Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Good Shepherd   (2006)

Rate It

The Good Shepherd Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 167 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Russian, German, Lingala
Genres | Drama, History, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2005-08-15 ~ 2006-01-31
Release Information

Directed by | Robert De Niro
Cinematography by | Robert Richardson
Edited by | Tariq Anwar

Starring ~ Matt Damon, Angelina Jolie, Robert De Niro

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: UK
Assistant Production Manager: Dominican Republic
Assistant Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Third Assistant Director: London
Second Assistant Director: UK
Second Assistant Director: Dominican Republic
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kali Harrison)
Second Assistant Director: Dominican Republic
Additional Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director (as Rob Legato)
Third Assistant Director: UK
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (reshoots)
Second Assistant Director: Dominican Republic (as Humberto Castellanos)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Production Assistant
Gaffer: New York (as Michael F Burke)
Lighting Specialist: Mr. Damon
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
B Camera Grip
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Additional Steadicam Operator
Grip: Washington D.C.
Clapper Loader: UK
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Washington, DC
Video Assist Operator: Additional Photography
24 Frame Video Operator
Lighting Balloon Operator
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrian: UK
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Trainee
Still Photographer: Dominican Republic
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Rob Legato)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Best Boy: UK
Electrician: UK
Electrician
Camera Loader / Head Camera Loader
Electrician: Additional Photography
Camera Production Assistant
Grip (as Samuel Rosedietcher)
Electrician
Electrician
Video Assist
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Film Loader: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator
Shop Electrician
Key First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Electrician
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Dailies Colorist (as Sparkle)
Colorist
Digital Dailies Project Manager
Associate Editor
Color Timer
Tvc Editor: Serbia, Montenegro, Macedonia
Post-production Assistant
Additional Post-production Services
Editorial Staff
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Film Colorist
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Production Executive: CafeFX
Visual Effects: TheBasement
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Cafe FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: CafeFX
Miniature Effects Crew Chief: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cafe FX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Model Maker: New Deal Studios
Lead Digital Artist / Visual Effects Editor
Effects Animator: CafeFX (as Phil Giles)
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
3D Matchmover: CafeFX
Digital Paint Artist: CafeFX (as Lindsay M. Anderson) / Rotoscope Artist: CafeFX (as Lindsay M. Anderson)
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Compositor: New Deal Studios
Production Assistant
Compositor: New Deal Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Visual Effects: TheBasement
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Rob Legato)
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: CafeFX
Digital Compositor: CafeFX (as Edwardo Mendez)
Model Maker: New Deal Studios (as Raymond Moore)
Digital Restoration
Digital Paint Artist: CafeFX / Rotoscope Artist: CafeFX
Digital Effects Artist / Effects Animator: CafeFX
Visual Effects Senior Editor: CafeFX
First Assistant Cameraman: Insert Unit, New Deal Studios
Digital Compositor: CafeFX
Digital Supervisor: New Deal Studios
Motion Control Cameraman
Digital Paint Artist: CafeFX / Rotoscope Artist: CafeFX
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFX
Visual Effects Producer: New Deal Studios
Matte Painting Supervisor
Digital Restoration
Systems Administrator
Visual Effects Coordinator: CafeFX
Production Executive: CafeFX
Compositor: New Deal Studios
Digital Archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
System Administrator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Dominican Republic
Special Effects Technician: UK
Special Effects Supervisor: UK
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Dominican Republic
Special Effects: Stunt Dummy
Special Effects Supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Technician: UK (as Terry Palmer)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Dominican Republic
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman (as Robert Scupp)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician: UK
Animation Department
Background Artist
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Assistant Art Director: Dominican Republic
Set Decorator: London
Graphic Designer
Property Master - Uk
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director: Dominican Republic
Property Master
Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Re-shoots
Charge Scenic Artist
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Leadman: Dominican Republic/Washington D.C.
Set Dresser
Daily Rigger
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist (part One)
Stand-by Props
Set Dresser
General Foreman: Dominican Republic
Property Master: New York
Graphic Designer
Production Buyer: UK
Art Department Assistant: Dominican Republic
Set Construction Foreman
Camera Scenic Artist
