Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone   (2001)

Rate It

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 152 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-09-29 ~ 2001-03-23
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Columbus
Cinematography by | John Seale
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Richard Harris

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager / Assistant Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as David Ellis)
Key Second Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Motion Control & Model Unit
Co-second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Second Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Ad/pub Services
Video Assist Coordinator
Best Boy Electric
Libra Head Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Peter Cavaciuti)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Supervising Gaffer
Camera Tracking Driver
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Rig Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Oliver Loncraine)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Pilot
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Video Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Video Assistant: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Cinematographer: Owls, Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
2nd Unit Steadicam (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Dailies (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Second Second Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Projectionist
Second Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Jennifer Mangan)
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit (as David Allum)
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Previsualization: SPI
TA Manager: Mill Film
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Rotoscoping Lead: SPI (as Cynthia E. Aragon)
Animation Supervisor: SPI
Film Operator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Mill Film (as Nick Atkinson)
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Editor
Sequence Compositor: MPC
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Digital Compositor
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Workshop Technician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Effects Animator: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Software Research & Development: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
Electrician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Creature Developer: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Coordinator: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Matchmover (as Jon Brown)
Senior Plasterer: Motion Control & Model Unit (as Steven Brown)
Cloth & Hair: SPI
3D Motion Control Previs: Motion Control Unit (as Andy Bull)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Character Modeler: SPI
Matchmover: SPI (as Aimee E. Campbell)
Color & Lighting: SPI
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
I/O Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Editor: SPI (as Alan Cappuccilli)
Lead Technical Assistant: SPI
Systems Research Engineer: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Look Development Lead: SPI
Cg Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Color Timing / Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
Painter: Motion Control & Model Unit (as Steven Clark)
Producer: Digital Visual Effects, SPI (as John F. Clinton III)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Plasterer: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator
Color & Lighting: SPI (as Clinton Colver)
Digital Artist: ILM
Colot Timer: Mill Film
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Animator: SPI
Digital Paint Lead: ILM / Rotoscope Lead: ILM
CG Production Technician: ILM
Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
CG Production Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead High Speed Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Motion Control Unit
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Cloth & Hair: SPI (as Mark E.A. De Sousa)
Compositor: Cinesite
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor: Cinesite
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: CFC
Digital Paint: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Matte Artist: Mill Film
3D Matchmove Supervisor: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Cloth & Hair: SPI (as Curtis 'NZ' Edwards)
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
Compositing Artist: CFC
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
Head Of Production: MPC
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Model Sculptor: Motion Control & Model Unit
Painter: Motion Control & Model Unit
Compositing Artist: CFC
Lead Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Color & Lighting: SPI
Electrician: Motion Control & Model Unit
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Digital Asset Coordinator
Digital Artist
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Matte Painter: SPI
Creature Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Post-production Supervisor
Rigger: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Colourist: CFC
Additional Visual Effects Editor (as Matt Glen)
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Lead Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Model Sculptor: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Coordinator: Build Unit, Motion Control Unit, Model Unit (as Sarah Jane Griggs)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Look Development: SPI (as Mark R. Hall)
Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
Bidding Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Model Sculptor: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Artist: ILM
Sequence Compositor: MPC
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit (as Chris Hayes)
Sculptor/modeller
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Electrician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit (as Peter Seymour-Howell)
CG Character Modelling Lead: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mill Film
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Lead Sequence Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Cloth Lead: SPI
CGI Animation Supervisor: MPC
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFC
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit (as Robert Jones)
Electrician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI
Software Developer: SPI
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael D. Kanfer)
Lead Matchmover: SPI
Animator: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Character Modeller: SPI
Look Development Lead: SPI
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Texture Painter: SPI
Effects Animator: SPI
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
Visual Effects Animation Production Manager: SPI
Cloth & Hair: SPI (as Daniel Lachapelle)
2D Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Hoiyue 'Harry' Lam)
CG Supervisor: SPI
Inferno Artist: Cinesite
Look Development Lead: SPI
Rotoscoping: SPI (as James Doyoung Lee)
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor
Color & Lighting: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI (as Benjamin F. Lishka)
