Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

True Grit   (2010)

True Grit 4.00/5 3 Votes

True Grit Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Western
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Starring ~ Jeff Bridges, Matt Damon, Hailee Steinfeld

 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico (as Jeff S. Anderson)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electric (as Troy K. Anderson)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: New Mexico
Video Assist: Texas
Rigging Grip: Texas
Rigging Electrician: Texas (as Nate Brown)
Grip: Second Company
Lighting Specialist
Production Assistant: Camera Department
Electrician: Austin
Rigging Electrician: Texas
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico (as Garrett Lee Dawson)
Chief Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician: Texas
Electrician: New Mexico
Camera Operator: Splinter Unit, Austin / Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit, Austin
Rigging Electrician: Texas
Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico (as Benjamin W. Estrada)
Rigging Grip: Second Company
Grip: New Mexico (as Adam T. Flores)
Electrician: New Mexico (as James A. Garcia)
Rigging Key Grip
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Grip: New Mexico (as Ian J. Hanna)
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Texas Unit (as Don Howe Jr.)
Grip: Texas
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: Texas
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: New Mexico (as David Kohn)
Second Company Grip: New Mexico (as Kurt A. Kornemann)
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Grip / Grip: New Mexico (as Brian B. Malone)
Dolly Grip
Grip / Grip: New Mexico
Chief Lighting Technician
Grip: Additional Photography
Daily Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Film Loader
Rigging Grip: Texas
Second Company Grip: Texas
Still Photographer: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician: Texas
Rigging Grip: Texas (as Peter Stockton)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Jess Tango)
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: Texas
Grip: Texas
Grip: Texas
Grip: Texas (as Aaron Vyvial)
Rigging Grip: Texas
Video Assist (as Chris W. Wagganer)
Generator Operator: New Mexico
Electrician: New Mexico
Still Photographer: Texas (as Wilson R. Webb)
Video Assist: New Mexico
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Mexico Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New Mexico Unit (uncredited)
Epk Photographer (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Dailies
Assistant Editor (as Gershon F. Hinkson)
Dailies Producer
Dailies Operator
Associate Editor (as Katharine McQuerrey)
Supervising Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Hd Mastering
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Post-production Technician (uncredited)
Qc Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmover: Luma Pictures
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Senior Effects TD: Luma Pictures (as John Cassella Jr.)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Effects TD: Luma Pictures
Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (as Ruy Santos Delgado)
Senior Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (as Matt Donnan)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Matchmover: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Michael Cashore)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Lead: Luma Pictures (as Jessica Bakke)
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures
Rotoscope Artist: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Junior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel)
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
System Administrator: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
System Administrator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (as Schiller Jean-Louis Jr.)
Managing Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Rigging Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Effects TD: Luma Pictures
Lighter: Luma Pictures
Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Bob House) / Special Effects Technician: New Mexico (as Bob House)
Creature Effects Painter
Special Effects Foreman (as William Lee)
Special Effects Technician: Texas
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician: Texas
Special Effects Technician (as Brandon Keys McLaughlin)
Mechanical Horse Effects
Special Effects Technician: Texas
Mechanical Horse Effects
Special Effects Technician: New Mexico
Mechanical Horse Effects
Creature Fabricator / Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Dennis A. Yeager II)
Puppet Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Animatronic Horse (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Plaster Foreperson: New Mexico
On-set Greens
Tools Person: New Mexico (as Paul J. Barreras)
Props: New Mexico
Set Painter
Additional Construction Coordinator: New Mexico
Painter Gang Boss
Lead Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Sculptor: Texas
Utility Technician
Sculptor: Texas
Foreman: Texas
Set Dresser: Texas
On-set Painter: New Mexico
Set Dresser: Texas
Lead Person: New Mexico (as Sage Connell)
Paint Foreperson: New Mexico
Foreperson: Texas
Sign Painter: Texas
Carpenter
Propmaker: Texas
Set Designer
On-set Painter: Texas / Stand-by Painter (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Greens Foreman: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Illustrator
On-set Dresser: Texas
Propmaker: New Mexico
Foreperson
Construction Foreperson: New Mexico
Construction Foreperson
Graphic Designer
Construction Medic: Texas
Paint Foreman: Texas (as Patrick Martine)
Foreman: Texas
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator: New Mexico
Propmaker Foreperson: New Mexico (as Jesus Ornelas Jr.)
Lead Greens: Texas
Lead Scenic: New Mexico (as Randy E. Ortega)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Set Designer
Greens Person: New Mexico
Paint Foreman: Texas
Plasterer: Texas
Set Painter: New Mexico
Set Dresser: Texas
Tool Man: Texas
On Set Greens
Sculptor: New Mexico
