Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Winter’s Tale   (2014)

Rate It

Winter’s Tale Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-10-26 ~ 2013-02-19
Release Information

Directed by | Akiva Goldsman
Cinematography by | Caleb Deschanel
Edited by | Tim Squyres, Wayne Wahrman

Starring ~ Colin Farrell, Jessica Brown Findlay, Russell Crowe

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Raymond Quinlan)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as David Ellis)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Stephen Shepard)
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit (as Rico Alston)
Loader: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit (as Bennett Cain)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Video Assist
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as Christopher Elassad)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Stanley Fernandez)
Rigging Best Boy: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Bill Hines)
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Rigging Grip Best Boy: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as John Moyer) / Steadicam Operator (as John Moyer)
Key Rigging Grip (as William Patsos)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Additional Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Chris Raymond)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Loader (as Amber Barrera)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Los Angeles Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator
Lighting Technician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Utility (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Aerial Cinematographer (uncredited)
Vfx Video Assist (uncredited)
Underwater Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera "c" Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Remote Ballon Camera Operator (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Utility: Second Unit (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Day Player: Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Ultimate Arm Operator (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit Additional Crew (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit (uncredited) / Remote Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Company Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Construction (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited) / Steadicam Assistant (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Senior Digital Cinema Compressionist
Video Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Post Facility Supervisor (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate On-line Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Dailies Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dailies And Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Digital Compositor: The Molecule
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor
Prep Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Editor (as Thomas Bryant)
Visual Effects Editor
Modeler
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Matty Eberle)
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Rich Enders)
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Lara Grant)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Richard Hollander)
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abbigail Ponek)
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Flame Artist
Previs Artist
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ken Nakada)
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Marketing
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Comp Supervisor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Framestore/Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Imaging Specialist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Image Resources Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Background Prep Technical Director (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Effects Artist (uncredited)
Production Manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore NY (uncredited)
Postvis Supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto And Paint Artist: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Engineer (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Lead Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Creature Effect Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
Matchmove Lead: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Editorial (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Vfx On-set Data (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
VFX Production Accountant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Postvis Artist (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Grading Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Fx Lead: Framestore (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Previs Supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Tracker (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: BG Prep Coordinator R&H (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Art Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Background Prep Technical Director (uncredited) / Bgprep Technical Director (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Groom Technical Director (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Lighting And Shading (uncredited)
Tracking And Matchmoving (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Tracking/matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Prep Station: Framestore (uncredited)
Producer (uncredited)
Motion Capture Model: Short Tails Army (uncredited)
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Creature Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Tracking Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Systems Support (uncredited)
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Lead Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Previs (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
Prep Station (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Camera Layout Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositing Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Concept Designer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor: The Molecule (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Vfx Editor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painting Technical Director (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Creature Effects Artist (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited) / Digital Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director (uncredited) / Lighting Td (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Bgprep Technical Director: Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Creature Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore (uncredited)
Vice President Of Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Production: Rhythm & Hues Studios Asia (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Previs Producer: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Match Mover: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Matte Painting Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Consultant (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Manager: Digital Production, Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lead Lighter (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Prep Lead (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Framestore (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Lead Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Creature Effects Artist (uncredited) / Creature Effects Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Td (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Vfx Editor (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lidar & Cyber Scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Jim Bilz)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator
Animation Director
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lead Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Foreman (as Michael Acevedo Jr.)
Construction Coordinator (as Joseph Alfieri Jr.)
