Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Great Gatsby   (2013)

The Great Gatsby 4.00/5 3 Votes

The Great Gatsby Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Australia, USA
Running Time | 143 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Principal Photography | 09/01/2011 ~ 01/04/2012.

Directed by | Baz Luhrmann
Cinematography by | Simon Duggan
Edited by | Jason Ballantine, Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa

Starring ~ Leonardo DiCaprio, Carey Mulligan, Joel Edgerton

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Color Encoding - DI/Video Working Color Space
Color Encoding - DI/Video Mastering Color Space
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Based On The Novel By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Stereo And 3D Workflow Consultant
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Satellite Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Associate Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Ad
Key Second Assistant Director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Extras
Second Assistant Director: Satellite Unit
First Assistant Director: Satellite Unit
Director: Satellite Unit / First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Satellite Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Samantha Smith)
Director: Action Unit
Director: Insert Unit
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Satellite Unit
Onset Production Assistant
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Pick-ups (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Key 3d Engineer / Stereographer: Satellite Unit
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Satellite Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Satellite Unit
Head Rigger
Lighting Technician
Stills Coordinator
Data Manager (as Stephen Freebairn)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip
Lighting Technician: Main Unit
Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Still Photographer: Unit
Additional Electrician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Stereographer
Camera Loader
Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Satellite Unit
Lighting Technician
Scorpio Head Technician (as Mike Larcombe)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: Satellite Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Satellite Unit (as Robert Morton)
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
3d Engineer / Stereographer: Satellite Unit
Scorpio Crane Technician
Still Photographer: Unit
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator: Satellite Unit
Epk & Behind The Scenes
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Head Rigger
Remote Head Technician: Satellite Unit
3d Engineer / Digital Imaging Mistika Operator
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera "b" Camera: Main Unit
Scorpio Head Operator
Key Grip: Satellite Unit
Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator: Satellite Unit
Grip: Dailies
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Libra Head Technician: Aerials
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera: Satellite Unit
Best Boy Grip: Satellite Unit
Director Of Photography: Satellite Unit
Rigging Electric
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Attachment (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Epk (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Chief Lighting Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Photography (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Scorpio Crane Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
3d Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional (uncredited)
Underwater Lighting Technician (uncredited)
3d Camera Attachment (uncredited)
Camera Attachment (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Gaffer: Pre-production (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Attachment (uncredited)
On-set Video Assist (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
3d Digital Intermediate Conform Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post Production
Stereoscopic Editor
Additional Colorist
Third Assistant Editor
3d Digital Intermediate Lead Colorist
Additional Editor
Post Production
Opticals Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Vfx Editor
Editor: Visual Effects
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production
Colorist: Digital Intermediate
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor: Epk (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Editor (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Finishing Artist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Technician (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Technical Support (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Dailies Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Production Team: Iloura
Layout Artist
2d Compositor
Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Stereoscopic Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
Digital Asset Coordinator
Track/matchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist / Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Guray Ayaokur)
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic (as Samantha Baker)
3d Cg Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM (as Chris Bannister)
Compositing Supervisor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Titles International Versioning
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Senior Software Engineer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Jo Ann Belen)
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus (as Darren Bell)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Pipeline Engineer
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Cg Modeler
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
3d Visual Effects Data Assistant
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Compositor: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Co-producer: Prime Focus
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures (as Eric Chan)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Cg Artist / Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Surfacing Artist
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Alice Chang)
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effect Pipeline Technical Director / Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
3d Visual Effects Art Director (as Daniel Cox)
Visual Effects Producer
3d Cg Artist
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Nuke Technical Director
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Romain Cote)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Tony D'Agostino)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Co-producer: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
2d Senior Compositor
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Upinder Singh Dhaliwal)
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Executive Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Cg Supervisor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Asset Manager
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Consultant
Cg Lead: Animal Logic (as Matthew Estela)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Senior Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Technical Support
