Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Bourne Supremacy   (2004)

Rate It

The Bourne Supremacy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, German, Italian
Genres | Action, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-11-10 ~ 2004-02-01
Release Information

Directed by | Paul Greengrass
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Richard Pearson, Christopher Rouse

Starring ~ Matt Damon, Franka Potente, Joan Allen

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor: India (as Nupu Press)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Mitchell Dauterive)
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Moscow
Production Manager: Underwater Unit
Production Manager: Germany
Unit Production Manager: Naples
Unit Manager: Naples
Assistant Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit (as Sonja Döring)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Moscow (as Leonid Vereschagin)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Key Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Eric Aufevre)
Additional Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: India
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Germany
First Assistant Director: India
First Assistant Director: Naples
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: India
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: India
Second Second Assistant Director: India
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Moscow (as Andrei Tomashevsky)
Second Assistant Director: Germany
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Juliane Heicken)
First Assistant Director: Moscow
Second Assistant Director: Moscow
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Video Playback Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Additional Clapper Loader: Berlin
Gaffer: India
Libra Head Operator: Second Unit (as Thomas Diehl)
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Grip: Additional Crew
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader
First Assistant Camera B-camera
First Assistant Camera: New York
Additional Lighting Technician
Additional Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Rigging Gaffer
Aerial Cinematographer
Best Boy Grip: Action Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Germany
Camera Operator
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Still Photographer: Moscow
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: India
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Key Grip: India
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Underwater Photography Coordinator
Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Video Operator: Re-shoot
Aerial Camera Technician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Second Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator (as Steven T. Ellis)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Third Assistant Editor
Assistant Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Film Timer
Assistant Editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Color Timer
Paint And Roto Artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Opticals
Sabre Artist: ILM
Production Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Plate Restoration: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
CG Artist: CIS Hollywood
Senior Paint/roto Artist
Digital Optical Compositor
Sabre Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Monique Gougeon-di Como)
Sabre Artist: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Imaging Engineer
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title And Arts Studio
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Greg Liegey)
Quality Control Combustion Paint Artist, Digital Intermediate: Efilm/Panavision / Quality Control Coordinator, Digital Intermediate: Efilm/Panavision
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Paint/roto Artist: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM
Previsualization Artist
Digital Imaging Operator: ILM
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Sabre Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Techincal Assistant: ILM
CG Resource Assistant: ILM
Assistant Technical Director
Previs Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer / Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee)
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Paint/roto Artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Sabre Artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
Research & Development Supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Senior Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
General Manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Production Accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Research And Development Programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Administrator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Underwater Unit
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Production Manager
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Weapons Master
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Underwater Unit / Underwater Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Snow Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Underwater Unit
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Underwater Unit
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Swing Gang/car Painter
Prop Store Keeper
Graphic Artist
Property Master: Additional Photography
Art Department Assistant: Goa / Props
Art Department Wrangler: India
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Lead Set Dresser: Reshoot
Storyboard Artist
Art Director: Moscow
Assistant Property Master
Construction Manager
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Property Mistress
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: Useful Companies
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Props
Prop Shopper
Property Master
Assistant Property Master: USA
Assistant Props
Set Dresser
Hod Painter
Stand-by Props: Action Unit
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator: Re-shoot
Draftsperson
Illustrator
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Liaison
Construction Manager
Hod Plasterer
Art Director: India
Set Dresser: India
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Buyer
Assistant Scenic Artist
Supervisor Painter
Set Decoration Buyer: Germany (uncredited)
Set Decoration Shopper (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Additional Property Master: USA (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Assistant Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Sound Effects Editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Sound Assistant
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor (as Daniel Hegeman)
