Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Beowulf   (2007)

Rate It

Beowulf Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Old English
Genres | Animation, Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color (DeLuxe)

Production Dates | 2005-09-26
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by | Robert Presley
Edited by | Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Starring ~ Ray Winstone, Crispin Glover, Angelina Jolie

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Epic Poem "Beowulf"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Development Executive
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Assistant Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Associate Production Manager
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Executive
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Maria Battle Campbell)
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera
Set Lighting Technician
Set Lighting Technician
First Company Grip
Video Operator (as Sam Harrison)
Video Operator
Video Engineer
Video Assistant
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Best Boy/grip
Key Grip
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Editor: Video
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Consultant
Assistant Editor
Avid Engineer
Digital Film Colorist
Digital Cinema Producer
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assist (as Jennifer Lee)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Technical Director: Color And Lighting, SPI
Associate Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting
Cloth & Hair
Lead Color And Lighting Technical Director (as Ben Aguillon)
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Production Manager
Cloth & Hair
Computer Graphics Supervisor: 3D (as Grant Madden Anderson)
Motion Capture
Senior Lighter
Senior Technical Director: Cloth And Hair, SPI
Digital Artist
Lead Effects Animation Technical Director
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: SPI
3D Color And Lighting Artist (as Alfredo Barcia)
Color & Lighting Artist
Recruiter: SPI
Senior Compositor: Stereoscopic Conversion
Color & Lighting Artist
Technical Director: Cloth/hair
Technical Director: Cloth/hair
Matte Painter
Motion Capture Systems Operator
Matte Painting
Senior Production Services Technician
Tracker: Imagemotion
Matte Painting
Effects Animation
Cloth & Hair
CG Supervisor (as Theo Bialek)
NTI Coordinator / Associate Production Manager
CG Supervisor
Associate Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting
Matte Painter
Visual Effects
Character Pipeline Lead
Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Senior Technical Director: Lighting & Compositing, SPI
Digital Effects Artist
Texture Artist: SPI
Character Modeler
Look Development Technical Director: SPI
Texture Supervisor
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI (as Matt Brown)
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Modeller: Environments
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Senior Software Engineer
Character Rigger / Character Setup
Color And Lighting Lead (as Thelvin Puravida Cabezas)
Cloth & Hair Technical Director: SPI (as Daniel Camp) / Technical Animator: SPI
Lead Rigger: Body Rigging
Cloth & Hair (as Aimee Lavares)
Digital Artist
Associate Production Manager
Pipeline Technical Director
Layout Artist
Digital Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Coordinator / Look Development Coordinator
Effects Animator
Character Pipeline
Look Development Technical Director
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: IMAX 3D
Lead Color & Lighting Artist
Color & Lighting Artist
Software Engineer: SPI
Character Rigger
Layout Artist: Rough Layout / Technical Animator
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting
Character Pipeline
Character Rigger / Senior Technical Animator
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Hair/cloth Technical Director (as Joong Ryang Choi)
Senior Color And Lighting Artist (as Kate 'Kyoung' Choi)
Senior Technical Director: Lighting
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Compositor: 3D
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director
Resource Specialist
Senior Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Character Animator
Lead Color And Lighting Technical Director
Layout Artist: Rough Layout
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Motion Capture
Character Modeler
Computer Graphics Supervisor: 3D Adaptation, SPI / Pipeline Supervisor: 3D
Senior Effects Animation Technical Director: SPI
Laser Scanning
Character Rigger / Technical Animator
Look Development Lead / Texture Paint Lead
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Cloth/hair Team Lead (as Mark E.A. DeSousa)
Technical Director: Color And Lighting, SPI
Effects Animation (as Ross De Young)
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: IMAX
Matte Painter (as Joseph DiCesare)
Character Rigger / Character Setup
Lead Technical Director: Color And Lighting (as Jeffrey R. Dillinger)
Digital Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator (as Danielle DiMarco)
