Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Drag Me to Hell   (2009)

Rate It

Drag Me to Hell Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Hungarian, Czech
Genres | Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2008-03-31
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Raimi
Cinematography by | Peter Deming
Edited by | Bob Murawski

Starring ~ Alison Lohman, Justin Long, Ruth Livier

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Giselle Gurza Junco)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Emily Greenberg)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Technician: Remote Aquacam
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Grip (2009)
Grip (as Robert BC Chinello)
Dolly Grip (as Timothy P. Collins)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera And Steadicam
Grip (as Paul Fischer)
Cinematographer: Intro Sequence
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Electrician (as Renee Kayon)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Digital Video Assist Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Set Lighting
Electrician
Still Photographer
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Film Loader
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Key Grip (as Philip M. Sloan)
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Douglas L. Wall)
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Chief Fixtures Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Senior On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Film Colorist
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Dailies Assist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Rotoscoping Artist
Previsualization Artist: Howey Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio (as Scott Adams)
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Miniatures: Hell, Tippett Studio (as Susan Allegria)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: I.e. Digital
Systems Administrator: I.E. Effects
Visual Effects Production Manager: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Company 3
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Joe Bailey)
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Ghost VFX
Previs Supervisor
Visual Effects Co-producer: I.E. Effects
Compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates / Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Michael Kaelin & Associates
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio (as Rene Binkowski)
3D Animator: Titles, Picture Mill (as Jon Block)
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio (as Daniel Bornstein)
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant
Animator: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Noelle Page)
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX (as Jeppe Nygard Christensen)
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX (as Sasha Ciolic)
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: Tippett Studio (as Miko Coedel)
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit
CG Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Artist / Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist / Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Compositor: Cinesoup
3D Animator: Cinesoup
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Cg Modeler: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Head Of Technology: Tippett Studio
Color Pipeline Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: I.E. Effects
President: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Animator: Tippett Studio
Head Of Production: ReThink VFX
Visual Effects Artist
3D Supervisor: Michael Kaelin & Associates
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesoup
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio (as Matt Hightower)
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Michael Kaelin & Associates
3D Artist: Amalgamated Pixels
Compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates
Compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates
Manager: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Howey Digital
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Technical Assistant
Co-visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX (as Magnus Jacobsson)
Character Setup Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Compositing Supervisor: Michael Kaelin & Associates
Visual Effects Supervisor: I.E. Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: I.E. Effects
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Cg Modeler: Tippett Studio (as Seung Jang Kim) / Modeling Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio
Concept Artist: Tippett Studio (as Pete Konig)
Visual Effects
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Production Executive: ReThink VFX
Creature Designer: I.e. Digital / Creature Modeler
Matte Artist: Curv Studios
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: I.E. Effects
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Digital Effects Artist
Production Manager: ReThink VFX
Visual Effects Assistant (as Jon O'Brien)
Visual Effects
Miniature Effects Unit: Camera Operator: Tippett Studios
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
Visual Effects Producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Compositor: I.E. Effects
Miniatures: Hell, Tippett Studio
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor: I.E. Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Lighter: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director
President: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor: Tippett Studio / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Tom Rosseter)
Lead Compositor: Curv Studios
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Miniatures: Hell, Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Technical Director
Roto Supervisor / Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Render Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
3D Animator: Titles, Picture Mill / Digital Effects Artist: Opening Sequence
Digital Compositor
Miniatures: Hell, Tippett Studio
Digital Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist (as Mads B. Tuxen)
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Lighter: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega) / Pipeline Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega)
Character Animator (as Jess Vickery)
Visual Effects Art Director: Tippett Studio (as Ben Von Zastrow)
Roto/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
3D Artist: Amalgamated Pixels / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Lighter: Tippett Studio / Lead Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Retouching: Cinesoup
Compositor: Titles, Picture Mill
Visual Effects Producer: Amalgamated Pixels
Compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates / Rotoscope Artist: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Chief Technology Officer: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group (as Annelise Boise)
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group / Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group (as Mike Ezell)
