Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Lovely Bones   (2009)

Rate It

The Lovely Bones Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK, New Zealand
Running Time | 135 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-10-22
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Jackson
Cinematography by | Andrew Lesnie
Edited by | Jabez Olssen

Starring ~ Rachel Weisz, Mark Wahlberg, Saoirse Ronan

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Original Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as George DeTitta Jr)
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Byron Darling)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Technocrane Operator
Second Assistant "a" Camera (as Sebastian Almeida)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Base Camp
Rigging Gaffer (as Andy Ayrton)
First Company Rigging Grip
Electrician (as Joseph Baliski)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Dave Brown)
Super Techno Crane Operator
Technocrane Operator (as Michael N. Buck)
Rigging Grip
Balloon Technician (as Duane Chan Shue)
Assistant Video Assist Technician (as Arthur Cipollone)
Trainee Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as David A. Dabrowski)
First Assistant "a" Camera
24 Frame Video Playback
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator (as Bill Fielder)
Electrician: Second Unit (as Sam Fordham)
Chief Lighting Technician
Technocrane Operator
Assistant Video Assist Technician (as Nick Gould)
24 Frame Video Playback
First Assistant "a" Camera (as Carlos Guerra)
Videographer
First Company Grip / Key Grip
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant "b" Camera: Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Video Assist Technician (as Brian M. Jordan)
Remote Libra Head Operator
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician (as Russell R. Kempf)
Technocrane Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as April Lanci)
First Assistant "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Robert J. Liccio Jr)
Shop Electric
Second Company Grip (as Constantine Magalios)
Digital Assist Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Libra Head Operator
First Assistant "b" Camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Brian McLean)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera (as Hamish MacIntyre)
Camera Operator (as Cameron Mclean) / Steadicam Operator (as Cameron Mclean)
Videographer
Second Assistant:
Stills Photographer
Video Assist Operator
Truck Loader
Rigging Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography
Electrician: Second Unit
Second Assistant "a" Camera
Super Techno Crane Operator: Second Unit
First Company Rigging Grip (as William Patsos)
First Company Grip
Board Operator
Electrician
Rigging Grip
First Company Rigging Grip (as Kenny Potter)
Electrician
Electrician
Second Company Rigging Grip
Videographer
Rigging Electrician
Scorpio Head Technician
Grip (as Danny Rieser)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Technocrane Operator (as Kenny J. Rivenbark)
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Dolly Grip Operator
Lighting Assistant: Second Unit
Second Assistant: (as Leon S. Sanginiti Jr)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Digital Assist Operator
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant "a" Camera: Second Unit (as Phil Smith)
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Operator
Second Company Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant:
Videographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
Digital Assist Assistant: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician: Second Unit
Grip (as Timothy J. Weston)
Stills Photographer
Film Loader
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Second Company Grip: Second Unit (as Dan Wilson)
Electrician
Basecamp Generator Operator (uncredited)
Assistant House Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Daily Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Head Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Post Producer: Park Road Post
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist: Behind The Scenes
Digital Intermediate Editor
Head Of Digital Intermediate: Park Road Post / Senior Colourist
Avid Technical Support
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editorial Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colourist: Dailies
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Hd Mastering
Coordinator: Park Road Post
Post-production Assistant (as Christina Walker)
Video Mastering
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Laboratory Post-production (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Artist (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Advisor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Red Workflow Manager (uncredited)
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Code Team: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Camera Surveyor: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Massive Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Film Record Technician: Weta Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Inferno Artist: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Facilities Team: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital (as Steve Bayliss)
Post-vis Animation Lead: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Directer: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital (as John Bills)
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Camera Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creatures Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Lighting/effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Pre-production Manager: Weta Digital
Recruitment Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Directer: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Matt Bullock)
Digital Colourist: Weta Digital
Element Shoot Manager: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting/effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Cedric Enriquez Canlas)
Lead Production Engineer: Weta Digital (as Peter Capelluto)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital (as Jason Cheung)
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Code Team: Weta Digital / Senior Software Developer
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Stephen Cullingford)
Pre-vis Department Manager: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Bradford Decaussin)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Directer: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director
Conceptual Artist: Weta Digital
Roto Artist
