Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rush   (2013)

Rate It

Rush Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, Germany, USA
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Italian, French, Spanish
Genres | Action, Biography, Drama, Sport
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Anthony Dod Mantle
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Daniel Brühl, Chris Hemsworth, Olivia Wilde

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Germany
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Germany Second Unit
Production Manager: Germany
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Pick Up Shoot
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Daily Crew
Third Assistant Director: Daily Crew
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Pick Up Shoot
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Pick Up Shoot (as Kai Huelsmann)
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Germany Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Germany
Third Assistant Director: Daily Crew (as Sam Smith)
Third Assistant Director: Daily Crew
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer: HF1
Electrician: Race Unit Camera Crew
"a" Camera First Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit
Data Wrangler: Pick Up Shoot
First Assistant "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Race Unit, Data Workflow
Underwater Camera Operator: Germany Second Unit
Camera Mount Advisor: Race Unit Camera Crew
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew (as George Bozkurt)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Still Photographer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Canon C-300 Camera Operator: Germany Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Data Workflow
Digital Imaging Technician: Nürburgring Pre-shoot (as Stefan Ciupex) / Hd Technician: Nürburgring Pre-shoot (as Stefan Ciupex)
Camera Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
First Assistant Camera: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Pre Shoot Director Of Photography: Nürburgring Pre-shoot (as Mick Coulter)
Chapman G3 Technician
Electrician: Race Unit Camera Crew
"b" Camera Grip Assistant: Germany
Crane Operator: Germany
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Germany
Video Operator / Video Operator: Germany
Electrician: Germany
Assistant Electrician: Germany
Second Assistant "c" Camera: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Visual Effects Assistant Camera "b": Germany (as Tord Erhardt)
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
"b" Camera First Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit (as Jonny Feurer)
Pursuit Arm Operator
Electrician: Daily Crew
Crane Grip: Daily Crew
Minicam Technician: Race Unit Camera Crew
Rigger: Race Unit Camera Crew (as Scott Gill)
Onboard Rigging Grip: Race Unit Grip Crew
Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
C-cam Operator: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
Best Boy: Race Unit Camera Crew
Grip Trainee: Race Unit Grip Crew
Crane Grip: Daily Crew (as Dan Hegarty)
Electrician: Pick Up Shoot
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Head Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew
Additional Grip: Race Unit Grip Crew
Digital Imaging Technician: Pick Up Shoot (as Felix Huesken)
Electrician: Pick Up Shoot
Best Boy: German, Race Unit Camera Crew
Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
Camera Trainee: Race Unit Camera Crew
Taurus Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew
"b" Camera Second Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew (as Mithad Kasabpbasi)
B-camera Grip: Germany Second Unit
"a" Camera Second Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit
Standby Grip: Pick Up Shoot
B-camera Assistant Grip: Germany Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
First Assistant "c" Camera: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Digital Imaging Technician: Germany Second Unit
Still Photographer: Germany
Best Boy: Pick Up Shoot
Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
Video Assist: Germany Second Unit
"c" Camera Grip: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Dave Littlejohns)
Key Grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Assistant Electrician: Daily Crew
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew (as Stephe Macher)
Rigging Grip
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Data Workflow (as Marc Jason Maier)
"a" Camera Trainee: Germany Second Unit
"b" Camera Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Daily Crew
Camera Assistant
Dry Technician Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit
B-camera Grip: Germany Second Unit
Red Visual Effects Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
SI2K Digital Imaging Technician: Nürburgring Pre-shoot (as Thomas Mitchell)
Electrician: Daily Crew (as Robert Monger)
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
Electrician: Daily Crew
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Grip: Race Unit Grip
Gaffer: Race Unit Camera Crew
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
Video Assistant
"a" Camera Grip Assistant: Germany
Gaffer: Second Unit (as David Owen)
"b" Camera Second Assistant Camera: Germany Second Unit
"b" Camera Operator: Germany Second Unit
Super G Technician
First Assistant "a" Camera
Stab C Compact Technician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Alistair Rae)
First Assistant Camera: Race Unit Camera Crew
Electrical Rigger: Daily Crew
Grip Trainee: Germany
Second Assistant Camera: Race Unit Camera Crew
Camera Trainee: Race Unit Camera Crew (as Ben Rogers)
Crane Grip: Germany
Camera Assistant / Second Assistant Camera: Germany
Visual Effects Assistant Camera "a": Germany (as Sabine Roesing)
Video Assist: Germany Second Unit (as Benedikt Ruechel)
Grip: Pick Up Shoot (as Stefan Ruesenberg)
