Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

WarGames: The Dead Code   (2008)

Rate It

WarGames: The Dead Code Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-11-20 ~ 2006-12-20
Release Information

Directed by | Stuart Gillard
Cinematography by | Bruce Chun
Edited by | Robin Russell

Starring ~ Matt Lanter, Amanda Walsh, Colm Feore

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Michael Williams)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Best Boy Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Project Manager: The Post Group
Visual Effects Department
Cg Generalist: Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MOKKO Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Mokko Studio
Title Design
Computer Graphics Designer
Lead Modeler
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Head Of Compositing: MOKKO Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Buzz Image Group
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Buzz Image Group
Digital Compositor: Buzz Image Group
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing: MOKKO Studio
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer: MOKKO Studio
Titles & Credits Design
Modeler
Digital Compositor: Buzz Image Group
Special Effects Department
Assistant To Department Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Technician: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Pyrotechnician: Splinter Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Multimedia Supervisor
Property Master
Property Buyer
Art Department Coordinator Assistant
Set Dresser
Additional Props
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
Will Farmer
Annie D'Mateo
T. Kenneth Hassert / Joshua
Bill Carter
Tina Rashe
Dennis Nichols
Dr. Stephen Falken
Gail Farmer
Agent Aaron Scott
Agent Bolton
Ivan Prokosh
R.I.P.L.E.Y. (voice)
David Chen
Mr. Baron
Norman Paget
Martin Cavanaugh
Sayid Massude
Joleen Dupree
The Groom (as Danny Blanco)
Internet Café Guy (as Alain C. Gauthier)
General Stradler
Hot Dog Vendor
Russian Party Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To The Producer: Irene Litinsky
Production Coordinator
On-set Playback
Chief Financial Officer
Product Placement And Clearance Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Technical Consultant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
WarGames: The Dead Code - modified: [27408][865957]