Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Maze Runner   (2014)

Rate It

The Maze Runner Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada, UK
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2013-05-06 ~ 2013-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Wes Ball
Cinematography by | Enrique Chediak
Edited by | Dan Zimmerman

Starring ~ Dylan O'Brien, Kaya Scodelario, Will Poulter

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as James Powers)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Digital Imaging Technician
Technocrane Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Set Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electric: Dimmer Technician (as Andrew Clapp)
Rigging Grip (as Andy Clark)
Company Grip
Balloon Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Ferd Duplantier Jr)
Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Bts Camera Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Matt Gaumer)
Technocrane Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Set Lighting Technician (as Michael Grace)
Rigging Grip
Video Utility
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Stills Assistant
Scorpio Head Technician
Technocrane Technician
Grip / Rigging Electric
Additional Lighting Technician
Rigging Electric Gang Boss
Company Grip
Dimmer Board Operator
Additional Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Electric
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Gaffer
Key Grip
Crane Tech
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Technocrane Technician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Company Grip (as Joseph Sokmen)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip Pusher / Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Company Grip
Editorial Department
Dailies Operator
Visual Effects Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Post-production Supervisor: EPK And Behind The Scenes
Post Production Accountant
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS
Sequence Editor
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes
Second Digital Colorist
Color Assistant
Dailies Producer
Digital Colorist
Post-production Supervisor: EPK And Behind The Scenes
Dailies Engineer
Head Of Editorial: Production Assistant
Digital Assistant: Producer (as Lesley Nicolucci)
Dailies Operator
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post Production Accountant: Assistant
Additional First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Preview Engineer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Dailies Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Executive Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Pipeline Technical Director
Postvisualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositor (as Allan Lee)
Compositing Lead
Data Management (as Shayna Banag)
Compositing Supervisor: The Box Creative
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Artist
Lighting Artist (as Corey Bedwell)
Effects Artist
Graphics And Visual Effects
Postvisualization Supervisor / Previsualization Supervisor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Crew: Support Services
Cg Generalist
Technical Support
Lidar Scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Previsualization Artist
Compositor: Method Studios (as Ben Burr)
Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Production Manager: Method Studios
Digital Scan Lead: Gentle Giant Studios
Assistant: Show Production
Compositor
Visual Effect Producer: The Box Creative, LLC.
Technical Support
Visual Effects Supervisor: Factory VFX
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Recruiter
Production Coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Lead Creative
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios
Coordinator: Show Production
Visual Effects Producer
Machmove Artist
Animation Supervisor (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Technical Support
3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Model Shop Foreman: 32Ten Studios
Creature Technical Director
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Lighting Artist
Lighting Sequence Lead
Previs Creative Director: The Third Floor
Environment Artist
Compositor "Escape" Format
Compositor
Compositor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Cg Generalist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Effects Artist
Effects Artist
Effects Artist
Effects Lead
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Environment Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Compositor (as Jan Gloeckner)
Pipeline Technical Director
Consultant: Crazy Horse Effects
Consultant: Crazy Horse Effects
Technical Support
Previsualization Supervisor: Additional
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Model Maker: 32Ten Studios
Visual Effects Project Manager
Layout Artist
Data Manager
Matchmove Lead
Pipeline Technical Director (as Geoff Harvey)
Effects Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Compositor
Compositor (as Edwin Holdsworth)
Modeler: Method Studios Vancouver
Model Department Supervisor: 32Ten Studios
Scene Assembler: Artist
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver
Layout Artist
Creature Supervisor
Pipeline Technical Director
Compositor
Creature Technical Director
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Visual Effects Executive
Rotoscope Artist
Previs Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor
Lighting Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Previs Accountant: The Third Floor
Compositor
Compositor
Lighting Artist
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Warren Larkam)
Effects Artist
Effects Artist (as Adrian Ed Lee)
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Effects Artist (as Mike Lemon)