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Tech Support Manager: Weta Digital (as Campbell Taylor-Fairweather)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Code Team: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Shots Department Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Lauren Garcia Carro)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Facilities Team: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Facility Manager: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Facilities Team: Weta Digital
Vfx Editor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as GG Heitman)
Paint Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Shaders Supervisor: Weta Digital
Code Team: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
Rotoscope Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Animator: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Nikki Hayley Hughes)
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Lina Toy Line Hum)
Production Support Team: Weta Digital (as Sherryn Matthews)
Code Team: Weta Digital (as Phil Hunter)
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Consultant: Weta Digital
Senior Roto & Paint Artist: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Visual Effects
Production Manager: Weta Digital
Facilities: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Shader Writer: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (as Po Yuen Lam Kenny)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Assistant Digital Grader: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Conceptual Designs: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Animator: Weta Digital
Reference Photographer: Weta Digital
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Previs Animator: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Thomas Lo)
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Luc Longin)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Models Department Manager: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Facilities Team: Weta Digital
Shader Writer
Compositor: Weta Digital (as Steve Mcgee)
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Steve Mcgillen)
R&d Supervisor: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creatures Simulation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Texture Supervisor: Weta Digital
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Executive Vfx Producer: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Artist
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Lead Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Compositing Sequence Manager: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Alfred Mürrie)
Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital (as Andreas Tandy Nehls)
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Matte Painting Dept Manager: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Matte Painter: Weta Digital (as Todd O'sullivan)
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Editor
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Animator: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Art Director: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Animator: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Creatures Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Animator: Weta Digital
Textures Coordinator: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Data Resource Coordinator: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Models Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Conceptual Artist: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Film Record Technician: Weta Digital
Facility Coordinator: Weta Digital (as Luaan Raine)
Chief Technical Officer: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Data Resource Manager: Weta Digital
Layout Technical Director: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Compositor: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Systems Manager: Weta Digital
It Coordinator: Weta Digital
Visual Effects Producer: Weta Digital
Facilities Team: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital (as Navinsk)
Editorial Team: Weta Digital
On Set Visual Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Code Department Manager: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Camera & Layout Lead: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Textures Artist: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Animation Supervisor: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Lead Lighting & Effects Technical Directer: Weta Digital / Lead Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Cg Supervisor: Weta Digital
Lead & Senior Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animation Technical Director: Weta Digital
Camera Department Manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Massive Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Senior Paint & Roto Artist: Weta Digital (as Philip Van Der Reyden)
Production Engineering: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Projection Engineer: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Compositing Hod: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Wrangler Manager: Weta Digital (as Joe Wilkie)
Data Wrangler: Weta Digital
Production Support Team: Weta Digital
Lighting & Effects Technical Director: Weta Digital (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Head Of Digital Imaging: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Production Coordinator: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Modeler: Weta Digital
Creature Technical Director: Weta Digital
Post-vis Animation Lead: Weta Digital
Pre-vis Animator: Weta Digital
Systems: Weta Digital
Technical Support: Weta Digital
Camera Technical Director: Weta Digital
Animator: Weta Digital
Senior Modeler: Weta Digital (as Rainer Zoetti)
Modeler: Weta Digital
Lead Compositor: Weta Digital (as Johan Aberg)
Production Runner: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Visual Concept Artist (uncredited)
Animation Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Runner (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Models Department Manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Assistant Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Motion Capture Performer (uncredited)
Digital Modeller: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Digital Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Production Runner (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Assistant Technical Director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Lead Modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Motion Capture Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Facilities: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Coordinator (as Conrad F. Brink)
Special Effects
Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Model Maker: Weta Workshop (as Ed Denton)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Photography: Weta Workshop
Special Effects Crew
Design Coordinator: Weta Workshop
Model Maker: Weta Workshop