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew (as Verena Schultr)
Electrician: Germany (as Bjoern Schaefer)
A-camera Assistant Grip: Germany Second Unit (as Daniel Schoeffend)
Electrician: Race Unit Camera Crew
Electrician: Second Unit
B-camera Assistant Grip: Germany Second Unit
Minicam Grip Assistant: GErmany (as Jaro Spana)
Grip Trainee
Crane Grip: Race Unit Grip Crew
Second Assistant "b" Camera
Second Assistant "b" Camera: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Electrician: Daily Crew
Rigging Gaffer: Race Unit Camera Crew
Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
Super G Operator (as Jim Swanson)
Canon Operator
Genny Operator: Pick Up Shoot
Rigging Electrician: Daily Crew
Crane Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew
Electrician: Pick Up Shoot (as Oliver Taeubrich)
Pursuit Arm Operator
Electrician: Daily Crew
Electrician: Germany
Gaffer: Pick Up Shoot
Epk Videographer
Camera Operator: Race Unit Camera Crew
Underwater Camera Assistant: Germany Second Unit
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Electrician: Pick Up Shoot
Electrician: Pick Up Shoot
Camera Trainee: "e" Camera (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Phantom (uncredited)
Flight Head Operator: Germany (uncredited)
Second Unit (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Technical Support (uncredited)
Phantom Camera Technician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Russian Arm Technician (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Second Unit: Camera Car Driver/assistant (uncredited)
Focus Puller: "c" Camera Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Crane Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Operator \"b\" Camera: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Editorial Department
Digital Film Bureau: Company 3 London
On Set Lab Supervisor: Cinepost
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor
Assistant Editor: US
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Company 3 London
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 London
First Assistant Editor
Main And Insert Title Designer (as Mike Ellis)
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3 London
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3 London
On Set Dailies Colorist: Cinepost
Digital Workflow Supervisor: Germany
Head Of Digital Camera Capture: Farbkult
Digital Colorist: Company 3 London
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Company 3 London
Digital On-line Editor: Company 3 London
Systems Administrator: Company 3 London
Assistant Editor: Germany
Data Wrangler: Company 3 London
Assistant Editor: US (as Alec Johnson)
Second Assistant Editor: London
Digital Film Bureau: Company 3 London
Editor: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department: Company 3 London
Film Laboratory Contact
Digital Film Bureau: Company 3 London
Digital Film Bureau: Company 3 London
Head Of Technology: Cinepost
Trainee Editor: London
Dailies Colorist: Germany
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Company 3 London
Supervisor Of Digital Camera Capture: Farbkult
Digital On-line Editor: Company 3 London
Digital Film Technical Supervisor: Company 3 London
Digital On-line Junior Editor: Company 3 London
Data Transfer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Data Transfer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Environment Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London (as Robert Andrews)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Roto And Prep Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Animator: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London (as Fernando Benitez)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Previs Supervisor: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
2d Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Colorist: Double Negative London (as Colin Brown)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Patrick Burke)
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Tom Burton)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative London (as Abigail Cadogan)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Animator: Double Negative London
Previs Artist: Double Negative London (as Thomas Carrick)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Eric Chan)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Yansheng Chew)
Tech Department: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Kaihsin Chin)
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Rigging: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Onset Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Onset Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Previs Artist: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Sam Dawes)
Previs Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Animator: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Data Manager: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (as Boris Duepre)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Thomas Dohlen)
3d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Main Titles Designer
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Mattias Engstrom)
Visual Effects Producer
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Peter Farkas)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
Previs Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as James Fleming)
Effects Artist: Double Negative London (as Matthew Flicker)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London
Previs Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Animator: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
IT: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Jason Halverson)
Previs Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Data Manager: Double Negative London (as Peter Hanson)
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative London
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
3d Supervisor: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Producer
3d Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo (as Gregor Hoess)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Supervisor
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Tim D. Jones)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative Singapore
Research And Development: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Jeffrey Koh)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Environment Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
Animator: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Duncan Kuah)
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London (as Mat Leach)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London (as Keyhyung Lee)
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Chris Lee)
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Tzeken Lim)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as William Lin)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London (as Josph Lloyd Pack)
2d Supervisor: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Bret Di Lu)
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative London (as Robyn Lukham)
Animator: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Compositing Lead Artist: Pixomondo (as Philip Luecke)
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Colorist: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Onset Data Wrangler: Double Negative London
Animator: Double Negative London (as Chris Marshall)
Animator: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Research And Development: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Junior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
3d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Environment Supervisor: Double Negative London
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Trainee: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Gengtong Neo)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative London
Effects Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Effects Supervisor: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Junior Coordinator: Pixomondo
Prep Artist: Double Negative London (as Elissavet Paneta)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative London (as Eloise Payne)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Previs Artist: Double Negative London (as Soren Pedersen)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London
Rigging: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Editorial I/o: Pixomondo
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Yosafatp Notowibowo)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Line Producer: Double Negative London
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Research And Development: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Colorist: Double Negative London
Onset Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative London
Effects Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Pixomondo
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London (as Fredrik Ronnvall)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London / Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Olov Samuelson)
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Louise Fontillas)
Sequence Lead: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Colorist: Double Negative London / Research And Development: Double Negative London
Previs Artist: Double Negative London (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo
Roto Artist: Double Negative London (as Luis Ruibal Scholtz)
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Andrew Scrase)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London (as Ryan Seymour)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Christopher Sillitoe)
Animator: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative London
Environment Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositor: Double Negative London
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Senior Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Environment Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Effects Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Alex Tan)
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative Singapore (as Darcie Muangman)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Head Of IT: Pixomondo
Prep Artist: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Rigging: Double Negative London
Compositor: Double Negative London
Rigging Supervisor: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London
Human Resources Manager: Pixomondo
Tech Department: Double Negative London
Editorial I/o Intern: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Helga Yeo)
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Vijin Laithambika)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
2d Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative London
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo
Research And Development: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
3d Artist: Double Negative London (as Mattias Werner)
Facilities: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London
Facilities: Double Negative London (as Simon Williams)
Compositor: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Leongkit Wong)
Roto Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London
Data Manager: Double Negative London (as Lisa Wood)
Facilities: Double Negative London (as Chris Wright)
Roto Artist: Double Negative London
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative Singapore
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative London (as Patsy Yuen)
3d Artist: Double Negative London
Prep Artist: Double Negative Singapore
