Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Motherly Love (2017)
Directed by: Mariska Hargitay
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Great Expectations (2017)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Know It All (2017)
Directed by: Jonathan Herron
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Decline and Fall (2017)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Matthew Cassel
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Chasing Theo (2017)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Heartfelt Passages (2016)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Forty-One Witnesses (2016)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Intersecting Lives (2016)
Directed by: Jonathan Starch
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Assaulting Reality (2016)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Fashionable Crimes (2016)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Manhattan Transfer (2016)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Unholiest Alliance (2016)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Jim Stewart
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Sheltered Outcasts (2016)
Directed by: Mariska Hargitay
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Star-Struck Victims (2016)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Collateral Damages (2016)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Nationwide Manhunt (2016)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' A Misunderstanding (2016)
Directed by: Mariska Hargitay
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Catfishing Teacher (2016)
Directed by: Michael Slovis
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Townhouse Incident (2016)
Directed by: Nick Gomez
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Jim Stewart
Hair Department Head: New York: Reshoots
Run All Night (2015)
Directed by: Jaume Collet-Serra
Cinematography by: Martin Ruhe
Edited by: Dirk Westervelt
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Melancholy Pursuit (2015)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Patrimonial Burden (2015)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Maternal Instincts (2015)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Jim Stewart
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Community Policing (2015)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Institutional Fail (2015)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Transgender Bridge (2015)
Directed by: Arthur W. Forney
Hair Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Criminal Pathology (2015)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Michael Green
Edited by: Jim Stewart
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' The Eternity Injection (2015)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Man with the Twisted Lip (2014)
Directed by: Seith Mann
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Background Hair
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
Directed by: Marc Webb
Cinematography by: Dan Mindel
Edited by: Pietro Scalia
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' End of Watch (2014)
Directed by: Ron Fortunato
Cinematography by: Mauricio Rubinstein
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' The Adventure of the Nutmeg Concoction (2014)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' Terra Pericolosa (2014)
Directed by: Aaron Lipstadt
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' Rip Off (2014)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' Bella (2014)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' Just a Regular Irregular (2014)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Department Head Hair
'Elementary' The Five Orange Pipz (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Grand Experiment (2014)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Enough Nemesis to Go Around (2014)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Art in the Blood (2014)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Diabolical Kind (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' All in the Family (2014)
Directed by: Andrew Bernstein
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Dead Clade Walking (2014)
Directed by: Helen Shaver
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Corpse De Ballet (2014)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The One Percent Solution (2014)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Ears to You (2014)
Directed by: Seith Mann
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Hound of the Cancer Cells (2014)
Directed by: Michael Slovis
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Many Mouths of Aaron Colville (2014)
Directed by: Larry Teng
Cinematography by: Tom Houghton
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' No Lack of Void (2014)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Paint It Black (2014)
Directed by: Lucy Liu
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Blood Is Thicker (2013)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Step Nine (2013)
Directed by: John Polson
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Solve for X (2013)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' We Are Everyone (2013)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Poison Pen (2013)
Directed by: Andrew Bernstein
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Ancient History (2013)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' An Unnatural Arrangement (2013)
Directed by: Christine Moore
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' The Marchioness (2013)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' On the Line (2013)
Directed by: Guy Ferland
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Bill Zabala
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Tremors (2013)
Directed by: Aaron Lipstadt
Cinematography by: Roy H. Wagner
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe
Hair Department Head
'Elementary' Internal Audit (2013)
Directed by: Jerry Levine
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato
Edited by: Gerald Valdez
Background Hair
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Directed by: Martin Scorsese
Cinematography by: Rodrigo Prieto
Edited by: Thelma Schoonmaker
