Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Invictus   (2009)

Rate It

Invictus Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 134 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Afrikaans, Maori, Zulu, Xhosa, Southern Sotho
Genres | Biography, Drama, History, Sport
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Release Information

Directed by | Clint Eastwood
Cinematography by | Tom Stern
Edited by | Joel Cox, Gary Roach

Starring ~ Morgan Freeman, Matt Damon, Tony Kgoroge

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Supervising Producer: South Africa
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Beatle Van Graan)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Leon Van Der Merwe)
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Second Assistant Director: South Africa (as Dale K. Butler)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Pete Dress)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Christo Van Schalkwyk)
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as Bernie De Wet)
Video Assistant
Chief Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as Robert 'Red' Gilman)
Dolly Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as JP Hankins)
Rigging Grip
Technician: Gyron
Aerial Camera Operator
Video Assistant
Techno Crane Technician
Camera Loader
Video Assistant
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Robert A. McMahan)
Camera Loader
Rigging Best Boy
Video Assistant
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor
Scorpio Head Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Addditional Cinematography
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Film Editor (as David Cox)
Assistant Film Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Additional Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Allan Lee)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Juan Pablo Allgeier)
Visual Effects Associate Producer: CIS Vancouver (as Christopher Anderson)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Lily Bai)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Editor: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Cg Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Charles Clavadetscher)
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Vancouver (as Martyn Culpitt)
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects: Digital Color Timer, CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Ivan De Wolf)
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Lead Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Lead Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects: Digital Color Timer, CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects: Digital Color Timer, CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Peter D. Hunt)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Robert Kelly)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Rotoscopy Artist
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Jason Knight)
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Michelle Skrzyniarz)
Roto Paint Lead: Prana Studios Pvt Ltd
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Mike LaFave)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver (as Robin T. Lee)
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Vancouver (as Sean Catfish Lewkiw)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Gregory Liegey)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Lead Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Christopher Nichols)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Oehler)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver (as Kyeyong Peck)
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital Artist
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Senior Lighting TD: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Christopher Ryan)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Heather Ryan)
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital Compositor
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Lead: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Lead Prep/roto Artist (as Venkataramana Vadisetti)
Compositing And Roto Artist: Faction Creative
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing And Roto Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (as Matt Wilson)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood
Production Management: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Cg Artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator: House Of Moves (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technician: Lighthouse SVFX (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Anibrain Digital Tech (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
3d Scan Technician (uncredited) / Texture Photography (uncredited)
Motion Capture Performer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Performance Capture (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Anibrain (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Botvfx (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope Lead: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Group: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Motion Capture Director: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Machmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Motion Capture Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Anibrain (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
2D Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Motion Capture Performer (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope Lead: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Anibrain (uncredited)
Visual Effects: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects/on Set: Lighthouse SVFX (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Anibrain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Apes (uncredited)
Motion Capture Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Tracking (uncredited)
Compositor: CIS Vancouver (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Tyrel Kemlo)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Studio Lead: House Of Moves (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Forman
Assistant Property Master
Construction Foreman
Researcher/clearance
Art Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Leadperson
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser (as Renate Schulze)
