Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Mummy   (1999)

Rate It

The Mummy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 125 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Egyptian (Ancient), Arabic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-05-05 ~ 1998-08-29
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Sommers
Cinematography by | Adrian Biddle
Edited by | Bob Ducsay

Starring ~ Brendan Fraser, Rachel Weisz, John Hannah

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screen Story
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Morocco
Production Manager: Morocco
Second Unit Manager: Morocco
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: UK
Production Manager: Morocco
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Morocco
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Morocco (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Grip: Second Unit (as Kenny Atherfold)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Crane Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician (as Dave Bruce) / Generator Operator (as Dave Bruce)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger
Gaffer
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Crane Operator: Second Unit (as Jim Folley)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Technician
Camera Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician / Generator Operator
Crane Grip: Morocco Second Unit (as Phil Kenyon)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Electrician / Generator Operator
Camera Intern
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger: Second Unit
Camera Grip (as Dave Rist)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrical Rigger
Camera Grip
Camera Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Les Weighill)
Camera Operator
Crane Operator: Morocco
Camera Maintenance Engineer (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
H.o.d. Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor (as Michael D. Gay)
Editorial Production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editor: Main Titles (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Animatronic Model Designer
Model Supervisor: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Software Research & Development: ILM
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
CG Artist: ILM
CG Animator: Cinesite
Computer Systems/video Engineering: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Film Scanning Operator: ILM (as Randy Bean)
Viewpaint Artist: ILM (as Donna Beard)
Visual Effects Producer (as Jennifer Bell)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Systems/video Engineering: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
CG Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: Pacific Title/Mirage
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Don Butler)
CG Artist: ILM
3D Camera Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as Kevin C. Clark)
Technical Assistant: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Animator: ILM
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title/Mirage
Lead Digital Model Painter: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Senior Staff: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title/Mirage
CG Artist: ILM
Digital Model Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effect Matchmover
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Tim Eaton)
3D Camera Matchmove Supervisor: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer (as Louise Elsey)
Lead Sequence Animator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Thebes And Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences, ILM
Digital Artist: Pacific Title/Mirage
Plate Coordinator: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title/Mirage
Visual Effects Post Production Coordinator
Film Scanning Operator: ILM
Negative Line-up: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Lead Creature Developer: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (as Michele Spina)
Projectionist: ILM (as Tim Greenwood)
Digital Imaging Operator: Cinesite (as Kristopher Gregg)
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Paint Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Vista Vision Camera Operator
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Visual Effect Matchmover
Animator: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
CG Artist: ILM
Pyro Technician: ILM
CG Animator: Cinesite
Animatronic Model Designer
Computer Systems/video Engineering: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM / Digital Effects Sequence Supervisor
Matte Painter: ILM
Mummy Designer: ILM (as Carlos Huant)
Concept Artist: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Mummy Designer: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
CG Artist: ILM
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
CG Artist: ILM
CG Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Animator: ILM
Animator: ILM
Mummy Designer: ILM (as Alex Laurant) / Visual Effects Art Director: ILM (as Alex Laurant)
3D T.a. Supervisor: Cinesite
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
CG Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
CG Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Character Design Supervisor: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Camera Assistant: ILM
Creature Sculptor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Mummy Designer: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Vista Vision Camera Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Mummy Designer: ILM
Gaffer: ILM
CG Animator: Cinesite
Production Engineering Software: ILM
Software Research & Development: ILM
Film Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Software Research & Development: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
CG Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
Production Engineering Software: ILM
Technical Assistant: ILM
Concept Artist: ILM (as Erik Rigling)
Matte Painter: ILM (as Richard Rische)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Supervisor: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Matte Painter
CG Artist: ILM (as Marc J. Scott)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Location Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Marla Selhorn)
Digital Data Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Pacific Title/Mirage
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title/Mirage
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Modelmaker: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Visual Effects Miniature Pyrotechnics
Matte Painter: ILM
Software Research & Development: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Thebes And Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences, ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Animator: ILM (as Glenn Sylvester)
Production Engineering Supervisor
Digital Modeler: ILM
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Mummy Designer: ILM
Mummy Designer: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Si Tran)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Patrick Tubach)
CG Animation Supervisor: ILM
Information Systems: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Creature Sculptor: ILM (as Daniel Wagner)
CG Animator: Cinesite (as John B. Wallace III)
