Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Race to Witch Mountain   (2009)

Rate It

Race to Witch Mountain Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2008-03-01 ~ 2008-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Andy Fickman
Cinematography by | Greg Gardiner
Edited by | David Rennie

Starring ~ Dwayne Johnson, Carla Gugino, AnnaSophia Robb

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screen Story
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director: Las Vegas
First Assistant Director (as Geoff Hansen)
Dga Trainee (as Kyle A. Hollingsworth)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as William Purple)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Libra Head Operator
Grip (as Rick Ayotte)
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Libra Head Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Super Technocrane Operator
Lighting Technician
Second Unit: Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Libra Head Technician
Lighting Technician: Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Aerial Director Of Photography
Rf Technician
Additional Camera Loader
Lighting Console Programmer: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrical Best Boy: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Vfx Elements Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera/Steadicam
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Christopher Moseley)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Lead Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist
Super Technocrane Operator
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Electronic Press Kit
Technocrane Technician
Key Video Assist
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Additional Grip
Second Assistant Camera: A Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Additional Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (uncredited) / Visual Effects Cinematographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor: Avid
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Home Video Mastering Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Film Colorist
Editor: Main Title (as Nikita Kleverov)
Assistant Editor: Avid
Digital Edit Assist (as Jennifer Lee)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Negative Cutter
Colorist: HD Previews
Digital Intermediate Editor
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: Furious FX
Rotoscope Artist: Furious FX / Visual Effects Artist: Furious FX
Technical Director: Furious FX (as Ken Bailey)
CG Artist: Furious FX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
2d/vfx Supervisor: YU+Co
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Roto And Paint Lead
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paint Artist: Furious FX (as Dan Clark)
Digital Paint Artist
Rotoscope Artist: Furious FX
Computer Graphics Playback Operator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Furious FX
Digital Artist
CG Artist: Furious FX
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Yu+Co
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Artist: Furious FX
Compositor: FuriousFX
Compositor: Furious FX
3D Scanning: Eyetronics
Matchmover: YU+Co
CG Artist: Furious FX
Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor (as Nikita Kleverov)
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Furious FX (as Kristine Lankenau)
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious Fx
Creative Supervisor: FuriousFX
CG Artist: Furious FX (as Raymond Liu)
Compositor: Furious FX (as David Lockwood)
CG Artist: Furious FX
Previs Lead: Proof, Inc.
Digital Artist
Compositor: Furious FX
Compositor: Furious FX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Restoration
Compositor: Furious VFX
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Compositor: Furious FX
Compositor: Furious FX (as Kimo Pepe)
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Amalgamated Pixels
Compositor: FuriousFX
CG Artist: Furious FX
Visual Effects Artist
Tracking Artist: Furious FX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Artist
Tracking Artist: Furious FX
CG Artist: Furious FX
Cg Artist: Furious FX
CG Supervisor: Furious FX
CG Artist: Furious FX
CG Artist: Furious FX
Compositor: Furious FX
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Furious FX (as Tiffany A. Smith)
Matchmover
Digital Compositor: Furious FX
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Furious FX
Digital Restoration
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Compositor: Furious FX
Visual Effects
Compositor: Furious FX
Compositor: Furious FX (as Christopher Wood)
Visual Effects Producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Tracking
CG Artist: Furious FX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Foreman
Foam Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Character Designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Coordinator (as Mark Byers)
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Peter Clarke)
Paint Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects Illustrator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Fabrication Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Foam Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jan Pearce) / Foam Latex Supervisor (as Janet Pearce)
Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Suit Fabricator / Fabrication Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jon Fedele)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Horatio Fernandez)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Mold Maker / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Mold Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
On Set Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Project Office Coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Designer/sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Lab Technician: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Paint Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Tim Leach)
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Paint Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Crew
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Michael Manzel) / Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Illustrator: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Jernel Marantz)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Foam Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Lee Alan McConnell)
Special Effects Electronics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Makeup: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Paint Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Morgan Rae Muta) / Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Motion Base Technician
Special Effects Makeup Intern
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Mike O'Brien)
Creature Suit Fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. / Fabrication Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Cristina Ceret)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics / Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects Illustrator: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Joe Pepe)
Foam Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Mikey Rotella) / Special Effects Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Johnnie Saiko Espiritu) / Special Effects Technician
Sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Tetsu Sakae)
Model Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Nicholas Seldon)
Mold Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Technician
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics
Creature Effects Illustrator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects
Seaming And Finishing: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Model Department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Assistant Shop Supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Technician
On Set Lead Technician: Amalgamated Dynamics
Special Effects Technician
Model Builder / Model Department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Clint Zocoli)
Graphic Layout: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Background Designer: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Pre-viz Supervisor: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Digital Color Assistant
Pre-viz Supervisor: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Background Designer: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Digital Color Assistant
Production Assistant: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Background Designer: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Background Artist: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Background Designer: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Background Artist: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Digital Color Assistant
Animator: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Key Animator: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Inbetween Artist: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Animation Production Supervisor: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Animation Department Manager: Sandman Studios Motion Graphics
Digital Color Assistant
Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Property Master
Set Designer
Standby Greens
Propmaker Gangboss
Construction Coordinator
Greensman
Concept Illustrator
Set Painter
Assistant Property Master
Construction Estimator
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Billy Hunter)
Propmaker Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Set Dresser
Greens Supervisor
Propmaker Gangboss
Welder Gangboss
Paint Supervisor
Gang Boss
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Decorating Buyer
Lead Man
Greens Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Additional Art Department Coordinator
Pre-viz Designer/supervisor
Art Department Assistant
On-set Property Master
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Field Recordist: Cars
Sound Effects Editor
Dialog And Adr Supervisor
Sound Editor (as Don Malouf)
Adr Editor (as Kimberly Wilson) / Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Wilson)
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Field Recordist: Cars
Foley Artist
Foley Supervisor
Utility Sound
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Field Recordist: Cars
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Mold Maker
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Special Creature Effects Creator / Special Creature Effects Designer
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Creature And Makeup Effects Co-designer / Special Creature Effects Creator
Hair Department Head: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Johnson
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Playback Supervisor
Conductor: Choir
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Score Vocalist
Orchestrator
Choir Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Score Vocalist
Musician: French Horn
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Jack Bruno
Dr. Alex Friedman
Dr. Donald Harlan
Sheriff Antony
Imperial Stormtrooper Ciardi
Imperial Stormtrooper Gray
Dominick
Stenftenagel
Analyst D. Pleasence
Four-Star General V. Lewton
General E. Albert
Natalie Gann
Casey Taylor
Gail Ross
Oren Bergman
Herself (Brokedown Cadillac)
Himself (Brokedown Cadillac)
Himself (Brokedown Cadillac)
Himself (Brokedown Cadillac)
Himself (Brokedown Cadillac)
Iscovich
Police Officer Hough (as Omar Dorsey)
Frankie Valet
Teddy Tentacles
Hendricks (as Brandon Miller)
Shira The UFO Huntress
Fem-Alien #1
Fem-Alien #2
Hansen (as Chris Dobler)
Bomback (as Garrett Marshall)
Junkyard
Valet Attendant (uncredited)
NORAD Analyst (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
High Roller (uncredited)
Hot Model / Gambler (uncredited)
Bus Driver (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Western Dancer (uncredited)
Soldier / Guard (uncredited)
Girl Jack Bruno Signs Book For (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
Alien (uncredited)
Country Dancer #1 (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
High Roller (uncredited)
Country And Western Dancer In Bar (uncredited)
Space Conventioneer (uncredited)
Convention Anime Character (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Alien Larper (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Country Dancer #2 (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Lieutenant Gunn (uncredited)
Roswell UFO Museum Booth Worker (UFO Convention) (uncredited)
Ufologist (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Highroller (uncredited)
Ufologist (uncredited)
Nerd (uncredited)
Dave Green (uncredited)
Casino Guest (uncredited)
Whitley (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
NORAD Specialist / Military Guard (uncredited)
Black Ops Soldier (uncredited)
Bar Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Las Vegas
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Executive Assistant: Mr. Fickman
Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Sanderlin
Dialect Coach: Mr. Hinds
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Key Armorer
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Gugino
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Security: Mr. Dwayne Johnson
Studio Teacher
Set Medic
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Associate
First Assistant Accountant
Equipment Coordinator
Animal Trainer: Dog
Location Coordinator: Las Vegas
Assistant: Mr. Gunn
Payroll Accountant
Video Assist Las Vegas
Craft Service
Key Construction Medic
Production Assistant
Production Medic
Production Assistant
Video And Computer Playback Operator
Adr Loop Group
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Fickman
Production Secretary
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Set Medic: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Hinds
Animal Handler
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Gunn
Marketing: Distribution & Syndication
Production Assistant
Stand In: AnnaSophia Robb
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Location Liaison: Las Vegas
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Las Vegas
Post-production Accountant
Animal Coordinator / Animal Trainer
Fire Safety
Production Assistant
Fire Safety
Archive Researcher
Assistant: Mr. Johnson
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant: Las Vegas
Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Post Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Title Designer And Supervisor
Technical Supervisor: Dailies
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: AnnaSophia Robb
Stunt Double: Dwayne Johnson
Stunt Double: Siphon
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Alexander Ludwig
Stunt Double: Carla Gugino
Precision Driver: Driving Sequence
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts
Stunt Double: AnnaSophia Robb
Stunt Double: Dwayne Johnson
Precision Driving Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Ciarán Hinds
Stunt Double: Alexander Ludwig
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Office Coordinator
Driver Generator Operator
Transportation
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Water Truck
Picture Car
Transportation: 2nd Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation
2nd Unit Driver
Race to Witch Mountain - modified: [19892][1075417]