Property Master (as Mike Sexton)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Props (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Lead Hand (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Foreman: Johannesburg (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Stand-by Scenic (uncredited)
Stand-by Carpenter (uncredited)
Head Scenic (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor (as Bill Cawley)
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Effects Mixer: Location
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Mixer: Location (as John Paul Fasal)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Editor (as Nicholas V. Korda)
Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kevin R.W. Murray)
Adr Assistant
Sound Effects Mixer: Location
Foley Artist
Cable Person
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Curt Shulkey)
Audio Post-conform
Adr (as Marijke Van Niekerk)
Sound Effects Mixer: Location
Sound Effects Editor (as Bryan Watkins)
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: South Africa
Casting Associate
Casting: South Africa
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Hairstylist: Mr. Freeman
Make-up Artist: Mr. Damon
Hairstylist
Make-up Artist
Make-up Artist
Hairstylist: Mr. Damon
Make-up Artist: Mr. Freeman
Make-up Artist
Makeup Dailies
Prosthetics Technician
Make-up Department Head
Hairstylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Supervisor
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: South Africa
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Damon
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Head Ager/dyer
Costumer: Mr. Freeman
Head Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Buyer
Music Department
Music Mixed By
Music Preparation
Musician
Music Editor
Conducted By / Orchestration By
Musician
Special Music Arrangement
Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Music Preparation
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Nelson Mandela
Francois Pienaar
Jason Tshabalala
Linga Moonsamy
Hendrick Booyens
Etienne Feyder
Brenda Mazibuko
Mr. Pienaar
Mrs. Pienaar
Minister Of Sport
Springbok Coach (as Louis Minaar)
Rugby President
Johan De Villiers
Captain Of 747
Co-Captain Of 747
Face Painter
Presidential Guard
Presidential Guard
Presidential Guard
Presidential Guard
Presidential Guard
High School Boy
High School Coach (as Hennie Bosman)
Johannesburg Cop
Johannesburg Cop
Local Cop
Springbok Manager
Mandela's Doctor
Minister Of The Environment
Mrs. Brits
Mrs. Cole
Mrs. Dlamini
New Zealand PM
NSC Firebrand
Prison Guard
Staff Member
Staff Member
Team Crew
Team Crew (as Gift Loetlela)
Township Kid
Township Kid
Township Kid
T.V. Announcer
Helicopter Pilot (as JR Redlinghaus)
Announcer (voice)
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok (as Mark Bowen-Davies)
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok (as Rolf Ernst Fitschen)
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok
South African Springbok / Australian Wallaby
Chester Williams - South African Springbok
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks / Western Samoa (as Salman Sarfodien Davids) (as Salman Sarfodien Davis)
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks (as Mohammed Ridhaa Damon)
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks (as Theodore Grovers)
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks
New Zealand All Blacks (as Abu'Bakr Davids)
New Zealand All Blacks
Jonah Lomu - New Zealand All Blacks
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose (as Johnathan Van Der Walt)
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
England Rose
France (as Sarel Du Plessis)
France (as Shawn Du Plooy)
France (as Elrico Blaauw)
France / Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby (as Hendrik Franken)
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby (as David-John Fourie)
Australian Wallaby (as Jadeon Du Tait)
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Australian Wallaby
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Western Samoa
Stadium Announcer (uncredited)
Springbok Equipment Manager (uncredited)
Cabinet Minister (uncredited)
Radio Rugby Announcer (uncredited)
Springbok Trainer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Staff Assistant
Researcher
Staff Assistant
First Assistant Production Accountant
Post Script Services
Set Staff Assistant
Set Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Rugby Consultant: Los Angeles
Executive Assistant: Mr. Barber
Production Coordinator: South Africa
Staff Assistant
Trainer: Mr. Damon
Assistant Accountant
Accounts Assistant
Staff Assistant
Photo Double: Mr. Freeman's
Extras Coordinator: Johannesburg
Set Staff Assistant
Rugby Coach
Staff Assistant
Set Staff Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mrs. McCreary
Set Staff Assistant
Marine Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Supervising Production Coordinator
Key Assistant Extras Coordinator
Researcher
Assistant Accountant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Sr. Estimator
Night Manager
Set Staff Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Historical Consultant
Script Supervisor
Rugby Coach
Assistant: Mr. Eastwood
Staff Assistant
Production Travel Consultant
Marine Coordinator
Set Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Advisor: Haka
Sports Coordinator
Advisor: Haka
Assistant: Mr. Lorenz
Production Associate
Assistant Accountant
Supervising Location Manager
Staff Assistant
Dialect Coach: Mr. Damon
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Set Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mrs. McCreary
Set Staff Assistant
Set Captain
Assistant: Mr. Freeman
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Eastwood
Production Secretary: Johannesburg
Prothodontist
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Johannesburg
First Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Staff Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Neufeld
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Birnbaum
Assistant Accountant
Set Medic
Production Coordinator: South Africa
Assistant: Mr. Neufeld
Set Staff Assistant
Action Photographics
Rugby Coach
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Mr. Damon
Travel Accountant
Publicity Consultant
Petty Cash Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Character Voices
Adr Loop Group
Motion Capture Actor
Researcher
Payroll Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Supervisor: South Africa
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Action Vehicles Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: South Africa
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Picture Car Coordinator
Invictus - modified: [43458][1057500]