CG Artist: ILM (as Matthew Wallin)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Animatronic Model Designer
Model Maker: Industrial Light And Magic (uncredited)
Motion & Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Coordinator (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Concept Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Technical Animator (uncredited)
Supervisor Of Technology (uncredited)
Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Miniatures Supervisor: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Model Supervisor (uncredited)
Roto Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Asset Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Production Manager: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Miniatures Cinematography: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Motion Control Loader (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Cameraman (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Software Development (uncredited)
Art Department Intern: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Avid Editor: Cinesite
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician / Wire Operator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Adminstrator
Live Action Creature Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Eltham)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Stephen Hamilton)
Special Effects Animatronic Designer (as David Keen)
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Knowles)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Wire Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Andy Smith)
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Wire Supervisor
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Stunt Weapons Constructor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Creature Fabricator: ILM (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Director: Cinesite
Construction Stand-by
Art Director: Morocco
Supervising Carpenter
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Stand-by
Model Maker
Art Department Assistant
Construction Stand-by: Second Unit
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Construction Stand-by
Draughtsman
Construction Stand-by: Second Unit
Construction Stand-by: Second Unit
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Construction Stand-by
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Location Property Master: Morocco
Stand-by Propman (as Rob Hill)
Supervising Plasterer
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Propman (as Steve McDonald)
Stand-by Constructor: Second Unit
Concept Designer
Construction Stand-by
Draughtsman
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Location Property Master: Morocco (as Micky Pugh)
Supervising Sculptor
Sculptor
Supervising Stagehand
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Property Storeman
Dressing Props Supervisor
Head Supervising Painter
Assistant Construction Manager (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Artist: Creature Concept Art (uncredited) / Concept Artist: High Priest Concept Sketches And Designs (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Supervisor Plasterer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Mark Lassbery)
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Maintenance: Second Unit
Dubbing Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (as John B. Roesch)
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Editor: Temp (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: USA
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mummy
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Fraser
Makeup Artist: Mummy
Makeup Artist: Mr. Fraser
Body Painter: Anck Su Namun
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Body Painter
Makeup Artist
Assistant Body Painter
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Hat Maker
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Jewellery Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Fabricator
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer
Orchestrator
Temp Music Editor
Assistant Temp Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Engineer
Music Engineer
Music Recordist
Music Programmer
Musician: Violin
Musician: Oud
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician
Conductor: Score
Music Librarian
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Cello
Cast
Rick O'Connell
Evelyn Carnahan
Jonathan Carnahan
Dr. Allen Chamberlain
Ardeth Bay
Dr. Terrence Bey
Mr. Henderson
Mr. Daniels
Mr. Burns
Warden Gad Hassan
Pharaoh Seti I
Captain Winston Havlock
Anck Su Namun
Arab Assassin At The Boat (uncredited)
High Priest (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Imhotep Servant (uncredited)
Stevedore (uncredited)
Mummy #1 (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Translator: Arabic
Horse Trainer: Morocco
Creature Assistant
Creature Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Post-production Accountant
Mummy Growling
Accountant: Morocco
Technical Advisor: Bi-plane
Fitness Trainer
Mould Maker
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Mould Maker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Fabrication Supervisor: Mummy
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Safety Officer
Assistant Armorer
Safety Officer
Assistant: Mr. Daniel
Unit Publicist
Horse Trainer: Morocco
Office Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Set Production Assistant
Horse Trainer: Morocco
Fabricator
Stand-in
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant: Ms. Carr
Fabrication Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Fabrication Assistant
Foam Supervisor
Head Supervising Rigger
Location Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Movement Coordinator: Mummy
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Creature Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Fabricator
Coordinator
Financial Controller
Technician: Second Unit
Creature Assistant
Creature Designer: Live Action Mummy
Horse Master
Sword Master
Creature Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Intern
Laboratory Contact
Production Assistant: Morocco
Horse Trainer: Chariots
Car Fabricator
Assistant Armorer
Egyptology Consultant
Production Accountant
Supervising Mould Maker
Location Accountant: Morocco
Fitness Trainer
Pilot: Bi-plane
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Assistant Production Accountant
Foam Technician
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Shipping Coordinator: Morocco
Production Runner
Assistant: Mr. Goldsmith
Title Designer: Main And End Titles
Assistant Horse Master
Post-production Accountant
Horse Master
Fire Officer
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Department Assistant
Stunt Wrangler
Stunt Double: John Hannah
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Stunt Double: Tuc Watkins
Stunt Double: Corey Johnson
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz
Stunt Double
Stunt Wrangler
Stunt Wrangler
Stunt Double: Kevin J. O'Connor
Stunt Double: Jonathan Hyde
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager: UK
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Manager: Morocco
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Manager: Morocco
Unit Driver
Production Driver
The Mummy - modified: [23049][120616]