Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Let Me In   (2010)

Rate It

Let Me In Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-11-02 ~ 2010-01-14
Release Information

Directed by | Matt Reeves
Cinematography by | Greig Fraser
Edited by | Stan Salfas

Starring ~ Kodi Smit-McPhee, Chloë Grace Moretz, Richard Jenkins

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Wendy Barnes)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Chemen A. Ochoa)
Second Unit Director (as Brad Parker)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Additional Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Theo Bott)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip (as Thomas D'Amour)
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
24 Frame Playback Operator
Additional Video Assist Operator
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Technician
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit (as Sean Gilbert)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Gaffer
Additional Loader
Set Lighting
Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Ben Lobato)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as David Midthunder)
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Louie Nelson)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Camera Intern
Director Of Photography: Underwater Unit
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Underwater Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Negative Manager
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Condorm Artist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Colorist: Marketing
Dailies Assistant
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Digital Intermediate Accountant
Digital Intermediate Dailies Producer
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
3d Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Ollin Studio (as Elizabeth Asai I.)
Visual Effects Editor: DIVE
Compositor: XYZ
Digital Compositor: DIVE
Compositing Artist: Invisible Pictures
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios (as Cecile F. Tecson)
Matte Painter: DIVE
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios
Matte Painter: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects Producer: DIVE (as Korey Cauchon)
Data Technician: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: DIVE
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin Studio (as Robin D'Arcy)
Data Wrangler: Ollin Studio
Digital Compositor: DIVE
Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios (as Sean Faden)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Lead 3D Artist: DIVE
Digital Artist
3d Modeler/texture Artist: Invisible Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: DIVE (as Marko Forker)
Visual Effects Editorial Producer: Ollin Studio
Rotoscoper: Ollin Studio
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Compositor: Ollin Studio (as Daniel Gonzalez)
Executive Producer: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Compositor: Ollin Studio (as Carlos Guillen Rojas)
Character Animator: Method Studios (as Matthew T. Hackett)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Invisible Pictures
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ollin Studio
Matchmove Artist: DIVE
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Effects Animator: Method Studios
Compositor: Ollin Studio
Digital Paint/roto Artist: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Production Manager: Method Studios
Modeler: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects
Matte Painter: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects Artist: Ollin VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: DIVE
Cg Tracker: Method Studios
Digital Artist: Invisible Pictures
Compositing Supervisor: DIVE
Digital Compositor: DIVE
Lead Modeler/texturer: Method Studios
Rotoscoper: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Ollin Studio
Lighter: Method Studios / Look Development Lead: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Brad Parker)
Compositor: Ollin Studio
Shader: Ollin Studio
Cg Supervisor: Ollin Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: DIVE
Effects Animator: Method Studios
Paint/roto Artist: DIVE
Digital Film Scanner
Digital Compositor: Method Studios (as Theresa Rygiel)
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Previsualization Supervisor
Paint/roto Artist: DIVE
Character Animator: Method Studios
Lighter: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Invisible Pictures
On-set Matchmover
Compositor: Ollin Studio
Compositor: Ollin Studio
Digital Production Manager: DIVE
Visual Effects Supervisor: XYZ
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Compositor: DIVE
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: DIVE
Pipeline Technical Director
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Compositor: Method NY (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Editorial: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Method Studios (uncredited)
Digital Film Scanner (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Software/project Td (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Production Support (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Character Modeler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Snow
Fire Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman: Snow
Special Effects Technician: Snow
Gimble Technician
Gimble Operator
Special Effects Technician: On-set
Special Effects Foreman
Makeup Effects
Special Effects Technician: Snow
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Snow (as Terry Tjelmeland)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Animator: Method Studios
Art Department
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Gang Boss Trainee
Gang Boss
Propmaker (as Vraig W. Butterman)
Art Department
Paint Foreman
On-set Painter
Sculptor Gang Boss (as Douglas Gray)
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator (as Ron Jaynes)
Set Dresser
Paint Gang Boss (as George A. Kruft)
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Painter (as Jose I. Mendoza)
Painter (as Jesus Murillo)
Art Department Coordinator
Paint Foreman (as Randy Paul Ortega)
Lead Scenic (as Randy E. Ortega)
Paint Gang Boss / Stand-by Painter
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
General Foreman (as Thomas 'Chip' Radaelli)
Buyer (as Billy Ray)
Foreman Trainee
Labor Foreman
Propmaker
Storyboard Artist (as Joshua Sheppard)
Laborer (as Kris Strubie)
Sculptor Gang Boss
Prop Consultant
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Transfer
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Digital Transfer
Foley Recording Assistant
Additional Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer (as William Files) / Supervising Sound Designer (as William Files)
Sound Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Engineering Services (as Howie Hammermann)
Foley Mixer
Foley Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Engineering Services
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer
Adr Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Sound Utility (as Eddie Santiago)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Recordist
Dolby Sound Consultant (as Dan Sperry)
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer
Digital Audio Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New Mexico
Extras Casting
Loop Group/voice Casting
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: New York
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Prosthetics
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Effects
Silicone Prosthetic Technician
Makeup Department Head
Additional Makeup Effects
Contact Lens Technician
Mold And Lab Technician
Hair Department Head
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator/painter
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Cutter/fitter
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor: Northwest Boychoir
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Music Supervisor
Music Clearance
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Engineer
Music Preparation: Robert Puff Music
Executive Music Producer
Music Preparation
Conductor / Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Scoring Mixer
Musician: Solo Voice
Additional Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Cast
The Father
Owen's Mother
The Policeman
Mark (as Jimmy Jax Pinchak)
High School Kid
Lanky Kid
Kenny's Brother
Girl In Pool
Video Arcade Counterman
Scottie Tate
Principal
Football Player #1
Football Player #2
Admitting Nurse
Day Nurse (as Deborah Mazor)
Train Conductor
Newscaster
Paramedic #1
Paramedic #2
Paramedic #3
Paramedic #4
Paramedic (uncredited)
Hospital Onlooker (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Set Intern
Studio Teacher
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Reeves
Set Production Assistant
Marketing And Publicity Consultant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Clearances
Vice President Business And Legal Affairs: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Sinclair
First Assistant Accountant
Creative Executive: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Studio Teacher
Studio Teacher
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Oakes
Key Craft Service
Location Assistant
Business Affairs Coordinator: Exclusive Media Group And Hammer Films
Legal Services: Babok & Levin
Assistant: Mr. Brunner
Animal Trainer: Gentle Jungle
Unit Publicist
Production Accountant
Set Medic
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Additional Key Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Brunner
Set Medic
Cook Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Armbrust
Chief Financial Officer: Europe; Exclusive Media And Hammer Films
Animal Trainer: Gentle Jungle
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Owen
Stand-in: Abby
Assistant: Mr. Oakes
Location Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Longnecker
Assistant Craft Service
Legal Services
Studio Teacher
Stand-in: Father
Studio Teacher
Assistant Cook
Product Placement: Adwil Agncy
Assistant Cook
Stage Manager
Studio Teacher
Additional Epk
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Stand-in
Production Consultant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Executive
Producer: Titles
Stand In/double
Studio Stage Manager
Stand-in
Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Executive Producer
Set Production Assistant
Fire Safety Advisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Photo Double: Kodi Smit-McPhee
Creative Director: Titles
Business & Legal Affairs
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Abby
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: The Policeman
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Virginia
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: The Father
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Picture Car Coordinator
Additional Dispatcher
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Dispatcher
Transportation
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Additional Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Catering
Transportation Captain
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Let Me In - modified: [38877][1228987]