Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Unbreakable   (2000)

Rate It

Unbreakable Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-04-25 ~ 2000-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | M. Night Shyamalan
Cinematography by | Eduardo Serra
Edited by | Dylan Tichenor

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, Samuel L. Jackson, Robin Wright

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kathryn Shertzer)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Company Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Sheridan R. Braxton)
Company Electrician (as Mike Brennan)
Rigging Grip
Additional Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Daniel Cook)
Additional Best Boy Grip (as Jason J. Cortazzo)
Company Grip (as Dean Curtius)
Company Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator (as William Fiedler)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Grip
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Doug Holgate)
Remote Head Technician
Rigging Grip (as Gregory Johnson)
Dolly Grip
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician / Rigging Gaffer
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Litecky)
Company Grip
Still Photographer
Company Grip (as Kenneth McCallum)
Key Grip
Video Assist (as Chris Murphy)
First Assistant Camera (as Reginald Newkirk)
First Assistant Camera: Steadicam (as Patrick O'Brien)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Company Grip (as Daniel Reiser)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Steadicam Operator
24-frame Video Playback
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Leon Sanginiti Jr.)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip / Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Underwater Director Of Photography (as Michael Thomas)
First Assistant Camera: Underwater
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera: Epk (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electric (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Avid Assistant
Color Timer
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
3d Artist: TSL
Scanning/printing Technician: TSL (as Bill Aylsworth)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scanning/printing Technician: TSL
Production Accountant: TSL
Visual Effects Editor: TSL (as Thomas Bryant)
Scanning/printing Technician: TSL
Compositor: TSL
Digital Visual Effects Color Timer: TSL
Assistant Editor: TSL
Scanning/printing Technician: TSL
Visual Effects Producer: TSL
Negative Cutter: TSL
3d Artist: TSL
Production Administrative Manager: TSL
Technical Support Engineer: TSL
Digital Effects Supervisor: TSL
Visual Effects Supervisor: TSL (as Richard Hoover)
Roto/paint Supervisor: TSL
Technical Support Engineer: TSL
Image And Data Services: TSL
Survey: TSL (as Troy Junge)
Digital Paint/roto Artist: TSL
Compositor: TSL
Digital Effects Producer: TSL
Art Director: TSL
Render I/o: TSL
Modeler: TSL
Digital Coordinator: TSL
Technical Support Engineer: TSL
Match Mover: TSL (as G. Nic Nicholson)
Match Mover: TSL
Assistant Editor: TSL
Compositing Supervisor: TSL
Digital Paint/roto Artist: TSL
Associate Production Coordinator: TSL
Compositor: TSL
On-screen Computer Graphics
Image And Data Services: TSL
Image And Data Services: TSL
Technical Support: TSL (as Derek Wilson)
Compositor: TSL
Digital Paint Artist: TSL (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
3d Technical Assistant (uncredited)
3d Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: TSL/Walt Disney Feature Animation (uncredited)
Digital Painter And Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization: TSL (uncredited)
Digital Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
2d Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Chris Eubank)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Hoang Anh Le)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Office Assistant
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Digital Ink And Paint Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsman (as Scott Anderson)
Scenic Artist (as Kate Bartoldus)
Construction Grip (as Christopher Beattie)
Scenic Artist (as Elizabeth Bonaventura)
Scenic Foreman
Shop Craftsman
Scenic Artist
Key Greensman
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Grip (as David A. Dabrowski)
Construction Grip (as Jonathan Davidson)
Scenic Artist (as Jenni Desnovee)
Shop Craftsman (as Charles Eccles)
Assistant Art Director (as James Feng)
Construction Grip (as David Fortino)
Set Dresser (as Michael Galvin)
Construction Grip
Mill Foreman
Construction Grip
Set Dresser (as Thomas Groody)
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator (as Ratface Holtzman) / Buyer (as Ratface Holtzman)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Laila S. Kjoersvik-Swanson)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Construction Grip
Shop Craftsman (as Matt Levy)
Shop Craftsman
Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist (as Cricket Heather McGehee)
Shop Craftsman (as David P. McMahon)
Construction Grip
Set Dresser
Construction Grip
Assistant Art Director (as Scott Murphy)
Original Comic Book Illustrator
Set Dresser (as James Orr)
Shop Craftsman (as Eugene Pile II)
On-set Dresser (as Sharon L. Potts)
Construction Grip
Scenic Charge
Shop Foreman
Shop Electrician
Foreman (as Robert H. Schleinig)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Key Construction Grip
Shop Craftsman
Assistant Property Master
Camera Scenic
