Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cloverfield   (2008)

Rate It

Cloverfield Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 85 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-06-26 ~ 2007-08-08
Release Information

Directed by | Matt Reeves
Cinematography by | Michael Bonvillain
Edited by | Kevin Stitt

Starring ~ Mike Vogel, Jessica Lucas, Lizzy Caplan

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: New York
Post-production Supervisor (as Rich Stirling)
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Efrain Cortes Jr.)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York (as Louis J. Guerra)
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: New York (uncredited)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Chief Rigging Electrician: New York (as William Almeida)
Camera Operator
Camera Utility: New York (as Antonio Arroyo)
Grip: New York
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Electrician: New York
Grip: New York
Electrician
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: New York (as Angelo Digiacomo)
Second Assistant Camera: New York (as Asa Elmfors)
Still Photographer (as Sam Young Emerson)
Rigging Electrician (as Pete Enneking)
Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Teaser, New York
Rigging Electrician
First Company Rigging Grip
Grip: New York
Electrician: New York
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: New York (as William P. Louthe)
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Dickinson Luke)
Second Company Grip: New York
Rigging Electrician
Camera Utility
Chief Rigging Electrician
First Company Grip
Electrician (as Carson Mayne)
Electrician
Grip (as Timothy Nash)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip: New York (as William Patsos)
First Company Grip: New York (as George Patsos Jr.)
Rigging Grip
Grip: New York (as Robert Prate)
Electrician: New York
Set Lighting Technician
First Company Rigging Grip: New York
Second Company Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: New York (as Gay Riedel)
Electrician
Video Assist Operator (as Chris 'Fish' Shadley)
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician: New York
Electrician (as Brent 'SP' Studler)
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: New York
Second Company Grip (as James Walsh)
Second Company Rigging Grip: New York (as Ronald Waters)
Electrician: New York
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assist: Company 3 (as James Cody Baker)
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Additional On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Assistant Editor
Dailies Producer
Additional Colorist: Company 3
Post-production Coordinator (as Katie Kerr)
Digital Intermediate Assist: Company 3
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Color Timer
Dailies Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate On-line Editor: Company 3
Colorist: Company 3
Senior On-line Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Producer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
CG Build: Double Negative (as Dalia Alhusseini)
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Technical Lighter: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
3D Lighting: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Kai Bovaird)
2D Roto Painter: Tippett Studio
Layout And Matchmove Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
CG Build: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Technical Lighter: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell)
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer: PIC
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
Production Manager: Double Negative (as Emma Larsson)
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
3D Texture Painter: Tippett Studio (as August Dizon)
Head Of Creative Operations: Tippett Studio
3D Lighting: Double Negative
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
3D Lighting: Double Negative / Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Michael Ellis)
Editorial Imaging Services: Tippett Studio
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative (as Ken Fanning)
CG Build: Double Negative
Visual Effects Consultant: Bad Robot
Visual Effects Producer
3D Lighting: Double Negative / Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Head Of Technology: Tippett Studio
Technical Lighter: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Editorial Imaging Services: Tippett Studio
Editorial Imaging Services: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Animation Supervisor: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Production Coordinator: Double Negative
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as Will Groebe)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio (as Mike Hall)
Lead Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
2D Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Editorial Imaging Services: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Character Rigger: Tippett Studio / Character Setup Artist: Tippett Studio
3D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Modeler: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Srtudio
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Art Director: Tippett Studio (as Pete Konig)
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Render Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
Matte Painting Supervisor: Fugitive Studios
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
Studio Assistant
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative (as Wai In Leong Maxx)
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Tippett Studio (as David Link)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Pre-visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor
3D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Rodney McFall)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Assistant
2D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
CG Build: Double Negative
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Compositing Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Layout & Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Lead Roto/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
3D Texture Painter: Tippett Studio
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Layout And Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
2D Artist: Double Negative (as Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre)
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor (as Carlos Predroza)
Visual Effects Producer: Tippet Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
3D Lighting: Double Negative / Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Technical Support
2D Artist: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Visual Effects Animator: Tippett Studio (as Jonathan Ramos)
Compositor: Tippett Studio / Visual Effects
Lighting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Technical Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordination Assistant: Tippett Studio
CG Build: Double Negative
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Consultant: Bad Robot (as Charles L. Scott IV)
2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
2D Roto Painter: Tippett Studio
3D Lighting: Double Negative
2D Artist: Double Negative
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Lead 2D Artist: Double Negative (as Bridget Taylor)
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
CG Build: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Technical Director: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Pipeline Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega)
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative / Visual Effects Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Tippett Studio
2D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
CG Build: Double Negative
Pre-visualization Artist: The Third Floor
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
