Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Saving Mr. Banks   (2013)

Rate It

Saving Mr. Banks Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, Australia, USA
Running Time | 125 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Comedy, Drama, History, Music
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-09-01 ~ 2012-11-21
Release Information

Directed by | John Lee Hancock
Cinematography by | John Schwartzman
Edited by | Mark Livolsi

Starring ~ Emma Thompson, Tom Hanks, Annie Rose Buckley

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer: United Kingdom
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor (as Andrew Keeter)
Unit Production Manager
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: United Kingdom
Dga Trainee
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: London (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Set Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Camera Second Assistant
Set Lighting Technician
Grip (as Jerry Bertonlami)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Paul R. Birk)
Technocrane Operator
Set Lighting Technician (as Roberto Castillo Jr.)
Technocrane Tech
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Set Lighting Technician
Still Photographer (as Francois Duhamel)
Camera Operator
Gaffer: United Kingdom
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Grip (as Edward Gutierrez)
Key Rigging Grip
Camera First Assistant
Camera Second Assistant (as Thomas D. Lairson Jr.)
Chief Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Camera First Assistant
Grip (as Daisuke Miyake)
Key Grip: United Kingdom
Camera Operator
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
Grip (as Mike Shaw)
Dolly Grip (as Alan 'Moose' Schultz)
Director Of Photography: United Kingdom
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Video Assist Operator: United Kingdom
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician: Disneyland Resorts (uncredited)
Remote Camera Technician (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Remote Head Technician: Stab C Compact (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Assistant (as James Cody Baker)
Digital Intermediate Technologist
Color Assistant (as Giovanni Di Giorgio)
Post-production Assistant: LA
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant: NY
Assistant Editor (as William Joseph Kruzykowski)
Digital Conform
First Assistant Editor: LA
Assistant Editor: NY
Colorist: CO3 / Executive Producer: CO3
Head Of Production: CO3
Technical Supervisor Dailies (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Additional Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Marketing Post Supervisor (uncredited)
Data Io Assistant: Company3 (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer
Roto And Paint Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Senior Fx Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Paint & Roto Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Vfx Production Executive (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Business Relations Associate: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Prep Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Dynamics Effects Animator: Luma (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/prep Supervisor: Botvfx (uncredited)
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Look Development Lead: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited) / Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Derry)
Special Effects Coordinator (as James D. Schwalm)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Production Department Secretary: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt
General Technical Director: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Producer/creative: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Production Manager: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Animator: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Clean Up Animator: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Special Projects Coordinator: Tinker Bell Animation, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Key Clean-up Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist (as Mark Bristol)
On-set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Senior Lead Set Designer
Standby Painter
Propmaker Foreman
Head Greens Foreman
Graphic Designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Lead Set Designer (as Stephen Christensen)
Art Director: United Kingdom
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Property Master
Prop Assistant
Drapery Foreman
Paint Foreman (as Laurence Laurent)
Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant
Property Master: United Kingdom
Paint Supervisor
Propmaker Foreman (as Ron Montgomery)
Labor Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Labor Foreman (as Antonio Salazar)
Construction Coordinator
Head Plasterer (as Jason Sales)
General Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Set Decoration Coordinator
Propmaker Foreman (as Michael Villarino)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Laborer/utility (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Lead Sculptor (uncredited)
Attraction Posters Consultant (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Construction Estimator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: UK (uncredited)
Set Buyer (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: United Kingdom
Sound Utility
Sound Design Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Video Assist Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as David Roberts)
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Epk Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Young Ginty, Barrett Casting
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: AUS
Crowd Casting Assistant
Crowd Casting
Crowd Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Co-department Head Makeup
Co-department Head Makeup
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head / Hair Designer
Makeup Department Assistant
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Lens Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Tom Hanks