Set Dresser: Reshoots
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Greensman
On-set Greens
Graphic Artist
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Assistant Props / Food Stylist
Additional Graphic Designer
Set Buyer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Art Director: Dominican Republic
Scenic Artist
Scenic Foreman
Set Decorator Production Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator: Dominican Republic
Construction Coordinator: Dominican Republic
Set Decorating Department Assistant (as Meghan Murray)
Prop Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Concept Artist: UK
Stand-by Art Director
Supervising Art Director: London
On-set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Head Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Foreman
Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Greens Foreperson / Greens Person
Construction Electrician
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director: Dominican Republic
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master: Dominican Republic
Construction Grip
Scenic Gang Boss: Santo Domingo (as Guifre Tort)
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Property Master: Washington DC
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Industrial Shop Person (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Key Scenic Industrial (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant: Reshoots (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Set Decorator: Dominican Republic (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: UK
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Technical Support: Sound
Additional Adr
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Technical Support: Sound
Foley Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound
Sound Mixer
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Adr Recording Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Editor
Playback Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor (as William Sweeney)
Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recording Engineer
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Los Angeles
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Russia
Background Casting: Dominican Republic
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting
Background Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Extra Casting
Extras Casting Assistant: Washington D.C.
Extras Casting Assistant: Washington D.C.
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Mr. Damon
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Dominican Republic
Hair Stylist: Dominican Republic
Makeup Artist: Ms. Jolie
Hair Stylist: Mr. Damon
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: London
Hair Stylist: Ms. Jolie
Additional Hair Stylist
Co-makeup Designer / Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Angelina Jolie, Additional Photography
Makeup Artist: London
Hair Stylist
Hair And Makeup Artist: Dailies
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Co-department Head
Makeup Artist: Dominican Republic
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Dominican Republic
Background Hair
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Lab Work
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress / Tailor
Additional Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Washington D.C.
Costume Assistant: Dailies
Additional Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Daily
Costume Assistant
Daily Costume Assistant: UK
Costumer: Ms. Jolie
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costumer
Seamstress / Tailor
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Damon
Costumer: Studio Segments
Costume Supervisor: Dominican Republic
Costume Research Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Score Preparation
Musician
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Scoring Engineer
Orchestrator
Score Preparation
Production Music Mixer
Music Scoring Engineer / Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Contractor
Assistant Composer
Musician
Music Consultant
Score Assistant Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Pre Record Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Cast
Edward Wilson
Margaret 'Clover' Russell
Sam Murach
Arch Cummings
Bill Sullivan
Senator John Russell, Sr.
Dr. Fredericks
Hanna Schiller
Philip Allen
Thomas Wilson
Valentin Mironov #2
John Russell, Jr.
Richard Hayes
Joseph Palmi
Edward Wilson Jr.
Valentin Mironov #1 / Yuri Modin
Ulysses / Stas Siyanko (as Oleg Stefan)
Ray Brocco
Dollar Woman
Dollar Little Boy
Philip Allen's Secretary
Bay Of Pigs Voiceover (voice)
Spanish Translator
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
Pinafore Actor
HMS Pinafore Singer
Bonesman / Boatswain
Dancing Skeleton
Young Edward Wilson
Connie Wilson
Mr. Haupt
Mr. Haupt's Translator
Dr. Manheim
Man At Jazz Club
Mrs. John Russell, Sr.
Toddy Allen
Older Bonesman 1940
Reverend Collins (as John Whitehead)
Deer Island Crooner 1940
John Russell, Jr.'s Girlfriend
Army Man 1940
Photography Technical Officer
Sound Technical Officer
Tailor Shop Guard
Cryptographer
Cryptographer
Lord Cooper
Cambridge Club Butler
Herr Franck
Sasha, Ulysses' Aide (as Sandor Tecsy)
Edward, Jr. - Age 6-7
Guard With Sullivan
Dr. Ibanez
Michael Johnson
CIA Insect Man
Edward's Secretary
Husband Dinner Guest
Wife Dinner Guest
Santa Claus
Teletype Operations Officer
Teletype Communications Officer
Safe House Operations Officer
Cherry Orchard Actor
Cherry Orchard Actress
Laura's Taxi Driver
'Dame' Bonesman
'Dame' Bonesman
'Dame' Bonesman
'Dame' Bonesman
Piano Player (as Mike Melvoin)
Telephone Operations Officer
Technical Service Officer
Bonesman 1960
Palmi's Bodyguard
Palmi's Bodyguard
Tina Palmi
Palmi's Granddaughter
