Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade   (1989)

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 5.00/5 1 Vote

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Greek
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1988-05-16 ~ 1988-09-30
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Douglas Slocombe
Edited by | Michael Kahn, George Lucas

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Sean Connery, Alison Doody

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: USA
Production Manager: USA
Production Manager: UK
Production Supervisor: UK
Unit Manager: Spain (as Diego G. Sempere)
Production Manager: Spain
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Spain (as Yousaf Bohkari)
Second Assistant Director: Spain
Second Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director: Italy
First Assistant Director: Spain (as Jose Luis Escolar)
First Assistant Director: Spain
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director: USA
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director (as Michael Moore)
Second Assistant Director: USA (as Artist Robinson)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Stand-by Rigger: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: Aerial Unit
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Additional Photography
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Derek Browne)
Panaglide Assistant: USA (as Clyde Bryan)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Stills Photographer
Dolly Grip
Camera Maintenance: Second Unit
Second Assistant Photographer: USA (as Patti Harrison)
Dolly Grip: USA (as Don Hartley)
Video Assist Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Cameraman
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: USA
Video Assist Technician
Assistant Cameraman
Gaffer: USA
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: USA (as Norm Langley)
Stand-by Rigger
Second Assistant Cameraman
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, USA (as Rex Metz)
Head Of Department Rigger
First Assistant Photographer: USA (as Lou Niemeyer)
Camera Operator
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy/electrician: USA
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Panaglide Operator: USA (as Ray Stella)
Additional Photography: USA (as Robert Stevens)
Still Photographer: USA (as Bruce Talamon)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Electrician: Venice (uncredited)
Gaffer: UK, Spain And Venice (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Focus Puller (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Cameraman
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Andrew McRitchie)
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM (as Steve Anderson)
Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM
Puppet Engineer: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Don Clark)
Animation Camera Operator: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM (as Mike Cooper)
Camera Operator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Makeup Effects Supervisor: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM (as Sel Eddy)
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Shop Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Chris Green)
Rotoscoper: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Camera Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Dave Heron)
Rotoscoper: ILM (as Rebecca Petrulli)
Stage Manager: ILM (as Ed Hirsh)
Rotoscoper: ILM (as Sandy Huston)
Optical Lineup: ILM
Matte Model Artist: ILM
Stage Manager: ILM
Puppet Engineer: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Sandra Ford)
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM
Puppet Engineer: ILM
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Micheal J. McAlister)
Model Maker: ILM
Rotoscoper: ILM (as Terry Sittig)
Rotoscoper: ILM (as Jack Mogovan)
Rotoscoper: ILM
Optical Lineup: ILM (as Lori Nelson)
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Animation Camera Operator: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Puppet Engineer: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as I.J. Van Perre Jr.)
Optical Lineup: ILM (as Bruce Vechitto)
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Animation Camera Operator: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Makeup & Clothing Effects: ILM
Visual Effects Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Group VP ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Optical Lineup (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as John F. Brown)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Terence Glass)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Knowles)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: USA (as Mike Lantieri)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Electronic Engineer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Second Unit Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Chargehand Rigger: Special Effects
Chargehand Rigger: Special Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Neil Swann)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit (as Dave Watkins)
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David M. Watson)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Specialist Senior Wire Technician
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Animatronic Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Director: USA
Scenic Artist
Construction Manager
Stand-by Plasterer
Assistant Props: USA (as Michael Carrillo)
Co-lead Man: USA (as Ron Chambers)
