Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Monkeybone   (2001)

Rate It

Monkeybone Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 93 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Comedy, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-06-01 ~ 1999-10-27
Release Information

Directed by | Henry Selick
Cinematography by | Andrew Dunn
Edited by | Jon Poll, Nicholas C. Smith, Mark Warner

Starring ~ Brendan Fraser, Bridget Fonda, John Turturro

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Graphic Novel "Dark Town"
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Gregory Simmons)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Electric Rigging Crew
Electrician
Grip Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: Motion Control & VFX
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Animation Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Chief Rigging Technician
Additional Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric
Assistant Camera (as Ed Navarro)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Video Playback Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip: Miniatures Unit
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Additional First Assistant
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Second Grip
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera (as Pattie Vanover)
Electrician
Cinematographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Editor: Visual Effects
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Assistant / Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker
Visual Effects Previsualization
Visual Effects Motion Control Technician
Match Move Technician
Visual Effects Producer: Menace Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Sculpture Department Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Look Effects
Model Maker
Stop-motion Animation
Visual Effects Artist
Model Maker
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: CFX
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Imaging/timing Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor: CFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: POP Film
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: CFX
Visual Effects Head Of Production: CFX
Digital Artist: CFX
Visual Effects Stage Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK! Effects Inc.
Lead Modelmaker: M5 Industries Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFX
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor
Animation Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Howard Granite Films
Digital Compositor
Set Electician: Visual Effects Crew, ILM
Visual Effects Composite Artist: CFX LA
Digital Effects Supervisor
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Digital Effects Artist (as Jon Heckman)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Lead Compositor
CG Supervisor: CFX
Texture Artist
Visual Effects
Tracking Supervisor
Compositor
Animator
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor (as Ken Lam)
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Model Maker
Lead Compositor: 3D Effects Animator
Digital Artist: Digiscope / Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: M5
Systems Administrator: CFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Giant Killer Robots
Senior Technical Director
Animation Director Of Photography
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Editor (as Steve Moore)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor
Data I/O Technician: CFX
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Miniatures Key Grip
Digital Effects Compositor
Digital Artist (as David Rand)
Digital Effects
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Scan/record Operator
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects
Digital Effects Coordinator
Lead Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Editor: CFX
Lead Model Maker: M5 Industries
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stage Manager
Motion Control Technician
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant (as Jenny Spamer Harris)
Motion Control Photographer
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Miniatures Director Of Photography
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: CFX
Visual Effects
Production Executive
Motion Control Operator
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist / Technical Director
Model Maker
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor
Animation Director Of Photography
Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects
Model Maker/painter (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Post Logic (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
On-set Technician (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscoping: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Creature Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Key: O.D. Stu Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Motion Control Assistant
Master Mold Maker
Mechanical Designer / Puppeteer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Makeup
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Technician
Director Of Photography: Stop Motion Animation Unit
Model Maker
Special Effects
Creature Effects Prosthetics Artist
Mechanical Fabrication
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Model Production Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer
Assistant Camera
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Pre-visualization: XFX Inc.
Special Effects
Special Effects Artist: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Shop Foreman
Special Effects Shop Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronics Supervisor
Animatronics Designer
Mechanical Creature Effects Supervisor
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Mold Maker
First Unit Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Frank Lee Stone)
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Creature Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as William Wolf)
Special Effects Assistant
Second Unit Special Effects Supervisor
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Captive Audience (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Mold Department: Steve Johnson's XFX (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Designer
Supervising Animator
Character Fabricator
Animator
Animation Coordinator
Animator
Model Maker
Animator
Lead Animator
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Conceptual Artist / Storyboard Supervisor
