Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Lost World: Jurassic Park   (1997)

Rate It

The Lost World: Jurassic Park Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-09-05 ~ 1996-12-11
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Jeff Goldblum, Julianne Moore, Pete Postlethwaite

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor (as Peter 'Toby' Tobyansen)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Eureka
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Lars Winther)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Video Engineer
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Aerial Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Dan Coscia)
Rigging Grip
Lighting Director
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Key Grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Dolly Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera: VistaVision
Steadicam Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Electrician
24 Frame Video Operator
Camera Intern
Still Photographer
Grip (as Brent Jones)
Crane Technician / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Steve Kagen)
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Video Engineer (as Daniel P. Moore)
Rigging Grip
Focus Puller: "b" Camera / Focus Puller: Steadicam
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Robert Preston)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician: Universal
Best Boy: Universal
Grip (as James Walsh)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Computer/video Engineer (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Night Light Operator (uncredited)
Video/computer Playback (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Studio Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor (as Steve Bauerfeind)
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Supervising Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Apprentice Editor (as Julie Zunder)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Character Animator
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Staff
Digital Character Animator
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Stage Technician
Digital Effects Artist
Senior Scanning Operator
View Painter
Digital Character Animator (as Linda M. Bel)
Computer Systems Engineer
Negative Line-up
Senior Staff: ILM
Software Development
Digital Character Animator
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Character Animator
Digital Character Animator
Digital Character Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Matchmover
Sabre Artist
CG Technical Assistant
Digital Model Artist / View Painter
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Character Animator
Digital Character Animator
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Compositor
Stage Technician
Assistant Stage Manager
Digital Character Animator (as Michael Eames)
Match Mover (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Scanning Operator (as Michael Ellis)
Rotoscope Artist
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Liasion
Stage Technician
Rotoscope Artist (as Debbie L. Fought)
Digital Model Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Match Mover
Location Match Mover (as Jack 'Edsel' Haye)
Compositing Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Stage Technician
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Stage Manager (as Edward T. Hirsh)
Digital Effects Artist
Software Development
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Matte Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Character Animator
Lead Digital Character Animator
Match Mover
Digital Character Animator
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Computer Graphics Resource Assistant
Digital Character Animator
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Computer Graphics Development Supervisor (as Euan MacDonald)
Match Mover
Computer Graphic Designer
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Staff
CG Sequence Supervisor
Effects Art Director
Digital Compositor
Sabre Artist
Digital Effects Artist (as Min)
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Rotoscope Artist
Digital Plate Restoration
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Stage Technician
Senior Staff: ILM
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Character Animator
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Effects Artist (as Kenneth J. Nielson)
CG Technical Assistant
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Model Shop Project Supervisor
Software Development
Visual Effects Camera Assistant
Computer Graphics Staff
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Character Animator
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Model Maker: Miniature Unit (as Chris Reed)
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Lead View Painter
Software Development Supervisor
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist (as B. Durant Schoon)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects: ILM
Digital Timing Supervisor
CG Sequence Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist (as Scott Charles Stewart)
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Character Animator
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (as Patrick Turner)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rotoscope Artist
CG Technical Assistant
Digital Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Miniature Unit
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Character Animator
Digital Character Animator
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker Foreman (uncredited)
Software Development: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Plate Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Miniature Unit Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Richie Alonzo)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Hydraulic Engineer: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mold/lab Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (character Design) (puppeteer)
Special Effects
Spray Foam Technician
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Foreman (as Don Elliott)
Special Effects
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Rich Haugen)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Ursula Ward)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Lab Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Servo Control Specialist: Stan Winston Studio
Electronics Department
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Special Effects
Special Dinosaur Effects
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Fabrication Department Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Jason Mathews)
Concept Art Director/designer: Stan Winston Studio / Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects (as Matthew McDonnell)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Hydraulics Designer: Stan Winston Studio / Hydraulics Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Creature Effects Supervisor
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as J. Alan Scott)
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Al Sousa)
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio (as Chris Swift)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Welder/rigger (uncredited)
Special Mechanical Effects: Animatronic Creature Effects Puppeteer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Moldmaker: Stan Winston Studios (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Mechanical Designer (as Richard Landon)
Art Department
Chief Sculptor
Conceptual Model Maker
Greensman
Conceptual Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Assistant Props