Compositor: Double Negative London (as Cleve Zhu)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Post Production Manager (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Technology Support (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tech Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Colorist: Rushes (uncredited)
Technology Support (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
3d Support (uncredited)
3d Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler Assistant (uncredited)
Research And Development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Technician: Germany
Special Effects Technician: Germany
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Ludicke) / Special Effects Technician: Germany
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Ulrich Nefzer)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Builder: Fireproof Ceramic Car Body (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Chargehand Plasterer (as Stan Apperley)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Supervisor: Race Unit
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Propman: Daily Crew (as Jon-Claude Bates)
Assistant Buyer (as Jo Bergland)
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Art Department Assistant
Propman: Daily Crew
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Art Director: Germany
Props Buyer: Pick Up Shoot
Propman: Daily Crew
Propman: Daily Crew (as Steve Conway)
Standby Rigger: Race Unit Grip Crew
Head Of Department Painter
Construction Manager
Art Department Runner
Props Buyer: Germany / Set Dec Assistant: Germany
Construction Manager: Pick Up Shoot
Assistant Art Director: Pick Up Shoot
Standby Art Director
Standby Props: Pick Up Shoot
Rigger: Race Unit Grip Crew
Rigger: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Ray Flindall)
Art Department Trainee: Germany
Assistant Art Director: Germany Second Unit
Dressing Props: Race Unit Grip Crew
Art Director: Vehicles, Germany
Standby Props: Germany Second Unit
Plasterer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Plasterer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Art Director: Graphics
Construction Supervisor (as Clint Helyer)
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Clare Hollard)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Chargehand
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Propman: Daily Crew
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Props: Race Unit Grip Crew
Props Buyer: Germany
Set Dresser: Daily Crew
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Set Decorator: Germany
Graphic Designer: Germany (as Thorsten Krueger)
Construction Manager: Germany (as Uli Langenmberg)
Plasterer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Art Department Coordinator
Storeman: Race Unit Grip Crew
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Propman: Daily Crew
Props/set Dec Trainee: Germany
Draftsman
Chargehand Plasterer
Plasterer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Plasterer: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Steve Morris)
Set Dresser: Pick Up Shoot
Supervising Painter
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Bob Noble)
Set Dresser: Germany
Propman: Daily Crew (as Samuel Pieters)
Head Of Department Plasterer
Head Of Department Construction
Production Buyer
Stagehand: Race Unit Grip Crew
Stagehand: Race Unit Grip Crew
Stagehand: Race Unit Grip Crew
Standby Props: Race Unit Grip Crew
Propman: Daily Crew
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Caradoc Curtis-Rouse)
Set Decorator: Germany
Set Dresser: Germany (as Katja Schloemer)
Art Director: Pick Up Shoot
Standby Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Peter Steward)
Dressing Props: Race Unit Grip Crew
Property Master: Race Unit Grip Crew
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Painter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Standby Props: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Sabrina Mena Vennen)
Assistant Art Director: Germany (as Saskia Van De Calseijdes)
Carpenter: Race Unit Grip Crew
Propman: Daily Crew
Vehicles Coordinator
Art Director: Vehicles
Assistant Graphic Designer
Set Dresser: Daily Crew
Lead Painter: Germany
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer: Goldcrest
Crowd And Adr Editor (as Alex Buck)
Boom Operator: Pick Up Shoot (as Bastian Buesser)
Technical Manager Sound: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Additional Sound Recordist: Race Unit Grip Crew
F1 Car Recordings / Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist: Goldcrest
Foreign Dialogue (as Daniel Pierre Iribarren)
Re-recording Assistant: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant: Daily Crew (as Alan Macfeeley)
Dialogue Translator: Italian (as Alessandro Mongardiniis)
Second Boom Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Steffen Mueller)
Additional Car Recordings: Race Unit Grip Crew
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Adr Recording Engineer: Film-& Fernseh-Synchron
Additional Sound Recordist: Race Unit Grip Crew (as Michael Schloener)
Foley Editor (as Kuen Il Song)
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Post-production Producer Sound: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Foley Mixer
Head Of Sound Department: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Supervising Foley Editor
Dialogue Translator: Japanese
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Trainee (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Sound Editor: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Dailies (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Agent: Germany
Casting Associate
Extras Agency: Pick Up Shoot
Casting Associate
Casting Agent: Supporting Artists, Germany
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Race Unit Grip Crew / Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Junior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Junior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist Trainee: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Trainee: Daily Crew