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Illustrator (as Javier Ameijeiras)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master (as Steven Brennan)
Art Department Coordinator
Foreman Scenic
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master (as Natalis Dorset) / Property Master: Second Unit (as Nicole Dorset)
Set Dresser (as Neil Driscoll)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman (as Steven Fratianni)
Property Master
Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser / On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director (as Jeffrey D. MacDonald) / Assistant Art Director
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Helen G. Ripple)
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Illustrator
Set Dresser (as Bruce E. Swanson)
Greens Foreman
Leadman
Master Scenic Artist (as Bob Topol)
Set Decoration Assistant (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Location Head Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Construction Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greensperson (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Set Decoration (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Best Boy Construction Grip (uncredited)
Scenic Artist Foreperson (uncredited)
Lead Scenic: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Camera Scenic: Second Unit (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Shop Craftsman (uncredited)
Camera Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Adr Mixer (as Dave Bolton)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Roberto Fernandez)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Tom Jordan)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer (as George Lara)
Assistant Sound Editor
Intern (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Adr Mixer (as Andy Stallbrass)
Sound Effects Editor (as William Sweeney)
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Sound (uncredited)
Re-recording Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Utility Sound: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Smith
Makeup Artist: Mr. Crowe / Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: Ms. Connelly
Hair Designer
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Crowe
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Smith
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Supervisor: Prosthetic Renaissance
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Production Manager
Prosthetic Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Crew
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances: Russell Crowe
Wig Maker
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Smith
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Coordinator
Costumer
Set Costumer: Mr. Crowe
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Textile Artist
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Music Department
Score Wrangler
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Technical Score Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Production Services
Music Preparation
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Technical Score Engineer
Score Coordinator
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Preparation
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Additional Music
Technical Score Engineer
Digital Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Pro Tools Playback Mixer
Cast
Peter Lake
Young Man
Young Woman
Ellis Isle Doctor (as Michael Patrick Crane)
Ellis Isle Official
Dingy Worthington
Pearly Soames
Penn House Butler
Isaac Penn
Cecil Mature
Young Willa
Carriage Driver
Humpstone John
Governess
Gravesman
Virginia Gamely
Girl In Bed
Custodian
Cesar Tan
Receptionist
Adult Willa
Grand Central Short Tail (as Scotty Dillin)
Athansor
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer (as Peter Chursin)
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer (as Chris King)
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer (as Charles Sutton)
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer (as Brooke Lauren Wendle)
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Music Leader
Ballroom Musician
Ballroom Musician (as Shmuel D. Katz)
Ballroom Musician
Ballroom Musician
Ballroom Musician (as Matthew Lehmann)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Oyster Bar Girl (uncredited)
Short Tail Italian Gangster (uncredited)
Immigrant / Short Tale Goon (uncredited)
Rowdy (uncredited)
Pickpocket (uncredited)
Immigrant (uncredited)
Grand Central Patron (uncredited)
Apple Boy (uncredited)
Pick Pocket (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Immigrant (uncredited)
Short Tale Gang Member (uncredited)
Business Man At Library (uncredited)
Dr. Elizabeth Lee (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Ellis Island Immigrant Altercation (uncredited)
Immigrant (uncredited)
Man On Ice (uncredited)
Oyster Bar Gal (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Skinny Girl (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Immigrant Girl (uncredited)
Captain (uncredited)
Foreigner (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Young Mom (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Elegant Mourner (uncredited)
U.S. Immigration Officer #1 (uncredited)
Humpstone John's Wife (uncredited)
Short Tail Thug (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Middle Class Man (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Asian Woman (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
1895 Indian (uncredited)
Irish Immigrant (uncredited)
Immigrant At Ellis Island (uncredited)
Crying Immigrant (uncredited)
Bike Messenger / NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Young Humpstone John (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Train Conductor (uncredited)
Short Tails Thug (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Short Tail (uncredited)
Middle Class Immigrant (uncredited)
Immigrant Boy At Ellis Island (uncredited)
Orphan Girl At Ellis Island (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Goldsman
Staff Assistant
Legal Services
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Staff Assistant
Aerial Helicopter Pilot
Production Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Production Secretary
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Smith
Stage Manager
Dialect Coach
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Location Coordinator
Environmental Steward
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Publicist
Staff Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Platt
Staff Assistant
Production Travel Consultant: BCD Travel
Craft Service
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Accountant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Crowe / Assistant: Russell Crowe
Assistant: Mr. Farrell
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Head Horse Trainer
Staff Assistant
Armorer: Mr. Crowe
Staff Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Wrangler
Clearance Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Armorer: Second Unit
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Platt
Assistant: Mr. Tadross
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: WB
Stage Assistant
Executive Producer Additional Visual Effects: Image Streams, Inc.
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in: Kevin Corrigan
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Horse Wrangler
Production Staff
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Photo Double: Russell Crowe
Payroll Assistant
Stand-in: Kevin Durand
Stand-in: April Grace
Payroll Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Payroll Accountant
Body Double: Russell Crowe
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant To Production Executive
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Location Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: 2nd Unit
Consultant: Sword Fighting / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Maurice Jones
Stunt Double: Jennifer Connelly/Jessica Brown Findlay
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Kevin Corrigan
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Colin Farrell
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit
Helicopter Camera Pilot
Winter’s Tale - modified: [62370][1837709]