Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street   (2007)

Rate It

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian
Genres | Drama, Horror, Musical, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-02-05 ~ 2007-05-11
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, Alan Rickman

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Musical Adaptatio
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Andrew Madden)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit / First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Desk Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrical Rigger
Grip Trainee
Still Photographer
Video Operator
Video Assistant
Practical Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician (as John 'Biggles' Higgins)
Practical Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Console Programmer
Steadicam Operator (as Vincent McGahon)
Electrician
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Second Company Grip
Electrician (as Ronnie Shane)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator "a" Camera
Video Operator
Film Loader
Camera Trainee
Lighting Console Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
Digital Colorist: Additional DI Grade
First Assistant Editor
Digital On-line Editor
Editorial Trainee
IQ Operator
Digital On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Colorist
Additional Digital Colorist
Digital Colorist
Trailer Editor
Avid Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technical Director
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matchmove Artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Digital Environment Artist
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Prep Artist
Modeler: MPC
Visual Effects Artist
Character Rigger: MPC
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator
Lead Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager (as Dan Barrow)
Digital Environment Artist
Pre-visualization Artist
Matchmove Coordinator: MPC / Roto/prep Coordinator: MPC
Compositor (as Hayley Collins)
Digital Compositor
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Compositor
Render Engineer
Digital Compositor
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Animation Production Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Lighting Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Lead Texture Artist: MPC
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Lead Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Kirsty Lamb)
Digital Lab Supervisor
Roto Artist
Modeler: MPC
Render/pipeline Technical Director: MPC / Shader Writer: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Title Sequence (as Graham Christie)
Digital Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Video Engineering
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Head Of Vfx
Executive Producer: MPC
Digital Environments Artist
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Compositor
CG Lighting Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Head Of Technology: MPC
Texture Artist: MPC
Compositor: Title Sequence
Senior Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Matte Painter
Concept Artist / Digital Environments Artist
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Asset Department Manager: MPC / Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Lead Compositor: MPC
Modeller: MPC
ISIS Technical Director / Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Digital Compositor
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Assistant: The Visual Effects Company
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Environment Artist (as Tim Hoffman)
Roto/prep Artist
Senior Digital Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Lead Paint Artist / Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roto/prep Artist
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Modeler: MPC
Technical Director / Texture Artist: MPC
Prep/paint Artist
Visual Effects Photographer: MPC
Software Research And Development: MPC
Senior Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Compositor: MPC
Digital Compositor
Senior Compositor
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Digital Grade Producer: Lipsync Post
Environment Technical Director
Senior Compositing Artist
Rotoscope Artist
Roto/prep Artist
Lead Modeller: MPC
Compositing Supervisor
Render Wrangler: MPC
Lead Modeler: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: The Moving Picture Company
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Artist
Environments Research And Development
Lead Texture Artist: MPC
Lighting Technical Director
Texture Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Lead Lighting & Environment Artist: MPC
Roto/paint Lead
Texture Artist
Animator: MPC
Head Of Texture: MPC
Compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Match Move Artist
Lead Environment Technical Director: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC / Photogrammetry/tracking
Character Rigger: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Tools Developer
Digital Environment Artist (as Tom Phillips)
Rotoscope Artist (as Andy Pinson)
Digital Colourist
Lighting Technical Director
Roto/prep Artist
Concept Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Texture Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Title Sequence
Matchmove Artist: MPC (as Nicholas Reed) / Visual Effects Lead Camera Technical Director
Head Of Rigging: MPC
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Editor: Warner Bros/Dreamworks
Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Lighting Technical Director: MPC (as Dan Smollen) / Texture Artist
Technical Director: Visual Effects / Visual Effects Artist: Title Sequence
Roto/prep And Matchmove Department Manager / Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC
Data Wrangler: MPC
Digital Environment Artist
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Digital Lab Operator
Senior Paint/prep And Roto Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Roto Artist
Compositor: Title Sequence
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Artist: Title Sequence
Digital Environment Artist
Modeller
Concept Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Art Director (as Susan Whitaker)
Texture Artist
Senior Compositing Artist: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Matte Painter
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC
Digital Compositor