Head Of 3d
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Production Accountant
Previs Lead: The Third Floor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Compositor
Technical Support
Compositor (as Kodie MacKenzie)
Coordinator: Show Production (as Dawn MacLeod)
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: 32Ten Studios
Previs Production Manager: The Third Floor
Compositor: Method Studios
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Previsualization Artist / Texture Artist
Cg Supervisor
Coordinator: Show Production
Digital Compositor: Method Studios - Uncredited
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Senior Cg Supervisor
Lighting Artist
Senior Digital Artist: Factory VFX
Data Management
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Production Manager: Factory VFX
Layout Lead (as Jacob Miller)
Effects Technical Director: Method Studios Vancouver / Scene Assembler: Artist
Compositor
Effects Artist
On-set Data Wrangler (as Leah Hardstark)
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Crew: Support Services
Lighting Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Layout Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Senior Matchmove Artist
Compositor
Compositor
Effects Artist
Compositor
Digital Compositor (Method Studios)
Lighting Artist
Lighting Sequence Lead
Pipeline Technical Director
Technical Support
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Texture Artist
Compositor
Technical Support
Lighting Artist
Senior Digital Artist (as Laurie Powers)
Lighting Artist
On-set Data Wrangler
Rotoscope Lead
Visual Effects Producer
Previs Artist: The Third Floor
Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Accountant
Visual Effects Database Coordinator: The BOX Creative
Cg Supervisor
Cg Supervisor
Data Management
Lighting Artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Concept Artist: Method Studios
Department Coordinator
Lighting Artist
Compositor (as Mario Rokicki)
Lighting Artist
Render Technician/Data IO
Texture Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Method Studio Vancouvers
Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Compositor
Texture Artist: Method Studios (as Frida Sahono-Jozwik)
Lighting Artist
Texture Artist
Environment Artist (as Minory Sasaki)
Roto Supervisor
Lighting Sequence Lead
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Environment Lead
Environment Artist
Previs Production Manager: The Third Floor
Coordinator: Show Production
Matchmove Artist
Matte Painter: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoscope Artist
Lighting Artist (as Angela Sohn)
Asset Lead (as Ian Sorenson)
Crew: Support Services
Compositor
Previsualization Coordinator
Resource Manager
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Artist: The Box Creative, LLC
Senior Visual Effects Artist: FactoryVFX
Lidar Scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositing Lead
Previsualization Artist
Senior Digital Artist: Factory VFX
Data Management: Method Studios
Compositor
Technical Support
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Compositing Lead
Crew: Support Services
Pipeline Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Digital Artist
Lighting Lead
Visual Effects Line Producer
Compositing Lead
Compositor
Lighting Artist / Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Factory VFX
Lighting Artist (as Eric Wong)
Department Coordinator
Head Of Production
Compositing Lead
Modeler
Previs Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Texture Artist: Method Studios
Lighting Sequence Lead
Executive Producer: 32TEN Studios (uncredited)
Senior Lighting Techical Director: Method Studios
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Video Assist: Special Effects Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Harry King Hurst II)
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Christopher Sciacca)
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects
Video Special Effects: Playback
Special Effects Crew: Autonomous FX
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator (as Russell William Tyrrell)
Video Special Effects: Playback
Sculptor: Autonomous Fx
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator (as Andrew Chang)
Animator
Animator
Animation Lead
Animator
Animator (as Alex Nagy)
Animator
Lead Animator: Scatterlight Studios
Animator
Animator
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Art Department
Welding Gangboss
Propmaker
Greensman
Construction Medic (as Roy Barrios III)
Creature Designer
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Lead Greensman
Greensman
Plasterer
Propmaker (as Christopher Cado)
Propmaker
Construction Medic
Illustrator / On-set Painter
Sculptor
Propmaker
Plasterer Gangboss
On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Propmaker
Greensman
Plasterer
Scenic
Propmaker
Paint Foreman (as Sue Morlino-Ford)
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker (as Brian Freeman)
Concept Illustrator (as Wayne Haag)
Key Artist
Construction Medic
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Sculptor Foreman
Propmaker
Scenic Artist (as Daniel Verlane Holloway)
Key On-set Dresser / On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
On-set Greensman
Props Assistant
Plaster Crew
Props Assistant
Art Department Production Assistant
Illustrator
Set Decoration Buyer
Propmaker
Propmaker
Greens Gangboss (as Kevin James McCarthy)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Designer
General Foreman (as Chan Mentzer)
On-set Carpenter
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Plasterer
Plasterer
Key Scenic
Concept Illustrator
Concept Illustrator
Propmaker
Propmaker
Paint Foreman
Shop Foreman
Greensman
Labor Gangboss
Paint Utility
Concept Artist: Autonomous F/X South, Inc.