Foreperson: New Mexico
Sculptor: Texas
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Lead Person
Paint Foreperson: Texas
Props: Texas
On-set Dresser: New Mexico
Foreperson: New Mexico
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Utility Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer: New York
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue/adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting: New Mexico And Texas
Background Casting: Texas
Background Casting: New Mexico
Additional Casting
Background Casting Assistant: Texas
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Search Casting
Search Casting
Casting Intern
Casting Assistant
Additional Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Austin
Makeup Artist: Mr. Damon
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Austin
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Designer And Creator
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Production Coordinator: Tinsley Studio
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Facial Hair Pieces
Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances: Barry Pepper
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Crew: Tinsley Studio
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Texas
Stitcher: New Mexico
Seamstress: New Mexico
Cutter/fitter
Ager/dyer: New Mexico
Costumer: Texas
Costume Supervisor
Head Costume Ager/dyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: New Mexico
Production Assistant: Costume Department
Production Assistant: Costume Department, Texas
Ager/dyer: Texas
Production Assistant: Costume Department - New Mexico
Costumer: Texas
Costumer: Texas / Key Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Damon
Table Person
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Music Copyist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Additional Music Engineer
Orchestra Contractor
Composer Assistant
Music Clearance
Music Research
Cast
Rooster Cogburn
Mattie Ross
LaBoeuf
Tom Chaney
Lucky Ned Pepper
Col. Stonehill
Undertaker
Emmett Quincy
Moon (The Kid)
40-Year-Old Mattie
Bear Man (as Ed Lee Corbin)
Harold Parmalee
Boarding House Landlady
Cole Younger
Cross-examining Lawyer
First Lawyer
Judge Parker
Stableboy (as Orlando Smart)
Ferryman
Repentant Condemned Man
Unrepentant Condemned Man
Condemned Indian
Woman At Hanging
Indian Youth At Bagby's
Indian Youth At Bagby's
Horseman (uncredited)
Traveling Lady (uncredited)
Ethnic Jury Member (uncredited)
Citizen (uncredited)
Coke Hays (uncredited)
Indian #6 In Wild West Show (uncredited)
Town Lady (uncredited)
Wild West Show Worker (uncredited)
Hanging Witness (uncredited)
Clement Parmalee (uncredited)
Wild West Show Indian (uncredited)
Smoker (uncredited)
Horserider (uncredited)
Dead Body (uncredited)
Indian In Wild West Show (uncredited)
Frontier Woman (uncredited)
Spectator At Hanging (uncredited)
Boarder (uncredited)
Wild West Hand (uncredited)
Hanging Witness (uncredited)
Ft. Smith Girl / Memphis Girl (uncredited)
Hanging Witness (uncredited)
Pedro (uncredited)
J. Noble Daggett (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stage Manager
On-set Medic: Texas
Production Secretary: Texas
Stand-in: Ms. Steinfeld
Title Designer
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Graf, New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Schwake
Supervising Location Manager
Horse Wrangler: Austin
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Bridges
Production Assistant: Horses
Second Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Ellison
Studio Teacher
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
French Subtitles By
Wrangler/teamster
Stand-in: Mr. Bridges
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Damon
Abs Double: Mr. Damon
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Texas
Double: Mattie
Assistant Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Stand-in: Judge
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Brolin
Craft Service: Texas
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Texas
Train Coordinator
Assistant Post-production Accountant / Assistant: Post-production Accountant
Medic: New Mexico
Horse Wrangler: Austin
Head Horse Wrangler
Second Assistant Accountant
The New Duke
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Caterer
Production Secretary: New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Production Accountant
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Photo Double/stand In
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Dialect Coach: Mr. Damon
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Serious Matters
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator: Texas
Assistant: Mr. Bridges
Production Assistant
Research And Clearances
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New Mexico
Craft Service: Texas
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Horse Trainer
Payroll Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Graf, Los Angeles
Craft Service: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Horse Trainer
Body Double & Hand Double
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager: Texas
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Production Office Day Player
Assistant Travel Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Script Supervisor
Location Scout
Admin/facilities Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Wrangler
Marketing Canada
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout
Location Scout: New Mexico
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Environmental Services
Additional Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Hailee Steinfeld / Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Double: Matt Damon
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunts: Expert Rider
Stunt Safety Team
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver Operator
Transportation Captain: New Mexico
Cast Driver
Transportation Captain: Texas
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Production Van Driver Operator
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation
Dot Coordinator
True Grit - modified: [38590][1403865]