Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Iron Lady   (2011)

Rate It

The Iron Lady Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, France
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-02-07 ~ 2011-03-20
Release Information

Directed by | Phyllida Lloyd
Cinematography by | Elliot Davis
Edited by | Justine Wright

Starring ~ Meryl Streep, Jim Broadbent, Richard E. Grant

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Head Of Production: Film4
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Andrew Young)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
"b" Camera Operator/steadicam
Camera Trainee
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chargehand Rigger: Additional Crew
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Central Loader
Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Grip Trainee
Electrician
Best Boy
Electrician (as Garry Hedges)
Still Photographer
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Additional Crew
Rigger: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Studio Desk Operator
Electrician: Additional Crew
Electrician: Additional Crew
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Iwan Reynolds)
Video Assist (as Ben Rogers)
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited) / Second Assistant Camera: Main Unit, Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Trainee Dailies (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer: Deluxe 142
Digital Intermediate Producer: Deluxe 142
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer: Deluxe 142
Digital On-line Editor: Deluxe 142
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator: Deluxe 142
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department: Deluxe 142
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Deluxe 142
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Deluxe 142
Digital On-line Editor: Deluxe 142
Digital Film Technical Supervisor: Deluxe 142
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate: Deluxe 142 (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor: Deluxe 142 (uncredited)
Editorial Intern (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Hd Dailies Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: BlueBolt VFX
2d Supervisor: BlueBolt VFX
Digital Film Bureau: Deluxe 142
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt VFX
Visual Effects Editor
2d Supervisor: BlueBolt VFX
Roto/prep: BlueBolt VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: BlueBolt VFX
Compositor: BlueBolt VFX
Data Wrangler: Deluxe 142
Digital Film Bureau: Deluxe 142
Compositor: BlueBolt VFX
Compositor: BlueBolt VFX
Digital Film Bureau Manager: Deluxe 142
Vfx Editor: BlueBolt
Digital Colourist
Digital Film Bureau: Deluxe 142
Roto/prep: BlueBolt VFX
Compositor: BlueBolt VFX
Roto/prep: BlueBolt VFX (as Phil Swart)
Compositor: BlueBolt VFX
Visual Effect Artist: BlueBolt VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: BlueBolt VFX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: BlueBolt VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Bluebolt (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Production Buyer
Studio Supervisor
Plasterer
Art Department Runner: Additional Crew
Standby Rigger
Graphics Researcher
Carpenter
Chargehand Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Chargehand Property Hand
Studio Supervisor
Scenic Designer
Assistant Buyer
Hod Painter (as Bruce Gallop)
Graphic Artist
Property Master
Carpenter (as Clint Helyer)
Art Department Stills Photographer
Carpenter
Supervising Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Standby Art Director
Carpenter
Plasterer (as Glenn Mees)
Set Dresser
Plasterer (as Steve Morris)
Carpenter (as Bob Noble)
Scenic Artist
Graphic Artist
Hod Plasterer
Workshop Supervisor
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant (as Marco Restivo)
Stage Hand
Stand-by Painter (as Mary Pat Sheahan)
Standby Carpenter (as Peter Steward)
Storeman
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Property Hand
Carpenter
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Assistant
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist / Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant: Daily (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Temp Mix (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Dailies: Additional Crew / Makeup Artist Dailies: Additional Crew
Prosthetics Mould Maker
Hair Stylist Dailies: Additional Crew / Makeup Artist Dailies: Additional Crew
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Crowd Supervisor / Make Up Artist: Crowd Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Streep / Makeup Artist: Ms. Streep
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Sculptor: Coulier Creatures
Dentures Designer: Fangs FX
Prosthetics Painter
Hair Stylist Dailies: Additional Crew / Makeup Artist Dailies: Additional Crew
Prosthetics Coordinator
Prosthetics Makeup Artist
Silicone Technician
Prosthetics Makeup Assistant
Key Prosethic Makeup Lab Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Hair Punching: Test Makeups
Dailies Hair Stylist
Silicon Technician