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Prep Artist
Research And Development: Animal Logic (as Peter Georges)
Production Team: Iloura
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects Production Manager: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor
2d Junior Compositor
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Cg Supervisor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Cg Artist (as Chris Harris)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Accountant: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Senior Matchmover: Primefocus (as Rebecca Miller)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura (as Jason Howden)
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Lighting TD (Iloura)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Evan Jacobsen)
Cg Lead: Animal Logic (as Bhakar James)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Satellite Unit
Technical Director: Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
Cg Supervisor: Animal Logic (as Greg Jowle)
Compositor
Compositing Supervisor: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Phillip Lange)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Software Developer
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM (as John Levin)
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositing Supervisor: Prime Focus
Lighter: Prime Focus UK
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Modeler / Texture Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic (as Georgina Lovering)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Executive Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Previsualization Artist
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Stereoscopic Conversion Prime Focus
Research And Development: Animal Logic
(visual Effects Coordinator: Baseblack)
3d Conversion Producer: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Editor: Animal Logic
Research And Development: : Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
3d Lead Cg Artist
Lead Stereoscopic Conform Editor
Production Team: Iloura
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Runner
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Eoin P. Murphy) / Research And Development: Animal Logic
Senior Stereographer: Prime Focus World / Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alana Aranki)
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Artist
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Francisco Jose Palomares Pozas)
Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Asset Coordinator
Roto Artist: Stereoscopic (as Shritej Patwardhan)
3d Di/it Infrastructure Engineer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
3d Lead Data Wrangler
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Cg Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Compositing Lead
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic - Senior Layout Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Technical Director: Iloura
Visual Effects Supervisor: New York
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Executive Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Cg Supervisor: Prime Focus
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Stereo Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Diego Sernande Cancela)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Alejandro Hernandez)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
Opticals Lead Compositor: Cutting Edge / Opticals Lead Designer: Cutting Edge
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Cg Matchmover
Visual Effects And Animation: ILM
3d Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Ashwinsingh Rajput)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Cg Lead: Animal Logic
Lead Software Developer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Lead Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Technical Operations: Animal Logic (as Wendell Stephens Jr.)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Prime Focus (as Lee Sullivan)
Compositor: Compositor
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Research And Development: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
View-d Roto Artist
VFX Creative Director (India)
Visual Effects Art Director: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Editor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Animal Logic
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3D Generalist/senior Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus UK
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Production Team: Iloura
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Mistika Artist (as Justin Tran) / Stereoscopic Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Armando Velazquez Franco)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
3d Previsualization Artist
Technical Operations: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Asset Coordinator
Digital Artist / Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic / Production Team: Uloura
3d Pipeline R&d
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: Animal Logic (as Phil Whiteley)
Production Team: Iloura
Production Team: Iloura
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
2d Compositor (as Ben Wilson)
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Stereo Matchmove Artist
Digital Artist: Animal Logic
Artist Management And Human Resources: Animal Logic
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Prep Lead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Support Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Lead (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Cg Software Developer (uncredited)
Purchasing & Asset Management Officer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Produceer: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Support Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Resource Manager: Iloura (uncredited)
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Pipeline Supervisor (uncredited)
Modeler/texture: Iloura (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited) / Lighting/look Development Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Overflow Shots/cleanup (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Production Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Unit Production Manager: Visual Effects Plates (uncredited)
Modeler: Iloura (uncredited) / Texture Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Vfx Runner (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Uncredited
Senior Lighting Td (uncredited)
Data Operations (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Iloura (uncredited)
Executive Producer Additional Visual Effects: Image Streams, Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Compositing Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Lead Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor (uncredited)
Shading/lighting Techncial Director: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Paint Technician: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Programming Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighter (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Lighting Lead (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Engineer (uncredited)
