Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief   (2010)

Rate It

Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, Canada, USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453)
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-04-06 ~ 2009-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Columbus
Cinematography by | Stephen Goldblatt
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Logan Lerman, Kevin McKidd, Steve Coogan

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Vancouver (as Bonnie R. Benwick)
Supervisor: 1492 Pictures
Unit Production Manager: Nashville (as Patty Doherty Hess)
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Second Unit, Los Angeles & Las Vegas
Unit Production Manager: New York (as John Starke)
Production Manager (as Wendy S. Williams)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Misha M. Bukowski)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
Second Assistant Director: Nashville
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
Second Unit Director (as Peter Macdonald)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Daniel Mansfield)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Vancouver
Second Second Assistant Director: Tennessee
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Electric
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Grip: New York
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Steadicam / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
Best Boy: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Ultimate Arm Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Grip: Tennessee
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Aerial Director Of Photography
Video Assistant
Rigging Grip
Company Electric
Rigging Grip (as Johnny Bosse)
Best Boy Electrics: Second Unit, Vancouver
Assistant Camera (second Unit)
Rigging Grip
Gaffer (as Colin Campbell)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Vancouver (as Peter Capadouca)
Rigging Lamp Operator
Video Assist Assistant
Set Wireman (as Eldon Ross Coney)
Scorpio Head Technician
Dolly Grip (as Jack Cruickshank)
Ultimate Arm Technician
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant: Second Unit
Epk Camera Operator (as Matt DiIorio)
Rigging Grip (as Stanley Dim)
Rigging Lamp Operator
Video Coordinator
Remote Camera Technician: Sparrow Head
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Sean Edminston)
Camera Loader: Second Unit, Vancouver
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Camera Loader: Tennessee
Company Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit, New York
Digital Imaging Technician
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, Vancouver
Grip: Second Unit
Company Grip
Grip: Tennessee Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver
Still Photographer
Rigging Grip
Techno Crane Technician (as Ian Gunns)
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver
Electrician: New York
Camera Loader
Rigging Best Girl
Key Grip: Second Unit, Vancouver
Electrician: Tennessee
Video Coordinator
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Vancouver
Company Grip
Electrician
Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Vancouver
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera: New York, Tennessee
Company Grip: Second Unit, Vancouver
Camera Loader
Rigging Grip (as Richard Laboissiere)
Key Grip Second Unit Los Angeles
Key Rigging Grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Ian Levine)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver
Rigging Grip (as Joshua Lovig)
Dolly Grip
Best Boy: Hollywood / Key Grip: Vegas Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Scott Macdonald)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Board Operator (as S. Kelly Maloney)
Key Grip: New York
Rigging Lamp Operator
Company Grip
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver
Media Server Programmer
Digital Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Generator Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
Second Remote Head Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Technocrane Assistant: New York
Aerial Director Of Photography
Gaffer: New York
Video Assist Assistant
Lighting Technician
Ultimate Arm Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver (as Doug Pruss)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Lamp Operator (as Matt Reed)
Scorpio Head Technician
Dolly Grip: Tennessee
Motion Control Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Vancouver
Grip: Tennessee
Underwater Camera Operator
Camera Loader: New York
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Scorpio Head Operator
Rigging Lamp Operator
Light Balloon Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Lamp Operator
Company Grip
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator
Techno Crane Technician
Company Electric
Grip: Tennessee
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Tom Cabela)
First Assistant Editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Transfer
Post Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Post Coordinator (as Stacey Matteoli)
Executive Sales Assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Dailies Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Generalist: Pixomondo
Lead Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Previs Artist
Visual Effects: Modeler
Education Manager, Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Senior Flame Artist
Visual Effects Producer
System Administrator: Pixomondo
Flame Artist
Production Services Supervisor
CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Senior Matchmove Artist: MPC Bangalore
Lighting Technical Director
Roto Animation: MPC
Senior Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Support: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator / Set Dresser
On-set Survey Lead And 3D Environments Lead (as Geoffrey E. Baumann)
Lead Compositor: Pixomondo
Lead Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Render I/o Coordinator
Prep Artist
Production Accountant
Software Engineer
Matchmove Artist
Rigger: MPC
Matchmove TD: Rhythm & Hues
Flame / Inferno Artist
Compositor: MPC
Compositor
Texture Artist: Mpc
Digital Effects Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Artist
Flame Artist
Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Accountant (as Andrew Brown)
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Lead Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Second Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Business Affairs: Pixomondo
Matte Painter
Lead Matchmover
Lead Layout Artist
Animator
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Roto/prep Artist
Concept Artist: MPC
Lead Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Generalist: Pixomondo
Senior Fx Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Coordinator
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo Beijing
Digital Matte Painter
Paint Artist
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Opticals
Lead Modeler: MPC
Flame Artist
Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Junior Compositor
Executive Producer: Trixter Film
Data Technician: Method Studios
Digital Plate Restoration: Digital Domain
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter
Data Integration Lead: The Integration Co. (as Tim Conway)
Digital Compositor
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Environments Artist: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor
Lead RotoAnimation
Digital Compositor