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Senior Character Modeler
Layout Supervisor
Integration Artist: Imagemotion / Senior Technical Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Color & Lighting Artist (as Kristen Drummond)
Technical Animator: SPI / Tracking: Image Motion
Modeler: Environments
Color & Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Editor: SPI (as Tim Eaton)
Cloth & Hair
Digital Coordinator
Animation Production Coordinator / Digital Coordinator
Cloth And Hair Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Character Pipeline Technical Director
Character Animator: SPI
Stereographer & 3D Digital Effects Supervisor: SPI
Effects Animator
Character Texture Painter / Texture Artist
Tracking: Image Motion
Character Modeler
Technical Director: Lighting/compositing
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Associate Production Manager: 3D
Digital Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Lead: Imagemotion (as Ronald Fischer)
3D Color And Lighting Artist (as Darren Fisher)
Tracking: Image Motion
Lighting Technical Director
Rendering Consultant
Cloth & Hair
Computer Graphics Supervisor: 3D
Effects Animation Lead
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Integration Artist: Imagemotion / Technical Animator
Color And Lighting Artist
Cloth & Hair
Tracking: Image Motion
Associate Production Manager
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Lighting Technical Director
Compositor: 3D
Technical Director
Assistant Accountant
Character Animator
Matte Painting
3D Color And Lighting Technical Director / Final Layout Artist
Motion Capture Supervisor
Senior Technical Director / Shader Writer
Digital Compositor
Lighting & Compositing Technical Director: SPI / Look Development Td: SPI / Senior Character Modeler: SPI / Senior Texture Painter: SPI
Character Setup Supervisor (as Rick Grandy)
Digital Coordinator: SPI (as Lara Grant)
Color & Lighting Artist
Senior Production Services Technician
Character Rigger
Color & Lighting Artist
Associate Production Manager
Look Development / Texture Painter
Associate Technical Director: Color And Lighting, SPI
Associate Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Software Engineer
Editorial Technical Production Manager: SPI
Shader Writer
Color And Lighting Lead
Effects Animation Technical Director (as John Han)
Lighting Atd: SPI
Senior Character Rigger
Character Rigger
Previsualization Artist: 3D
Effects Animator (as Cody Harrington)
Senior Character Animator: SPI
Senior Effects Technical Director: SPI
Motion Capture Technology Lead
Lead Software Engineer / Technical Developer: Imagemotion
Character Animator
Associate Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting
Senior Visual Effects Producer: 3D
Special Still Photography
3D Color And Lighting Artist
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Effects Animator
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Pre-visualization Artist
Matte Painting
3D Color And Lighting Artist
CG Supervisor
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Character Pipeline
Effects Animation
3D Lighter / Compositor
Modeler: Environments
Lead Effects Animator
Senior Technical Director: Cloth And Hair
Visual Effects
Associate Lighting & Compositing Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting, SPI
Lighting Artist
Production Assistant: 3D
Color & Lighting Artist / Sequence Technical Director
Tracking: Image Motion
Motion Capture
Technical Director: Cloth/hair (as Jessica Hurst)
Character Animator
Hair/cloth Technical Director
Technical Animator / Tracker: Imagemotion
Cloth And Hair Supervisor
Look Development Artist (as Adrian S. Iler)
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI
Character Rigger (as Eugene Ilyoung Jeong) / Senior Technical Animator
Color And Lighting Technical Director
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Cloth/hair Technical Director: SPI
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Look Development Artist / Technical Director
Lead Character Modeler
Lead Previsualization Artist: 3D
Technical Animator: Motion Capture (as Oded Kassirer) / Tracker: Imagemotion (as Oded Yusef Kassirer)
Integration Pipeline Technical Director: Imagemotion / Senior Technical Animator
Senior Color And Lighting Technical Director
Technical Director: Cloth/hair
Cloth And Hair Lead / Cloth/hair Td
Effects Animation Technical Director
3D Color And Lighting Artist / Compositor: 3D
Lighting And Compositing Lead: SPI (3D Version)
Visual Effects Art Director (as Martin Kline)
Associate Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Sculptor
Texture Artist (as Susan M. Kornfeld)
Senior Systems Architect
Effects Animation
Layout Artist: Rough Layout
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI (as Megan Orosz)
Environment Modeling Supervisor / Modeling Supervisor: Props
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Digital Effects Artist / Lead Effects Animator (as Daniel LaChapelle)
Effects Animation Lead (as Bill La Barge)
Integration Artist: Imagemotion / Visual Effects Technical Animator
Cloth/hair Technical Director: SPI
Integration Pipeline Technical Director: Imagemotion / Senior Motion Capture Integration Technical Director
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting, SPI
Visual Effects Production Manager: Animation
Digital Compositor (Imax 3D Version)
Lead Rigger: Facial Rigging (as Michael Laubach)
Cloth & Hair
Texture Artist: Creatures And Environments, SPI (as Jang Lee)
Lighting Technical Director: SPI (as John J. Lee)
Digital Coordinator
Character Modeler
Effects Animator: 3D (as Donis Lemus) / Technical Director: SPI
Color & Lighting Artist
Lighting And Compositing
Cloth/hair Team Lead
Digital Production Manager: 3D
Cloth & Hair
Color & Lighting
Layout Artist: Rough Layout / Technical Animator
Technical Director: Cloth/hair: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lead Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Director Of Animation Production
Associate Production Manager (as Kathryn Liotta-Couture)
Tracking: Image Motion
Look Development Supervisor
Matte Painter
Hair And Cloth Technical Director: SPI
Lead Color & Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Cloth & Hair Lead (as Christopher Alex Logan)
Motion Capture
Visual Effects Producer (as Jacqueline M. Lopez)
Associate Production Manager
Character Rigger
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director (as Nicholas Loy)
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting (as Stephen R. Lunn)
Integration Artist: Imagemotion
Effects Animation
Digital Producer
Senior Technical Animator
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Matte Painting Lead
Integration Artist: Imagemotion
Associate Technical Director: SPI: 3D Color And Lighting
Motion Capture Script Supervisor
Layout Artist: Rough Layout
Animation Supervisor
Texture Artist
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting, SPI
Digital Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator (as Ian McIntosh)
Effects Animator
Lead Layout Artist: Rough Layout (as John Meehan)
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Previsualization Artist
Associate Lighting Technical Director
Color & Lighting Artist
Digital Coordinator / Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director: 3D Adaptation
Technical Director: Cloth/hair
Software Engineer
Pipeline Research And Development: 3D (as Hiro Miyoshi)
Visual Effects Still Photographer (as Leah Hardstark)
Tracking: Image Motion
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Matte Painting
Directors Layout Artist (as Michael Mumbauer)
Texture/matte Painter
Modeler: Environments
Lighting And Compositing Technical Director: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI
Senior Character Animator: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Artist: IMAX
Senior Production Services Technician
Digital Coordinator: 3D
Color & Lighting Artist
3D Lighting/compositing
Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Lead Facial Integrator
Film Recording Technician
Environment Modeler
Tracker: Imagemotion
Motion Capture Production Manager
Lighting Technical Director: Real D And IMAX 3D
Effects Animation
Pipeline Research And Development: 3D
Robot Technician
Previsualization Artist: Iceblink Studios
Color & Lighting Artist (as James H. Park)
Character Pipeline Technical Director
Effects Technical Director
Effects Animation
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Compositor: IMAX
Pipeline Research And Development: 3D
Senior Effects Animator (as Mark Story)
Character Modeler
Development Specialist
Character Rigger / Senior Technical Animator
Digital Effects Supervisor
Effects Animator
Senior Character Animator
Effects Animator (as Tom Pushpathadam)
Human Texture Lead / Look Development Lead
3D Lighting And Compositing
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Effects Animation
Shader Writer
Character Modeler
Digital Compositor/lighting: 3D
Motion Capture
Roto Department Head: IMAX (as D. Eric Robinson)
Mocap Technician
Production Services Specialist
EOG System Operator: SPI / Associate Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting, SPI / Technical Animator: SPI
Visual Effects Technician
Color & Lighting Artist
Cloth/hair Technical Director: SPI
Character Rigger / Character Technical Director
Technical Animator / Tracker: Imagemotion (as Matt Rubin)
Color & Lighting Artist
3D Visual Effects Coordinator / Digital Coordinator / Digital Resource Manager / Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Animator/mocap Artist / Tracker: Imagemotion
Imagemotion Integrator
Color And Lighting Lead
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Accountant
Digital Modeler: Environments
Digital Compositor: IMAX
Digital Coordinator (as Elizabeth Schafer)
Character Animator
Character Rigger (as York Naylor Schueller) / Character Technical Director
Cloth/hair Technical Director: SPI (as Thomas Schultz)
Matte Painting
Training & Artist Development
Senior Character Animator: SPI
CG Supervisor: Special Projects
Software Engineer
Effects Animation Lead
Associate Production Manager
Color & Lighting Artist / Digital Effects Lead
Software Engineer: SPI
Effects Animator: 3D
Senior Modeler
Character Pipeline / Senior Technical Animator
Integration Artist: Imagemotion
Lighting
Cloth & Hair (as Petar Shipkov)
Cloth Technical Director: SPI / Hair Technical Director: SPI
Digital Production Manager (as Brad S. Simonsen)
Senior Animator
Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting, SPI
Color Scientist
Look Development Artist
Lead Shader Writer
3D Scanning
DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Digital Artist
3D Lighting Lead
Motion Capture Producer: SPI
Assistant Technical Director (as Jessica Noll) / Associate Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Modeler: Environments
Computer Graphics Supervisor
CG Supervisor
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Character Pipeline Technical Director: SPI
Look Development Technical Director: SPI
Software Production Manager
Look Development Artist
Environment Modeler / Senior Character Modeler
Effects Animator
Color & Lighting Artist
Color & Lighting Artist
Integration Artist: Imagemotion / Technical Animator
Lighting Technical Director (as Suan Tan) / Look Development / Texture Artist: Human Texture
Recruiter: SPI
Character Modeling Supervisor: SPI
Cloth/hair Technical Director (as Amy Taylor-Pressley) / Technical Animator: SPI
Character Rigger / Character Setup
Technical Director: Cloth/hair
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Cloth & Hair: SPI
Digital Effects Artist (Imax 3D Version)
Cloth/hair Technical Director
Associate Production Manager
Look Development Artist
Technical Director: Cloth/hair (as David Tonnesen)
Integration Background Lead: Imagemotion
Color & Lighting Artist (as Lisa Tse)
Lighting Technical Director
3D Color And Lighting Artist
Imagemotion Intergration Supervisor / Technical Animation Supervisor
Layout Artist
Second Assistant DMR Editor (IMAX Version)
Animation Support / Character Setup Artist
Senior Character Animator
Look Development Artist
Digital Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion
Color & Lighting Artist
Effects Animation Supervisor (as Theodore Vandernoot)
Digital Production Manager
Digital Coordinator (as Nooshin Siadatnejad)
Technical Animator / Technical Lead: Imagemotion (as Darin Andrew Velarde)
Digital Compositor
Lead Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Color & Lighting Artist
Senior Production Service Technician
Effects Animator (as Chris Wachter)
Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Character Animator
Integration Artist: Imagemotion (as Michael Walsh)
Director Layout Artist / Final Layout Artist / Motion Capture Technical Animator
Layout Artist / Pre-visual Animation Lead
Character Rigger
Integration Artist: Imagemotion
Hair/cloth Technical Director
Senior Staff: SPI
Senior Production Services Technician
Senior Technical Director: Lighting & Compositing, SPI
Environment Modeler: SPI
Cloth & Hair
Character Rigger / Character Technical Director: SPI
Integration Artist: Imagemotion
Associate Technical Director: Stereo Color And Lighting
Associate Production Manager / Digital Resource Manager
Color & Lighting Artist (as Amy Edwards) / Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Effects Animation
Motion Capture Production Assistant
Effects Animator (as Chris Yang)
Cloth And Hair Lead
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting (as Douglas Yoshida)
Look Development / Senior Color And Lighting Technical Director
Character Modeler
Associate Digital Producer
Associate Technical Director: 3D Color And Lighting
Senior Technical Director: Color And Lighting
Cloth & Hair
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI
Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Character Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Senior Character Modeler (uncredited)
Production Assistant: 3D (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: SPI (uncredited)
Manager Of Production Services (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited) / Look Development Painter (uncredited)
Digital Character Consultant (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Effects Animator: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Gregory Tippie)
Animation Department
Character Technical Director
Senior Animator (as Jim Baker)
Animation Support
Animator
Character Animator
Animation Support / Technical Animator
Lead Animator
Animator (as Jeffrey Croke)
Animation Support
Lead Animator
Animation Support Lead
Animator
Character Animator
Animator (as Toby M. Haruno)
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (as Scott Sienna Holmes)
Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Lead Supervising Animator
Technical Training
Character Setup Lead
Animator
Lead Animator
Rough Layout Artist
Character Animator
Animator (as Gavin H. Moran)
Lead Layout Artist: Final Layout
Layout Artist: Final Layout
Character Model
Animation Support
Animator
Animation Support
Lead Animator
Animator (as Keith A. Sintay)
Animator
Layout Artist: Final Layout
Pre-visualization Artist: Iceblink
Animation Support
Animator
Senior Character Animator (as Mark Vulcano)
Animator (as Dan Wawrzaszek)
Animator
Animator
Character Animator
Character Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Sword Maker
Concept Sculptor
Assistant Property Master
Digital Set Designer
Model Maker
Researcher/archivist
Researcher (as Jason C. Brown)
Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Concept Model Maker
Assistant Set Decorator
Character Artist
Conceptual Artist
Concept Artist
Set Decorating Buyer
Conceptual Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Master Model Maker
General Foreman
Conceptual Artist
Concept Sculptor
Stand-by Carpenter
Character Designer
Concept Artist
Art Assistant
Set Decoration Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist
Concept Model Maker: Iceblink
Concept Artist
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator (as Joseph J. Virdone)
Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Pro Tools Operator
Adr Engineer
Assistant Sound Designer
Digital Sound Transferer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Colette Dahanne) / Foley Editor (as Colette Dahanne)
Foley Recordist
Assistant Sound Designer
Assistant Adr Editor / Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Andrea Stelter Gard)
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Voices (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: UK
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Designer
Hair Department Head
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Head Casts: Motion Capture
Key Wigs Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Voices
Makeup Design Consultant
Hair Stylist
Life Casting Mold Maker: W.M. Creations
Life Casting Mold Maker: W.M. Creations
Lifecasting Mold Maker: W.M. Creations
Life Casting Mold Maker: W.M. Creations
Motion Capture Supervisor: Head Cast, W.M. Creations
Headcast Maker
Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Wig Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Draper
Workshop Assistant
Second Assistant Costume Designer
First Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Maker
Key Wardrobe Seamstress
Costumer
Workshop Master
Costume Draper
Costume Supervisor
Workshop Assistant
Specialty Costumes
Music Department
Music Score Coordinator
Music Engineer: Songs
Music Contractor
Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Music Coordinator: Songs
Supervising Music Editor
Music Contractor: Songs
Music Engineer: Songs
Composer: Trailer Music
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Trailer Music
Vocal Contractor: L.A. Studio Voices
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Vocal Contractor: Hollywood Film Chorale
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator: Songs
Musician: Oud
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Wealthow (as Robin Wright-Penn)
Musician #1
Musician #2
Musician #3
Musician #4 (as Brice H. Martin)
Gitte (as Sonja Fortag)
Cille (as Julene Rennee)
Garmund (as Greg Ellis)
Wulfgar (as Sebastian Roche)
Young Cain
Drunken Thane
Beowulf / Golden Man / Dragon
Scylding's Watch
Grendel's Mother
Frisian Leader
Beowulf's Scop (as Daniel McGrew)
Beowulf's Jester (as Alan J. Silva)
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer (as Rick Burns)
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer (as Timothy J. Trobec)
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer
Additional Adult Performer (as Anne-Marie Wilson)
Voice Performer (voice)
Voice Performer (voice)
Voice Performer (voice)
Voice Performer (voice)
Voice Performer (voice)
Voice Performer (voice)
Additional Adult Performer (uncredited)
Adult Performer (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Assistant: Mr. Shafer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Cast Associate
Assistant Chef
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Office Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Researcher
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Retro-reflective Sensor Engineer
First Assistant Accountant
International Publicity Consultants
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Studio Teacher
Database Operator
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Actor
Assistant: Mr. Gaiman
Consultant: Old English
Studio Stage Manager
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Video Supervisor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Client Services
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Staff
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Retro-reflective Sensor Engineer
Production Travel Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Avary
Accounting Clerk
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Database Operator
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Cast Associate
Animal Trainer
Animal Wrangler
Animal Trainer
ADR Voice Artist
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Mocap Notes Coordinator
Systems Administrator
Production Assistant
Video Floor Supervisor
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Digital Cinema Package
Technical Advisor: Sword Fight
Choreographer
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunts / Water Safety Supervisor
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Anthony Hopkins
Transportation Captain
Beowulf - modified: [52504][442933]