Key Hair Stylist: Race Unit Grip Crew / Key Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Prosthetics Designer
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist: Pick Up Shoot / Makeup Artist: Pick Up Shoot
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Race Unit Grip Crew / Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Hair Stylist: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist Trainee: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Trainee: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist Trainee: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Trainee: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist Trainee: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Trainee: Daily Crew
Head Of Crowd Hair: Race Unit Grip Crew
Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist: Race Unit Grip Crew / Makeup Artist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Hair Stylist Trainee: Daily Crew / Makeup Artist Trainee: Daily Crew
Hair Stylist: Pick Up Shoot
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Senior Hair Stylist Assistant: Daily Crew / Senior Makeup Artist Assistant: Daily Crew
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Prosthetics: Daily Crew
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Department
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Dailies
Wigmaker
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Facial Hair Maker
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Extras Wardrobe: Pick Up Shoot
Key Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Key Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Assistant Costume Designer: Race Unit Grip Crew
Costume Supervisor: Pick Up Shoot
Wardrobe: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Wardrobe: Supporting Artist, Germany
Assistant Costume Supervisor: Germany
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Race Unit Grip Crew
Extras Wardrobe: Pick Up Shoot
Costume Trainee: Race Unit Grip Crew
Key Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Race Unit Grip Crew
Standby Wardrobe: Race Unit Grip Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Standby Wardrobe: Race Unit Grip Crew
Wardrobe Supervisor: Pick Up Shoot
Key Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Costume Assistant: Daily Crew
Wardrobe: Daily Crew
Costume Graphic Designer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Score Technical Engineer
Music Consultant
Music Consultant
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Featured Guitar
Mix Assistant
Score Technical Engineer
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music / Musician: Featured Guitar
Composer: Additional Music
Music Production Services
Additional Score Mixer
Musician: Featured Percussion
Studio Manager: Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica
Score Technical Engineer
Musician: Featured Cello
Ambient Synth Designer
Music Clearances
Score Technical Engineer
Score Technical Consultant
Sample Development
Additional Recordist
Sample Development
Sample Development
Sample Development
Sample Development
Score Technical Engineer
Cast
James Hunt
Niki Lauda
Suzy Miller
Clay Regazzoni
Louis Stanley
Nurse Gemma
Alastair Caldwell
Lord Hesketh
Stirling Moss
Anthony 'Bubbles' Horsley
Teddy Mayer
Harvey 'Doc' Postlethwaite
Enzo Ferrari (as Augusto Dall'ara)
Luca Di Montezemolo
John Hogan
Lauda's Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic
BRM Mechanic
English Race Announcer
Brett Lunger (as Rob Austin)
Harald Ertl
Arturo Merzario
Guy Edwards
Agnes Bonnet (as Josephine De La Baume)
Peter Hunt (as Geoffrey Streatfield)
Peter Metternich
Awards Presenter
Hunt's Awards Girlfriend
Pan Am Stewardess
BOAC Stewardess
BOAC Stewardess
Lauda's Grandfather
Female Hunt Fan
Test Driver
Test Driver
Niki's German Doctor
German Doctor
German Priest
German GP Marshall
Spanish Official
Guest Of Curd Jürgens
Italian Passenger
French Photographer
Brazilian Commentator
Crystal Palace Race Announcer
German Race Announcer
Italian Race Announcer
Japanese Announcer
American Journalist
British Journalist
French Journalist
German Journalist
Italian Journalist
Japanese Journalist
Spanish Journalist
Ferrari Mechanic
Ferrari Mechanic
Ferrari Mechanic (as Morris Morrison)
Ferrari Mechanic
Ferrari Mechanic
Ferrari Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic
McLaren Mechanic (as Mark Wright)
Fiji Pit Crew (uncredited)
Press Cameraman (uncredited)
Cheering Spectator (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
South African Fan / German Fan / Spectator (uncredited)
Smiley Reporter (uncredited)
Max Moseley (uncredited)
Michael Parkinson (uncredited)
Austrian Registrar (uncredited)
Carlos Reutemann (uncredited)
German Police Officer (uncredited)
Hunt's Oriental Girlfriend (uncredited)
Japanese Press (uncredited)
F3 Racing Driver (uncredited)
Commentator (uncredited)
German Ambulance Man (uncredited)
German C Class (uncredited)
German Police Officer (uncredited)
Jean-Pierre Beltoise (uncredited)
John Watson (uncredited)
Mario Andretti (uncredited)
Daniele Audetto (uncredited)
Formula 3 Driver (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Aficionado (uncredited)
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
James Hunt's German Girlfriend (uncredited)
Italian Journalist (uncredited)
Hunts German Girlfriend (uncredited)
Crowd (uncredited)
Maid Of Honour (uncredited)
Italian Spectator (uncredited)
Gunnar Nilsson (uncredited)
Race Official (uncredited)
German Police Officer (uncredited)
International Journalist (uncredited)
Barbecue Chef (uncredited)
British Spectator (uncredited)
Italian Reporter (uncredited)
Race Spectator (uncredited)
Spanish Spectator F1 (uncredited)
Hans-Joachim Stuck (uncredited)
Paramedic USA (uncredited)
German Police Officer (uncredited)
Italian Journalist (uncredited)
Paramedic (uncredited)
Italian Police Officer (uncredited)
