Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Twister   (1996)

Twister 5.00/5 1 Vote

Twister Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1995-05-01 ~ 1995-08-21
Release Information

Directed by | Jan de Bont
Cinematography by | Jack N. Green
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Helen Hunt, Bill Paxton, Cary Elwes

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Tony Brown)
Post-production Supervisor (as Bradley M. Goodman)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Ron Reiss)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as John Morse)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as David Riebel)
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Stephen Campanelli)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Assistant Camera: SpaceCam
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Hope Nielsen)
Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Dean Simmon)
Dolly Grip (as Ashley Sudge)
Video Assist Operator (as Mark C. Suveg)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip (as Manny Vouniozos)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Unit: Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Night Light Operator (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited) / Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Key Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
On-set Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Electronic Editorial (as Ed Dunkley)
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor (as Julie Adrianson)
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Producer
Negative Line-up
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer (as Kim Bromley Carson)
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Producer: BFTRE
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Matchmover
Digital Compositor: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Additional Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Modeler
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Art Director (as Guy Dyas)
Visual Effects Editor (as Tim Eaton)
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Digital Effects Artist
CG Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Producer (as Deborah Fought)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Film Scanning Operator
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist (as Gerald Gutshmidt D.IV)
Location Matchmove Technician
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover (as Jim Hagedorn)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover
Digital Texture Painter
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor (as Thomas L. Hutchinson)
Software Engineer: Tornado
Lightning/debris Effects Supervisor (as Sandra F. Karpman)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator / Visual Effects Producer
Sync Supervisor Technician: BFTRE
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Tornado Designer
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Computer Graphics Modeler (as Stewart W. Lew)
Optical Camera Operator
Computer Graphics Designer/supervisor: BFTRE
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope Lead Artist
Computer Graphics Producer: ILM
Visual Effects Production
Computer Graphics Camera Match Mover
Creative Advisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Film Scanning Operator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Plate Restoration
Digital Texture Painter
Supervising Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover
Computer Graphics Producer
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover
Computer Graphics Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Color Timing Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Texture Painter
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Modeler
Computer Graphics Modeler
Digital Effects Artist (as James R. Tooley)
Digital Effects Artist (as Barbara Nellis Townsend)
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist (as Matthew Wallin)
Computer Graphics Camera Matchmover
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Coordinator
Digital Tornado Designer
Digital Production Assistant: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Effects & Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Title Sequence (uncredited)
Sabre Digital Compositor (uncredited)
CG Playback (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (as Stanley A. Amborn)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Steven Bunyea)
Special Effects (as Mike Burke)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (as Robert M. Cole)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Howard B. Frazier)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Mike Meinardus)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as William Pancake)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects (as Kevin S. Quibell)
Special Effects (as Alan S. Rifkin)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as Richard S. Wood)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Animation Department
Additional Animator
Art Department
Greensman
Assistant Property Master (as Daniel Bentley)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Assistant Property Master (as Erik E. Grasteit)
Swing Gang
Construction Propmaker Foreman (as Steve Howard)
Stand-by Painter
Construction Propmaker Foreman
Greens Supervisor
Lead Man (as Bill Maxwell)
Art Department Coordinator (as Carla Nemec)
Paint Supervisor (as Francesco Antonio Paolone)
Assistant Art Director
Swing Gang (as Troy Peters)
Assistant Art Director
Construction Propmaker Foreman (as Neill Saiger)
Construction Propmaker Foreman
Supervising Signwriter
Construction Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer (as Patrick Sullivan)
Construction Foreman (as Robert Thompson)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Greensman
Property Master
Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator (as Beau Baker)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Catherine Callesan)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Foley Artist
Special Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Nicholas 'von Loopen' Korda)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Special Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Special Sound Designer
Special Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Location Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Supervisor
Performer: "Oklahoma"
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Conductor
Score Mixer
Score Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Score Coordinator: Mark Mancina
Performer: Oklahoma
Music Consultant
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Choral Conductor
Cast
Dr. Jo Harding
Bill Harding
Dr. Jonas Miller
Dr. Melissa Reeves
Meg Greene
Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick
Allan Sanders
Jason 'Preacher' Rowe
Tim 'Beltzer' Lewis
The Communicator
Stanley
Eric (as Eric LaRay Harvey)
Mobile Lab Technician
Diner Mechanic
Mr. Thornton
Mrs. Thornton
Jo Harding Age 6 (as Alexa Vega)
Bryce, NSSL Scientist
Murphy, NSSL Scientist
TV Meteorologist #1
TV Meteorologist #2
TV Meteorologist #3
Drive-In Girl
Farmer 1 (uncredited)
Four Corners Mechanic (uncredited)
Survivor (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Publicist
Technical Advisor
Craft Service
Technical Advisor
Title Designer
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant: Second Unit
Projectionist
Staff Assistant
Production Associate
Location Match Move Technician
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Technical Advisor
Craft Service
Kinetic Sculptures
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Staff Assistant
First Aid
Weather Consultant
Staff Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Creative Advisor
Assistant: Mr. DeBont
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Helicopter Mechanic
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Bryce
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Crichton
Title Designer
Photo Double
Storm Chaser
Construction Medic
Video And Computer Playback Operator: Banned From The Ranch Entertainment
Location Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Location Scout
Post-production Accountant Manager
Technical Advisor
Technical Consultant
Caterer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Storm Chaser
Assistant Accountant
Aerial Unit Director
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Construction Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Scoring Producer
Script Doctor
Script Doctor
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Helen Hunt
Stunt Rigger
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Bill Paxton
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Camera Car
Twister - modified: [21082][117998]