Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A.I. Artificial Intelligence   (2001)

Rate It

A.I. Artificial Intelligence Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 146 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-08-17 ~ 2000-11-18
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Haley Joel Osment, Jude Law, Frances O'Connor

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Short Story "Supertoys Last All Summer Long"
Screen Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Paul Prenderville)
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee (as Susan Walter)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Albert Bagley III)
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Consultant: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as John Connor)
Best Boy Grip: Blue Screen Unit (as Dan Coscia)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Carlos De Palma)
Chief Lighting Technician
Grip (as Malcolm Doran)
Director Of Photography: Blue Screen Unit
Second Assistant Camera (as Chris Duskin)
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician (as Allan Edwards)
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Grip (as Michael Fahey)
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Clay Fowler)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (as Scott Gaal)
Rigging Gaffer
Grip (as Billy Gilleran)
Rigging Key Grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Grip: Blue Screen Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Stan Gonsales)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Assistant Video Operator (as Sam Harrison)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Grip (as Jim Hughes)
Video Engineer: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Video Camera Operator: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip (as Gary Jensen)
Video Camera Operator: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Chris Killingsworth)
Rigging Key Grip (as Jeff Klutz)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Blue Screen Unit
Key Grip (as James R. Kwiatkowski)
Video Assist Operator: Blue Screen Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
Grip (as Matt Marden)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Video Camera Operator: "Flesh Fair" Crew (as Michael Miller)
Video Assist Operator
Camera Loader
Rigging Foreman
Rigger: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Rigging Electrician (as Darren Porter)
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Larry Richardson)
Underwater Photographer: "Flesh Fair" Crew (as Peter Romano)
Chief Lighting Technician: Blue Screen Unit (as Rico Sands)
First Assistant Camera: Blue Screen Unit
Grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Second Assistant Camera: Blue Screen Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
24 Frame Video Operator
Grip (as James Walsh)
Automated Lighting System Engineer: "Flesh Fair" Crew / Moving Light Operator (as Marty Wickman)
Lighting Electrician (as Dan Windels)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician: Fixtures (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Aerial Rigger (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited) / Lighting Console Programmer: Blue Screen Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Set Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Dimmer Board Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Asst Pa (uncredited)
Additional Camera Loader (uncredited)
Bodymount Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Michael Cuevas)
Post-production Coordinator (as Sven E.M. Fahlgren)
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Julie Zunder)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Assistant Post-production (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Set Painter: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Concept Artist: ILM / Storyboard Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Model Development: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Stage Crew: ILM (as William Barr)
Model Maker: ILM
CG Creature Developer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
First Assistant Camera: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Nicholas Bogle)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
Senior Modeler
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Producer: PDI
Compositing Supervisor: PDI
Digital Artist: PDI
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Animator: ILM
Stage Crew: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Mike Conte)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Editorials: ILM
Stage Crew: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Digital Artist: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
Software Developer: ILM
CG Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Producer: ILM (as Vicki Engel)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Senior Model Maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
Model Maker: ILM
Lead Concept Designer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Editorial Assistant: PDI (as Phil Garrett)
Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Negative Lineup: ILM
CG Technical Support: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Model Development: ILM (as Lioudmilla Golynskaia)
Viewpoint Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Digital Model Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
On-set Visualization: ILM
Animation Supervisor (as Hal Hickel)
First Assistant Camera: ILM
Model Set Painter: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: PDI
Viewpoint Artist: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
Editorials: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
3D Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Digital Artist: PDI
Model Maker: ILM
Animator: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Steve Kennedy)
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: PDI
Visual Effects Supervisor: PDI
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Greg Liegey)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Senior Staff: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM / Storyboard Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Film Recording Engineer: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Lead Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Pat Neary)
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Stage Crew: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Software Developer: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Production Accountant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Phillippe Rebours)
Lead Concept Designer: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
On-set Visualization: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI (as Krzysztof Rostek)
Visual Effects Editor: PDI (as Jennifer Leo)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Compositor: ILM
Compositor: ILM (as Steve Sanchez)
On-set Visualization: ILM (as Michael Sanders)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Software Developer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Digital Artist: PDI
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Production Engineering Supervisor
Lead Concept Designer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Model Development: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
CG Technical Support: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
Digital Timing Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Senior Model Maker: ILM
Viewpoint Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: PDI
CG Technical Support: ILM
Digital Model Development: ILM (as Howie Weed)
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Charles Wiley)
Digital Artist: PDI
Technical Animation Supervisor: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Production Assistant: PDI (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Spydercam Rigger Technician (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator (uncredited)
Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Manager: Digital Production Resources, ILM (uncredited)
Animation Technology (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Accountant: ILM (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Spydercam Coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Virtual Effects Project Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Computer Systems Engineering (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Studio Head (uncredited)
Motion Control And Digital Integration: ILM (uncredited)
Aerial Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Additional Technical Supervisor: PDI (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Electronic Controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Jeff Buccacio)
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Rob Capwell)
Production Accountant: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Randall Cooper)
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Electronic Controller: "Teddy" And "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Production Assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Key Concept Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Chris Eubank)
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Corwyn Faucher)
Puppet Master: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Set Foreman (as Scott Fisher)
Special Effects Technician
Key Animatronic Designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as David 'Ave' Grasso)
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Rich Haugen)
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Electronic Controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Dental Effects (as Craig A. Israel D.D.S.)