V.I.P. Guest (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Italian Spectator (uncredited)
German Spectator (uncredited)
Darren Stone (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Japanese Spectator / Grid Girl (uncredited)
Celebrity Race Guest (uncredited)
Tyrell Mechanic (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
American Woman (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Japanese Press (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Japanese Press (uncredited)
Japanese Grand Prix Track Official (uncredited)
Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)
Pit Girl (uncredited)
Suzy Millers Brother (uncredited)
Martini / Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)
U.S Paperazzi (uncredited)
F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
F1 Spectator (uncredited)
F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
F1 Fan (uncredited)
Japanese Spectator (uncredited)
Italian Press (uncredited)
South African Fan (uncredited)
Japanese Press (uncredited)
Italian (uncredited)
Mechanic / Steward (uncredited)
Jochen Mass (uncredited)
Italian Woman Cristina (uncredited)
Fireman (uncredited)
Trackside Spectator (uncredited)
Ferrari's Girl (uncredited)
Press Photographer (uncredited)
Race Marshal (uncredited)
Barry Sheene (uncredited)
Lotus Girl (uncredited)
Italian Waiter (uncredited)
German Police Officer (uncredited)
Awards Folk (uncredited)
F1 Fan (uncredited)
V.I.P. Spectator (uncredited)
Circuit Girl (uncredited)
F3 Fan (uncredited)
International Press (uncredited)
Brazilian Guy (uncredited)
Commentator (uncredited)
Japanese Police / Spectator (uncredited)
Italian Friend (uncredited)
German Press Officer (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
FIA Official (uncredited)
British Policeman (uncredited)
Racing Driver's Girlfriend (uncredited)
International Press (uncredited)
Paramedic USA (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
German Grid Girl (uncredited)
Italian Women Valentina (uncredited)
Guy In Restaurant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Runner: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: Adams McCall Racing
Financial Accountant: Egoli Tossell
Legal Services: Lee & Thompson
Location 4x4 Services
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Security
Location Scout: Racetrack, Germany
Assistant Script Supervisor: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: Martin Stretton Racing
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: Rennwerk
Production Accountant: German
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Legal Services: Action Concept
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Marshall
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Office Manager: Revolution Films
Team Race Mechanic: AMR
Legal Services: Lee & Thompson
Payroll Accountant: Germany
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Formula One Consultant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Animal Wrangler: Daily Crew
Location Marshall
Formula One Commentary Advisor
Runner: Daily Crew
Clearances Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Product Placement
Team Race Mechanic: Classic Team Lotus
Team Race Mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Product Placement
Set Manager: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Key Location Assistant
Team Race Mechanic: Mirage Engineering
Team Race Mechanic: Rennwerk
Chief Financial Officer: Action Concept
Assistant: Mr. Brian Oliver, Cross Creek
Assistant Accountant
Runner: Daily Crew
Film And Media Travel Consultant
Team Race Mechanic: Mirage Engineering
Base Runner
Supporting Artist Supervisor: Germany Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Base Runner: Germany
Production Runner
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Health And Safety Advisor
Ground To Air Communication: Germany Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Ron Howard, UK
Financial Accountant: Egoli Tossell
Legal: RMS Law, Cross Creek
Set Manager: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Dialect Coach: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Legal Services: Lee & Thompson
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Script Clearances
Runner: Daily Crew
Head Of Legal: Egoli Tossell
Production Assistant
Track Health And Safety Advisor
Unit Publicist: Race Unit Grip Crew
Bowser Operator: Race Unit Grip Crew
Production Coordinator: Germany
Researcher: Mr. Peter Morgan
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Germany / Set Runner: Germany
Team Race Mechanic: Provence Collection
Crowd Control: Germany Second Unit
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Script Supervisor
Runner: Daily Crew
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Assistant: Mr. Eric Greenfeld
Head Of Development: Revolution Films
Medical Advisor: Germany
"c" Camera Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Set Production: Pick Up Shoot
Set Production: Pick Up Shoot
Runner: Daily Crew
Trainee: Egoli Tossell
Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Financial Accountant: Film House Germany, Egoli Tossell
Trainee: Egoli Tossell
Set Runner: Germany
Location Assistant
Production Assistant: Revolution Films
Team Race Mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Production Executive: Egoli Tossell
Location Scout
Location Scout
Team Assistant: Egoli Tossell
Team Race Mechanic: AMR
Team Race Mechanic: Linstone Classics
Script Translator
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Formula One Advisor
Chief Operating Officer: Exclusive Media
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Pre-production Coordinator
Historic Formula One Associate
Historic Formula One Associate
Team Race Mechanic: Hall & Hall
Floor Runner
Location Scout: NRW, Germany
Production Coordinator
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Locations: Vienna
Location Accountant
Location Accountant
Team Race Mechanic: AMR