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Plus Camera, ARRI ALEXA Studio Camera, ARRICAM Lite (LT) Camera, Canon EOS-C500 Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 24-290mm T2.8 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 110 mm T3.0 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 140 mm T3.5 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 28 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 35 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 45 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 55 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 65 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Lite 80 mm T2.2 Lens, Hawk V-Plus 135 mm T3.0 Lens, Hawk V-Plus 45-90 mm T2.8 Lens, Hawk V-Plus 80-180 mm T2.8 Lens, Hawk V-Series 180 mm T3.0 Lens, Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Hair Department Head / Department Head Hair - 33 Episodes, 2013-2015
Elementary (2012)
Directed by: Guy Ferland, Christine Moore, John Polson, Ron Fortunato, Seith Mann, Jerry Levine, Larry Teng, Aaron Lipstadt, Lucy Liu, Andrew Bernstein, Sanaa Hamri, Michael Slovis, Michael Pressman, Alex Chapple, Jonny Lee Miller, John David Coles, Peter Werner, Jeremy Webb, Jennifer Lynch, Phil Abraham, Colin Bucksey, Michael Cuesta, Rod Holcomb, David Platt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Adam Davidson, Jean de Segonzac, Helen Shaver, Aidan Quinn, Michael Hekmat, Maja Vrvilo, Jon Michael Hill, Thomas Carter
Cinematography by: Ron Fortunato, Tom Houghton, Roy H. Wagner, Peter Reniers, Mauricio Rubinstein, Nelson Cragg, Carlos Omar Guerra
Edited by: Sondra Watanabe, Gerald Valdez, Jeff Vacirca, Bill Zabala, Victor Du Bois, Joe Hobeck, Sally Anne Schultz, Sang Han, Michelle Fellner
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Key Background Hair
Across the Universe (2007)
Directed by: Julie Taymor
Cinematography by: Bruno Delbonnel
Edited by: Françoise Bonnot
Cameras: ARRI Cameras, Panavision Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Key Background Hair
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Svengali (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Key Background Hair
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Harm (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Key Background Hair
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Savant (2007)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Additional Makeup & Hair
Enchanted (2007)
Directed by: Kevin Lima
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL2 Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Heart of Darkness (2006)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Background Hair
The Good Shepherd (2006)
Directed by: Robert De Niro
Cinematography by: Robert Richardson
Edited by: Tariq Anwar
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Lightworks Editing System
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Invaders (2006)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Hindsight (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: Michael F. Barrow
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Kingmaker (2006)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Positive (2006)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Thinking Makes It So (2006)
Directed by: Tony Goldwyn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' America, Inc. (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Cost of Capital (2006)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Choice of Evils (2006)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Magnet (2006)
Directed by: Adam Bernstein
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Family Friend (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Bible Story (2005)
Directed by: Rick Wallace
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Acid (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Criminal Law (2005)
Directed by: Edwin Sherin
Cinematography by: Michael F. Barrow
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' House of Cards (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' New York Minute (2005)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Birthright (2005)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Life Line (2005)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Age of Innocence (2005)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Ghosts (2005)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: John Thomas
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Flaw (2005)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Hair Stylist
'Law & Order' Red Ball (2005)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Hair Department Head / Key Background Hair - 30 Episodes, 2007-2017
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Directed by: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac, Peter Leto, Alex Chapple, Juan José Campanella, Constantine Makris, Norberto Barba, Arthur W. Forney, Martha Mitchell, Michael Pressman, Steve Shill, Michael Slovis, Alex Zakrzewski, Helen Shaver, Michael Smith, Jonathan Kaplan, Mariska Hargitay, Ted Kotcheff, Fred Berner, Jonathan Herron, Richard Dobbs, Jud Taylor, Holly Dale, Adam Bernstein, Batan Silva, Michael Fields, Rick Wallace, Jim McKay, Donna Deitch, Aaron Lipstadt, Stephanie A. Marquardt, Jono Oliver, Christopher Misiano, Leslie Hope, Lesli Linka Glatter, Rick Rosenthal, Stephen Wertimer, James Quinn, Ed Bianchi, Matt Earl Beesley, George Pattison, Eriq La Salle, Kate Woods, Christopher Zalla, Tom DiCillo, Courtney Hunt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Peter Werner, Laura Belsey, Jennifer Getzinger, Nick Gomez, Sharat Raju, Timothy Busfield, Bethany Rooney, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Clark Johnson, David Hugh Jones, Peter Medak, Alexander Cassini, Elodie Keene, Alan Metzger, Edwin Sherin, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Gloria Muzio, Joyce Chopra, Darnell Martin, Guy Norman Bee, Chad Lowe, Daniel Sackheim, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Marita Grabiak, James Hayman, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Yelena Lanskaya, Chris Eyre, Paul Black, Amy Redford, Patrick Creadon, Kevin Bray, Alik Sakharov, Jonathan Starch, Tricia Brock, Monica Raymund, Lucy Liu, Ray McKinnon, Laurie Collyer, John Behring, David Grossman, Mary Lambert, Pratibha Parmar, Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Michael Green, Geoffrey Erb, George Pattison, Tom Weston, Tony C. Jannelli, Jonathan Herron, Phil Oetiker, Feliks Parnell, Peter Reniers, Michael Parmelee
Edited by: Karen I. Stern, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Jim Stewart, Nancy Forner, Douglas Ibold, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Bonnie Koehler, Scott Boyd, Steve Polivka, Jon Koslowsky, Matthew Cassel, Geoffrey Rowland, Pietro Cecchini, Devon Greene, Daniel J. Simmons, Risa Blewitt, Maja Vrvilo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Series Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses, Panavision Lenses
Hair Stylist - 22 Episodes, 2005-2006
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris