Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

War Horse   (2011)

War Horse 5.00/5 1 Vote

War Horse Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 146 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Drama, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-08-06 ~ 2010-10-27
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Jeremy Irvine, Emily Watson, David Thewlis

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Stage Play
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Wisley
Post Production Executive
Production Supervisor
Production Manager (as Nicholas Laws)
Post Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Equine Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Base Runner
Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Element Unit (uncredited)
Equine Assistant Director: Prep (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Hod Electrical Rigger (as William Benham)
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Special Photographic Consultant: Second Unit, Devon
Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Best Boy Grip (as James Crowther)
Second Assistant Camera
Head Technician
Electrician
Video Trainee
Lighting Console Operator
Grip Trainee
Electrician
Stand-by Rigger (as David Gray)
Russian Arm Precision Driver
Electrician
Electrician
Stabilized Head Technician (uncredited)
Electrician
Gaffer: UK
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator: Flying Pictures
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Stuart Monteith)
Electrician
Grip (as Philip Murray)
Director Of Photography Assistant
Rigging Gaffer
Russian Arm Operator
Crane Technician
Balloon Lights Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera (as Jonathan Richmond)
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Electrician (as Roger Sabharwal)
Video Assistant (as Richard Shean)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Balloon Lighting Supervisor
Russian Arm Technician
Crane Technician
Crane Technician
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Camera Trainee (as Thomas Wade)
Focus Puller: Flying Pictures (as J. Glyn Williams)
Central Loader
Grip: Dailies (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Balloon Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Daily Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Lighting Trainee (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (uncredited)
Grip: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Gaffer: VFX Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Information Technology Specialist
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter: Kona Cuttingf
Color Timer: Dailies
Associate Editor
Colorist: Telecine Dailies
Assistant Editor
Colorist Assist: Efilm (as Elodie Icther)
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Film Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Devin Lussier)
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm
Second Digital Colorist: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Efilm (as Rosalie Staley)
Digital Intermediate Editor: Efilm
Telecine Assistant: UK Deluxe
Apprentice Editor
Post Effects Guy (as Rob Yamamoto)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore (as Matt Barnett)
Creature Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Animator: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Framestore
Texture Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Concept Artist: Aaron Sims Company
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Systems Support: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Modeller: Framestore
Animator: Framestore (as Stuart Ellis)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (as Patrick Tiberius Gehlen)
Rigger: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Paint And Roto Artist
Compositor: Framestore
Rigger: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore (as Theo Groeneboom)
Compositor: Framestore
Element Shoot Director Of Photography: Framestore
Avid Editor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Concept Artist: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Art Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Shoot Producer
Modeller: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (as Motoki Mark Nishii)
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Avid Editor: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore / Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Look Development: Framestore (as Stefan Pütz)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Lead Paint & Roto: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore (as Phil Robinson)
Systems Support: Framestore
Compositor: Framestore
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Concept Artist
Animator: Framestore
Creature Technical Director: Framestore
Vfx Production Manager
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor (as Josh Wassung)
Motion Tracker: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Lead Motion Tracker: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore (as Chris Zeh)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Crew Manager: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Head Of Pipeline (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Tracking Coordinator: Framestore (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Framestore (uncredited)
Witness Reference: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Imaging Engineer (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Reference Photographer (uncredited)
Previs Matchmove Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Roto And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-vis Artist (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician (as Vincent Abbott)
Trainee Special Effects Technician (as Kirby Allen)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Storeman
Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronics Model Designer
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Second Special Effects Supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Animatronics Model Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Animatronics Model Designer
Special Effects Coordinator
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant Technician / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Animatronics Floor Supervisor (as Steve Painter)
Animatronics Model Designer
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Animatronics Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Runner
Mould Designer
Special Effects Lead Senior Technician
Snow Effects Coordinator
Sculptor
Animatronic Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Mould Maker
Trainee Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Animatronics Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Explosives Engineer (uncredited)
Senior Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Animatronics (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Senior Modeller (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Senior Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Greens Crew
Assistant Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Hod Stagehand
Chargehand Plasterer
Construction Assistant
Supervising Carpenter
Greens Crew
Assistant Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Chargehand Carpenter
Supervising Carpenter
Modelmaker / Prop Hand
Property Master
Props Dailies
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Buyer
Greens Crew
Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director
Prop Department Coordinator
Junior Conceptual Artist
Supervising Scenic Painter
Property Storeman
Conceptual Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Chargehand Carpenter
Dressing Props
Stand-by Rigger
Greens Crew
Chargehand Scenic Painter
Drapesmaster
Stand-by Painter
Construction Buyer
Construction Manager (as Paul Hayes)
Chargehand Plasterer
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Chargehand Dressing Props
Hod Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Armourer/leatherworker
Drapesman (as Christopher Lewry)
Graphic Designer (as Christopher Lunney)
Stand-by Prop Hand (as Stephen McDonald)
Greens Supervisor: FilmScapes
Trainee Props (as Chris Miller)
Supervising Scenic Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Supervising Plasterer
Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Greens Crew
Dressing Props
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Prop Hand (as Michael Pugh)
Greens Crew
Chargehand Dressing Props
Stand-by Art Director
Dressing Props
Chargehand Carpenter (as Ignacio Santeugini)
Storyboard Artist
Modelmaker / Prop Hand
Draughtsman
Stand-by Stagehand (as Dan Smith)
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Junior Draughtsman
Junior Draughtsman (as Edward Symon)
Hod Plasterer
Prop Maker
Chargehand Plasterer
Dressing Props
Daily Construction Manager
Master Scenic Painter
Chargehand Scenic Painter (as Michael Wescott)
Supervising Construction Electrician
Supervising Carpenter
Storyboard Assistant (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Assistant Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Set Decorator Assistant: France (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Engineering Services
Recordist (as Christopher Barron)
Boom Operator
Digital Editorial Services
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Video Services
Foley Editor (as Colette Dahanne)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Terry Eckton)
Foley Recordist
Sound Trainee
Adr Mixer
Recordist
Engineering Services
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Digital Editorial Services
Client Services
Digital Audio Transfer
Sound Maintenance
Digital Editorial Services
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Engineering Services
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Client Services
Dialogue/adr Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Mixer
Client Services
Dialogue/adr Editor (as Rich Quinn)
Foley Mixer
Post Production Sound Accountant (as Renée Russo)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Foley Recordist
Recordist
Recordist
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Foley Artist
Video Services
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Engineering Services
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Pro Tools Playback Operator (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: France
Casting: Germany
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Executive
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Scout
Casting: Germany
Casting Assistant
Casting Contact: France
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Trainee
Equine Makeup Trainee
Additional Makeup Artist
Equine Make-up Dailies
Makeup Artist
Hair Coordinator / Makeup Coordinator
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist Trainee
Equine Makeup Trainee
Trainee Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Equine Hair Stylist / Equine Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist
Equine Hair Stylist / Equine Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Equine Hair Stylist / Equine Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Daily Crew
Equine Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Equine Hair Stylist / Equine Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Equine Hair Supervisor / Equine Makeup Supervisor
Additional Make Up Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair
Daily Hairdresser
Equine Makeup Trainee
Assistant Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Equine Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Daily Hairdresser
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Crowd Hairdresser
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Equine Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Consultant
Makeup Artist
Equine Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Equine Makeup Artist
Daily Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Daily
Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Equine Makeup
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Dailies Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Make Up Artist: Daily
Crowd Makeup Artist
Equine Make Up Artist
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Crowd Hair Stylist
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Costume Assistant
Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Prop Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Maker
Webbing Master
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Key Set Costumer
Military Wardrobe Master
Textile Artist
Costume Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Master
Costume Trainee
Daily Breakdown Artist
Textile Artist
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Costume Fitter
Costume Fitter
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown
Costume Effects Assistant
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Contractor
Choral Conductor: "The Scarlet And The Blue"
Music Coordinator
Music Executive
Music Coordinator
Orchestrator
Musician: Trumpet Solos
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Contractor
Music Clearance
Music Preparation
Musician: Flute Solos
Musician: Percussion
Music Copyist
Head Of Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Musician: Percussion
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Violin
Conductor
Scoring Editor
Cast
Albert Narracott
Ted Narracott
Rose Narracott
Grandfather
Capt. Nicholls
Maj. Jamie Stewart
Geordie Soldier
Lt. Charlie Waverly
Andrew Easton
David Lyons
Sgt. Fry
Friedrich
German Soldier In No Man's Land
Si Easton
Sgt. Sam Perkins
Army Doctor
German Officer At Farm
Market Auctioneer