Visual Effects Production Manager: SPI (as Lauren Ann Littleton)
Look Development (as Francis P. Liu)
Compositor: Cinesite
Financial Liaison: Mill Film / Legal Liaison: Mill Film
CG Supervisor: Mill Film
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Artist
Hair Lead: SPI
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
Digital Modeller: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
CG Supervisor: SPI
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Technical Assistant: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit (as James McGowan)
Lead Sequence Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Color & Lighting: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
3D Sequence Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mill Film
Color & Lighting: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI
Senior Workshop Technician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
3D Modelling & Lighting Animator: Cinesite (as Mike Mulholland)
Stagehand: Motion Control & Model Unit
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Technical Director: MPC
CG Character Set-up: SPI (as Maksymillan Naporoski)
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Plasterer: Motion Control & Model Unit
3D Modelling & Lighting Animator: Cinesite
Animation Coordinator: ILM / Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Encoding Crane Operator: Motion Control Unit / Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
Sculptor/modeller
Lead Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Pia Turchyn)
Compositor: Cinesite
High Speed Compositor: SPI
Digital Artist: ILM (as Kahtsho Orfali)
Character Modeller: SPI
Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Julie Orszo)
Technical Assistant: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI
Supervising CG Animator: CFC
Color & Lighting: SPI (as David A. Parrish)
Senior Compositor
Rigger: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Creature Developer: ILM
Software Research & Development: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Digital Production Manager: SPI
CG Character Set-up Lead: SPI
Chief Creative Officer And Studio President: Paraform
Digital Artist: ILM
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Film Recordist: SPI (as Derrick Troy Quarles)
Filmout Manager: Mill Film
Animation Producer: ILM / Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Electrician: Motion Control & Model Unit
Gaffer: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Tomas Rosenfeldt)
Coordinator: Motion Control & Model Unit
Viewpaint Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Digital Compositor
Supervising Compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
CG Production Technician: ILM
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Look Development Lead: SPI
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: SPI
Model Unit Supervisor (as Robert Scott)
Film Editor & Library: Cinesite
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Lead Sequence Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3D Motion Control Previs Supervisor: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
High Speed Compositor: SPI (as Richard Shick)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Coordinator: ILM (as Karen Sickles) / Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Karen Sickles)
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Compositor: Cinesite
CG Supervisor: SPI (as Dave A. Smith)
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Digital Timing Supervisor: ILM
Senior Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Software Developer: SPI
Digital Character Animator: SPI (as Alexander Sokoloff)
Color & Lighting: SPI
Previsualization Editor (as Jennifer Mangan)
Sculptor/modeller
Compositing Supervisor: Mill Film (as Simon Stanley Clamp)
Effects Lead: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Director Of Photography: Motion Control & Model Unit
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: SPI
3D Modelling & Lighting Animator: Cinesite
Look Development Lead: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Plasterer: Motion Control & Model Unit
Lead Animation Set-up: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Motion Control Cameraman: Motion Control & Model Unit
Model Sculptor: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
CG Character Set-up: SPI
Graphic Artist: Motion Control & Model Unit
Compositing Artist: CFC
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Texture Painter: SPI
CG Supervisor: SPI
Paint Artist: SPI
Senior Video/hardware Engineer: SPI
Co-senior Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Pauline T-so)
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Matchmove Lead
Character Modeller: SPI
Lead Co-character Animator: SPI
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Modeller: ILM
Plasterer: Motion Control & Model Unit
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: SPI
Modeller: Motion Control & Model Unit
Digital Lab Operator
Sculptor/modeller
Color & Lighting: SPI (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Mill Film
Previsualization Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
CG Character Set-up: SPI
Lead CG Character Animator: SPI
Creature Developer: ILM
Motion Control Operator: Motion Control Unit
Color & Lighting: SPI
Look Development: SPI
Cameraman: Motion Control Unit (as Malcolm Wooldridge) / Supervisor: Motion Control Unit (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Matchmover: SPI
Lead Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Lead Sequence Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Previs Animation And Final Animation (uncredited)
Scan/record Manager (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Gaffer: Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Smoke & Mirrors, UK (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MillFilm (uncredited)
Technical Services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Unit (uncredited)
Previsualisation (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
CG Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Roto Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Cloth Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Post Production Engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Director Of Digital Production: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Render Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render Support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Assistant Colourist (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator: CGI Unit (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Technical Assistant: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Design Lead: Designed Norbert The Dragon For Another Studio, SPI (uncredited)
High Speed Compositor: SPI (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
CG Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Animatics Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Inferno Digital Production (uncredited)
3D Digital Artist: MillFilm (uncredited)
Color And Lighting: SPI (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Previsualisation Supervisor (uncredited)