Animator: Iloura (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Accountant: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Creature Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Stereo Camera Tracker (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios (uncredited)
It Manager: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Stereo Conversion Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Tracking / Layout Supervisor (uncredited)
Pipeline Td (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Matte Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Research And Development: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Support Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Administration Manager: Iloura (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Roto Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Stereo Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Lead Cg Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Matchmover: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Editor: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Support Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
It Support: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Stereographer: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Director Of Global Development At Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Stereo Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data Lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Head Of Editorial: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Rotoscope Lead: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Modeler: Iloura (uncredited) / Texture Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus Film (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects (uncredited)
Research And Development: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Matte Painter (uncredited)
Roto Qc (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Production Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit, New York (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Iloura (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Second Unit (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Systems Administration: Iloura (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Iloura (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Stereo Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Vfx Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Fx Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Roto Supervisor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Data Services Technician: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Native Stereo Optimization (uncredited)
Digital Production Manager: Method Studios Vancouver (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositing Td (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Technical Director: Iloura (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Modeler: Iloura (uncredited) / Texture Artist: Iloura (uncredited)
Head Of Systems And Engineering (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Iloura (uncredited)
Cg Modeler (uncredited)
Rotoscope And Matchmove Coordinator: Method Studios (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior On-set Technician
Special Effects Senior On-set Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sfx Dept Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Digital Artist / Layout Artist
Digital Artist Rigging (uncredited)
Art Department
Modeler (uncredited)
Construction Manager
Soft Furnishings Assistant
On-set Dresser (as Jo Beikoff)
Stand-by Props: Satellite Unit
Art Department Coordinator
Hod Soft Furnishing / Soft Furnishings
Scenic Foreman
Set Decorating Senior Buyer
Scenic Foreman
Head Steel
Senior Draftsperson
Head Scenic Artist (as Matthew Connors)
Greensman (as Matthew Daley)
Property Master
Illustrator
Construction Foreman
Draftsperson
Set Dresser
Head Greensman
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorating Coordinator
Leading Hand
Draftsperson
Set Furnishings
Hod Plasterer
Construction Foreman (as Peter Gillies)
Set Decorating Lead Man
Soft Furnishings Assisitant
Propman
Assistant Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director
Arts Department
Graphic Designer: Logo
Construction Supervising Foreman
Concept Model Maker
Set Dresser
Head Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Builder
Concept Illustrator (as Annet Mackie)
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser
Property Buyer
Key Stand-by Props / On-set Art Director
Set Dresser
Draftsperson
Construction Department Coordinator
Construction Department Buyer
Scenic Foreman
Set Builder
Mould Maker
Head Sculptor (as Johnny Searle)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Decorating Senior Buyer
Set Decorating Senior Buyer
2IC Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Construction Supervising Foreman
Sculptor Foreman
Greensman
Stand-by Greens: Satellite Unit
On-set Dresser: Satellite Unit
Stagehand (uncredited)
Greens Foreman
Graphic Designer (as Michael Wholley)
Senior Draftsperson
Plaster Leading Hand
Stand-by Greens: Satellite Unit
Assistant Stand-by Props
Head Of Property Manufacture
Stand-by Painter (as Ben Young)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Stand-by Props Attachment (uncredited)
Leading Hand Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Attachment (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Senior Mouldmaker (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Inserts Unit (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Leading Hand: Mould Shop (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Steelworker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Senior Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Set Decorator: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Standby Props Assistant (uncredited)
Senior Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Props Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Assistant: Pickups
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer / Automated Dialogue Replacement / Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Supervisor / Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Audio Conform
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer (as Peter Smith)
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer: Satellite Unit
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Jenny Ward)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Mix Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Editorial (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. DiCaprio
Makeup Artist: Mr. Maguire
Wigmaker
Makeup Attachment
Makeup Artist: Mr. DiCaprio
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Hair Stylist Assistant / Makeup Artist Assistant: Las Vegas
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Designer / Additional Hair Supervisor / Additional Makeup Designer / Additional Makeup Supervisor
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Mr. Maguire
Hair Stylist
Hair Artist: Dailies
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hairdresser
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Senior Mould Maker
Hair Dailies
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Mold Maker: Plaster Dept
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Design Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costume Stand-by
Key Tailor