Key Costumer
Costumer
Costume Department Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Extras Costumer
Principal Set Costumer
Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: United Kingdom
Costumer
Ager/dyer
Textile Artist
Disney Character Costume Specialist
Speciality Costumer
Music Department
Supervising Music Editor
Temp Music Editor
Musician: Instrumental Soloist
Audio Coordinator / Musician: Instrumental Soloist
Musician: Instrumental Soloist
Rehearsal And Pre-record Piano
Assistant Engineer
Digital Coordinator
Pre-record And On-camera Music Mixer
Digital Audio Operator
Assistant Engineer
Conductor
Musician: Instrumental Soloist
Orchestrator
Rehearsal And Pre-record Piano
Music Consultant
Orchestra Recordist
Music Supervisor
Musician: Instrumental Soloist
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
On-camera Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Assistant Music Editor
Music Production Supervisor
Musician: Calliope
Musician
Music Transcription
Music Preparation
Cast
P.L. Travers
Walt Disney
Travers Goff
Margaret Goff
Don DaGradi
Robert Sherman
Richard Sherman
Mr. Belhatchett
Diarmuid Russell
Premier Emcee
Woman With Infant
Flight Attendant (as Fuschia Kate Sumner)
Porter (as Michael Swinehart)
Doorman
Refreshment Tent Man
Bank Clerk
Young Woman
Nanny Claire
Lillian Disney
Airplane Passenger At Airport (uncredited)
Airline Stewardess (uncredited)
The Domestic (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Disneyland Guest (uncredited)
Young Child - 1906 (uncredited)
Mrs. Corry (uncredited)
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Movie Premier Guest (uncredited)
Disneyland Mother (uncredited)
Stylish Bar Patron (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Banker #2 (uncredited)
Jane Banks (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Applauding Australian Townsfolk (uncredited)
Mrs. DaGradi (uncredited)
Michael Banks (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Disneyland Attendee (uncredited)
Woman In Castle (uncredited)
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Baby Moira (uncredited)
Banker (uncredited)
Academy Awards Attendee (uncredited)
Woman At The Pool (uncredited)
Man In Carnival Scene (uncredited)
Allura Business Man (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Mrs. Banks (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Guest At Disneyland (uncredited)
LAX Passenger (uncredited)
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Dick Van Dyke (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Young Woman (uncredited)
Chauffeur (uncredited)
Audio Recorder At Premier (uncredited)
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Walt Disney Studio Employee (uncredited)
Movie Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Fairground Woman - 1906 (uncredited)
Joyce Sherman (uncredited)
Disneyland Attendant (uncredited)
Mustache Man (uncredited)
Eastern Airlines Counter Girl (uncredited)
Premiere Valet #1 (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Premiere Girl (uncredited)
Woman With Dog (uncredited)
Man In Drinking Tent (uncredited)
Airline Stewardess (uncredited)
Burbank Pedestrian (uncredited)
Julie Andrews (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Tent Reveler (uncredited)
Mr. Banks (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Herself (voice) (archive Sound) (uncredited)
Premiere Guest (uncredited)
Andrew Dutton (uncredited)
Gibson Girl (uncredited)
Hollywood Starlet (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Loop Troop
Animal Trainer
Stand-in: Travers Goff
Script Supervisor
Loop Troop
Loop Troop
Environmental Steward
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Loop Troop
First Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach: Colin Farrell
Stand-in: Tom Hanks
Loop Troop
Dialect Coach: Tom Hanks
Extra: Disneyland Background
Loop Troop
Extra: Disneyland Background
Accounting Clerk
Extra: Disneyland Background
Assistant: Colin Farrell
For: Ruby Films
Stand-in: Biddy
Loop Troop
Set Production Assistant
Loop Troop
Loop Troop
Assistant: Emma Thompson
Additional Studio Teacher
Assistant: John Lee Hancock
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Loop Troop
Chef: Chef Robért Catering
Loop Troop
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Loop Troop
Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Alison Owen, US
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Philip Steuer
Extra: Disneyland Background
Account Executive: CO3
Loop Troop
Studio Teacher
Unit Publicist
Stand-in: P.L. Travers
Stand-in: Ralph
Loop Troop
Loop Troop
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Construction Medic
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: United Kingdom
Construction Medic
Construction Accountant
Loop Troop
Medic: United Kingdom
Stand-in: Bradley Whitford
Assistant: Alison Owen, UK
Set Production Assistant
Extra: Disneyland Background
Loop Troop
Post Production Accountant
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Animal Coordinator
Loop Troop
Extra: Disneyland Background
Loop Troop
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Loop Troop
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Ginty
Extra: Disneyland Background
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Production Accountant
Extra: Disneyland Background
For: Ruby Films
Extra: Disneyland Background
For: Ruby Films
Extra: Disneyland Background
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Script Supervisor: United Kingdom
Set Medic
For: Ruby Films
Loop Troop
Key Craft Service
Extra: Disneyland Patron
Marketing Executive
Post Assistant Accountant
Looping Artist
Production Assistant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Stand-in: Mia Serafino
Head Studio Teacher
Senior Production Engineer
Second Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant: Colin Farrell
Disneyland Costume Character Specialist
Stand-in: B.J. Novak
Title Designer
Floor Runner: UK
Stage Manager
Railroad Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver
Picture Cars Scout
Production Van Driver Operator
Saving Mr. Banks - modified: [67096][2140373]