Texture Artist: MPC (as Patsy Yuen)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Scanning Operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Head Of Post Production: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Visual Consultant (uncredited) / Visual Consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto Artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Assistant Moldmaker
Special Effects Wire Supervisor
Wire Effects Supervisor
Prosthetics Technician
Special Effects Technician (as David Watson Jr.)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Designer: Titles / Animation Supervisor: Titles
Animator
Animator: MPC (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Property Master
Hod Painter
Graphic Artist
Hod Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Draughtsperson
Standby Carpenter
Props Storeman
Junior Draughtsperson
Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director
Props Maker
Drapes Master
Props Maker
Props Painter
Props Painter / Props Sculptor
Construction Buyer (as Garry Hayes)
Supervising Propsman
Draughtsperson
Art Department Trainee
Scenic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Plasterer
Buyer: Action Props
Carpenter
Hod Modeller / Hod Prop Maker
Concept Artist / Concept Illustrator
Graphics Artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Prop Coordinator
Construction Manager
Junior Draughtsperson
Carpenter
Assistant Construction Manager (as David Pearce)
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Draughtsperson
Hod Painter
Draughtsperson (as Harriet Storey)
Set Florist
Supervising Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter
Stand By Painter
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (uncredited)
Weapons Foam Technician (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Props Mould-maker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Decorating Assistant (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Maintenance Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Studio Coordinator
Foley Artist
Supervising Dialogue Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Trainee
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Audio Post-conform
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Technician: Mr Depp
Assistant Sound
Sound Mix Engineer
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Hair Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Depp / Makeup Artist: Mr. Depp
Prosthetics Coordinator
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetics
Contact Lens Technician
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Prosthetics Artist
Crowd Hairdresser
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Coordinator
Additional Makeup Assistant: Ve Neill
Hair: Daily
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Crowd Costume Seamstress
Milliner
Crowd Costume Seamstress
Costumer: Mr. Depp
Costume Maker
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Costume Runner
Costume Maker
Costumes
Assistant Textile Artist
Costume Maker
Costumer
Crowd Costume Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter
Specialty Costume Craftsperson
Costume Prop
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Textile Artist
Costume Maker
Music Department
Vocal Coach
Assistant Score Engineer
Musician: Violin
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Score Recordist
Music Conductor / Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Music Arranger
Composer: Additional Music / Music Producer
Score Engineer
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: Double Bass
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Additional Score Recording Engineer
Musician: Organist / Recording Engineer: Vocals / Score Mixer
Music And Lyrics By
Music Editor / On-set Playback Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Orchestra Leader
Violin
Music Preparation
Cast
Sweeney Todd
Judge Turpin
Lucy / Beggar Woman
Toby (as Edward Sanders)
Baby Johanna
Baby Johanna
Baby Johanna
Policeman
Policeman
Policeman
Pirelli & Todd Customer
Pirelli & Todd Customer
Elixir Sniffing Customer
Gasping Man
Contest Bald Man
Boy Prisoner
Man In Need Of A Shave
Shave Customer Slit Throat
Happy Customer
Happy Customer's Wife
Happy Customer's Child
Jolly Friend
Jolly Friend
Jolly Friend
Jolly Friend
Jolly Friend
Minister
Inmate
Barber Customer
Fleet Street Dandy
Mr. Lovett
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer (as Norman Rees)
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer (as Tom Pearce)
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
Pie Customer
St. Dunstan's Market Patron (uncredited)
Lady In The Market (uncredited)
Blonde Madwoman (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Wealthy Shopper (uncredited)
Vicar (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Road Digger (uncredited)
Music Box Man (uncredited)
Market Girl (uncredited)
Man In Street - Greets Todd After Competition (uncredited)
Bird Seller (uncredited)
Poet (uncredited)
Asylum Patient (uncredited)
Mad Woman In The Asylum (uncredited)
Chinese Opium Dealer (uncredited)
Picnic Child (uncredited)
Opium Den Customer (uncredited)
City Gentleman (uncredited)
Market Lady (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Daily Runner
Producer: Titles
Production Auditor
Health And Safety
Unit Publicist
Executive Assistant: Mr. Depp
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Health And Safety Coordinator
Health And Safety Advisor
Production Manager: Titles
Assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Production Runner
Dialogue Coach: Sacha Baron Cohen
Second Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Stand-in: Jonny Depp
Choreographer
Runner: Dailies
Slow Motion Expert
Miscellanious Crew
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Title Designer: Main Title Sequence
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. McCormick
Animal Coordinator
Runner: Dailies
Finance Assistant: WB
3D Scanning Specialist
Stage Supervisor
Special Make-up Effects
Production Runner
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Unit Nurse
Financial Controller
Title Typography
Assistant: Sacha Baron Cohen
Production Executive
Technical Supervisor: Dailies: Usa
Production Runner: Dailies
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Burton
Prop Truck Driver
Driver: Construction Run Around
Driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Driver: Cast
Vehicle Technician
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - modified: [24467][408236]