Matchmover: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Computer Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Data Aupport: CFC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
CG Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
3d Scanning (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Digital Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Tracking (uncredited)
Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Lab Producer: CFC (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Operator (uncredited)
Matte Painter: SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Practical Effects Elements For Post Production Inclusion (uncredited)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Shader Writer (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited) / Texture Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer: Smoke And Mirrors Productions Ltd, UK (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Production Services Technician (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
CG Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Cloth Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC (uncredited)
Matte Monkey (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Cinesite, UK (uncredited)
Animation Setup (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited) / Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: SPI (uncredited)
Production Executive: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lead Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Character Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lidar Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Data Aupport: CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Support: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Data Operator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Cloth Dynamics: Mill Film (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
CG Animator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
CG Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
CG Modeller: Mill Film (uncredited)
Data Support: CFC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Production Services Technician (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
CG Model: Mountain Troll, SPI (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects: SPI (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
CG Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Laser Scanning (uncredited)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: Millfilm (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator: CFC (uncredited)
Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Renderman Software Development (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
Data Operator: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Staff: SPI (uncredited)
3D Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Head Of CG Modelling: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Data Operater (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
2D Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Model Designer (as Jonathan Klahr)
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Motion Bear Electronics & Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronics Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Modeller
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Mike Clarke)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Motion Control And Model Unit
Animatronic Model Designer
Project Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Creature Effects
Motion Bear Electronics & Mechanics: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer (as Malcolm Evan)
Head Rigger: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Construction Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Steven Fitzwater)
Skin Technology Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Mari Fraser)
Animatronic Model Designer
Motion Bear Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Animatronic Model Designer
Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Model Designer
Creatures Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Concept Artist: Jim Henson Company / Concept Artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Kerby)
Art Finish Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Makeup Effects Coordinator
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Electronic Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wire Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Model Designer (as Esteban Mendnoza)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Engineer
Fabrication Supervisor
Animatronic Model Designer
Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Workshop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Anthony Phelan)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Supervising Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Engineer (as Anton Pricket)
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Bobbie Roberts)
Construction Manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronics Model Designer (as James Sandys)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Michael Scanlan)
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Head Of Creatures Design: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker (as Lars Henrik Svensson)
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Head Plasterer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Head Carpenter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Mold Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Prop Manufacturing Coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Tahra Kharibian-Zafar)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Model Senior Technician (uncredited)
Digital Film Recording (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Assistant Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Creature Puppet Assistant (uncredited)
Animatronic Designer: The Jim Henson Creature Shop (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animatronic Model Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Supervising Rigger: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Portrait Artist
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creative Designer
Set Designer
Supervising Carpenter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Carpenter
Creative Designer
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer
Sculptor
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Chargehand Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Set Designer
Portrait Artist (2001)
Production Buyer
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Elena Biggs)
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Department (as Daniel Gomme)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Johanna Graysmark)
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Glen Haddock)
Drapes Master
Set Designer
Chargehand Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Stagehand: Second Unit
Head Metal Worker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Stand-by Props: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Set Designer
Assistant Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Tiffany Woods)
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Graphic Artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Assistant Art Director (as Steven Morahan)
