Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jane Eyre   (2011)

Rate It

Jane Eyre Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 120 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2010-03-01 ~ 2010-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Cary Joji Fukunaga
Cinematography by | Adriano Goldman
Edited by | Melanie Oliver

Starring ~ Mia Wasikowska, Michael Fassbender, Jamie Bell

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Re-shoots
Production Management
Assistant Unit Manager (as Robert Campbell-Bell)
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post Production Executive
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Daily Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Daily Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Daily Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Arif Maruthiyil)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Daily Electrician
Electrical Rigger / Standby Rigger: Additional Photography
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger (as WilliamBeenham)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Main Unit
Daily Electrician (as Tony Burnes)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Standby Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Best Boy
Electrical Rigger
Crane Operator (as Dan Hegarty)
Daily Electrician
Daily Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Raptor Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Daily Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Daily Electrician
Gaffer
Key Grip
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Practical Electrician
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Daily Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Crane Operator
Electrician
Central Loader
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Ian Struthers)
Remote Head Technician
Daily Electrician
Raptor Technician
Electrical Rigger (as Dave Weller)
Grip: "b" Camera (as David Wells)
Central Loader
Electrical Rigger (as Grant Weisinger)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate-lab Operator
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Senior Digital Intermediate-lab Operator
Digital Lab Operator
Vt Supervisor: Lip Sync Post
Delivery Coordinator: Ruby Films (as Michael Winter)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Graphics Coordinator: Lip Sync Post
Visual Effects Editorial: Modus FX
Pre Compositor: Modus FX
Texture Artist: Modus FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Senior Producer: Lip Sync Post
Digital Matte Painter: BlueBolt
Lead Look Development: Modus FX
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Modus FX
Technical Support: Modus FX
Pre Compositor: Modus FX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Modus FX
Visual Effects Film Engineer: Lip Sync Post
Digital Restoration Artist: Lip Sync Post
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Texture Artist: Modus FX
Modeller: Modus FX
Visual Effects Artist: Alchemy 24
Matte Painter: Modus FX
Visual Effects Sales And Marketing Director: Modus FX
Lead Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Production Manager: Modus FX
Graphic Designer: Lip Sync Post
Head Of Visual Effects: Lip Sync Post
Visual Effects Coordinator: Modus FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lip Sync Post
Visual Effects Artist: Alchemy 24
Digital Matte Painter: Lip Sync Post
Director Of Technology: Modus FX
Compositor: BlueBolt
Graphic Designer: Lip Sync Post
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Visual Effects Producer: BlueBolt
Lead Compositor: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Editorial: Modus FX
Compositor: Modus FX
Compositor: BlueBolt
Lead Concept Artist: Modus FX / Lead Matte Painter: Modus FX
Visual Effects Producer: Lip Sync Post
Technical Support: Modus FX
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Lead Modeller: Modus FX
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Compositor: BlueBolt
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post (as Angela Rose)
Senior Systems Manager: Lip Sync Post
Compositor: Modus FX (as Stephane Stradella)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lip Sync Post
Compositing Artist: Tracking And Layout: Modus FX
Compositor: Modus FX
Visual Effects Producer: Lip Sync Post
Pre Compositor: Modus FX
Creative Director: Lip Sync Post
Matte Painter: Modus FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Modus FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator (uncredited)
Td Tracking And Layout: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Td Tracking And Layout: Modus FX (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Modus FX (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Modus FX (uncredited) / Layout Modeler (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Modus FX (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Restoration Artist: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Modus FX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Standby: Additional Photography
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Supervising Painter
Standby Props (as Lynn Bennellick)
Supervsing Rigger
Key Greensman
Dressing Props: Additional Photography
Buyer: Additional Photography / Set Decorator: Additional Photography
Standby Carpenter: Additional Photography
Petty Cash Buyer
Prop Trainee
Prop Trainee
Stand-by Rigger
Property Master: Additional Photography
Standby Painter
Carpenter
Standby Art Director
Greensman
Dressing Props
Storyboard Artist
Prop Storeman
Standby Carpenter
Trainee Art Director: BBC
Daily Propman (as Steven Payne)
Daily Propman
Art Department Assistant
Standby Props (as Michael Pugh)
Property Master
Daily Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Construction Manager: London
Dressing Props