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Hair Supervisor: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Electronic Controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Special Effects Supervisor
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Ed Lawton)
Puppet Master: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Russell Lukich)
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as Lindsay Macgowan)
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Electronic Controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Mold Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Concept Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Model Department Supervisor: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Monzingo)
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Hair Supervisor: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Shop Supervisor
Production Assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Animatronic Designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Brian Roe)
Special Effects Technician (as James Rollins)
Production Assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Electronic Controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as J. Alan Scott)
Production Accountant: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Key Concept Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Puppet Master: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Key Concept Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Assistant: Stan Winston, Stan Winston Studio
Model Department Technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio (as Ted Van Doorn)
Hair And Fabrication Technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Puppet Master: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Designer / Robot Character Designer
Assistant: Stan Winston, Stan Winston Studio
Model Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Production Photographer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Concept Designer (uncredited)
Assistant: Tara Crocitto (uncredited)
Additional Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Moldmaker: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Special Effects: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Vehicle Construction Technician: TransFX (uncredited)
Design Engineer (uncredited)
Animation Department
Layout Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Accountant
Chief Sculptor
Key Model Maker
Key Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Drapery Foreman (as Steven Baer)
Conceptual Artist
Illustrator
Plasterer
Set Dresser (as Walter Blanchard Jr.)
Buyer (as Anandess Marie)
Construction Crew
Set Designer (as Dawn Brown Manser)
Property Assistant
Illustrator (as Jim Carson)
Greens Foreman
Graphic Designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Property Assistant
Glass Artwork
Illustrator/product Designer
Sculptor Gang Boss
Construction General Foreman (as Dennis Cordova)
Production Illustrator (as Mariano Diaz)
Assistant Art Director (as Jan K. Engel)
Set Dresser
Toolman Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Illustrator/vehicle Designer
Set Dresser (as Sean Givevan)
Paint Supervisor
Paint Foreman (as Patrick Gomes)
Painter (as Kirk Hansen)
Construction Crew (as Glen Hawbecker)
Property Manufacturer (as Thomas Homsher)
Sculptor
Greens Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Storyboard Artist (as Phil Keller)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Liz Lapp)
Stand-by Painter
Graphic Designer
Gang Boss (as Tinker Linville)
Illustrator
Plaster Foreman
Illustrator (as James Martin)
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Richard Mays)
Construction Crew
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Property Master
Assistant Art Director (as Harry Otto)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
On-set Dresser (as Gregory Rocco)
Propmaker Foreman (as Douglas Rosenberger)
Illustrator (as Chris Ross)
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Key Greensman
Illustrator
Set Designer
Greensman
Gang Boss (as Brian Shupper-Hurley)
Set Designer
Construction Crew
Labor Foreman (as John Soria)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Patrick Sullivan)
Greensman
Greensman
Painter (as Mike Vasquez)
Construction Coordinator
Construction General Foreman (as Michael Villarino)
Greens Foreman (as Tony Vitagliano)
Assistant Art Director (as Susan Wexler)
Set Designer
Digital Illustrator
Construction Crew (as Michelle Wolcott)
Production Illustrator (as Susan Zarate)
Plaster Gangboss (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Model Maker: Graphics (uncredited)
Pre-production Model Maker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Toolman (uncredited)
Properties Technician (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dressing Office Coordinator (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Concept Model Maker (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sculptor Gang Boss (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Sound Transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Assistant Adr Editor (as Jessica Bellfort Rankin)
Foley Editor (as Linda Kay Brown)
Digital Sound Transferer
Digital Editorial Services
Digital Sound Transferer
Sound Re-recordist
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Terry Eckton)
Machine Room Operator
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor (as André Fenley)
Sound Post-production Assistant
Digital Sound Transferer
Digital Editorial Services
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer (as Ronald Judkins)
Digital Editorial Services
Sound Post-production Assistant
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Kyrsten Comoglio)
Assistant Sound Engineer
Foley Recordist (as Pepe Merel)
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Designer
