Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Corpse Bride   (2005)

Rate It

Corpse Bride Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 77 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Drama, Family, Fantasy, Musical, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2004-01-30
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton, Mike Johnson
Cinematography by | Pete Kozachik
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon, Jonathan Lucas

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, Emily Watson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Recorders
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Characters
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Ezra J. Sumner)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ad/pub Services
Lighting Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Robert Collins)
Lighting Camera
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Dean Ford)
Lighting Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Camera
Lighting Camera
Assistant Camera
Lighting Camera
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Lighting Camera
Lighting Camera
Assistant Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Camera
Lighting Camera
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Staff Assistant
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Home Video Project Manager (uncredited)
Editorial Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Conform Editor
Technical Support
Render Wrangler: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
CG Team: MPC
Motion Control Supervisor
Compositing Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Visual Effects Editor (as William Campbell)
Technical Support
Visual Effects (as Rohan Claassan)
Compositing Team: MPC (as Kirsty Lamb)
CG Team: MPC
Systems Support: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC (as Loraine 'Lolly' Cooper)
Compositor
Data Wrangler
CG Team: MPC (as Andre De Souza)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
CG Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC (as Vince Goodsell)
Compositing Team: MPC
Roto/prep Team: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Roto/prep Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Colorist
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC (as Gil James)
Compositing Team: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roto/prep Team: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC (as Doug Larmour)
Technical Support
Digital Film Grading Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Digital Systems Administrator
Render Wrangler: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Computer Graphics Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
CG Team: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Digital Systems Supervisor
Compositing Team: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
CG Team: MPC
IT Staff Assistant
Compositing Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC (as Jim Russell)
Compositing Team: MPC
CG Team: MPC
CG Team: MPC
Technical Support (as Martyn George Siddiqui)
CG Team: MPC (as Mohamed 'Mo' Sobhy)
CG Team: MPC
Compositing Team: MPC
Roto/prep Team: MPC
Roto/prep Team: MPC
Data Wrangler
Motion Control Technician
Compositing Team: MPC
Data Operator
Technical Support
Visual Effects Consultant
Technical Support
CG Team: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Digital Effects
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Film Recordist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Producer: MPC (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Effects Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film Recordist (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC London (uncredited)
Match Move Technician: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Supervisor: MPC (uncredited)
Concept Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Film Recordist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor & Coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Puppet Painter
Project Supervisor: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller (as Mike Asquith)
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Lead Sculptor: Mackinnon And Saunders
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Painter
Junior Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Model Rigger
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Lead Model Rigger
Modeller
Puppet Painter
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Armature Lead: Mackinnon And Saunders
Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Painter
Foam Lead: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Fabrication Lead: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Painter
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppets: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Fabrication Supervisor (as Graham G. Maiden)
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Junior Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Wrangler
Modeller (as Wendy Payne)
Puppet Modeller
Mold Maker
Junior Puppet Wrangler
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Lead Painter: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Model Rigger
Puppet Modeller
Puppets: Mackinnon And Saunders
Costumes Lead: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Lead Mould Maker: Mackinnon And Saunders
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Silicone Lead: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Coordinator
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Modeller (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Character Designer (as Carles Burges)
Animator (as Jo Chalkley)
Animator
Animator
Animator (as Pete Dodd)
Character Color / Character Colorist
Character Designer
Animation Staff Assistant
Animator (as Brian Hansen)
Animator
Animator
Animation Supervisor
Animation Staff Assistant
Animator
2-D Animator
Character Designer
Animator
Animator
Animation Coordinator
Character Designer (uncredited)
Animation Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Conceptual Design / Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Additional Storyboard Artist
Lead Painter
Storyboard Artist (as Patrick Collins)
Visual Development Artist
Art Department Researcher
Additional Storyboard Artist
Additional Storyboard Artist
Modeller
Additional Storyboard Artist
Additional Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman
Art Department Supervisor
Storyboard Staff Assistant
Visual Development Artist
Lead Painter (as Francesca Maxwell)
Graphic Designer
Additional Storyboard Artist
Set Construction Production Manager
Art Staff Assistant (as Katy Moore Kozachik)
Draughtsman
Art Staff Assistant
Art Staff Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Illustrator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Visual Development Artist (as Simón Varela)
Additional Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Modeller (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited) / Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Supervisor
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Foley Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Production Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dubbing Mixer (international Versions)
Sound Mix Technician (as Phillip Mark Freudenfeld)
Sound Mix Technician
Foley Artist (as Paul Hank)
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dave Mackie)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dolby Consultant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Ian Waggot)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: SDDS (uncredited)
Sound Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited) / Sound (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Consultant: US
Adr Voice Casting
Music Department
Song: Lyrics By
Supervising Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Music Preparation
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Piano Soloist
Auricle Control Systems
Composer: Songs / Lyricist: Songs / Score Producer
Musician: Percussion
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Conductor
Programmer: Score
Music Score Programmer
Musician: Double Bass
Supervising Programmer: Music
Musician: Piano Soloist
Music Editor
Score Mixer
Musician: Percussion
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn / Musician: French Horn
Musician: Cello
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Additional Music Engineer
Musician: Cello
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Musician
Cast
Victor Van Dort (voice)
Corpse Bride (voice)
Victoria Everglot (voice)
Nell Van Dort / Hildegarde (voice)
William Van Dort / Mayhew / Paul The Head Waiter (voice)
Maudeline Everglot (voice)
Finis Everglot (voice)
Barkis Bittern (voice)
Pastor Galswells (voice)
Elder Gutknecht (voice)
Black Widow Spider / Mrs. Plum (voice)
Maggot / Town Crier (voice)
General Bonesapart (voice)
Bonejangles (voice)
Emil (voice)
Solemn Village Boy (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Staff Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Staff Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator: USA
Assistant Production Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator
Track Reader
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Image Processing Software Engineer
Staff Assistant
Head Of Story
Staff Assistant
Assistant To Director
Assistant Production Coordinator
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Production Consultants
Production Coordinator: USA
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Health And Safety
Font Designer
Research And Development
Production Intern
Runner
Track Reader
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Corpse Bride - modified: [20125][121164]