Property Master
Plasterer Gangboss (as Jay Sanchez)
Sculptor / Staff Shop Mold Maker
Painter (as Jules A. Sider III)
Art Department Production Assistant
Plasterer
Plasterer (as Victor Joseph Stech)
Greens Foreman
Construction Buyer
Construction Production Assistant
Location Foreman
Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Medic
Sculptor Gangboss
Paint Utility (as Gregory White)
Greens Gangboss
Propmaker
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Engineer
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Editorial Engineer
Sound Assistant: Auro 3D
Sound Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Adr Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist
Boom Person
Sound Recordist
Re-recording Engineer
Sound Editorial Engineer
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Cable Person / Second Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Transfer Recordist
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dave Wolowic)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: UK
Location Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate: New York
Adr Voice Casting
Additional Casting: UK
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Additional Casting: New York
Extras Casting
Additional Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Make Up Effects Designer: Autonomous F/X South, Inc.
Special Effects Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Third Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Designer
Makeup Department Head
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Painter
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Autonomous FX / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Ager/dyer
Stitcher
Costume Pa
Assistant Costume Designer
Leather Master
Head Ager/dyer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Cutter/fitter
Key Costumer
Costumer Designer
Ager/dyer
Leather Worker
Set Costumer
Music Department
Score Conductor
Music Preparation
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Programmed By
Music Preparation
Programmed By
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Choir Contractor
Composer: Additional Music / Score Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music / Score Orchestrator
Music Production Executive
Digital Recordist
Music Preparation
Score Recorded And Mixed By
Music Preparation
Engineer: Stage
Stage Manager
Trailer Score By
Trailer Score By
Stage Manager
Score Orchestrator
Additional Engineering
Trailer Score By
Music Copyist / Music Librarian / Music Preparation
Musicians Contractor
Technical Score Assistant
Music Manager
Orchestrator
Cast
Masked Man
Glader (as Carl Greene)
Glader
Glader (as John Stockwell)
Glader (uncredited)
Conference Room Parent (uncredited)
Lab Tech (uncredited)
Maze Control Room Supervisor / EMT (uncredited)
Lab Scientist (uncredited)
Glader (uncredited)
Glader (uncredited)
Lab Tech Student (uncredited)
Glader (uncredited)
Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Lab Tech Student (uncredited)
Conference Room Member (uncredited)
Lab Tech 7 (uncredited)
Patient Zero (uncredited)
Herself Lab Student (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Medic: Construction
Title Designer: Main Titles
Set Medic
Production Coordinator
Additional Script Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Voice Actor
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Production It
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Voice Actor
Assistant: To Mr. Hartwick
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: To Mr. Ball
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Voice Actor
Craft Service
Craft Service Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Key Location Production Assistant
Technical Consultant: Survivor
Assistant: To Mr. Godfrey
Office Production Assistant
Photo Double: Ava Paige/Patricia Clarkson / Stand-in: Ava Paige/Patricia Clarkson
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Main Titles Producer
Miscellanious Crew
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Craft Service Assistant / Crafts Services
Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Stand-in
Animal Trainer
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Voice Actor
Location Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Asst Craft Service
Assistant: To Mr. Ball
Survival Instructor
Global Director Of Motion Picture Logistics, ALTOUR Travel
Assistant: Marty Bowen
Voice Actor
Consultant: Glade
Additional Staff Production Assistant
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Voice Actor
Set Production Assistant
Ingenious Media
Set Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Adr Loop Group
Digital Distribution
Mastering Coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Clearance Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Michael Bow
Stunt Double: Dylan O'Brien
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Aml Ameen
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Ki Hong Lee
Stunt Double: Kaya Scodelario
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Local Transportation Captain
Dot Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
The Maze Runner - modified: [66772][1790864]