Workshop Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Main Unit Floor Supervisor
Design Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Design Supervisor: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreperson
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Designer: Weta Workshop
Construction
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Props Assistant
Painter (as Fraser Anderson)
Steel Fabricator
Set Dresser (as Gene P. Bedgood)
Construction
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Miriam Barrard)
Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Greens: Second Unit
Greens Assistant
Assistant Set Dresser
Construction Electric
Assistant Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Alexandra Brandenburg)
Scenic Foreperson
Shop Craftsperson
Art Director: Second Unit
Set Dresser
Greens: Second Unit
Construction Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator (as J. Lauren Buckley)
Shop Craft / Shop Craftsperson
Set Dresser (as Rob Buschow)
Greens Labourer
Lead Person
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Construction Unit
Greens: Second Unit
Wallpaperer
Shop Craftsperson
Shop Craftsperson
Greens: Second Unit
Scenic Artist
Props Master
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as Frank Coraluzzo)
Shop Craftsperson
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Assistant Painter
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Artist (as Eric De Jesus)
Construction Grip (as Edward Demeglio)
Tool Foreperson (as Toni Denoi)
Set Decoration Buyer (as Daniel C. DeTitta)
Lead Person (as Gerald A. DeTitta)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Burton J. Dodge)
Plasterer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Robert Drago)
Scenic Artist
Researcher
Assistant Art Director
Standby Greens: Second Unit
Construction Unit (as Al Fyfe)
Shop Craftsperson
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Standby Props
Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Scenic Foreperson
Greens: Second Unit
Lead Person
Greens (as Daniel J. Gilroy)
Construction Grip (as Anthony Graf)
Shop Foreperson
Set Decoration Buyer
Picture Car Coordinator
Lead Greens: Second Unit
Set Dresser
On Set Greens
Construction Foreperson
Key Construction Grip (as Christopher Lau Hensel)
Construction Unit
Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Coordinator
Graphic Artist
Greens / Greens: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant
Construction Unit
Lead Scenic
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Buyer
Set Dresser
Assistant Props Master
Additional Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Buyer (as Susan L. Kaufman)
Shop Craftsperson
Standby Greens Assistant: Second Unit
Shop Craftsperson
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Harry Koplin)
Construction Grip (as Christopher Kubicek)
Scenic Artist
Props Master
Set Dresser
Construction Grip
Set Dresser (as Zebulon Lawrence)
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Construction Production Assistant
Construction Unit (as Tama Liunaihetau)
Set Designer
Construction Unit
Construction
Assistant Painter
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Coordinator
Construction Unit
Assistant Art Director
Greens: Second Unit (as Alex McDougall)
Standby Greens
Props Assistant
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Grip
Stand By Dresser
Steel Foreperson
Standby Props
Construction Unit
Set Dresser
Construction Unit (as Reece Nicole)
Shop Craftsperson
Greens Assistant
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsperson (as Elizabeth Powley)
Construction Unit
Plaster Foreperson
Assistant Set Decorator
Second Props Assistant
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Shop Craftsperson (as Roland E. Reed III)
Construction Unit
Construction Foreperson (as Michael Richer)
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Greens Assistant
Construction Unit
Construction Unit
Shop Craftsperson
Shop Set Dresser (as Jule Ruhe)
Scenic Artist (as John S. Schlichter)
Picture Car Coordinator
Shop Craftsperson
Set Dresser (as Dylan Sheridan)
Scenic Artist
Picture Car Coordinator
Set Designer: Second Unit
Painter (as Don Smith)
Mill Foreperson
Head Scenic
Charge Scenic
Props Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as William E. Swan)
Set Dresser
Construction
Standby Painter
Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Designer: Weta Workshop (as Rebeccah Tisch)
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsperson (as Matt Turner)
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Greens Charge
Construction (as Stu Walter)
Construction / Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Head Greens
Greens Lead Assist
Graphic Designer (as Mark Williams)
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Unit
Shop Craftsperson
Standby Scenic
Assistant Painter
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Office Coordinator (as Stacie M. Ziegenfuss-Hancock)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Miniatures (uncredited) / Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Additional Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Mix Assistant
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Mix Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Technical Support
Mix Assistant
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist: NY
Adr Mixer: NY
Dialogue Editor
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Additional Crowds Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: Ireland
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer
Head Of Sound: Park Road West
Second Assistant Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Cable / Second Boom
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: PA
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Conform Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Cable Operator
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting Executive
Adr Voice Casting
Principal Casting: Pennsylvania
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Casting Associate: Philadelphia
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Prosthetics Designer
Makeup Artist: Ms. Sarandon
Second Makeup Artist
Additional Hair
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair
Additional Hair
Hair Stylist: Ms. Sarandon
Hair Artist: Ms. Weisz / Makeup: Ms. Weisz
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Hair: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Wahlberg
Dental Technician
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: LA
Costume Cutter
Master Seamstress
Costume Coordinator
Background Coordinator
Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Key Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Sketch Artist
Ager/dyer
Background Coordinator
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Additional Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Intern