Engineering Services
Sound Technician
Sound Post-production Assistant
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Post-production Assistant
Foley Editor
Engineering Services: Skywalker Sound
Dialogue Editor (as Rich Quinn)
Machine Room Operator
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Supervisor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Ewa Stzompke-Oatfield)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Audio Engineer: "Flesh Fair" Crew / House Sound: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer (uncredited)
Technical Staff: Skywalker Sound: Digital Audio Technician (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair Only
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair Only
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair Only
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair & Rouge City
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair & Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Makeup Artist: Flesh Fair And Rouge City
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Robot Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Key Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Cutter/fitter
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Specialty Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Specialty Costumer
Costume Foreman
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Song Producer
Music Contractor
Song Producer
Song Producer
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Chorus Master
Music Editor
Oboe Soloist
Soundtrack Producer
Scoring Stage Manager Warner Bros
Scoring Stage Manager
Scoring Crew
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Stage Technician
Cast
Monica Swinton
Henry Swinton
Martin Swinton
Gigolo Joe
Prof. Hobby
Syatyoo-Sama
Supernerd
Supernerd
Supernerd
Supernerd
Female Colleague
Executive
Gigolo Jane
Mr. Williamson, The Bellman
The Murderer
Patricia In Mirrored Room (as Paula Malcolmson)
Lord Johnson-Johnson
Stage Manager
Amanda (as Haley King)
Teenage Honey
Child Singer (scenes Deleted)
Backstage Bull
Yeoman
Voice In The Crowd (voice)
Ticket Taker
Worker (as J. Alan Scott)
Crowd Member
Tech Director
Percussionist
Percussionist
Kate The Holographic Girl
FemMecha Nanny
Roadworker
Laboratory Technician (as Tim Edward Rhoze)
General Circuita
Teddy (voice)
Dr. Know (voice)
Specialist (voice)
Blue Mecha (voice)
Comedian (voice)
Gardener (voice)
Dr. Frazier At Cryogenic Institute
Robot Repairman (as Miguel Perez)
Robot Repairman
Teen In Van
Teen In Van (as Mark Staubach)
Teen In Van
Sentient Machine Therapist
Mr. Chan's Assistant
Sentient Machine Security
Toe Bell Ringing
Cybertronics - Room 93056
Covert Information Retrieval
Flesh Fair Band Member
Flesh Fair Band Member
Flesh Fair Band Member
Flesh Fair Band Member
Flesh Fair Band Member
Flesh Fair Band Member
Waitress (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Robot (uncredited)
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Flesh Fair Participant (uncredited)
Flesh Fair Crowd (uncredited)
Flesh Fairgoer (uncredited)
Butler Mecha (uncredited)
Patron (uncredited)
Medic Mecha (uncredited)
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Flesh Fair Crew (uncredited)
Pleasure Mecha (uncredited)
Flesh Fair (uncredited)
Exotic Girl (uncredited)
Robot (uncredited)
Red Biker Hound (uncredited)
Robot (uncredited)
Robot (uncredited)
Geisha Robot (uncredited)
Bull (uncredited)
Flesh Fair (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Staff Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Staff Assistant
Table Person
Staff Assistant
Key Set Assistant
Teacher/welfare Worker
Table Person
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Curtis
Production Secretary
Accounting Assistant
Head Beader
Video Services
Set Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Staff Assistant
Technician
Projectionist
Staff Assistant
Table Person
Photo Double / Stand-in
Staff Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Production Accountant
Table Person
Staff Assistant
Choreographer
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Modeler
Table Person
Table Person
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
LED Engineer: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Publicist
Photo Double / Stand-in
First Aid
Staff Assistant
Staging Coordinator: "Flesh Fair" Crew / Staging Supervisor: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Staff Assistant
Textile Artist
Office Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
LED Video Supervisor: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Technician: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Script Supervisor
Staff Assistant
Office Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Technician
Production Associate
Table Person
Photo Double
Photo Double / Stand-in
Teacher/welfare Worker
Preview Technician
Motor Control Operator: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Production Associate
Video Services
Table Person
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
LED Graphics Crew Chief: "Flesh Fair" Crew
Staff Assistant
Craft Service
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Title Designer: Main Title
Staff Assistant
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Consultant
Dialect Coach
Supervisor: Special Lighting Effects
Producer's Office Assistant: Preparation
Puppeteer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Projectionist
Stand-in: Ken Leung
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Puppeteer
Supervisor: Computer And Video Playback
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Dad At Pool Party
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Haley Joel Osment
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Office Coordinator
Vehicle Construction Coordinator
A.I. Artificial Intelligence - modified: [38027][212720]