Stand-by Propman
Supervising Stand-by Propman (as Joseph Dipple)
Stand-by Stagehand: Second Unit
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (as Robert Eames)
Supervising Sculptor
Art Director: Spain (as Benjamin Fernandez)
Construction Coordinator: USA
Property Master: USA (as Louis Fleming)
Lead Man: USA
Greensman: USA
Chargehand Dressing Propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Supervising Decor & Lettering Artist
Hod Carpenter
Supervising Art Director
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Prop Storeman
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Production Illustrator
Set Designer: USA (as Alan Kaye)
Production Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter
Set Decorator: Spain (as Julian Mateos)
Set Decorator: USA (as Ed McDonald)
Stand-by Plasterer: Second Unit
Set Dresser: USA
Senior Draughtsman (as James Morahan)
Assistant Construction Manager
Draughtsman
Art Director: Italy
Hod Painter
Supervising Stagehand
Production Illustrator
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Stagehand
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Property Master
Chargehand Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Construction Buyer
Greensman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Stand-by Propman (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant
Sound Maintenance
Sound Mixer: USA (as Willie Burton)
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Cable Man: USA (as Robert Harris)
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: U.S. (as Marvin Lewis)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Bob Marty)
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: USA
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as David Stone)
Adr Mixer: UK
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Gwendolyn Yates)
Cable Person (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: USA
Makeup Department
Chief Makeup Artist: Prosthetics
Assistant Makeup Artist: USA
Makeup Artist: USA
Key Hairdresser: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Connery
Chief Makeup Artist
Chief Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Chief Makeup Artist: Spain
Makeup Supervisor
Chief Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: USA
Assistant Makeup Artist: Spain
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe: Spain
Costume Supervisor: USA
Costumer: USA
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Tuba
Orchestrator
Scoring Engineer: Y4
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Xylophone
Musician: Percussion
Cast
Indiana Jones
Professor Henry Jones
Marcus Brody
Walter Donovan
Young Indy
Grail Knight
Young Henry
Panama Hat
Mrs. Donovan (as Mrs. Glover)
Half Breed
Rough Rider (as Vince Deadrick)
Sheriff
Deputy Sheriff
Young Panama Hat
Scout Master
Scout #1
Scout #2
World War One Ace
Professor Stanton
Man At Hitler Rally
German Officer At Hitler Rally
Hatay Soldier In Temple
Zeppelin Crewman
Principal SS Officer At Castle
Officer At Castle
Female Officer At Castle
Young Officer At Castle
Hatay Tank Gunner
Hatay Tank Driver
Gestapo
Film Director
Man On Zeppelin
Flower Girl (as Nina Almond)
Tank Crewman Hit By Periscope (uncredited)
German Soldier (uncredited)
Passenger On Airship (uncredited)
Adolf Hitler (uncredited)
Tank Crewman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
First Aid: USA
Assistant: Mr. Lucas, USA
Aircraft Coordinator: Aerial Unit / Chief Pilot: Aerial Unit
Pilot: Aerial Unit
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Engineer: Aerial Unit
Laboratory Consultant
Animal Consultant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Unit Doctor: Spain
Stand-in: Mr. Ford
Stand-in: Mr. Connery
Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Caterer: Gala Catering Inc.
Production Accountant: Spain
Craft Service: USA
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Secretary To Mr. Spielberg
Production Executive: USA
Production Assistant: USA
Accounts Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Watts
Financial Controller
Production Coordinator: Spain
Camel/horsemaster
Snake Wrangler: USA
Chief Wrangler
Animal Trainer: USA
Contact: International Traders, Jordan
Helicopter Engineer: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator: Spain
Assistant: Mr. Marshall, USA
Wrangler: USA
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist: USA
Animal Trainer: USA
Assistant Production Coordinator: USA
Horse Wrangler: USA
Production Coordinator: USA
Period Cars: Unique Movie Cars, USA
Accountant: Italy
Assistant: Mr. Repola, USA
Production Accountant: USA
Production Accountant
Engineer: Aerial Unit / Pilot: Aerial Unit
Unit Nurse
Production Coordinator
Physiotherapist
Horse Wrangler: USA
Location Security: USA
Publicity Assistant
Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant Production Accountant
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Production Runner
Special Effects Secretary
Cashier: Italy
Transport Assistant Coordinator
Marketing Canada
Set Production Assistant
Studio Utility
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator
Magic Advisor
Helicopter Pilot
Aerial Consultant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones Double #1
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Mr. Connery
Stunt Double: Indiana Jones #2
Stunt Double: River Phoenix
Transportation Department
Vehicle Maintenance
Transportation Coordinator: USA
Transportation Captain: USA
Driver / Driver: Special Equipment
Driver: Cast
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade - modified: [37682][97576]