Render Wrangler
Roto Animation: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
3d Scan Technician
Head Of Layout: MPC
Digital Compositor
Survey Data / Visual Effects Artist
Layout Artist
Previs Animator
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Production Manager: MPC
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist
Compositor
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (as Boris Schmidt)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Environments Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Technical Director
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lead Environmental Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Conceptual Designer
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects System Administrator: Pixomondo
Digital Production Administrator
Digital Producer: Digital Domain (as Natasha Ozoux)
Digital Compositor
Production Accountant
Digital Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Matchmove Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Animation Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
3D Laser Scanning (as Robert L. Gardiner)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator
Visual Effects: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Executive Producer: Method Studios
Senior Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Matte Painter
Pre-visualization Artist
Pre-visualization Director
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Art Director
Cgi Artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Pipeline Developer: Trixter Film
Compositor
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Pipeline Lead: Trixter Film
Modeling Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Pre-visualization Artist: CineDev
Director: Business Development: Luma Pictures
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Software Developer
Digital Effects Artist
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Paint And Roto Artist (as Nina Yoon)
Color Supervisor
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Coordinator
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Systems Engineer
Render I/o Administrator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor
Flame Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Art Director: Digital Domain
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
3D Integration Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Senior Previz Artist
Digital Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lead Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film
Lighting Lead: MPC
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Digital Imaging Specialist
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Producer: Moving Picture Company
Roto Animation
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: Method Studios
Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting
Texture/matte Painter
Visual Effects Exective Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Sarahjane Javelo Chase)
Compositing Supervisor
Character Setup Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant (as Matthew Johnson)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Artist
Fx Artist
Visual Effects Artist (as Michael Cashore)
Visual Effects Executive: Fox
Senior Compositor: MPC
Cgi Artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Rotoscopy Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Compositor
Cg Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Lighting Artist
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Rigger: MPC
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Rotoscope Artist (as Somasundram L.)
Compositor
Digital Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Render I/o Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Facial Motion Capture Supervisor
On-set Data Wrangler
Lighting Technical Director: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Compositor: MPC
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Character Animator
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Lookdev Artist / Lighting Td
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Texture/matte Painter
Digital Production Administrator
Rotoscope Artist
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator / On-set Data Wrangler
Roto Animation
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Kevin Mack)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Fox Studios (as Dawn Brooks)
Head Of Studio
Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist
Stereoscopic Conversion
Lead Character Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist: MPC
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Paint/prep Artist
Roto Artist: The Moving Picture Company
Motion Control
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Technical Developer
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Matte Painter
Systems Administrator
Animator
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Digital Colorist Assist
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Lead Hair And Fur Artist: MPC
Production Technology Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Department Coordinator
Senior Texture Artist: Mpc
Lead Compositor
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Generalist: Pixomondo
Software Developer: Trixter Film
Technical Director Animation
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pipeline Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Matte Painter: Whiskytree
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/paint Lead
Roto/paint Supervisor
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor
Cg Effects Supervisor
Lead Effects Technical Director: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Editor: Mpc
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Rigging Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Animator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Editor
Cg Modeler: Method Studios
Texture Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Business Affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engine
Digital Compositor: Flame Artist
Senior Compositor
Senior Staff
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Cgi Artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Technical Director
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Roto Artist: MPC
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Flame Artist
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues (as Nikki Makar)
Second Digital Colorist: Efilm
Motion Control
Look Development: MPC
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Effects Animation Lead
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Cgi Artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/prep Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor: Method
Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: MPC
Junior Matchmove Artist
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Production Assistant: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Effects Animation Lead
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Dirt Removal: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Digital Domain
Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Visual Effects
Pre-vis Consultant
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Coordinator (as Meagan Condito)
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Heather MacPhee)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Look Development Technical Director: MPC Vancouver