Original Comic Book Illustrator
Shop Craftsman
Scenic Artist (as Peter A. Tupitza)
Shop Craftsman
Art Department Administrator
Shop Craftsman
Additional Buyer (as Elise Viola)
Scenic/industrial
Set Dresser
Additional Props
Construction Grip (as Timothy J. Weston)
Shop Craftsman
Construction Coordinator
Construction Buyer (as Stacie Ziegenfuss) / Scenic Buyer (as Stacie Ziegenfuss)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Cable
Sound Effects Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist (as Matt Dettmann)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Effects Recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Foley Editor
Adr Supervisor
Supervising Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor (as Patricio Libenson)
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Extras Casting: MikeLemonCasting
Location Casting: Philadelphia, MikeLemonCasting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Jackson
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc.
Additional Hairstylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Willis
Hairstylist: Mr. Jackson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Studio Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Willis
Costumer
Costumer Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Jackson's
Cutter/fitter
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Costumer
Key Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Score Conductor
Orchestrator
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Auricle Operator
Orchestral Contractor
Electronic Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Music Clearance
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Executive In Charge Of Music: The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group
Choir Master
Musician: Solo Trumpet
Musician: Violin
Musician: Solo Piano
Auricle Control Systems
Head Of Music Preparation
Score Producer
Conductor: Metro Voices
Musicians: Boys Choir
Musician: Solo Cello
Musician: Drum Programmer
Orchestra Leader
Cast
David Dunn
Elijah Price
Audrey Dunn (as Robin Wright Penn)
Elijah's Mother
Dr. Mathison
Comic Book Clerk
School Nurse
David Dunn Age 20 (as David Duffield)
Audrey Inverso Age 20
Orange Suit Man
ER Doctor
Businessman
Saleswoman
Ancient Personnel Secretary
Noel (as Richard E. Council)
Green Army-Jacketed Man
Physical Therapist
Mother Walking By
Stadium Drug Dealer
Thermometer Boy
Truck Driver
Peering Girl On Train
Radio Announcer
Shoplifter
Slicked-Hair Man
Frat Party Boy
Frat Party Girl
Hostage Father
Hostage Girl
Security Dispatcher (as John Morley Rusk)
Five-Year-Old Boy
Bar Patron
EastRail Engineer
Hostage Woman (as Kim Thomas)
Hospital Administrator
Fan (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Stadium Worker (uncredited)
DOUBLE / ON SCREEN (uncredited)
Stadium Security Guard (uncredited)
Art Patron (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bookie (uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Train Passenger (uncredited)
Ima Goodelady / Sedussa (voice) (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Grounds Keeper (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
(uncredited)
ER Nurse (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Peppie Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Girl In Train Station (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Cyclone Rider (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Platform Commuter (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Jenkins (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Penn Alumni (uncredited)
Patient (wheelchair) (uncredited)
Young Father (uncredited)
Sports Fan (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Subway Rider (uncredited)
Concession Stand Patron (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
Booth Operator (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Mendel
Set Production Assistant
Security: Mr. Willis, S.I.S.S. Ltd.
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Mercer
Location Projectionist
Set Production Assistant
Train Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Caterer: Tony's Food Service
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post, Inc.
Travel Coordinator
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: Tony's Food Service
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mendel
Set Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Accounting Clerk
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant
Facilities Assistant
Textile Artist
Assistant: Mr. Shyamalan
Location Assistant
Football Technical Advisor
Trainer: Mr. Willis
Facilities Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jackson
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in: Spencer Treat Clark
Production Assistant
Concept Designer
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in: Chance Kelly
Projectionist
Location Scout
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Teaser Designer
Script Clearance Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mr. Jackson's
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr. Willis
Driver: Mr. Willis
Driver: Mr. Willis
Driver: Mr. Jackson
Driver: Mr. Jackson
Driver: Mr. Mercer
Driver: Ms. Wright Penn
Driver: Mr. Mendel
Driver: Mr. Mendel
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Ms. Wright Penn
Driver: Mr. Willis
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Mr. Shyamalan's
Driver: Van
Unbreakable - modified: [26632][217869]