Sherlock Holmes   (2009)

Rate It

Sherlock Holmes Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 128 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Crime, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2008-10-03 ~ 2009-01-01
Release Information

Directed by | Guy Ritchie
Cinematography by | Philippe Rousselot
Edited by | James Herbert

Starring ~ Robert Downey Jr., Jude Law, Rachel McAdams

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Characters: Sherlock Holmes, Dr. Watso
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor: USA
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Senior Post Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York (as Raymond Quinlan)
Unit Production Manager: New York
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Production Manager: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director (as Andy Mannion)
Key Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee: New York (as X Sydney Ng)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Additional Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Dailies (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Still Photographer
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, New York
Video Playback: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy: New York
Video Playback Assistant (as Christopher Cavanagh)
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Head Crane Technician (as Freddie Harris)
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assistant: New York
Video Operator
Camera Loader: New York
Technocrane Technician
Key Rigging Grip: New York (as Constantine G. Magalios)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as Robert Mancuso)
Best Boy Grip
Libra Head Technician: New York
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Video Assistant: New York
Best Boy Grip (as Phillip Murphy)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New York / Steadicam Operator: New York
Key Grip: New York
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Rigging Gaffer: New York (as Gregory Quinlan)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Rigger
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera, New York
Camera Loader
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Dave Sinfield)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Ian Struthers)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York
Best Boy: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Still Photographer: New York
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Phantom (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator: New York (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Visual Effects Plate Unit (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Daily Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography: UK (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Shop Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Clapper Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera Technician: SI-2K (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Pilot: Camera Helicopter (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post Production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Colourist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Second Assistant Editor
On-line Editor: High Definition (as Siôn Penny)
On-line Editor (as Dom Thomson)
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: Rushes (uncredited)
Dailies Colorist: New York (uncredited)
Editor: End Title Sequence (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner And Recorder (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Advisor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
L.A. First Assistant (uncredited)
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Dailies Coordinator (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer (as Dan Barrow)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Will Brand)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Jonathan Brown)
3d Rig Chase Operator: The Visual Effects Company
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Previz Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Motion Control Producer: The Visual Effects Company (as Robert Delicata)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Animation Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Elisenda Faustino)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as David Fernandez)
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Pete Forson)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Previz Supervisor
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Lara Gardarsdottir)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Tom PC Griffiths)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Matte Painter Supervisor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Chi-Kwong Lo)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Previz Artist
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Damien Mace)
Motion Control Cameraman: The Visual Effects Company (as Jay Mallett)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Previz Artist
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Tom Middleton)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Laszlo Molnar)
Motion Control Operator: The Visual Effects Company
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Motion Control Operator: The Visual Effects Company
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Mike Nixon)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Peter Oliff)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Previz Artist
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Sebastian H Schmidt)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Marko Schobel)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Scrase)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Michael Thompson)
Digital Artist: Framestore (as Sveinbjorn J. Tryggvason)
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Sarah L. Smith)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Framestore
Motion Control Cameraman: The Visual Effects Company (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Visual Effects 2d Artist (as Duygu Gun Yargici)
Compositor (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Render Support (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore (uncredited)
Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover: Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lead Cyber Technician (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Paint & Rotoscoping Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Vfx Producer: Prologue Films (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Studio Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
3D Scanning (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Junior Pipeline Technical Director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Head Of 3d Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Environment Technical Director (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Lighting & Environment Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Scanning Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Prologue (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
Senior Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Colorist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Additional Modelling: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Body Tracker (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Lead (uncredited)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: New York
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as James Davis)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Floor Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: New York (as Charles R. Simunke)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (uncredited)
Creature Effects (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Key Animator: Opening Credits (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Joseph S. Alfieri)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Foreman: New York
Assistant Art Director: New York
Assistant Art Director: New York
Draughtsperson
Set Decorator: New York (as Susan Bode Tyson)
On-set Dresser: New York (as Jason Brown)
Dressing Propman (as Kenny Burnett)
Assistant Production Buyer
Standby Construction
Journeyman Scenic: New York
Standby Art Director
Supervising Plasterer
Hod Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Standby Art Director: Second Unit
Graphic Artist
Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman (as Steve Conway)
Set Decorating Coordinator
Fine Artist
Graphic Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Hod Painter
Property Storeman
Journeyman Scenic: New York
Art Department Assistant
Journeyman Scenic: New York
Prop Master: New York (as Bobby Griffon)
Leadman: New York (as Bruce Gross)
Supervising Sculptor
Production Buyer
Standby Propman (as Stuart Read)
Rigger (as William Howe)
Sculptor
Standby Painter
Journeyman Scenic: New York
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Illustrator
Lead Draughtsman
Standby Construction
Standby Propman
Scenic Foreman: New York
Charge Scenic: New York
Draughtsperson
Dressing Propman