Junior Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Dailies: Additional Crew
Costume Dailies: Additional Crew
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Trainee
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Dailies: Additional Crew
Personal Dresser: Ms. Streep
Wardrobe Assistant
Crowd Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Dailies: Additional Crew
Costume Researcher
Costume Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Costume Trainee
Costumer: Meryl Streep
Music Department
Additional Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Score Technical Engineer
Choirmaster: London Voices
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Engineer
Additional Music Editor
Score Recorded By
Musician: Double Bass
Music Supervisor
Conductor
Choirmaster: London Voices
Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Musician: Cello
Preview Music Editor
Soundtrack Album Producer
Music Preparation
Cast
Margaret Thatcher
Denis Thatcher
Alfred Roberts
Young Margaret Thatcher
Muriel Roberts
Beatrice Roberts
Carol Thatcher
Young Denis Thatcher
Female Guest 1949
Grey Suited Guest 1949
Male Guest 1949
Young Carol
Airey Neave
Edward Heath
Geoffrey Howe
House Of Commons Speaker
Shadow Minister
Francis Pym
Michael Heseltine (as Richard E Grant)
John Nott
Gordon Reece
Michael Foot
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
Cabinet Ministers
TV Interviewer
Ian Gilmour
Jim Prior
Admiral Fieldhouse
Admiral Leach
Naval Attaché
Alexander Haig
Kenneth Kaunda
Protester (uncredited)
Member Of Parliament (uncredited)
Labour MP (uncredited)
Back Bench MP (uncredited)
Himself - ITN News Political Editor (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Member Of Parliament (uncredited)
Protester (uncredited)
Passerby / Street Protester (uncredited)
Foreign Leader (uncredited)
Journalist / Ice Cream Factory Worker (uncredited)
Hairdresser (uncredited)
Body Guard (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Conservative Worker (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Builder (uncredited)
Crying Lady (uncredited)
Himself - ITN News Anchor (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Tory MP (uncredited)
Labour MP (uncredited)
Labour Front Bencher (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Downing Street Staff (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Head Of State (uncredited)
Anne Heseltine (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Representative: Goldcrest
Additional Legal Services: Olswang
Choreographer
Location Scout: Additional Crew
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Goldcrest
Representative: Pathé
Consultant
French Subtitles By
Production Runner: Additional Crew
Representative: Pathé
Post Production Accountant
Floor Runner
Legal Services: Film 4
Story Editor: UK Film Council
Title Designer: Main Titles
Office Intern
Head Of Business Affairs: Film4
First Assistant Accountant
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Production Runner: Additional Crew
Representative: Pathé
Unit Publicist: Premier PR
Production Coordinator
Caterer: Red Chutney
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Goldcrest
Representative: Pathé
Base Runner
Script Supervisor
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Auditor: Shipleys
Legal Services: Sheridan Solicitors
Representative: Pathé
Floor Runner
Cashier Trainee
Head Of Development: Filmn4
Location Assistant: Additional Crew
Completion Guarantor: International Film Guarantors
Assistant Coordinator
Representative: Goldcrest
Medic: Second Unit
Stand-in
Dialect Coach
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Production Medic
Representative: Pathé
For: Pathe
Unit Publicist: Premier PR
Location Assistant
Location Assistant: Manchester
Clearances: Raging Goose London
Production Accountant
Location Assistant: Additional Crew
Production Runner
Completion Guarantor: International Film Guarantots
Assistant: Producer And Director
Second Assistant Accountant
Caterer: Red Chutney
Representative: Pathé
Unit Publicist: Premier PR
Post-production Scripts: Sapex Scripts
Representative: Pathé
Archive Research
Head Of Film Fund: UK Film Council
Epk: The Picture Production Company
Representative: Pathé
Head Of Commercial Development: Film4
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Representative: Pathé
Accounts Trainee: PGGB
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Goldcrest
Personal Security
Senior Production And Development Executive: UK Flm Council
Representative: Pathé
Caterer: Red Chutney
Assistant To Meryl Streep
Caterer: Red Chutney
Floor Runner
Representative: Goldcrest
Location Scout
Location Marshall
Inflatable Crowd Supervisor
Location Marshall: Dailies
Location Marshall: Dailies
Traffic Management
Location Scout
Lead Armorer
Assistant: Tessa Ross
Location Marshall
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Driver: Props
Driver: Facility
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Driver: Facility
Action Vehicle Supplier: Motorhouse
Driver: Ms. Streep
Driver
Driver: Technical Vehicle
Facilities Manager
Transportation Captain
Driver: Facility
The Iron Lady - modified: [30486][1007029]