Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Passion of the Christ   (2004)

Rate It

The Passion of the Christ Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | Aramaic, Latin, Hebrew
Genres | Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Release Information

Directed by | Mel Gibson
Cinematography by | Caleb Deschanel
Edited by | Steve Mirkovich, John Wright

Starring ~ Jim Caviezel, Monica Bellucci, Maia Morgenstern

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Additional Photography
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director (as Mimosa Nistri)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Steadicam Assistant
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist (as Michele Bergstrom)
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Key Grip
Best Boy Electric
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Electrician
Additional Still Photographer
Backstage Camera
Visual Effects Cinematographer (as Kelly Jones)
Electrician
Central Loader (as Marco Maggi)
Grip (as Gianpaolo Majorana)
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Francesco Pintore)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Video Assist Assistant
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Alberto Otorrecilla)
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Photographer
Assistant Still Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Best Boy (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Film, Italy
Editor: Promo Reel (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Digital Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Avid, Italy
Color Consultant: Dailies
First Assistant Film Editor
Digital Colorist Assistant
Digital Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Additional Editor
Editorial Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Additional Editor: Video Segments
Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor: Film, Italy
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Supplier: Film Editing Equipment (uncredited)
Film Color Timer (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scheduling (as Linda McDonnel)
Flame Compositor
Motion Control Operator (as Leslie Bernstien)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
I/O Manager
Digital Compositor
Quality Control Supervisor: Efilm/Panavision (as Tim Cairns)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor (as Bryan A. Cooke)
Systems Engineer (as Michael Donahue)
Manager Of Operations (as Chris Edwards)
First Assistant Camera (as Thomas D. Gleason)
Digital Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Effects Technician
Visual Effects Gaffer
Model Shop Supervisor (as Ramon Juncal)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Line Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Model Maker (as Olivia St. Anne Ramirez)
Digital Compositor
Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Video Assistant
Visual Effects Video Assistant
Camera Rigging Mechanical Designer
Digital Paint Artist
CG Animator (as Teft Smith)
Matte Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Intermediate Services Cordinator: EFilm/Panavision
CG Animator
Visual Effects Assistant (as Tracy A. Thomas)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Designer And Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Digital Compositor (as Pam K. Vick)
Digital Compositor
Motion Control Supervisor
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Technician (uncredited)
Post Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Post Production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Captive Audience (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate: EFilm/Panavision (uncredited)
Quality Control Combustion Paint Artist, Digital Intermediate: Efilm/Panavision (uncredited) / Quality Control Coordinator, Digital Intermediate: Efilm/Panavision (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Pre-production: Mainstay Productions (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Captive Audience (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Telecine Colorist Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Blacksmith
Mechanical Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Concept Designer
Special Effects Technician
Still Photographer: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department/technician: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects Foreman
Mechanical Engineer
Special Effects Laborer
Mechanical Engineer (as Terry O.Sandin)
Mold Maker
Lab Technician: Captive Audience
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Miniature Set Painter: Main Stay Productions (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department
Head Carpenter (as Antonio Salvatore Beccarisi)
Head Painter
Stand-by Painter
Art Department
Concept Artist
Art Department
Concept Artist
Set Dressing Runner
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Art Department
Swing Gang
Painter
Head Plasterer
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Art Department Coordinator
On-set Dresser
Construction Manager (as Dino Nardoni)
Set Dresser
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department
Art Department
Conceptual Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Cable Man
Sound Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Post-production Sound Recordist (as Tom Y. Burns)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
Foley Supervisor
Dialogue Recording Engineer
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Restoration
Adr Assistant
Adr Mixer
Synth Programming
Sound Facility Manager
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Post-production Sound Recordist (as Fred W. Peck III)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby Stereo
Sound Facility Manager
Foley Mixer
Sound Engineer
Sound Facility Manager (as Herb Smith)
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer
Adr Supervisor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Engineer
Foley Editor
Sound Studio Manager (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Consultant
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Wig Maker / Wig Master
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Unit Production Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Assistant Makeup Artist
Wig Maker
Makeup Effects Technician
Director Of Operations: Makeup Effects Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Caviezel
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician
Mold Department Supervisor
Makeup Effects Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Designer And Creator: Special Makeup Effects / Makeup And Prosthetics: Mr. Caviezel
Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Producer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Facial Hair Designer
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Lab Makeup Effects
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe
First Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Featured Performer
Music Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Featured Performer
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Supervisor
Auricle Control Systems
Music Co-coordinator
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Choir Director
Featured Performer
Featured Performer
Scoring Crew
Music Contractor: Orchestra And Choir
Featured Performer
Featured Performer
Featured Performer
Theme Music
Conductor
Score Recordist
Featured Performer
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Featured Performer
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Double Bass
Featured Performer / Music Coordinator
Featured Performer
Music Editor
Featured Performer
Score Mixer
Scoring Crew
Scoring Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Singer: Soundtrack
Music Producer: Orchestra And Choir Music
Vocal Coach
Featured Performer
Music Preparation
Featured Performer
Featured Performer
Featured Performer
Score Synth Programmer
Orchestrator
Associate Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Soundtrack Producer
Soundtrack Producer
Soundtrack Producer
Musician
Musician: Cello
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Pontius Pilate (as Hristo Naumov Shopov)
Claudia Procles
Abenader
Joseph Of Arimathea
Nicodemus (as Olek Mincer)
Woman In Audience
Old Temple Guard
Whipping Guard
Temple Guard
Second Man
Eyepatch
Grizzled Beard
Roman Soldier (as Romuald Klos)
Roman Soldier
Roman Soldier
Man In Audience
Barabbas (as Pedro Sarubbi)
2nd Temple Officer (as Abel Jafry)
Brutish Roman
Scornful Roman
Scournful Roman
Young Jesus (as Andrea Ivan Refuto)
Young Girl
Simon Of Cyrene (as Jarreth Merz)
Pilate's Servant
Herod's Courtier
Herod's Courtier
Herod's Courtier
Herod's Courtier
Herod's Courtier
Herod's Boy (as Paolo Dos Santos)
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Court Woman
Herod's Servant (as Francis Dokyi Baffour)
Additional Crew Members
Facilities Manager
Assistant Facilities Manager
Production Coordinator
Horse Master
Assistant: Ted Rae
Script Supervisor
Gym Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Chief Operating Officer: Icon
Set Production Assistant
Office Security
Production Assistant: Italy
Accountant: Re-shoots
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Muppeteer
Vice President Of Technology
Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. McEveety
Consultant: Theology / Translator: Aramaic/Latin
Assistant
Production Coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Executive Vice President: Icon
Assistant: Keith VanderLaan
Production Consultant: Captive Audience Productions
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Assistant: Mary Kim / Assistant: Mary Kim, Makeup Effects Unit Production Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Marketing
Production Coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Interpreter: Mr. Deschanel
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Business And Legal Affairs Intern
Assistant Payroll
Cast And Crew Payroll
Wrangler Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Business And Legal Affairs
Dialogue Coach
Set Production Assistant
Chiropractor
Key Set Production Assistant
Theological Advisor
Location Coordinator
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Accommodation Coordinator
Location Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Security Officer
Office Production Assistant
Digital Distribution
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Voiceover Actor
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs
Minor Permits
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Personal Trainer: Mr. Caviezel
Production Liaison: Extras
Assistant: Mr. Davey
Assistant: Mr. Caviezel
Photo Double: Jim Caviezel
Technician
Stills Photography
Studio Projectionist
Facility Maintenance
Location Projectionist: Dailies
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Gibson
Transportation Captain
The Passion of the Christ - modified: [25023][335345]