Assistant Prop Master: New York (as John B. McDonnell)
Hod Stagehand
Dressing Propman
Art Department Researcher
Standby Propman: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Standby Rigger
Assistant Art Director: New York
Draughtsperson
Art Director (vfx)
Draughtsperson
Hod Carpenter
Art Department Assistant (as Christopher Tooth)
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser: New York
Standby Props: Second Unit
Construction Manager
Construction Supervisor
Property Master
Chargehand
Draughtsperson
Art Director: New York
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Artist
Props Buyer: Second Unit
Carpenter (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Set Decorating Runner (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop (uncredited)
Drapesman (uncredited)
Dressing Propman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Chargehand Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Set Decoration Department, New York (uncredited)
Scenic Industrial (uncredited)
Dressing Prop Daily (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist Apprentice (uncredited)
Shop Electric (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit (uncredited) / Standby Rigger (uncredited)
Propshop Modeller (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Draughtsperson (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Shop Manager: New York (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit, Additional Photography (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Senior Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Mix Technician: UK
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Mixer (as Edward Colyer)
Sound Designer
Boom Operator (as Stephen Finn)
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer (as Glenn Gathard)
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Person
Sound Conform Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Premix Re-recording Mixer: UK
Sound Mix Technician: UK
Boom Operator: New York (as Andy Schmetterling)
Premix Re-recording Mixer: UK
Foley Editor
Sound Mix Technician: UK
Assistant Sound Editor: Final Mix (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Digital Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Mix Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Supervisor (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Audio Post-conform (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Utility: New York (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extra Casting: New York
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: New York
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Robert Downey Jr.
Makeup Artist: New York
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Senior Hair Stylist / Senior Makeup Artist
Hair Artist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
2nd Unit Hair/makeup Supervisor Reshoot Unit
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hairdresser
Crowd Hair Trainee: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Hair/makeup Artist: Daily
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Crowd Makeup Trainee: Dailies
Crowd Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Set Costumer: New York
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Master
Costumer: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Costumer To: Robert Downey Jr.
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer: New York
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Maker
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Trainee
Costume Assistant
Costume Set Supervisor: Extras
Costume Buyer
Costumes: Rachel McAdams & Kelly Reilly
Workshop Storeman
Costume Trainee: Second Unit
Workroom Supervisor
Costumer: Dailies
Costume Assistant
Illustrator: Costumes
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Buyer
Costumer: Second Unit
Music Department
Score Wrangler
Composer: Additional Music / Music Producer
Technical Score Engineer
Featured Soloist
Additional Music Recordist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Conductor: Orchestra
Cello Soloist
Performers: "German Dance No. 10 In D Major"
Featured Soloist
Featured Soloist
Technical Score Engineer
Music Production Services
Music Editor
Featured Soloist
Featured Soloist
Digital Instrument Designer
Score Coordinator
Music Producer
Featured Soloist
Musician: Drums & Percussion
Musician: Violin
Technical Score Assistant
Sample Development
Technical Score Assistant
Music Preparation
Temp Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Score Mix Assistant
Additional Score Recordist
Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: Percussion
Music Programmer
Musician: Cello
Cast
Sherlock Holmes
Dr. John Watson
Irene Adler
Lord Blackwood
Inspector Lestrade
Mrs. Hudson
Mary Morstan
Constable Clark
Lord Coward
Sir Thomas Rotheram
Ambassador Standish
Captain Tanner
Reordan
Guard Captain
Carriage Driver
Carriage Driver
Coach Driver
Captain Philips
Groundskeeper (as Terry Taplin)
Anonymous Man
Big Man
Young Guard
Police Officer
Prison Guard
Man With Roses
Removable Man
Young Woman Sacrifice
Governor
Grave Policeman
Grave Policeman
Grave Policeman
Preacher
Porter / Smith
Golden Dawn Envoy
Extra (uncredited)
Man Carrying Tray Of Fish In Market (uncredited)
Rake At Boxing Tournament (uncredited)
Frenzy Man (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Michael (uncredited)
Bishop (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Dog Fighter (uncredited)
Pallbearer (uncredited)
Fishmonger (uncredited)
Barman (uncredited)
Lord (uncredited)
Prizefighter (uncredited)
Peer Of The Realm (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Ritchie's
Production Assistant: New York
Craft Service: New York
Assistant Accountant
Caterer: New York
Assistant: Mr. Silver's
Assistant: Mrs. Downey's
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: New York
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: New York
Security: Cast No. 1
Location Assistant Manager: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Wigram's
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Wigram's
Set Medic: New York
Production Assistant
Health & Safety Advisor
Unit Nurse
Health & Safety Advisor
Production Assistant: New York
Key Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Dialogue Coach
Dialogue Coach
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Nurse
Assistant: Mrs. Downey
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist: New York
Production Secretary: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Clark-Hall's
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.'s
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Craft Service: New York
Assistant: Mr. Ritchie's
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Security: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: New York
Production Accountant: New York
Production Coordinator: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Tadross', New York
Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: First Team, New York
Assistant: Mr. Wigram's
Assistant: Mr. Silver's
Key Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Downey Jr.'s
Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Base
Production Assistant: New York
Unit Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator
Jewellery Provided By: Symbolic & Chase
Production Assistant: New York
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lin's
Assistant: Mr. Tadross', New York
Unit Medic: Reshoots
Additional Runner
Data Operator: Technicolor
Main Title Producer
Location Assistant: Additional Photography
Additional Floor Runner
Acting Coach
Design Director: End Title Sequence
Accounting Clerk
Production Coordinator: Warner Bros.
Catering Supervisor
Project Manager: Technicolor New York
Crowd Production Assistant
Unit Medic: Reshoots
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Balloon Team
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Design Director: End Title Sequence
Security
Stand In/double Daily: Rachel McAdams
Assistant: Jude Law
Data Management: Framestore
Security And Location Assistant
Head Of Security
Second Assistant Accountant
Studio Executive
Daily Crowd Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
On-set Medic: Stunts
Ambulance Attendant
Location Assistant: Liverpool
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Production Runner: Dailies
On-set Armorer
Horse Groom
Animal Trainer: Crows
Aerial Operations Manager
Production Executive
Accounts Runner
Weather Consultant
Aerial Coordinator
Floor Runner: Visual Effects Unit, Additional Photography
Stunt Department
Fight Consultant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mark Strong
Additional Stunt Double: Jude Law
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: William Hope
Stunt Double: Robert Downey Jr.
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator: Reshoots Only
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Captain: New York
Transport Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Robert Downey Jr
Driver: Executive Producer
Stand-by Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Camera Truck
Unit Driver
Transport Facilities Manager: Second Unit
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Sherlock Holmes - modified: [28031][988045]