Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Mummy Returns   (2001)

Rate It

The Mummy Returns Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Arabic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-05-01 ~ 2000-09-29
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Sommers
Cinematography by | Adrian Biddle
Edited by | Bob Ducsay, Kelly Matsumoto

Starring ~ Brendan Fraser, Rachel Weisz, John Hannah

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Supervising Production Manager: Morocco
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Morocco
Location Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager: Jordan (as Munir Y Nassar)
Production Manager: Egypt
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Assistant Director
Dailies Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Jordan
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Aerial First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Aerial Camera Operator / Aerial Director Of Photography
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrian/grip: Second Unit
Vfx Cinematographer
Still Photographer
Electric Rigger
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Video Operator
Gaffer
Assistant Camera
Video Operator: London
Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Video Assistant: Morocco
Grip: "b" Camera
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Electrician
Aerial Camera Operator
Chargehand Practical Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Steven T. Ellis)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Post-production Services
Assistant Color Timer
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Editorial Trainee
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: Digiscope
Paint/roto Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Data Aupport: CFC
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor (as John Berton)
Senior Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: ILM
Pygmy Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Location Match Mover
Creature Wrangler
Software Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Matchmove: ILM
Assistant Sculptor
Digital Effects Artist
Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Compositor: Digiscope
Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: ILM (as Mike Conte)
Sabre Artist
3D Artist: Matte World Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Viewpaint Supervisor
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope
Digital Artist
Compositor
Modelmaker: ILM
Software Research And Development: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC
Video Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Character Animator
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Animator: CFC
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Matchmove Artist
On-set Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Digital Lab: CFC
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM (as Alex Frazao)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Compositor: Digiscope
Digital Artist
Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Lab Colourist: CFC
CG Animator: CFC
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Data Aupport: CFC
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Animation Sequence Supervisor
Digital Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC
Technical Director
Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Artist
Digital Lab: CFC
Head Of Digital Lab: CFC
Creature Developer: ILM
Matte Painter: ILM
Compositor
Digital Matte Artist
Software Developer: CFC
Digital Painter: ILM
Animation Supervisor
Technical Support: ILM
Digital Lab: CFC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CFC
Compositing Artist: CFC
Digital Matte Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digiscope
Sequence Supervisor
Lead Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Animator: ILM
Digital Character Animator
Digital Artist
Practical Modeller
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Technical Director: ILM
Animator
CG Animator: CFC
Matte Painter
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
CG Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: CFC
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Lead Technical Animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Character Design Supervisor: ILM
CG Matchmove Artist
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Rotoscope And Paint Artist: ILM
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: CFC
Digital Matte Artist
CG Animator
Visual Effects Gaffer
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Artist (as Michael Orlando II)
Supervising CG Animator: CFC
Visual Effects: Technical Director
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Matte Artist
Lead Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: Matte World Digital
Digital Artist
Data Support: CFC
Digital Compositor
Motion Capture Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Animator
Visual Effects Line Producer: CFC
Visual Effects Compositor: Digiscope
Digital Compositor
Laser Scanning
Digital Lab Operator
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Paint/roto Artist
Computer Systems Engineering
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Executive
Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Artist: CFC
Character Animator: ILM
Lead Animator: ILM
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Digital Cleanup Artist
Character Design Group
Matchmove Artist
Animator: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Motion Capture Engineer: ILM
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Model Miniatures (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Set Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Creature Developer: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Director: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Howard Anderson (uncredited)
Creature Designer: ILM (uncredited)
Manager (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Aerial Unit Director (uncredited) / Visual Effects Plate Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Motion Control And Digital Integration: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Head Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Head Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Live-action Creature Effects Supervisor
Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Dave Hunter)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Snow Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Supervisor
Supervising Wireman (as Dave Williams)
Special Effects Head Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Animation Setup: ILM
Animator
Character Animator
Animator
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Carpenter
Plasterer
Carpenter (uncredited)
Draughtsman
Dressing Propman
Storyboard Artist
Props Storeman
Sculptor
Propmaker
Construction Manager
Scenic Artist
Art Department (as Daniel Gomme)
Art Department Assistant / Assistant To Art Director
Sculptor
Chargehand Stand-by
Draughtsman
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Designer
Supervising Painter
Uncredited
Dressing Props
Art Department Researcher
Assistant Production Buyer
Graphic Designer/sign Designer
Head Sculptor
Art Department Assistant
Propmaker
Creature Design: ILM
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Property Master
Stand-by Property Master
Assistant Propmaster
Supervising Painter
Hod Scenic Painter
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Supervisor Plasterer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Mix Technician
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maintenance
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Re-Recording Stage Engineer
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Adr Editor: Temp (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Field Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Supervisor / Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Mr. Fraser
Special Makeup Effects Artist
2nd Unit Hair/makeup Supervisor
Contact Lens Optician
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Trainee
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Fraser
Contact Lens Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Sculptor
Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Dailies
Wardrobe Assistant
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Music Producer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Cast
Rick O'Connell
Evelyn / Nefertiri
Jonathan
Ardeth Bay
Meela / Anck-Su-Namun
The Scorpion King (as The Rock)
Jacques
Show Girl
Mountain Of Flesh
British Museum Mummy (uncredited)
Scorpion King (voice) (uncredited)
High Priest (uncredited)
Egyptian Digger (uncredited)
Red Turban Guard (uncredited)
Man In Bathtub At Izzy's Place (uncredited)
Man In Alley (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Jeweller
Location Assistant
Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Armorer: Second Unit
Production Runner
Production Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Location Assistant
Production Support: ILM
Accountant: Morocco
Assistant: Brendan Fraser
Armorer
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Location Trainee
Stand-in
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant: Mr. Zepfel
Assistant: Ms. Weisz
Supervising Armorer
Personal Assistant: Nick Dudman
Assistant Production Accountant
Double: Patricia Velasquez / Stand-in: Patricia Velasquez
Liaison Officer: Jordan
Buyer: Creature Effects
Floor Runner
Production Coordinator: Jordan
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Jacks
Assistant: Sean Daniel
Assistant: Mr. Sommers
Horse Master: Morocco
Production Runner
Double: Brendan Fraser
Egyptology Consultant
Production Runner
Financial Controller
Production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Fire Officer
Production Executive: Alphaville
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Title Designer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Unit Manager: Re-shoots
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Fight Director
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Alex Stunt Double
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz & Patricia Velasquez
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Patricia Velasquez
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Stunt Double: Arnold Vosloo
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: John Hannah
Stunt Double: Brendan Fraser
Stunt Double: Rachel Weisz
Transportation Department
Assistant Transportation Manager
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Construction Run Around
Vehicles: 4x4
Transportation
The Mummy Returns - modified: [41964][209163]