3D Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Editorial Imaging Services: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Layout & Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Lead Technical Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Environment Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Chief Technology Officer: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Studio Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
3d Modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digtial Artist: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Render Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Conrad F. Brink)
Animatronic Effects Designer: Creative Character Engineering (as Andrew Clement) / Animatronic Effects Supervisor: Creative Character Engineering (as Andrew Clement)
Special Effects Foreperson
Special Effects Technician (as Rocky Geahr)
Special Effects Supervisor
Animatronic Effects Painter: Creative Character Engineering
Special Effects Supervisor: New York
Special Effects Technician: New York
Animatronic Effects Project Coordinator: Creative Character Engineering
Animatronic Effects Mold Maker: Creative Character Engineering (as Rob Ramos)
Animatronic Effects Shop Supervisor: Creative Character Engineering
Lead Animatronic Effects Painter: Creative Character Engineering
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: New York
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Effects Lab Technician: Creative Character Engineering
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Plaster Supervisor
Set Dresser (as John Boucher)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Gangboss
Illustrator
Art Assistant
Propmaker
Greensman
Set Dresser: New York
Lead Person: New York
Lead Person
Signwriter (as Louie Esparza Jr.)
On-set Dresser
Location Foreperson
Set Designer
Paint Supervisor
General Foreperson
Property Master (as Michael Glynn)
Set Dressing Foreperson: New York
On-set Dresser (as Robert 'Buddy' Greenfield)
Construction Auditor (as Marisol Jimenez)
Camera Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as George R. Lee)
Labor Foreperson
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Set Dresser (as Jason M. McDonough)
Second On-set Dresser: New York
Construction Foreperson
Scenic Artist: New York (as Victor F. Morales)
Creature Designer
Propmaker Foreperson
Assistant Property Master: New York
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: New York
Construction
Painter
Property Master: New York (as Mike Saccio)
Labor Foreperson
Lead Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser: New York (as Peter 'Chevy' Shevlin)
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker
Set Dresser: New York
Assistant Creature Designer
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant: New York (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Digital Transfer (as Christopher Barron)
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Sound Utility
Sound Mixer: New York (as Damian Elias Canelos)
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Blake Cornett)
Digital Transfer
Foley Recording Assistant
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Luke Dunn-Dielmuda)
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound (as William Files) / Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer (as William Files)
Engineering Services
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Assistant
Digital Transfer
Recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Foley Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Digital Editorial Services
Foley Artist
Re-recording Engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Boom Operator: New York
Client Services
Digital Editorial Services (as Leffert Lefferts)
Foley Artist
Engineering Services
Foley Assistant
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Skywalker Sound / Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Mixer: 20th Century Fox Studios
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Mix Technician: Skywalker Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Recordist: Skywalker Sound
Foley Recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: New York (uncredited)
Additional Boom Operator (uncredited)
Boom Operator: New York (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Background Casting
Background Casting: New York
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Department Head Hair
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Extras
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Dyer/ager
Key Costumer: New York
Assistant Textile Artist
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: New York
Costume Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costumer/ager: New York
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Recording Mixer
Music Clearances
Cast
Marlena Diamond
Lily Ford
Hudson 'Hud' Platt
Jason Hawkins
Beth McIntyre (as Odette Yustman)
Bodega Cashier
Antonio
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Party Goer
Herself
Frantic Man
Burly Guy
Police Officer
Russian Man On Street (as Pavel Lychnikoff)
Staff Sgt. Pryce
Lead Soldier
Soldier (as Jeff DeSerrano)
Command Center Officer
Lt. Col. Graff
Second Medic
Helicopter Pilot
New York Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Party Bartender (uncredited)
EMS Commander (uncredited)
Frantic Girl On Bridge (uncredited)
Army Sgt. First Class (uncredited)
Brooklyn Bridge Victim (uncredited)
Looter (uncredited)
Boy Looking At Magazines (uncredited)
National Guardsman / Tank Gunner (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Brooklyn Bridge Victim (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
New Yorker (uncredited)
Rocketeer / Soldier (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Helicopter Pilot (voice) (uncredited)
Injured Girl (uncredited)
Hot Frantic Girl (uncredited)
Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
First Man Coughing (uncredited)
Military Personnel (uncredited)
Injured Guy On Bridge (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Military Personel (uncredited)
Brooklyn Bridge Victim (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Helicopter Pilot
Second Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot: New York
Production Assistant
Additional Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Caterer: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Technical Advisor
Lead Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Reeves
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant Intern
Key Assistant Location Manager
Strike Crew
Payroll Accountant
Main Titles: PIC
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Second Assistant Auditor: New York
Location Assistant: New York
Key Second Assistant Auditor
Key Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Main Titles: PIC
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: New York
Head Animal Trainer
Executive Assistant
Production Assistant
Main Titles: PIC
Production Assistant
Graffiti Consultant
Assistant: Ms. Clark
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Burke
Production Assistant: New York
Helicopter Pilot
Aerial Coordinator
Set Intern
Location Assistant: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Main Titles: PIC
Miscellanious Crew
Assistant Location Manager: New York
First Assistant Auditor
Assistant Technical Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Secretary: New York
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Abrams
Production Assistant
First Assistant Auditor: New York
Helicopter Pilot: New York
Assistant: Mr. Riedel
Craft Service: New York
Medic: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator: Travel
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Helicopter Pilot
Production Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Internet Virals Editor / Virals Editor: Uk
Production Assistant
Assistant Technical Advisor
Production Assistant: New York
Location Assistant: New York
Main Titles: PIC
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Adr Voice
Marketing Canada
Extras Coordinator
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: NYC Unit / Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Coordinator
Transportation
Transportation Dispatcher: New York
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Production Driver
Cloverfield - modified: [49149][1060277]