Construction Manager: Derbyshire
Home Economist
Set Florist
Production Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Work Experience (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Drapes Master
Sound Department
Senior Producer: Sound, Lip Sync Post
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
ADR Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Producer: Sound, Lip Sync Post
Sound Maintenance
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Foley Engineer
Adr Editor
Foley Supervisor
Adr Assistant
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Daily Makeup Artist
Trainee Hair Stylist: BBC / Trainee Makeup Artist: BBC
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Trainee Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair And Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
On-set Chief Hair Stylist: Additional Photography
Daily Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Stylist
Hair Stylist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Daily Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Daily Costume Assistant
Daily Costume Assistant
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Standby
Costume Supervisor: Additional Photography
Costume Maker
Costume Standby
Costume Maker
Costume Design Assistant
Trainee Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant: Additional Photography
Costume Assistant
Daily Costume Assistant
Costumer
Costume Breakdown
Daily Costume Assistant
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Cutter
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Solo Piano
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Editor
Assistant Score Engineer
Assistant Score Engineer
Music Editor
Vocal Contractor: Synergy Vocals
Musician: Solo Violin
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Music Advisor
Musician: Vocal Solo
Music Supervisor: Air-Edel
Musician Contractor
Music Preparation
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Cast
St John Rivers
Hannah
Diana Rivers
Mary Rivers
Young Jane
John Reed
Mrs. Reed
Miss Abbot
Eliza Reed
Georgiana Reed
Mr. Brocklehurst
Miss Scatcherd
Helen Burns
Miss Temple
Mrs. Fairfax
Adèle Varens
Sophie (as Eglantine Rembauville)
Grace Poole
Undercook
Blanche Ingram
Lady Ingram
Lord Ingram
Colonel Dent
Richard Mason
Dr. Carter
Clergyman Wood
Bertha Mason
Georgiana Reed - Adult (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Rushes Runner
Finance Executive
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Senior Commercial And Legal Manager: BBC Films
Accounts Assistant
Chaperone
Production Runner: London
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Location Scout
Location Scout
Development Executive: Ruby Films
Production And Delivery Coordinator: BBC Films
First Assistant Accountant
Unit Nurse
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Health And Safety Standby
Security
Head Of Security
Accounts Assistant
Contact Lens Technician: London
Production Runner
Researcher
Production Executive: Ruby Films
Stand-in: Mr. Fassbender
Floor Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Location Scout
Stand-in: Ms. Wasikowska
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Location Scout
Production Executive: Lip Sync Productions
Clearances
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Production Executive: BBC Films
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Legal Services
Health And Safety Advisor
Production Coordinator
Financial Controller: Ruby Films
Security And Location Assistant
Assistant To Co-producer
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Assistant: Ms. Owen And Mr. Trijbits, Ruby Films
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Location Assistant: Additional Photography
Contact: London
Security
Dialect Coach
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Production Executive: Lip Sync Productions
Electronic Press Kit
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Ruby Films
Insurance Services: Media Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Horse Master
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe London
Security
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Development Editor: BBC Films
Contact Lens Technician: Derbyshire
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Security
Dog Handler
Production Executive: Lip Sync Productions
Rushes Runner
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Horses And Carriages: The Devil's Horsemen
Health & Safety Advisor
Assistant: Ms. Dench
Post-production Accountant
Armourer
Unit Manager
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Caterer
Base Runner
Legal Services: Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal Laviolette Feldman Schenkman & Goodman, LLP
Unit Publicist
Floor Runner: Crowd, Dailies
Historical Advisor
Production Executive: Ruby Films
Creative Director: Titles, Lip Sync Post
Security
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Stand-in: Sally Hawkins
Post-production Executive: Focus Features
Assistant Script Supervisor
Production Executive: Focus Features
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Horse Master
Transportation Department
Driver: Grip Truck
Unit Driver
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Props Truck
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Construction Truck
Transportation Captain
Driver: Costume Truck
Facilities Captain: Additional Photography
Driver: Ms. Wasikowska
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Mr. Fukunaga
Driver: Mr. Fassbender
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Construction Truck, Additional Photography
Driver: Silverado
Driver: Camera Car, Additional Photography
Driver: Costume Truck, Additional Photography
Driver: Dressing Prop
Facilities Captain
Driver: Minibus
Jane Eyre - modified: [16135][1229822]