Palmi's Grandson
Bonesman MC 1961
Reverend Christiansen
1961 Deer Island Singer
Philip Allen's Driver
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Background At CIA Office (uncredited)
Skull And Bones Member (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Counterman (uncredited)
Teletype Communications Officer (uncredited)
Suicide Victim (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Protestor (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Edward's Uncle (uncredited)
War Office Worker (uncredited)
Russian Agent (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Dry Cleaner Lady (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
Bonesman (uncredited)
Telephone Operations Officer #1 (uncredited)
Deer Island Maid (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Ed's Bonesman (uncredited)
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
Black Bar Patron (uncredited)
Thomas Lumumba (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Mom (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
German Woman In Berlin (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Executioner (uncredited)
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Bonesman (uncredited)
Room Service Man (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Bonesman (uncredited)
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Yale Student (uncredited)
Field Officer (uncredited)
Edward's Classmate (uncredited)
Voice (voice) (uncredited)
Irina Russell (uncredited)
Civil Servant (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Under Cover CIA Agent (uncredited)
Kid (uncredited)
Wilson's Wrestling Opponent (uncredited)
Himselr (archive Sound) (uncredited)
Mr. Jameson (uncredited)
Fidel Castro (uncredited)
Bonesman #3 (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Butler (uncredited)
Theatre Audience Member (uncredited)
Bonesmen (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Choreographer
Armourer
Stand-in
Technical Advisor: CIA
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Martina Gedeck
Office Production Assistant: Re-shoots, New York
Photo Double
Production Assistant: UK
Stage Set Constructor
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Adr Loop Group
Accounting Clerk
Contact Lens Technician
Production Coordinator: UK
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Theatrical Staging Director
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Brigham
Dialect Coach: Adr
Location Scout
Assistant: Ms. Jolie
Production Staff
Accountant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Location Scout: Puerto Rico
Production Assistant
Assistant Choreographer
Script Researcher
Location Coordinator
Script Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Jolie
Accounting Clerk
Post-production Accountant
Payroll Auditor
Production Assistant
General Foreman
Location Scout
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Floor Runner
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Production Secretary
Cultural Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Rights Clearances
Unit Publicist
Title Designer
Set Production Assistant
Alterations
Craft Service
Production And Distribution Counsel
Set Security
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Legal: Morgan Creek Productions
Assistant: Ms. Rosenthal
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. DeNiro
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Production Runner: UK
Dialect Coach
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Media Producer
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Damon
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Location Coordinator
Office Intern
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary: Washington, D.C.
Assistant Coordinator
Historical Consultant
Assistant Location Manager: Washington D.C.
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Dominican Republic / Production Secretary
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Payroll Accountant
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Press Attache: France
Dialect Coach
First Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Location Assistant
Research Advisor
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Second Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
On-set Teacher
Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Additional Set Production Assistant
Set Runner
Second Payroll Accountant
Location Assistant
Theatrical Staging Assistant
Stand-in: Lee Pace
Craft Service
Production Assistant: First Team
Key Craft Services
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Executive Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. J.G. Robinson
Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator / Travel Coordinator
Associate Producer
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Legal Liaison
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager: Washington DC
Assistant: David Robinson
Production Consultant
Production Intern
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Adr Voice Group
Production Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Co-stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: UK
Precision Driver
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Double: Gabriel Macht
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Double: Mark Ivanir
Stunt Double: Liya Kebede
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: UK
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Matt Damon, UK
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Picture Vehicles
Driver: Unit Minibus, UK
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Parking Coordinator
Driver: Robert De Niro, UK
Driver: Mr. Deniro
The Good Shepherd - modified: [19183][343737]