Buyer / Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Mike Casey)
General Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Drapery Foreman
Illustrator (as Stephen Dechant)
General Construction Foreman (as John Elliott)
Labor Foreman
Paint Foreperson
Paint Supervisor (as Patrick Gomes)
Model Maker
Propmaker Foreman (as Donald Hardenburg)
Assistant Art Director (as Sean Hargeaves)
Car Shop Foreman
Lead Man (Kurt Hulett)
Greens Stand-by (as Richard Jones)
Construction Accountant
Set Designer (as Linda King)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Painter
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Dave Lowery)
Art Department Coordinator
Illustrator
Plaster Supervisor
Property Master
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
Greensman
Greensman
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Labor Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Drew Petrota)
Plaster Supervisor (as Dave Robbie)
Set Dresser (as Nick Raymond)
Greensman
Greensman
Model Maker
General Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
General Construction Foreman
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Charge Scenic: New York (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Plaster Gang Boss (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Production Researcher (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Designer (as Chris Boyes)
Adr Editor
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Sound Transferer
Adr Recordist
Transfer Supervisor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Recordist (as Frank Merel)
Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Technician (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Digital Sound Transferer
Mike Technician
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Ewa Sztompke Oatfield)
Foley Artist (as Dennis Thorpe)
Machine Room Operator (as Dave Turner)
Sound Utility (as Tove Blue)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Digital Sound Technician (uncredited)
Machine Room Operator (uncredited) / Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Kauai
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Administrator
Location Extras Casting: Eureka
Casting: New Zealand
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Body Makeup
Hair Stylist
Supervising Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wrap Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Crew
Music Contractor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Assistant Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Score Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Ian Malcolm
Sarah Harding
Roland Tembo
Peter Ludlow
Nick Van Owen
Dieter Stark
Ajay Sidhu
Eddie Carr
Dr. Robert Burke
Carter (as Thomas Rosales)
Cathy Bowman
Mrs. Bowman
Mr. Bowman
Curious Man
Barge Captain
Barge Captain's Son
InGen Helicopter Pilot
Cargo Helicopter Pilot
Cargo Helicopter Pilot
Cargo Helicopter Pilot (as Alan Purwin)
Cargo Helicopter Pilot
Cargo Helicopter Pilot
Cargo Helicopter Pilot
InGen Worker
InGen Worker
InGen Worker
InGen Worker (as Bill Brown)
InGen Worker
Harbor Master
Benjamin
Benjamin's Dad
Benjamin's Mom
Unlucky Bastard
Screaming Woman
Screamer (as P. B. Hutton)
Screamer
Screamer (as Jaqueline Schultz)
Screamer (as Domini Hofmann De Salgado)
Ship Driver (as Ransom Walrod)
Police Helicopter Pilot
Asian Tourist
Asian Tourist
Asian Tourist
Asian Tourist
Screaming Hunter
CNN Reporter / Himself
Tourist #2 (uncredited)
Bus Driver (uncredited)
InGen Guard (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
InGen Worker (uncredited)
Mechanic With Wrench (uncredited)
Senior Board Member (uncredited)
Senior Board Member (uncredited)
Tourist #5 (uncredited)
Tourist #3 (uncredited)
Notary Public (uncredited)
Board Member (uncredited)
San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)
Obnoxious Tourist (uncredited)
Tourist #4 (uncredited)
Tourist #6 (uncredited)
Dock Construction Worker (uncredited)
Subway Man (uncredited)
Hunter (uncredited)
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Popcorn-Eating Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Aerial Unit Director
Medical Safety Coordinator
Stand-in
Assistant Aerial Coordinator
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Wilson
Puppeteer
Stand-in: Julianne Moore
Fabrication Department
Puppeteer
Mold/technical Department / Puppeteer
Blue Hawaiian Helicopter
Blue Hawaiian Helicopter
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Mechanical Department / Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Key Technician / Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Safety Coordinator
Mechanical Department
Electronics Department / Puppeteer
Post-production Accountant
Mold/technical Department
Staff Assistant
Computer Systems Engineer
Dinosaur Motion Supervisor
Puppeteer
Consultant: University Of Wisconsin
Fabrication Department
Courier Coordinator
Puppeteer
Personal Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Key Loader
Trainer: Julianne Moore
Mold/technical Department
Mechanical Department
Craft Service
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Mold/technical Department
Fabrication Department
Puppeteer
Mechanical Department
Electronics Department
Projectionist
Accounting Assistant
Consultant: Museum Of The Rockies
Mechanical Department / Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Servo Control Specialist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Mold/technical Department
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Safety Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Mold/technical Department / Puppeteer
Display Graphics Supervisor
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Mechanical Department
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Key Technician / Puppeteer
Second Assistant Accountant
Mold/technical Department
Puppeteer
Executive In Charge Of Operations
Mold/technical Department
Projectionist
Full-motion Dinosaurs
Assistant: Mr. Koepp
Mechanical Department / Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant
Third Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Mold/technical Department / Puppeteer
Additional Concept Designer / Puppeteer
Mold/technical Department / Puppeteer
Shop Foreman
Mechanical Department
Mold/technical Department
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Twin Star Helicopter
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Accountant
Key Technician / Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Key Set Production Assistant
Mechanical Department
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Curtis
Set Production Assistant
Effects Supervisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Consultant: Hunter
Mold/technical Department
Puppeteer
Stand-in
Puppeteer
Production Secretary
Electronics Department
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Textile Effects
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Molen
Craft Service
Video Services
Production Accountant
Production Controller
Dialect Coach: Mr. Howard
Additional Concept Designer
Video Services
Marine Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Live-action Dinosaurs
Assistant: Stan Winston
Mold/technical Department
Aerial Coordinator
Assistant: Stan Winston
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stop Motion Poseable Armatures
Assistant Location Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Julianne Moore / Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Vaughn / Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Goldblum / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts: Screaming Lady
Stunt ATV Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Mechanic
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - modified: [38360][119567]