Animator: Trixter Film
Senior Digital Compositor
Animation Supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modelling Artist: Trixter Film
Senior Compositor: Pixomondo
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (as Boris B Schmidt)
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor: Slash FX
Supervising Digital Colorist
Digital Lighting Artist: Digital Domain
Prep Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Matte Painter: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lead Compositor/lighter: Luma Pictures
Senior Digital Character Animator: Digital Domain
Character Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Render I/o Administrator
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Animator: Trixter Film
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Look Development MPC
Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Production Coordinator
Lighting Supervisor: Digital Domain
Render I/o Coordinator
Previs Artist
Character Animator: Luma-Pictures
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator
Modeller
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Supervisor
Texture Painter: The Moving Picture Company
3D Environments: Digital Domain
Matchmove Artist
Previsualization Artist
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Data Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Cg Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Artist
Matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Render Engineer
Pipeline Supervisor
Visual Effects Assistant
Previsualization Supervisor: Image Engin
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Character Setup Artist
Digital Production Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Senior Rendering Research And Development Engineer: MPC
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Effects Technical Director: MPC
Flame Artist: Lola VFX
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects (as Joseph Zaki)
Digital Fluid Effects Animator
Visual Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Character Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Lead Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Head Of Vfx (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Software And Technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Roto/paint Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Character Modeler
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Best Boy (as Jeff Butterworth)
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects First Assistant: Second Unit, Vancouver
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Rigging
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Mark Obedzinski)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Facial Motion Capture
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Special Effects Shop Laborer
Fabricator
Special Effects Swing
Model Maker
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Animation Department
Animator
Lead Character Animator: DD
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator: Luma Pictures
Animator
Title Designer
Animator
Animator
Animator
Character Designer
Animator
Character Setup Artist
Animator
Senior Animator
Senior Character Animator
Lead Character Animator
Animation Supervisor
Character Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Sculptor
Assistant Props Master: Second Unit, Vancouver
Specialty Props
Paint Coordinator (as Vaughan Baker)
On-set Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Buyer
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit, Vancouver
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser (as Jim Campbell)
Lead Greensman
On-set Dresser: Second Unit, Vancouver (as Chad Chilibeck)
Sculptor
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Concept Artist
Construction Accountant
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Buyer
Lead Greens Person
Greens Lead Hand
Paint Foreman
Plasterer
Scenic Painter
Paint Lead
Assistant Set Decorating Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Lead Dresser
Set Designer
Head Sculptor
Set Decoration Coordinator (as Leesa Lee Hanna)
Assistant Property Master
Head Greensman
Stand-by Set Dresser
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit, Vancouver
Graphic Designer
Scenic Painter/marble Artist
Paint Lead
Uncredited
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Artist
Character Designer
Property Master
Props Illustrator
On-set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Lead Sculptor
Head Greensman
Property Buyer
Character Designer
Set Dresser (as Mike Marston)
Illustrator (as Victor Martinez)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Lead Sculptor
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Art Director: Reshoots
Construction Foreman
Paint Department
On-set Dresser: New York
Illustrator
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist
Set Decoration Buyer
On-set Paint
Key Props: Second Unit, Vancouver (as Dave Rosychuk)
Construction Foreman
Illustrator / Set Designer
Property Buyer
Illustrator
Scenic Painter
Assistant Art Director: New York
Greens Person
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director (as Jim Steuart)
Set Dresser (as Gord Stewart)
Sculptor
Painter (as Billy Thomson)
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Gregory Venturi)
Daily Props Builder
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Assistant On-set Dresser
On-set Carpenter
Set Designer
Prop Manufacturing: TEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Key Greensman: Tennessee (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Digital Transfer
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Editorial Services
Adr Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Foreign Language Versions
Digital Transfer
Additional Re-recording Mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Adr Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Vancouver
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Assistant
Sound Designer
Engineering Services
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Engineering Services
Sound Intern
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Digital Editorial Services (as Dave Hunter)
Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Vancouver
Synchronization
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Client Services
Adr Recordist
Client Services
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Foley Mixer
Re-recording Mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Recordist (as Ron Roumas)
Mix Technician
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer
Video Services (as John 'J.T.' Torrijos)
Sound Mixer
Boom Person
Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Casting Associate: New York
Voice Casting
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Additional Casting: LA
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Extras Casting: Nashville
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Tennessee
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist: Tennessee
Key Hair Stylist: New York
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Vancouver
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Vancouver
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
1st Assist. Special Make Up Effects Technician
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: New York Unit
First Assistant Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Designer: WCT Productions Ltd.
Makeup Effects Producer: WCT Productions Ltd.