Assistant: Mr. Andrew Eaton
Production Assistant: Pick Up Shoot
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Assistant: Mr. Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Production Assistant: Pick Up Shoot
Insurances: AJG Gallagher
Team Race Mechanic: F1 Storiche
Crowd Control: Germany Second Unit
Historic Formula One Advisor
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Runner: Daily Crew
Trainee: Egoli Tossell
Legal Services: Lee & Thompson
Location Marshall: Daily Crew
Crowd Marshall: Pick Up Shoot
Assistant: Mr. Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Production Assistant
Branch Manager: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Assistant Frank Lehmann: Egoli Tossell
Formula One Advisor
Production Assistant: Germany
Runner: Daily Crew
Assistant: Mr. Kay Niessen, Germany
Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Team Race Mechanic: Hall & Hall
Security
Concept Researcher
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Translator: Egoli Tossell
Team Race Mechanic: Mirage Engineering
Assistant Location Manager: Germany
Unit Publicist: Action Concept
Assistant Set Manager: Germany Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: Rennwerk
Legal Services: Lee & Thompson
Runner: Daily Crew
Production Accountant
Assistant Script Supervisor: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Team Race Mechanic: Hall & Hall
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Script Supervisor: Germany Second Unit
Co-executive Producer: EBF & Associates
Runner: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: WDK Engineering
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Dialect Coach: Mr. Daniel Brühl
Set Manager: Germany Second Unit
Team Race Mechanic: Mirage Engineering
Production Secretary
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Exclusive Media
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Runner: Daily Crew
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Insurances: AJG Gallagher
Team Race Mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Executive Producer: Egoli Tossell
Sales Manager: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Assistant: Mr. Peter Morgan
Fence Master: Daily Crew / Location Marshall
Assistant: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Assistant Accountant
Location Marshall
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Physical Production Executive: Exclusive Media
Priest Advisor: Germany
Assistant Production Coordinator: Germany
Historic Formula Three Advisor
Location 4x4 Services
Assistant Producer: Egoli Tossell
Aerial Coordinator
Team Race Mechanic: BMTR
Team Race Mechanic: Classic Team Lotus
Assistant Production Coordinator
Team Race Mechanic: Rennwerk
Assistant: Mr. Brian Grazer, Imagine Entertainment
Operations Manager: Aerial Filming And Tracking Cars
Legal Services: Production Financing
Script Supervisor: Dailies
Public Relations
Supervising Location Manager
Production Counsel: France
Location Assistant
Key Construction Medic
Additional Legal Services
Coordinator: Business And Legal Affairs
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
Location Marshall
Work Experience
Locations Marshall: Dailies
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Unit Medic
Crowd Marshall: Germany
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Double: Laffitte & Jarier
Stunt Coordinator: Germany
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Double: Brambilla & Pace
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Pursuit Precision Driver
Double: Edwards / Safety Car Driver
Stunt Performer
Double: Hunt & Lauda / Precision Driver Coordinator
Driver Double
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Driver Double
Stunt Performer
Pursuit Precision Driver
Double: Lauda
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Driver Double
Driver Double
Stunt Performer
Pursuit Precision Driver
Double: Watson & Laffitte
Head Of Stunt: Action Concept
Stunt Performer
Double: Hunt & Mass
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Driver Double
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Double: Lauda
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Germany
Stunt Performer
Double: Jarier
Stunt Performer
Driver Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Germany
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts: Germany
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Germany
Stunts: Germany
Stunts: Germany
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Nürburgring Pre-shoot
Unit Driver
Driver: Germany
F1 Driver
Props Driver: Germany
Driver: Germany
F1 Driver
Production Office Driver
F3 Driver
Transportation Captain: Race Unit
Unit Driver
F3 Driver
Helicopter Supervisor: Germany Second Unit
F1 Driver
Facilities Supervisor
F1 Driver
Helicopter Pilot
Driver: Germany Second Unit
Driver: Mr. Ron Howard, Germany
Props Driver: Pick Up Shoot
F1 Driver
F1 Driver
Camera Precision Driver: Germany Second Unit
F3 Driver
Driver: Germany
F1 Driver
F3 Driver
Driver: Germany
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
F3 Driver
Driver: Germany
F1 Driver
Facilities Manager: Germany
Helicopter Pilot: Germany Second Unit
F3 Driver
F1 Driver
F1 Driver
Minibus Driver
Driver: Germany
F1 Driver
F1 Driver
Driver: Mr. Daniel Brühl
F1 Driver
F3 Driver
F3 Driver
Driver: Mr. Ron Howard
F1 Driver
F3 Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Unit Driver
Camera Truck Driver: Race Unit Camera Crew
Camera Car Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Germany
Fuel Truck Driver: Germany Second Unit
F1 Driver
Unit Driver
Lead Driver
Props Driver: Germany
Makeup Driver
Unit Driver
F1 Driver
Driver: Germany
Helicopter Technician
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Germany
Camera Truck Driver: Race Unit Camera Crew
Crowd Costume Driver
Unit Driver
Star Trailers
Grip Truck Driver
Facilities Coordinator
Minibus Driver
Rush - modified: [58709][1979320]