Foley Supervisor
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Dialog Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Additional Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Dubbing Stage Recordist (as Fred W. Peck III) / Sound Re-recordist
Foley Artist (as Catherine Rose)
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (as Dominik Kehl)
Dialog Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Audio Engineer (uncredited)
Audio Engineer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Audio Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Germany
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting Assistant: UK
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Moscow
Chief Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist: Mr. Damon
Makeup Artist: Germany
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On Set Wardrobe
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Costumer: Mr. Damon
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Conductor
Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Supervising Music Editor
Consultant: Electronic Score
Scoring Crew
Musician
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Production Coordinator
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Music
Additional Scoring Mixer
Synth Recordist
Additional Music Arranger / Additional Music Programmer
Scoring Technician
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Trailer Music
Conductor
Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Music Mixer
Consultant: Electronic Score
Additional Music Arranger / Additional Music Programmer
Additional Scoring Mixer
Cast
Jason Bourne
Ward Abbott
Danny Zorn
Pamela Landy
Tom Cronin
Martin Marshall
Irena Neski
Mr. Neski (as Jevgeni Sitochin)
Mrs. Neski (as Marina Weis-Burgaslieva)
Jack Weller
Jarhead (as Jon Collin)
Jarhead
CIA Techie (as Barnaby P. Smith Jr.)
Night Clerk
Moscow Taxi Driver
Market Security Guard
Neski Neighbor (as Violetta Gräfin Tarnowska Bronner)
Young Cop (as Aleksei Medvedev)
2nd Cop (as Aleksander Doobina)
2nd Taxi Driver
Immigration Officer
Vodka Police Passenger (as Alexsei Trotsenko)
Mercedes Driver
Mercedes Passenger
Volga Taxi Owner (as Vitalei Abdulov)
Berlin Taxi Driver
Moscow Policeman
Moscow Policeman
Delta C.O.
Renzi (voice) (uncredited)
Conklin (uncredited)
Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Set Production Assistant: India
Production
Animal Handler: Berlin
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator: Italy
Adr Voice Group
Accounting Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Office Runner: Re-shoot
Production Runner: Marketing
Voice Actress: Michelle Monaghan
Adr Loop Group
Adr Voice Group
Helicopter Pilot
Adr Voice Group
Stand-in: Mr. Damon
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Secretary: India
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator: Underwater Unit
Medic: Second Unit
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Greengrass
Location Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Voice Group
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Re-shoots
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Assistant: Second Unit
Producer: Main And End Titles
Behind-the-scenes Producer: Russia, Germany
Chef: Mr. Damon
Marshall Blocker
Title Designer
Assistant: Mr. Sandberg
Adr Voice Group
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator: Moscow
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Set Production Assistant: India
Set Manager
Set Production Assistant: India
Digital Film Scanning And Recording
Set Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
First Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Publicist
Adr Voice Group
Medic: Construction
Adr Voice Group
Production Coordinator: India
Miscellanious Crew
Computer And Video Playback Technician: Useful Companies
Assistant: Mr. Crowley
Production Accountant: German Reshoot
Adr Voice Group
Senior Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Key Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Production Coordinator
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies
Digital Playback Technician
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Preview Supervisor
Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Adr Voice Group
Creative Executive: Hypnotic
Location Services: Naples, Italy
Set Production Assistant: India
Production Runner
Adr Artist
Crowd Marshall
Clearances Assistant
Assistant Cashier
Production Accountant: Germany
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Additional Photography
Set Assistant: Berlin
Production Assistant: Locations
Location Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Additional Script Supervisor
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Personal Trainer: Mr. Damon
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Housing Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Creative Director: Main Titles
Adr Voice Group
Set Production Assistant: India
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Location Scout
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Diving Supervisor
Adr Voice Group
Unit Publicist
Adr Revoicing
Script Supervisor
Location Production Assistant
Production Supervisor: Re-shoots, Los Angeles
Stunt Department
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Fight Coordinator
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Driver
Additional Stunt Coordinator: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Driver
Stunts: Moscow
Fight Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Matt Damon
Stunt Coordinator: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts
Stunt Consultant: Germany
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Driver
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunts: Moscow
Stunt Assistant
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Matt Damon
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Water Safety Supervisor
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Additional Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Goa/Moscow
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Personal Driver: Mary Radford
Facilities Driver
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Second Unit Car Chase
Construction Driver
Transportation Office Trainee: Germany
Driver: Cast
Driver: Costume Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Karl Urban/Franka Potente, Germany
Transportation Coordinator: Re-shoot
Additional Production Driver: Germany
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Technician
Personal Driver: Paul Greengrass
Additional Production Driver: Germany
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator
The Bourne Supremacy - modified: [40300][372183]