Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Prisoners   (2013)

Prisoners 4.50/5 2 Votes

Prisoners Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 153 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
In

Production Dates | 2013-02-20 ~ 2013-05-17
Release Information

Directed by | Denis Villeneuve
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Joel Cox, Gary Roach

Starring ~ Hugh Jackman, Jake Gyllenhaal, Viola Davis

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Digital Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Roger A. Deakins
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Michael E. Saunders)
First Assistant Director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Loader
Edge Head Technician (as Darrick C. Akey)
Genny Operator
Edge Crane Operator (as Michael Barnett)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist (as Bob Branam)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician (as Tom 'Crusher' Burke)
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Utility
Electrician (as Cat Cravens-Penrod)
Rigging Electrician (as Gregory Davis)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Roger A. Deakins)
Biscuit Technician
Grip (as Patrick Field)
Best Boy Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip (as Jimmy M. Hendrix)
Rigging Electrician
Libra Head Operator (as Michael Henry Howell)
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Phoenix Crane Technician
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
24 Frame Video Playback
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Justyn W. Plath)
Libra Head Operator (as Kenny J. Rivenbark)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Camera Production Assistant
Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Michael Tyson)
Still Photographer (as Wilson R. Webb)
Rigging Electrician (as Leon P. Wilson)
Edge Arm Operator (uncredited)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Video Playback (uncredited)
Rigging (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Flying Cam (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Data Manager
Color Timer
Data Manager
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Second Assistant Editor (as David Cox)
Digital Workflow Consultant (as James Ellis Deakins)
First Assistant Editor / Visual Effects Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Project Manager
Negative Manager
Digital Colorist Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Preview Colorist (as Zachary Meadow)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (as Lesley Nicolucci)
Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Editor
Dailies Operator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
2D Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Tracking/matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Efffects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Phil Feiner)
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures (as Tim Fleur)
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Tracking/matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Lead Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
I/o Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lead Roto/paint: Luma Pictures (as Jessica Bakke)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Darin Millett)
Visual Effects Producer (as Tony Meagher)
Junior Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Chris Miller)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (as Prin Nimminnitya)
Digital Production Manager: Luma Pictures
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Effects Artist: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Lead Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Executive Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Animator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Concept Artist: Luma Pictures (as Loïc 'E338' Zimmermann)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Modelling/texturing: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Director Of Business Relations: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Rotomation Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Business Relations Associate: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Production And Technical Support: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Prep Artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Roto/prep Supervisor: Botvfx (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Character Technical Director Supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician (as Edward S. Backus)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman (as Jeffrey D. Knott)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Randy Moore)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Toolman (as Christopher C. Anthony)
Scenic Foreman (as Nancy E. Ballew)
Welder (as Devil Bob Bateman)
Art Department Coordinator
Key Greensman
Set Dresser (as Deborah A. Croswell)
Construction Coordinator
Buyer (as Kathleen M. Denson)
Propmaker
Property Master
Scenic Charge (as Joey Haase)
On Set Greensman
Propmaker (as Jef Harris)
Paint Foreman
Propmaker
Construction Medic (as Cindy Huggins R.N.)
Gang Boss
Graphic Designer
Gang Boss
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master
On Set Dresser (as Konrad Q. Lewis)
Set Designer (as Aaron Linker)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Swing Gang/gang Boss
Set Dresser (as Ky H. Nguyen)
Propmaker
Greens Foreman
Leadman
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker (as Seth Roesch)
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Greensman (as Larry E. Scott)
On Set Painter (as Mary Shea Soutar)
Location Foreman
Gang Boss
Art Department Production Assistant (as Steven 'Denver' Tolbert)
Construction Foreman (as S.J. Vana)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Graphics (uncredited) / Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited) / Visual Consultant (uncredited)
Prop Body And Snakes (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Utility
Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Matthew Ladarola)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Kevin R.W. Murray)
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Boom Operator