Scenic Artist
Illustrator
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Supervising Stagehand: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Charge Hand Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Set Dec Co-ordinator
Scenic Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer (as Toad Tozer)
Art Department Coordinator
Lettering Artist (as Robert Walker)
Lettering Artist
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Head Scenic Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Supervising Scenic Painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Supervising Plasterer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Prop Modeller: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Property Master
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Dressing Propman: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Sidney Wilson)
Graphic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Plasterer (uncredited)
Scenic Plasterer/mould Maker (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Supervising Modeler (uncredited)
Art Department Model Maker (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Dressing Propman (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Artist (uncredited)
Concept Modeller (uncredited)
Supervising Draper (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Prop Man (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Petty Cash Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (as Edward Colver)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Maintenance (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Maintenance (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foreign Mix Supervision (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Dental Technician
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Wigmaker
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Crowd Makeup
Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Trainee
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Dailies Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Dailies Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Buyer / Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Fitting Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician
Orchestra Contractor
Choir Master: London Voices
Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn / Musician: French Horn
Supervising Music Editor
Song: Music By
Music Preparation
Assistant Temp Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Copyist
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Cello
Musician: Celeste
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editing Technical Consultant
Choir Contractor
Additional Orchestrator
Conductor
Cast
Professor Albus Dumbledore
Professor Minerva McGonagall
Rubeus Hagrid
Baby Harry Potter
Harry Potter
Aunt Petunia Dursley
Dudley Dursley
Uncle Vernon Dursley
Tom - Bartender In Leaky Cauldron
Professor Quirinus Quirrell
Diagon Alley Boy
Goblin Bank Teller / Professor Flitwick
Griphook The Goblin (as Vern Troyer)
Mr. Ollivander
He Who Must Not Be Named
Station Guard
Molly Weasley
Ginny Weasley
Percy Weasley
Fred Weasley
George Weasley
Ron Weasley
Dimpled Woman On Train
Hermione Granger
Neville Longbottom
Draco Malfoy
Vincent Crabbe
Gregory Goyle
Seamus Finnigan
Dean Thomas
The Sorting Hat (voice)
Susan Bones
Nearly Headless Nick
The Bloody Baron
Fat Friar (as Simon Fisher Becker)
The Grey Lady
Argus Filch
Severus Snape
Madame Hooch
Lee Jordan
Oliver Wood
Angelina Johnson (as Danielle Taylor)
Alicia Spinnet
Katie Bell
Adrian Pucey
Marcus Flint
Terrence Higgs (as Scott Fern)
James Potter
Firenze (voice)
Fruit And Veg Barrow Man (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited)
Dedalus Diggle (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Ghost Of The Cavalier (uncredited)
Griffindor Senior (uncredited)
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Gringott's Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Child At Zoo (uncredited)
Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Quidditch Player (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Gryffindor Prefect (uncredited)
Man In Armour Portrait (uncredited)
Gringotts Goblin (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
Girl In Potion Class (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Goblin (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Aerial Unit
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Production Assistant
Specialist Researcher
Fabricator
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Location Coordinator
Post Script Services
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Safety Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Fabrication Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Columbus
Leading Firefighter
Assistant Accountant
Safety Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Unit Doctor
Production Coordinator
Animal Coordinator
Fabricator
Set Assistant
Set Assistant
Set Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Fabricator
Set Assistant
Studio Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Henderson
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Buyer: Makeup Effects
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Head Animal Trainer
Fabricator
Miscellanious Crew
Senior Floor Manager
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Consultant
Script Supervisor
Chef: Great Hall Feast
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Preview Consultant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Accounts Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Diving Coordinator
Head Animal Trainer
Ambulance Medical Cover
Set Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Head Animal Trainer
Financial Controller
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Fire Officer
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Chef: Great Hall Feast
Dubbing Voice: Tom Felton
Body Double: Robbie Coltrane
Dubbing Voice: Emma Watson
Assistant To Producers: Los Angeles
Cast Security
Dialogue Coach: Extra Scenes
Dubbing Voice: Emma Watson
Business And Legal Affairs
Dubbing Voice: Richard Griffiths
Floor Runner: Dailies
Dubbing Voice: Harry Melling
Assistant Animal Trainer
Digital Tracking: CFC
Dailies Projectionist
Electric Dailies
Dubbing Voice: Fiona Shaw
Location Support
Dubbing Voice: Robbie Coltrane
Crowd Marshall
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Dubbing Voice: Richard Harris
Production Coordinator: Rhythm And Hues
Equipment Coordinator
Continuity Gryffindor Witch
Crowd Tutor
Dubbing Voice: Richard Harris
Video Trainee
Dubbing Voice: Robbie Coltrane
Dubbing Voice: Ray Fearon
Dubbing Voice: Emma Watson
Production Assistant
Dubbing Voice: Daniel Radcliffe
Dubbing Voice: Daniel Radcliffe
Liaison: Film Commission
Cast Security
Dubbing Voice: Richard Harris
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Double: Voldermort
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation: Second Unit
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Minibus Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation: Second Unit
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Facilities Department
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone - modified: [29383][241527]