver
Mix Editor / Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor: Los Angeles
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles (as Frank Koch)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Consultant: DTS
Sound Post Coordinator
Sound Post Coordinator Assistant
Cable Operator
Adr Assistant Mixer: Los Angeles
Adr Technical Manager: New Zealand
Adr Assistant Recording Engineer: New Zealand
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Post Coordinator Assistant
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Projectionist
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Toronto
Extras Casting Director
Makeup Department
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Foam Runner: SFX Studio Inc.
Prosthetics Makeup / Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Sculptor: SFX Studio Inc.
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Project Coordinator: SFX Studio Inc.
Project Supervisor: SFX Studio Inc.
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Lab Assistant: SFX Studio Inc.
Key Artist: SFX Studio Inc. / Project Manager: SFX Studio Inc.
Painter: SFX Studio Inc.
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Creature Effects Supervisor And Designer: Krug
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Lab Assistant: SFX Studio Inc.
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Painter: SFX Studio Inc.
Special Effects Makeup: Second Unit
Sculptor
Prosthetic Makeup Coordinator
Makeup Artist: Mr. Liotta
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Seamstress: SFX Studio Inc.
Special Effects Makeup: Second Unit
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Sculptor: SFX Studio Inc.
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Painter: SFX Studio Inc.
Technician: Teeth, SFX Studio Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Technician: Teeth, SFX Studio Inc.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Foam Runner: SFX Studio Inc.
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Foam Runner: SFX Studio Inc.
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Lab Technician: SFX Studio Inc.
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer / Extras Dresser
First Hand Costumer Cutter
Seamstress
Truck Costumer
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Costumer: Prep
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Costumes: Second Unit
Extras Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Set Costumer
Head Costume Cutter
Seamstress
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Second Hand Costumer Cutter
Key Costume Breakdown
Extras Costumer
Extras Costumer
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Recording Engineer: Lohnerranger Music Strudios
Protools Engineer
Executive Soundtrack Producer / Music Supervisor
Musician: Additional Keyboards
Head Orchestrator
Choir Contractor
Additional Arrangements
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Mixer
Additional Arrangements
Score Recordist
Cast
Duke Fallow
Commander Tarish
General Backler
Gallian
King Konreid
Hysterical Woman
Handmaiden
Gatekeeper
General Aziel
General Hallette
Lieutenant Rawden
Armed Slave
Soldier #1 (as Chris Rosamond)
Caravan Slave #1 (as Jacqueline-Ann Steuart)
Caravan Slave #2
Concubine
Concubine
Village Elder (uncredited)
Krug (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Corporate Accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Assistant Chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Production Assistant
Representative: IBH Frankfurt
Weapons Coordinator
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Representative: IBH Frankfurt
Assistant: Ms. Edwards
Assistant: Mr. Statham
Assistant: Mr. Clarke
Key Location Production Assistant: Second Unit / Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Choreographer
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: Second Unit, First Take Catering
Assistant Chef: Second Unit, First Take Catering
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Legal Counsel: Brightlight Pictures
Assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot
Craft Service
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant Craft Service
Post-production Accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Sword Master
Insurance: Jones Brown Inc.
Horse Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Armorer Supervisor
Tutor: ABC On Set Tutoring Co.
Assistant: Mr. Reynolds
Legal: Herold Studios
Head Chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Operations: Brightlight Pictures
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Legal: Herold Studios
Acting Coach: Mr. Ford
Assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Brightlight Pictures
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant Chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Key Production Assistant
Assistant: Dr. Boll
Production Assistant
Continuity: Second Unit
Animal Wrangler
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit / Production Assistant
Security
Vice President Of Finance: Brightlight Pictures
Assistant: Mr. Liotta
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Williamson / Executive Assistant
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Craft Service
Unit Public Relations
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Behind The Scenes Footage
Production Assistant
Key Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Adr Voices: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Assistant
Director Of Development: Brightlight Pictures
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Operations: Brightlight Pictures
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Accountant: Herold Studios
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Security Co-captain
Assistant Accountant
Development: Brightlight Pictures
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young
Production Assistant
Accountant: Herold Studios
Head Chef: Second Unit, First Take Catering
Additional Location Manager: Second Unit
Key Extras Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Office Assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: Ms. Sobieski
Security Coordinator
Animal Wrangler
Senior Vice President Of Production: Brightlight Pictures
Animal Coordinator
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Voice Actor: Main 'Krug' Voice
Production Assistant
Paralegal
Military Advisor
Raven Trainer
Extras Wrangler
Contact Lens Technician
Background Coordinator
Masks And Jewelry
Production Assistant
Primate Choreographer
Location Scout
Key Location Production Assistant
Background Coordinator
Puppeteer
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Preparation
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Fight Trainer
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Safety
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunts
Action Choreographer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Safety
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunt Puller
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Recruit
Stunts
Action Team Interpreter: Second Unit
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger / Stunts / Wire Technician
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunts
Stunt Safety
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunts
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Actor: Legionnaire
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Burt Reynolds
Stunt Double: Kristanna Loken
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jason Statham
Stunt Double: Leelee Sobieski
Stunt Double: Leelee Sobieski
Stunt Double: Ray Liotta
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: LX 10 Ton, Second Unit
Driver: Fifth Wheel
Driver: Star Wagon
Driver: Second Unit
Driver
Driver: Rigging
Driver: Rigging
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Hair/make-up/wardrobe
Driver: Cast
Transportation Co-captain
Production Driver
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Driver: 50' Wardrobe
Driver: Cable Truck
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Truck, Second Unit
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Construction
Driver: Fifth Wheel
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Driver: Honeywagon, Second Unit
Driver: Star Wagon
Driver: Cast
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Office
Driver: Construction
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - modified: [22815][460780]