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Concept Artist / Storyboard Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Second Assistant Props
Sculptor
Conceptual Illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
Concept Artist
Set Designer (as Jann Engel)
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Painter
Set Dresser
Lead Plasterer Foreman
Set Designer (as Martin Mervel)
Sculptor (as Jamie Miller) / Sculptor
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Set Dressing
Propmaker
Set Designer
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Second Unit Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Gangboss (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound (as Mike Axinn)
Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound
Rerecording Mixer: Twentieth Century Fox
Adr Mixer
Adr Engineer
Foley Mixer: Skywalker Sound
Fx/foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Utility Sound
Dialogue Editor
Sound Supervisor: Skywalker Sound
Adr Supervisor
Fx/foley Editor: Twentieth Century Fox Studios (as David Kulczycki)
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound
Sound Supervisor: Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Adr Recordist
Foley Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Fx/foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Assistant: Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Fx/foley Editor: Skywalker Sound
Rerecording Mixer: Twentieth Century Fox
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)
Sound Assistant: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Foley Artist: Skywalker Sound
Cable Person
Fx/foley Editor: Skywalker Sound (as Karen Wilson)
Assistant Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Rerecording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Dialogue Editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Digital Audio Technician: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Foley Editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Rerecording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Editor: Skywalker Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Dental Prosthetics
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Crew
Key Hair Stylist
Foam Department
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Crew: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Lab Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Creature Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions / Makeup Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Hair Stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Costumer
Specialty Costumes
Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Consultant
Costumer
Costume Manufacturing Foreman
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialty Costume Creator/producer: Captive Audience Productions
Set Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Score Mock-ups
Score Assistant Engineer
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Composer: Animated Opening
Music Supervisor
Cast
Dr. Julie McElroy
Monkeybone (voice)
Organ Donor Stu
Miss Kitty
Herb (as David Foley)
Kimmy Miley
Head Surgeon
Burger God Representative
Medusa
Clarissa (as Amy D. Higgins)
Dr. Edelstein
Bill, Bazoom Toy Representative
Ambulance Driver
Cop / Psycharist
Surgeon In Nightmare
Grim Reaper (voice)
Reaper Who Takes Lulu
Reaper In Death's Office
Earl Biegler
Arnold The Super Reaper
Lizzie Borden
Rasputin
Edgar Allan Poe
Typhoid Mary
Man In The Dungeon
Jack The Ripper
Attila The Hun (as Jen Sung Outerbridge)
Museum Guard / Tuxedo Guard (as Rex J. Reddick)
Museum Dancer
Museum Dancer
Museum Dancer
All-Girl Band Sax Player
All-Girl Band Percussionist
All-Girl Band Drummer
All-Girl Band
All-Girl Band (as Miiko Watanbe)
All-Girl Band
All-Girl Band
Korean Father (as Rachen Assapimonwait)
Statue Woman
Bug Man (as M. Anthony Jackson)
Rat Guard
3 Headed Devil
3 Headed Devil
Jumbo The Elephant God
Community Service Cigarette Sweeper
Wasp Woman (as Kim Timbers Patteri)
Betty The Bovine (as Lisa M. Ebeyer)
Scorpion (as Wayne D. Doba)
Assbackward
Sea Monster
Buffalo Kachina
#1 Party Babe Hybrid
#2 Party Babe Hybrid
#3 Party Babe Hybrid (as Caroline)
Reaper Performer
Streetsquash Rabbit (voice)
Streetsquash Raccoon (voice)
Streetsquash Snake (voice)
Subramansa (voice) (as Philip Brotherton)
Arnold The Super Reaper (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson)
Community Service Cigarette Sweeper (voice)
Assbackward (voice)
Buffalo Kachina (voice)
BBQ Pig (voice)
Miss Hudiapp (voice)
Puppeteer On Grim Reaper (uncredited)
Fred (uncredited)
Detective #1 (uncredited)
Record Store Owner / Coma Victim (uncredited)
Death's Assistant (uncredited)
Reporter #1 (uncredited)
Vistor (uncredited)
Beautiful Fan (uncredited)
Grim Reaper In Death's Office (uncredited)
Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Lucky (uncredited)
Guest (uncredited)
Puppeteer (uncredited)
Lead Puppeteer (uncredited)
Janitor (uncredited)
Bazoom Toy Rep (uncredited)
Puppeteer (uncredited)
Woman With Bat (uncredited)
Burger God Representative (uncredited)
Background Singer (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Medic
Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Accountant: Effects Unit
Adr Voice Artist
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant To Director
Character Department Manager
Choreographer
Key Production Assistant: Effects Unit
Production Consultant: Captive Audience Productions
Key Assistant Location Manager
Drum Programmer
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Food Stylist
Staff Assistant
Fabrication Intern
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Payroll Clerk
Textile Designer
Production Assistant: Stunts Second Unit
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Stand-in: Brendan Fraser
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Additional Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Stage Supporter
Main Title Producer
Puppeteer
Body Double
Assistant To Director
Additional Voice
Assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Production Assistant
Catering Cook
Assistant: Bridget Fonda
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Production Coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Post-production Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Miniture Sets Builder
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Chris Kattan
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Utility
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Grimm Reaper
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Dispatcher
Transportation
Picture Car Mechanic
Monkeybone - modified: [23166][166276]