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer: Prep
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Breakdown Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Breakdown Artist
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit, Vancouver
Set Costumer: Second Unit, Vancouver
Costumer To Ms. Thurman
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Extras Costume Coordinator
Costumer: Prep
Costume Cutter
Set Supervisor: Costumes
Costumer: Prep
Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Breakdown/dyeing Artist
Music Department
Composer: Theme Music
Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Scoring Stage Manager
Musician: Percussion
Head Of Music Preparation
Soundtrack Coordinator
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Additional Orchestrator / Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Score Vocalist
Choir Contractor
Music Arranger / Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Arranger
Cast
Percy Jackson
Mr. Brunner / Chiron
Persephone
Sally Jackson
Poseidon
Gabe Ugliano
Hysterical Woman
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Aphrodite Girl
Lotus Land Bellhop
Lotus Land Waitress
Lotus Land Waitress
Lotus Land Waitress
Lotus Land Waitress (as Jocelyn Ott)
Seventies Kid - Casino
Aphrodite
Artemis
Hephaestus
Grover Girl
Grover Girl (as Ina Geraldine)
Grover Girl
Grover Girl
Cute Girl
Nymph Warrior (as Violet Irene Columbus)
Pretty Girl #1
Pretty Girl #2
WGHP News Anchor - Video
Field News Reporter
Poker Buddy
Poker Buddy
Poker Buddy
Old Fisherman
Maid At Motel (as Suzanna Ristic)
Smart Ass Kid
Mrs. Dodds / Fury
Museum Tour Guide
Museum Employee
Parthenon Janitor
Parthenon Janitor (as Keith Blackman Dallas)
Parthenon Janitor (as VJ Delos-Reyes)
Parthenon Janitor
Parthenon Janitor
Percy's Classmate
Percy's Classmate
50's Tough
Son Of Ares
Son Of Ares
Son Of Ares
Son Of Ares
Son Of Ares
College Buddy
College Buddy
College Buddy
Cute Girlfriend
Boyfriend
Waitress
Waitress With Cleaver
Screaming Diner
Stuffy Croupier (as Patrick Currie)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Jay Callica)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Nicole Delecia)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Jen Oleksiuk)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Yuliana Semenova)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Kyle Vicente)
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer
Lotus Land Dancer (as Victoria Katongo)
Lotus Land Dancer (as Hector David Rivera Jr.)
Lotus Land Dancer
Vegas Ethnic Tourist (uncredited)
Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Jogger (uncredited)
Bus Tourist (uncredited)
Lotus Land Bartender (uncredited)
Crusty Croupier (uncredited)
Excited Tourist (uncredited)
Lotus Land Pedicurist (uncredited)
Aphrodite Girl (uncredited)
Neighborhood Girl (uncredited)
Frisbee Player In Park (uncredited)
Bubble Man (uncredited)
Tourist (uncredited)
Football Player (uncredited)
Warrior (uncredited)
Hot Las Vegas Girl (uncredited)
Las Vegas Visitor (uncredited)
Camp Demigod (uncredited)
Cop #1 (uncredited)
Lotus Land Patron (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ethnic Tourist (uncredited)
Park Guest (uncredited)
Server (uncredited)
Biker (uncredited)
Ares (uncredited)
Father (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Post-production Sound Accountant
Client Services
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Epk Producer
Background Coordinator
Location Assistant/scout
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant: Canada
Choreographer
Post-production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Nashville
First Assistant Accountant: Nashville
Production Accountant: US
Helicopter Pilot
Dialogue Coach: Adr
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: 2nd Unit Vegas Unit
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary: New York
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant: Nashville
Marine Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Assistant To Chris Columbus
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Sfx Unit New York
Set Production Assistant: Las Vegas
Production Assistant
Vp Of Production
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Las Vegas
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Set Key Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Camera
Director Assistant: Tennessee Unit
Circus Performer
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: New York
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Plate Shot Unit
Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant To Director And Producers: NY
Studio Executive
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Additional Second Unit
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: US
Production Coordinator: Nashville
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Background Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Clerk
Key Production Assistant: Las Vegas
Production Assistant
Armor Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager: Las Vegas
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant: Canada
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: New York / Set Production Assistant: Sfx Unit New York
Location Scout
Craft Service
Assistant To Second Unit Director
Production Secretary: Las Vegas
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant: New York
Director: Production Finance: "Digital Domain"
1st Assistant Accountant-ny
Production Assistant: Plate Unit
Boat Wrangler
Production Assistant
Assistant Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Welfare/studio Teacher
Production Assistant
Locations Manager: First And Second Unit, New York / Locations Manager: Second Unit, New York
Office Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Las Vegas
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Paramedic
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Vancouver
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Security
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager: Teaser Unit
Training Coordinator
Set Tutor
Training Supervisor: Digital Domain
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Canada
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Fight Consultant / Stunt Rigger / Wire Technician
Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunts
Fight Team Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Fire Safety
Stunt Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Performer
Stunt Safety
Stunt Actor
Stunt Double: Logan Lerman
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Warrior
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driving Double: Brandon T. Jackson
Stunt Wire Team
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Jake Abel
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Brandon T. Jackson
Stunt Double: Steve Coogan
Transportation Department
Personal Driver
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Special Effects
Transportation
Transportation Captain Los Angeles
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Vancouver
Driver / Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - modified: [15283][814255]