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Office Administrator
Machinist
Standby Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Textile Artist
Ager/dyer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer / Costume Researcher
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musical Assistant: Brian Eno
Composer: Additional Music
Music Executive
Additional Music Arranger / Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator: Additional Music
Scoring Engineer: NZSO
Composer: Additional Music / Senior Music Editor
Score Technical Crew
Music Assistant
Composer: Additional Music / Supervising Music Editor
Music Department Supervisor / Music Mixer
Composer: Additional Music / Music Editor
Conductor: The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Cast
Jack Salmon
Abigail Salmon
Grandma Lynn
George Harvey
Len Fenerman
Susie Salmon
Lindsey Salmon
Buckley Salmon
Ray Singh
Ruth Connors
Holly (as Nikki Soohoo)
Samuel Heckler
Brian Nelson
Clarissa
Principal Caden
Mr. Connors
Susie Salmon - Aged 3 Years
Flora Hernandez (as Stefania Owen)
Teenage Girl In Parking Lot
Mr. O'Dwyer
Mrs. Singh
Mr. Singh
Hospital Doctor
Hospital Doctor
Jackie Meyer
Lana Johnson
Sophie Cichetti
Mr. Harvey's Victim
Mr. Harvey's Victim
Mr. Harvey's Victim
Grandfather
Grace Tarking
Fashion Show MC
Mr. Coleman (as David C. Roehm Sr)
Soccer Coach
Townsperson
Townsperson
Townsperson
Townsperson
Townsperson
Mall Shopper
Mall Shopper
Mall Shopper
Police Station Mother
Police Station Girl
Police Station Girl
Holiday The Salmon Family Dog
Traveler / Shopper (uncredited)
School Kid (uncredited)
Tim - Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Suspect #1 In Mall (uncredited)
Christmas Shopper (uncredited)
Christmas Shopper (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Murder Victim (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Diner Waitress (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Man At Pharmacy (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Curious Neighbor (uncredited)
Mr. Steadman (uncredited)
Bell Bottoms Guy At Mall (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Schoolteacher / Victim (uncredited)
Police Officer Perez (uncredited)
Foreman's Wife (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Soccer Player (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Toy Store Cashier (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Soccer Player (uncredited)
Store Owner (uncredited)
Mall Patron / Traveler (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Ronald Drake (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Mall Patron (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Detective (uncredited)
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Shopper (uncredited)
Police Officer Henderson (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
On Set Production Assistant
Publicity: Weta Digital
Travel & Accomodation
Dog Trainer
Craft Service Assistant
Key Craft Service
Data Wrangling
Technical Supervisor
Assistant: Carolynne Cunningham
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Accounting Clerk
On Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Wingnut Films
On Set Production Assistant
Health & Safety Coordinator
On Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Philippa Boyens
Second Assistant Accountant
On Set Production Assistant
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Cast
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Head Dog Trainer
Stand-in
Unit Location Assistant
Behavioural Science Consultant / Forensic Consultant
Executive Assistant: Peter Jackson
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Sarandon
Craft Service Assistant
Production Coordinator
On Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Legal Counsel: NZ
IT Supporter
Location Assistant
Location Scout: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Unit Location Assistant
It Supporter: Second Unit
Receptionist
Production Assistant: Aerial Shoot
Location Assistant
Acting Coach
General Manager: Park Road Post
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Ms. Weisz
On Set Production Assistant
Key Dialect Coach
Unit Assistant
Consultant: Athletic Performance
On Set Production Assistant
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Dog Trainer
On Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Cast
Key Medic
On Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Accountant: Wingnut Films
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Cast
Assistant: Fran Walsh
On Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
It Technical Support
On Set Production Assistant
Plane Spotter
Craft Service Assistant
Dialect Coach: NZ
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
On Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Wingnut Films
Assistant: Ms. Weisz
Accounts Clerk: Second Unit
IT Supporter
Location Coordinator
Production Assistant: Cast
Assistant: Wingnut Films
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Head Of Technology
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Aerial Coordinator
IT Supporter
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Accountant
On Set Production Assistant
Craft Service: Cast
Production Accountant
On Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Lab Operations Manager
Parking Production Assistant
Background Coordinator / Cast Reader
Payroll Accountant
Location Coordinator
Aerial Unit Pilot: Second Unit
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit
Key Craft Service
Production Executive
Locations Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
On Set Production Assistant
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Cast
Assistant To Producer
Contracts Manager: Weta Digital
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
On Set Production Assistant
Projectionist
Assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Lab Liaison
Payroll Accountant
Production Physician
On Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Product Placement/clearances
Health And Safety Coordinator: Weta Digital
Production Assistant
Marketing Canada
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Researcher
Additional Script Supervisor
Producer Coordinator
Craft Service
Key Medic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Tessa Ross
Assistant To Executive Producer
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Performer: NZ
Stunt Performer: US
Stunt Double: Saoirse Ronan
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transport Assistant
Swing Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver / Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Swing Driver: Second Unit
Transport Assistant: Second Unit
Transport Assistant: Second Unit
Swing Driver: Second Unit
Transport Manager: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Transport Assistant
Transport Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
The Lovely Bones - modified: [18401][380510]