Head Of Headwear
Textile Artist
Costume Stand-by
Costume Cutter
Costume Dresser: Extras
Costume Buyer
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Maker
Costume Dresser: Extras
Costume Cutter
Costume Stand-by
Costume Cutter
Costumer: Mr. DiCaprio
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Extras Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant
Key Extras Costume Stand-by
Jewelry Maker
Extras Costume Supervisor
Costume Illustrator
Costume Consultant
Costume Cutter
Costume Cutter
Leather Worker / Milliner
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Costume Maker
Milliner
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: VFX
Costume Maker
Costume Workroom Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Costume Maker
Costumer
Costume Stylist
Costume Buyer
Assistant Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Illustrator
Costume Maker
Music Department
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Score Programmer
Additional Music Mixer
Musicians: Jazz Age Recordings
Score Mix Assistant
Score Programmer
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Programmer
Music Programmer
Music Licensing
Additional Music Production
Music Coordinator
Musician: Double Bass
Additional Music Engineering
Executive Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Consultant / Supervising Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Executive Music Consultant
Score Conductor
Additional Music Production / Arranger
Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrations
Additional Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestral Contractor
Music Preparation
Cast
Weeping / Singing Woman
Well Dressed Male Witness - Wilson's Garage
Meyer Wolfsheim
Dan Cody
George Wilson
Owl Eyes
The Boss-Probity Trust
Jordan Baker
Tom Buchanan
Mr. McKee
Myrtle Wilson
Walter Chase
Police Commissioner
Trimalchio The Orchestra Leader (as IOTA)
Singer - Wilson's Garage
Head Waiter - Speakeasy
Senator Gulick
Party Guest
The Professor
The Boxer
Klipspringer
Nick Carraway
Teen Jay Gatsby
Clerk - Probity Trust
Clerk - Probity Trust
Clerk - Probity Trust
Train Conductor
Russian Silent Film Actress
Daisy's Mother
Daisy Buchanan
Teddy Barton
Mrs. McKee
Benny McClenahan
Newton Orchid
Louisville Officer
Young James Gatz
Guard At Gatsby's Gates
Waiter - Hotel Sayre
Party Guest
Motorcycle Cop
The Police Captain
Second Policeman - Wilson's Garage
Silent Film Star Marlene Moon
Taxi Driver
Dr. Walter Perkins
European Woman
Languid Girl
Vladimir Tostoff
Policeman - Wilson's Garage
Foxy Baker / Speakeasy Dancer
The Twins
Puff Dancer
Puff Dancer
Party Dancer (as Briden-Starr Aspinall)
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer
Party Dancer (as Mikaela Weyland Smith)
Speakeasy Dancer
Speakeasy Dancer
Speakeasy Dancer
Speakeasy Dancer
Speakeasy Dancer
Dancing Couple
Dancing Couple
Trapeze Artist
Trapeze Artist
Guard (uncredited)
Anita Loos (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Rowdie (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Beach Runner (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Clarence Endive (uncredited)
Probity Trust Supervisor (uncredited)
Gatsby's Butler (uncredited)
Cheery Broadway Reveler (uncredited)
Gatsby's Waiter (uncredited)
Ripley Snel (uncredited)
Thug (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Cocktail Waiter (uncredited)
Laurette Taylor (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
The Bell Boy (uncredited)
Michaelis Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Wolfsheim Thugs (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Party Guest - Hotel Sayre (uncredited)
Party Entertainer (uncredited)
William (uncredited)
Drowned Rat (uncredited)
Gatsby Servant (uncredited)
Elsie Ferguson (uncredited)
Gardener (uncredited)
Clarinetist
Meyer Wolfsheim's Guard (uncredited)
Party Guest - Hotel Sayre (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Jewelry Design
Art Department Assistant
Loop Group
Production Accountant
Title Designer
Assistant: Douglas Wick And Lucy Fisher
Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
French Translator
Assistant Production Accountant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant: Baz Luhrmann
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Loop Group
Loop Group
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant: New York
Production Coordinator: WB
Loop Group
Loop Group
Production Coordinator: Satellite Unit
Assistant Production Accountant
Loop Group
Stand-in: Mr. Edgerton
Assistant: Douglas Wick And Lucy Fisher
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Maguire
Unit Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. DiCaprio
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Researcher
Script Supervisor: Satellite Unit
Executive Assistant: Catherine Martin
Loop Group
Assistant: Ms. Mulligan
Safety Officer: Satellite Unit
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Mulligan
Loop Group
Unit Nurse
Loop Group
Unit Manager Vfx Unit
Loop Group
Executive Assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
Loop Group
Assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Assistant Production Accountant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Acting Coach
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
On-set Production Assistant
Production Staff
Compositor
Traffic Manager
Choreographer
Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
Marketing Executive
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Assistant To Mr. DiCaprio
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Supervisor
Accountant: Animal Logic
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Acting Coach
Research & Development
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Maguire
Safety Officer
Title Cards
Assistant: Douglas Wick And Lucy Fisher
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Assistant: Baz Luhrmann
Financial Controller
Stand-in: Ms. Debicki
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Master
Assistant: Catherine Knapman
On-set Production Assistant
Loop Group
Production Assistant
Loop Group
Associate Choreographer
Loop Group
Craft Service
Craft Service
Marine Coordinator
Additional Script Supervisor
Assistant Office Production Coordinator: New York
Voice: Henry L.
Personal Assistant: Mary Ellen Mark
Unit Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Stand In/double
Titles Producer
Operations Manager: Cutting Edge
Location Consultant
Armorer
On-set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Sr. Estimator
Producers Asssistant
Production Executive
Assistant: Anton Monsted, New York
Cast Security
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Bill Draper
Technical Assistance
Intern/ Production Assistant-attachment
Polo Trainer To Joel Edgerton
Runner: Additional Filming
Assistant: Jon Kuyper
Assistant: Anton Monsted
Additional Script Supervisor: Reshoots
Accountant: Animal Logic
Personal Assistant: Tobey Maguire
Assistant: Barrie Osborne
On-set Location Manager
It Support
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Joel Edgerton
Stunt Double: Elizabeth Debicki
Safety Diver
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Vehicles Supervisor
Transportation Captain
Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver
Driver: Leonardo DiCaprio
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver
The Great Gatsby - modified: [54806][1343092]