Sergei Nayfeld
'Graceland' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine
Cinematography by: David Stockton
Edited by: Doug Hannah
Loop Troop
Saving Mr. Banks (2013)
Directed by: John Lee Hancock
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Edited by: Mark Livolsi
Sergei Nayfeld
Graceland (2013)
Directed by: Russell Lee Fine, Larry Teng, Sanford Bookstaver, Renny Harlin, Duane Clark, Stephen Surjik, Paul Holahan, Charlotte Sieling, David Straiton, Sheree Folkson, Larysa Kondracki, Alrick Riley, Marc Roskin, Timothy Busfield, Doug Hannah, Mary Harron, Lucy Liu, Scott Peters, Maja Vrvilo
Cinematography by: James L. Carter, Edward J. Pei, David Moxness, Bart Tau, David Stockton, Niels Alpert
Edited by: Doug Hannah, Ivan Ladizinsky, Jon Dudkowski, Debra Beth Weinfeld, Tamara Luciano, Romain Vaunois
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
MTA Announcer
'2 Broke Girls' Pilot (2011)
Directed by: James Burrows
Cinematography by: Gary Baum
Edited by: Peter Chakos
Matthew Dean
Jerusalem Countdown (2011)
Directed by: Harold Cronk
Cinematography by: Todd Barron
Edited by: Vance Null
Cameras: Red One MX Camera
MTA Announcer
2 Broke Girls (2011)
Directed by: Don Scardino, Fred Savage, Phill Lewis, Ted Wass, Scott Ellis, Michael Patrick King, John Riggi, James Burrows, Kathleen Marshall, Katy Garretson, Lonny Price, Thomas Kail, Ken Whittingham, Jean Sagal, John Fortenberry, David Trainer, Anthony Rich, Steve Zuckerman, Julie Anne Robinson, Michael McDonald, Jason Reilly, Jim Rose, Joel Murray, Tom Stern, Jason Ensler, Michelle Nader, Chris Poulos, Jude Weng
Cameras: Sony HDW-F900 Camera
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 8: 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (2010)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 8: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2010)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Casey O. Rohrs
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 8: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2010)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Homeless Man
Armored (2009)
Directed by: Nimród Antal
Cinematography by: Andrzej Sekula
Edited by: Armen Minasian
Loop Group
Nim's Island (2008)
Cinematography by: Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by: Stuart Levy
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Sean
'Ghost Whisperer' Pater Familias (2008)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Crescenzo G.P. Notarile
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Jeff
'According to Jim' The Flannelsexual (2007)
Directed by: James Widdoes
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 4:00 a.m.-5:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 3:00 a.m.-4:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Drunken Thane
Beowulf (2007)
Directed by: Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by: Robert Presley
Edited by: Jeremiah O'Driscoll
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 6: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Tim Iacofano
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2006)
Directed by: Tim Iacofano
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (2006)
Directed by: Tim Iacofano
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2006)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. (2006)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (2006)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
President Yuri Suvarov
'24' Day 5: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m. (2006)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Larry Davenport
Edward Hill
'Criminal Minds' Poison (2006)
Directed by: Thomas J. Wright
Cinematography by: Glenn Kershaw
Edited by: Farrel Levy
Richard Malkin
'Lost' ? (2006)
Directed by: Deran Sarafian
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Stephen Semel
Edward Hill
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Sean
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Ian Sander, Eric Laneuville, John Gray, Peter Werner, Gloria Muzio, Peter O'Fallon, Frederick E.O. Toye, Kim Moses, James Frawley, James Chressanthis, Steven Robman, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Joanna Kerns, Mark Rosman, John Behring, Jefery Levy, Kevin Hooks, Ron Lagomarsino, Bill Norton, Victoria Hochberg, David Hugh Jones, John F. Showalter, Karen Gaviola, Kenny Leon, Jan Eliasberg, Ralph Hemecker
Cinematography by: James Chressanthis, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Bruce M. Pasternack, Scott E. Steele, Nancy Schreiber
Edited by: Neil Mandelberg, Anthony Miller, Michael N. Knue, Regis Kimble, John Duffy, Tom Walls, James Coblentz, William Flicker, Matthew Colonna, Scott Vickrey
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Richard Malkin
'Lost' Raised by Another (2004)
Directed by: Marita Grabiak
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Edited by: Mary Jo Markey
Gary Fleishman
Helter Skelter (2004)
Directed by: John Gray
Cinematography by: Don E. FauntLeRoy
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Van Lew Executive
Along Came Polly (2004)
Directed by: John Hamburg
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Richard Malkin
Lost (2004)
Directed by: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams, Paul A. Edwards, Tucker Gates, Eric Laneuville, Greg Yaitanes, Bobby Roth, Kevin Hooks, J.J. Abrams, Daniel Attias, Rod Holcomb, Karen Gaviola, Stephen Semel, Marita Grabiak, Michael Zinberg, Adam Davidson, David Grossman, Robert Mandel, Alan Taylor, Matt Earl Beesley, Roxann Dawson, Deran Sarafian, Paris Barclay, Frederick E.O. Toye, Mark Goldman, Mario Van Peebles
Cinematography by: John S. Bartley, Michael Bonvillain, Cort Fey, Larry Fong, Stephen St. John, Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Stephen Semel, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Mary Jo Markey, Sarah Boyd, Henk Van Eeghen, David Eisenberg, Lance Stubblefield, Robert Florio, Sue Blainey, Jo Francis, Martin Nicholson, Chris Braun
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 35 III Camera, Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
President Yuri Suvarov
24 (2001)
Directed by: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Milan Cheylov, Bryan Spicer, Stephen Hopkins, Ian Toynton, Frederick King Keller, James Whitmore Jr., Tim Iacofano, Kevin Hooks, Michael Klick, Rodney Charters, Joseph A. Hodges, Winrich Kolbe, Davis Guggenheim, Paul Shapiro, Ken Girotti, Dwight H. Little, Nelson McCormick
Edited by: David Latham, Scott Powell, Chris G. Willingham, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Casey O. Rohrs, Larry Davenport, Elisa Cohen, David B. Thompson
Jeff
According to Jim (2001)
Directed by: Philip Charles MacKenzie, Jim Belushi, Mark Cendrowski, Gil Junger, Leonard R. Garner Jr., Steve Zuckerman, Larry Joe Campbell, James Widdoes, Dennis Capps, Andy Cadiff, Charles T. Kanganis, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Brian K. Roberts, Shelley Jensen, Gerry Cohen, Lauren Breiting, Bob Koherr, Penny Marshall, Michael Lembeck, Peter D. Beyt, Chris Brougham, Lynn M. McCracken
Horst
'Seinfeld' The Doorman (1995)
Directed by: Andy Ackerman
Cinematography by: Wayne Kennan
Edited by: Janet Ashikaga
Dog / Wolf
Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
Directed by: Tom Ropelewski
Cinematography by: Oliver Stapleton
Inept Archer
Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993)
Directed by: Mel Brooks
Cinematography by: Michael D. O'Shea
Edited by: Stephen E. Rivkin
Horst
Seinfeld (1989)
Directed by: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones, David Steinberg, D. Owen Trainor, Joshua White, Jason Alexander, Art Wolff
Cinematography by: Wayne Kennan, Charles W. Short, Jerry D. Good, Robert Berry, George La Fountaine Sr.
Edited by: Janet Ashikaga, Skip Collector, Bill Lowe, Robert Souders, Leland Gray, Eric Lea, David Rogers
Lenses: Panavision Lenses