Fabrication Department: KNB EFX Group (as Terri Flucker)
Effects Consultant
Special Effects Technician: Mold Shop, KNB Effects Group
Special Make-up Effects Crew: Mold Dept. KNB EFX Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Fabrication Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Dental Prosthetics: K.N.B. EFX Group / Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Animatronics Designer / Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician (as Jim Jolley)
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Assistant Coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group (as Gilbert Liberto)
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Fabrication Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Maker
Art Department: KNB EFX Group / Special Effects Technician: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician: K.N.B. Effects Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor (as Jim Schwalm)
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Harold G. Selig)
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Fabrication Department: KNB EFX Group (as Kathy Sulley)
Office Coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Animatronic Special Effects: KNB Effects Group / Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Hair Department: KNB EFX Group
Art Department: KNB EFX Group
Mold Department: KNB EFX Group
Purchasing Manager: KNB EFX
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: KNB EFX Group
Sculptor: KNB EFX Group
Animation Department
CG Animator
Animation Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Layout Artist
Main Title Animator: Picture Mill
Art Department
Stand-by Greensman
Construction Foreman
Plaster Foreman
Laborer (as Gary Coelho)
Propmaker Foreman (as Tom Cooper Jr.)
Sketch Artist
Propmaker (as Louis Della Penna)
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Set Decoration Intern
Art Assistant / Art Department Coordinator: Re-shoots
Stand-by Painter
Construction Coordinator (as Steve Hagberg)
Property Buyer
Hod Carrier
Laborer
Set Painter
Paint Supervisor
Tool Man
Propmaker (as Randlett K. Lawrence)
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman (as Jon Melvoin)
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreman
Painter
Labor Foreman
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Food Stylist (uncredited)
Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Musical Soundscape Designer
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Supervisor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Dialogue Editor
Music Playback
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dolby Sound Consultant
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Consultant: Additional Russian Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Department Head Hair Stylist
Dental Prosthetics
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Mold Maker
Special Makeup Effects Artist: KNB FX Sculptor/Designer
Assistant Special Effects Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
On-set Makeup Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects: Hair: KNB EFX Group
Contact Lens Technician
Key Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Makeup Artist
Hair Special Effects: KNB EFX Group
Makeup Effects Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Ager/dyer
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer
Music Department
Score Music Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Score Coordinator
Music Mixer / Music Recording Engineer
Score Mixing Engineer / Score Recording Engineer
Score Programmer
Music Sound Engineer
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Score Producer
Musician / Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Score Coordinator
Pro Tools Dialogue Playback
Score Programmer
Musician: Violin Solos
Additional Music Preparation
Synthesizer Programmer: Score
Music Contractor
Orchestrator / Score Coordinator
Orchestrator
Score Programmer
Additional Music Editing / Musician / Score Coordinator
Music Sound Designer / Orchestrator: Score Programming / Synth Programmer
Assistant Music Programmer
Music Programmer: Score / Synth Programmer
Music Programmer / Synth Programmer
Orchestrator
Score Coordinator
Conductor: Choir
Orchestrator
Orchestrator: Score Programming
Cast
Christine Brown
Clay Dalton
Mrs. Ganush
Rham Jas
Mr. Jacks
Shaun San Dena
Leonard Dalton
Stu Rubin
Trudy Dalton
Ilenka Ganush
Farm Worker
Farm Worker's Wife
Farm Worker's Son
Young Shaun San Dena
Pedestrian With Cupcake
Male Mortgage Customer
Female Mortgage Customer
Mr. Jacks' Secretary
Doctor
Pawn Broker
Bank Co-Worker
Bank Co-Worker (as Mia Rai)
Security Guard
Cackling Woman At Death Feast
Violinist At Death Feast
Man With Ponytail At Death Feast
Mother And Daughter At Death Feast
Mother And Daughter At Death Feast
Mourner At Death Feast
Mourner At Death Feast
Mourner At Death Feast
Ghost At Seance
Old Man In Headlights
Waitress
Family At Diner
Family At Diner
Family At Diner
Young Couple At Diner
Young Couple At Diner
Old Couple At Diner
Old Couple At Diner
Saleswoman
Lamia (voice)
Bank Guard (uncredited)
Gypsy (uncredited)
19th Century Ghost (uncredited)
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Ghost At Seance (uncredited)
Chef / Waiter (uncredited)
Family At Diner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Tapert
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ms. Konop
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Animal Trainer: Cats
Stand-in: Mr. Long
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in: Ms. Lohman
Assistant: Mr. Raimi
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. Lohman
Production Secretary
Additional Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Extras Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Puppeteer
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach: Adr
Computer And Video Playback Technician
Assistant: Mr. Drake
Puppeteer
Office Production Assistant
Creative Supervisor: Titles, Picture Mill
Assistant: Mr. Kahane
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Drake
Assistant Location Manager
Insurance Services
Executive Vice President, Business Affairs: Mandate Pictures
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Title Producer: Picture Mill
Animal Trainer
Location Scout
Pre-visualization Artist
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Art Director: Titles, Picture Mill
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Reshoots
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Puppeteer
Photo Double & Stand In For Alison Lohman
Production Accountant
Puppeteer
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in: Adriana Barraza
Puppeteer
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Curtis
Puppeteer
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Production Intern
Production Secretary
Assistant: Rob Tapert
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Milos
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Additional Photography
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Production Van
Driver: Camera Car
Production Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Transportation
Drag Me to Hell - modified: [34739][1127180]