Sgt. Martin
Sgt. Maj. Singh (as Irfan Hussain)
Maj. Tompkins
French Auctioneer
Motorbike Rider
Devon Farmer #1
Devon Farmer #2
British Trench Solder #1
British Trench Solder #2 (as Peter McNeil O'Connor)
German Trench Soldier #1
German Trench Soldier #2 (as Gunnar Cauthery)
Trench Captain
Senior German Officer
Junior German Officer
German Officer
Base Camp Officer
Cavalry Recruiting Officer
Infantry Recruitment Officer
Wounded Soldier
Medic In Trench
Hospital Orderly (as Alan Williams)
Shouting German Officer
German Artillery Officer (as Maximilian Brüeckner)
German Artillery Soldier
German Officer On Bridge
Fred Goddard
Narracott's Neighbor
David Lyons' Girlfriend
Lyons' Cronie (as Martin D. Dew)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Scottish Highlander At Auction (uncredited)
Boy On Bicycle (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
German Non-Commissioned Officer (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Sgt Jones (uncredited)
Scottish Highlander At Auction (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Encouraging British Soldier (uncredited)
Young Soldier (uncredited)
German Lieutenant (uncredited)
2nd Lt Raleigh (uncredited)
British Trench Soldier (uncredited)
Auction Guest (uncredited)
French Refugee (uncredited)
British Soldier / German Soldier (uncredited)
Auctioneer's Assistant (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Cavalry (uncredited)
Boy In Village (uncredited)
Dartmoor Soldier (uncredited)
British Trench Soldier (uncredited)
Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Cost Accountant
Master Armorer
Construction Nurse
Production Assistant
Equine Artistic Advisor
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Nurse
Specialist Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Goose Trainer
Assistant: Steve Molen
Assistant Unit Nurse
Security
Makeup And Hair Coordinator
Horse Trainer
Horse Trainer
Unit Location Manager
Horse Site Manager
Production Coordinator: Devon
AHA Representative
Assistant Accountant
Unit Location Manager
Animal Handler
Security And Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Horse Trainer
Horse Trainer
Unit Publicist
Horse Groom
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in
Horse Department Coordinator
Personal Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Location Assistant
Accommodation Coordinator
Original Stage Play Director
Aerial Operations Coordinator: Flying Pictures
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Assistant Accountant
Facilities Assistant
Caterer: Red Chutney
Location Security
Location Coordinator
Equine Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Unit Location Manager
Armory Workshop Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Location Runner
Health & Safety Advisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Unit Nurse
Assistant Accountant
Armoury Trainee
Unit Location Manager
Key Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Security And Location Assistant
Military Advisor
Construction Nurse
Supervising Armorer
Crafts Service Assistant
Horse Trainer
Production Assistant
Armorer/leather Maker / Armoury Technician
Head Of Security
Horse Department Coordinator
Horse Master
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Script Supervisor
Insurance Services
Unit Location Manager
Floor Runner
Medic: Cast/crew
Production Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Assistant To Niels Arestrup
Original Stage Play Director
Accounts Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Laboratory Contact: Dailies
Key Assistant Accountant
Engineer/safety Coordinator: Flying Pictures
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Security
Horse Department Coordinator
Accounts Assistant
Horse Trainer
Location Assistant
Health & Safety Officer
Location Scout: Dailies
Clearances And Negative Check: Raging Goose
Financial Controller
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Management: Reliance Entertainment
Stand In: Benedict Cumberbatch
Assistant: Ms. Seaward
Production Accountant
Military Advisor
Unit Location Manager
Location Assistant
Health & Safety Advisor
South Asia Distribution: Reliance Entertainment
Horse Department Coordinator
Equine Supervisor
Security
Base Runner Uk: Dailies / Location Marshall / Location Marshall: Dailies / Locations Marshall
On-set Veterinarian
Production Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Supervising Location Manager
Standby Rigger
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures
Armoury Engineer
Production Associate: Ms. Kennedy
Home Economist
Production Assistant
Financial Executive
Horse Department Coordinator
Armory Modeller
Armory Coordinator
Production Assistant
Chief Pilot: Flying Pictures
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr Molen
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Location Runner
Paramedic: Cast/crew
Miscellaneous Crew
Horses Supplier
Floor Runner
Floor Runner: Dailies
Additional Floor Runner
Horse Rider
Close Protection Officer
Head Of Security
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Set Production Assistant
Location Runner
Location Scout
Farrier
Assistant Continuity: Dailies
Location Assistant
Horse Liason Manager
Location Security/support
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Armorer
Horse Rider
Additional Voices
Location Assistant
Stand-in
Production Executive
Horse Master: UK
Senior Armoury Technician
Set Production Assistant: Prep
Stand-in For Mr Hiddleston
Horse Team
Floor Runner
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Runner
Location Runner
Horse Groom
Voice Artist
Location Assistant
Crew Manager
Behind-the-scenes Documentarian
Water Wet Down
Location Security
Floor Runner: Dailies
Production Assistant
Location Marshall: Dailies
Weather Consultant
Armoury Modelmaker
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Horses
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Performer: Horseback
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Captain Nichols
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jeremy Irvine
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Assistant Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Racing Quad
Production Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Grip Truck
Transportation: Horse
Transportation Coordinator
4x4 Transportation Coordinator
Tracking Vehicle Driver: Taurus
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Swing Driver
Personal Driver: Steven Spielberg / Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Lead Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
4x4 Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation: Horse
Driver: Costume
Driver: Grip Truck
Camera Car Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Unit Minibus
Driver: Unit Minibus
Facilites Driver
Transport Facilities Manager
Driver: Cast
War Horse - modified: [37274][1568911]