Mix Stage Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Adr/dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
ADR Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recording Engineer (uncredited) / Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Atlanta
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Associate: NY
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: Atlanta
Casting: Atlanta
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist: Hugh Jackman
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Stylist
Lwfx, Mummified Body
Prosthetic Makeup Creator And Applicator
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Costume Buyer
Costume Production Assistant
Textile Artist
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Hugh Jackman
Costume Supervisor
Ager/dyer
Additional Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Score Recording Assistant
Music And Legal Clearance
Musician: Cristal Baschet, Ondes Martenot
Musician: Solo Violin
Score Mix Assistant
Musician: Solo Cello
Music Editor
Additional Recording
Conductor
Music Librarian
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Solo Cello
Musician: Electronics, Percussion, Pipe Organ, Guitar
Score Mixer
Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass, Cello, Guitar, Electronics
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Violin
Score Engineer
Composer: Trailer Music
Cast
Keller Dover
Detective Loki
Nancy Birch
Grace Dover
Franklin Birch
Holly Jones
Alex Jones
Ralph Dover
Eliza Birch
Joy Birch (as Kyla-Drew Simmons)
Captain Richard O'Malley
Father Patrick Dunn
Officer Carter
Officer Wedge
Forensics Guy (as Robert Treveiler)
Check Out Girl
Detective Chemelinski
Desk Sergeant
Police Clerk
Sex Offender #1
Sex Offender #2
Sex Offender #3
Chinese Waitress
Police Station Reporter #1
Police Station Reporter #2
Woman At Vigil
Newscaster
Woman Motorist
Cop In Hospital
Paparazzi Photographer (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Concerned Neighbor (uncredited)
Blue Car Passenger (uncredited)
Busboy (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Mr. Jones (uncredited)
Captain O'Malley's Secretary (uncredited)
Paul Brewer (uncredited)
Kim Milland (uncredited)
Reporter #3 (uncredited)
Uniform Officer (uncredited)
Father In Police Dept Waiting Room (uncredited)
Search And Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Vigil Kid (uncredited)
Detective Rand (uncredited)
Groggy Man (uncredited)
Search And Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Candle Vigil Participant (uncredited)
Concerned Neighbor (uncredited)
Forensic Tech (uncredited)
Search And Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Perpetrator (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Neighbor (uncredited)
Jane Brewer (uncredited)
Precision Driver (uncredited)
Search And Rescue Volunteer (uncredited)
Young Barry (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Dive Team Member (uncredited)
Bill Brewer (uncredited)
Neighbor Woman (uncredited)
Man On Bridge (uncredited)
Gray Haired Old Man (uncredited)
Perpetrator (uncredited)
Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Broderick Johnson & Andrew A. Kosove
Cast Assistant
Craft Service
Location Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Post Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Second Assistant Accountant
Physical Production Lead
First Assistant Chef: Mario's Catering
Location Construction Medic
Key Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Assistant
Physical Production Manager
General Counsel Of Head Of Business Affairs
Detective/police Consultant
Chef Assistant: Mario's Catering
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Location Construction Medic
Set Production Assistant
Owner: Mario's Catering
Assistant: Jake Gyllenhaal
Senior Vice President Of Legal And Business Affairs
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Office Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: John H. Starke
Trainer: Hugh Jackman
Assistant Locations Manager
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Kira Davis
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Hugh Jackman
Assistant: Robyn Meisinger
Chef: Mario's Catering
Head Of Operations And Finance
Travel Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Chef Assistant: Mario's Catering
Assistant: Broderick Johnson & Andrew A. Kosove
Counsel Of Legal And Business Affairs
Set Production Assistant
Production Controller
Assistant: Denis Villeneuve
Production Legal
Set Medic
Assistant: Adam Kolbrenner
Animal Wrangler
Chef Assistant: Mario's Catering
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Kira Davis
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Chief Meteorologist: Spot-On-Weather
Set Medic: Second Unit
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Legal/clearance
Stand-in: Paul Dano
Completion Bond Representative
Stand-in: Melissa Leo
Adr/voice Talent
Production Assistant
Stand In: Jake Gyllenhaal
Additional Production Assistant
Forensic Technical Consultant
Stand-in: Zöe Soul
Basecamp Production Assistant: Second Unit
Police Security
Adr Voice Match
Global Director Of Motion Picture Logistics, ALTOUR Travel
Security Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Drone Unit
Stand-in: Anna
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Stand-in: Hugh Jackman
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Finance Controller
Stand-in
Assistant: Terrence Howard
Set Medic: Second Unit - Stunts
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Holly Jones
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Woman Motorist
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Father Patrick Dunn
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driving Double: Detective Loki
Stunt Double: Bob Taylor
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Joy Birch
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Detective Loki
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Precision Car Driver
Stunt Driver
Precision Driver
Stunt Double: Hugh Jackman
Precision Driver
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Dot Compliance: DOT
Driver: Jake Gyllenhaal
Driver
Chef Driver: Mario's Catering
Transportation Captain
Driver: Hugh Jackman
Camera Car Driver
Prisoners - modified: [55854][1392214]