Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Unfaithful   (2002)

Rate It

Unfaithful Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, France
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2001-03-22 ~ 2001-08-01
Release Information

Directed by | Adrian Lyne
Cinematography by | Peter Biziou
Edited by | Anne V. Coates

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Diane Lane, Olivier Martinez

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Camera Moves
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Film "La Femme Infidèle"
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Reshoots & Additional Photography
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Susan Tyson)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (reshoots)
Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician House (as Glynis J. Burke)
Rigging Key Grip (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Dolly Grip
Company Grip
Generator Operator (as Kenneth Conners)
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Gaffer (as Russ Engels)
Best Boy Grip: Re-shoots
Best Boy Grip (as Kevin W. Flynn)
Grip (as Timothy J. Flynn)
Rigging Electric
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Electrician
Generator Operator
Grip (as Thomas R. Prate) / Key Grip (as Thomas J. Prate)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy
Still Photographer
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Additional Principal Photography (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Avid
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor (as Brad Dean)
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor: New York
Colorist: Dailies
Editorial Assistant: Los Angeles
Assistant Editor: Avid, New York
Editorial Assistant: New York
Color Timer
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Digital Artist: Digital FilmWorks
Film Scanning And Laser Recording: Digital FilmWorks (as Gilbert De La Garza)
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts
Film Scanning And Laser Recording: Digital FilmWorks
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Digital Artist: Digital Filmworks
Digital Artist: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Artist: Digital Filmworks
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts
Producer: Illusion Arts
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Supervising Matte Artist: Illusion Arts (as Michael J. Wassel)
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Carmen Campolo Jr.)
Special Effects Coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Foreman
Third Assistant Props (as Joe Badalucco)
Shop Craftsmen
Set Dresser
Construction Grip
Stand-by Craftsman
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist
On-set Greensperson
On-set Dresser (as Joseph M. Deluca)
Head Carpenter (as Frank DiDio)
Shop Craftsmen
Shop Assistant
Set Dresser
Head Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Scenic Shop Person
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsmen
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Construction Grip
Scenic Crew
Artist: Paintings
Shop Craftsmen
Construction Coordinator (as Ronnie Petagna)
Scenic Foreman (as Bill Riley)
Set Dresser
Greensperson
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Master Scenic
Camera Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Second Greensperson
Leadman (as David Weinman)
On-set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Adr Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor (as Blake Cornett)
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Background Sound Editor (as Hector Gika)
Sound Recordist
Cable Utility (as Frank J. Graziadei)
Sound Recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Foley Editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Sound Effects Editor (as Randy Kelly)
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Jeffrey Kushner)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recording Engineer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Navarro-Bertini & Associates Casting Company
Casting Assistant
Adr Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Mr. Gere
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Music Licensing
Orchestra Contractor
Featured Vocalist
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Featured Vocalist
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Featured Musician: Piano
Conductor
Score Engineer
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Assistant To Composer
Music Preparation
Musician: Cimbalom
Scoring Stage Crew
Featured Musician: Piano
Scoring Stage Crew
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Music Librarian
Executive In Charge Of Music
Cast
Connie Sumner
Charlie Sumner
Edward Sumner
Paul Martel
Bill Stone
Train Conductor
Bob Gaylord
Other Businessman
Café Bartender
Frank Wilson
Businessman #1
Businessman #2
Businessman #3
Businessman #4
Grumpy Teacher
Parking Lot Attendant
Other Woman
Man With Suitcase
Father Of Crying Boy
Det. Dean
Det. Mirojnick
Uncle Russell
Aunt Maria
Dry Cleaner
Poppy (the Dog) (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Friend At Dinner (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Child In Park (uncredited)
Child In Park (uncredited)
Deli Guy (uncredited)
Jerry (uncredited)
Armored-Car Company Office Manager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Location Unit
Office Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Bank Services
Adr Voice Artist
Office Production Assistant
Director: "La Femme Infidèle"
Assistant: Mr. Lyne
Assistant: Ms. Lane
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Sargent
Assistant Location Manager
Studio Executive
Production Secretary
Supervising Assistant: Mr. Gere
Tutor: Erik Per Sullivan
Key Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Security: Mr. Gere
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Stand In: Diane Lane
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Mr. Brown
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Title Designer
Security: Mr. Gere
Security: Mr. Gere
Dialogue Coach
Location Scout
Remote Head Technician
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Jan A.P. Kaczmarek
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Additional Voice
Courtesy: "Les Vacances De Monsieur Hulot" Flim Clip
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Post Production
Production Coordinator
Title Designer
Animal Trainer
Clearances Coordinator
Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
Post Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: YU+Co.
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Diane Lane
Unfaithful - modified: [27961][250797]