Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets   (2002)

Rate It

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA, Germany
Running Time | 161 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Mystery
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-11-18 ~ 2002-07-26
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Columbus
Cinematography by | Roger Pratt
Edited by | Peter Honess

Starring ~ Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Emma Watson

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS-ES, Dolby Digital EX, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Peter Macdonald)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Co-second Assistant Director (as Susan Wood)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael Brewster)
Video Assist Coordinator
Special Still Photographer
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera: Second Unit (as Kenneth Coles)
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Video Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as David Ridout)
Crane Technician
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Dailies (uncredited)
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Desk Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (second Unit, Daily) (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Crane Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera Pilot (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Third Assistant Editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Third Assistant Editor: Film
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
First Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC
Texture Supervisor: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mill Film
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Lead 3D Animator: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Compositor: MPC
Animator: Framestore CFC
2D Artist: Mill Film
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Dan Barrow)
3D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Paint Artist: ILM / Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Animator: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film (as Dave Bowman)
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Line Producer: Mill Film
Lead Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Previsualization Editor
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Matchmove Technician (as Jon Brown)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Supervising Pre-visualization Editor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mill Film
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Europe
Software Development Supervisor: Mill Film
Animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
I/O Supervisor: Mill Film
Lead 3D Animator: Cinesite Europe
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
3D Artist: Mill Film
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe (as Kirsty Lamb)
Technical Supervisor: MPC
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Digital Character Setup: MPC
3D Artist: Mill Film
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC
Production Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Digital Color Timer: Mill Film
Production Coordinator: Mill Film
Finance Supervisor: Mill Film / Production Supervisor: Mill Film
CG Animator: MPC
Loader/3D Data Tracker: Mill Film
Animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Effects Sequence Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Producer: Mill Film
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Technical Supervisor: MPC
Digital Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames)
2D Artist: Mill Film
Animator: ILM (as Michael Easton)
2D Artist: Mill Film (as Areito Echevarria)
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
2D Artist: Mill Film (as Mike Ellis)
Head Of Production: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital I/O: Cinesite Europe
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Pre-visualization Artist
Animator: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Digital Film Grading: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Modeller: ILM (as Lioudmila Golynskaia)
Production Manager: Cinesite Europe
Model Unit Supervisor: Mill Film
Digital Modeller: ILM
Animator: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Lead Research & Development: MPC
Digital Layout Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Pre-visualization Supervisor (as Nicholas Hatch)
3D Artist: Mill Film
Supervising Compositor: MPC
Research & Development: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Model Workshop Coordinator: Mill Film
Technical Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositing Supervisor: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Animator: ILM
CG Supervisor: MPC
Lead Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Rushes Coordinator: Mill Film (as Andy Jeffery)
Digital Layout Lead: ILM
Imaging Services Technician: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Technical Supervisor: MPC
Digital Modeller: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lead Animator: Quidditch, ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Technical Director Supervisor: Mill Film
Data Operations Supervisor
3D Artist: Mill Film
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Technical Director Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Supervising Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Animator: ILM
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Animator: ILM
2D Artist: Mill Film
Lead 3D Animator: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
3D Artist: Mill Film
Lead Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Light)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Production Coordinator: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Previsualization Editor
2D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC
Lead Digital Background Artist: ILM
Lead Technical Director: MPC
2D Artist: Mill Film (as Pete Marin)
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Computer Graphics Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Producer: Cinesite Europe
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Europe
Lead CG Animator: MPC
Visual Effects Matchmove Technician
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Jenifer McKnew)
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
2D Artist: Mill Film
Lead Texture Artist/matte Painter: MPC
Animation Supervisor: Mill Film
Animation Sequence Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Compositor: MPC
Technical Supervisor: MPC
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Layout Artist: ILM
Senior Modeller: Mill Film
Technical Director Supervisor: MPC
2D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Lead Compositor: MPC
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Model Unit First Assistant: Mill Film
Lead Compositor: MPC (as Hannah Pierce)
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
3D Artist: Mill Film
Line Producer: Cinesite Europe
Technical Supervisor: MPC
2D Artist: Mill Film (as Dave Phillips)
2D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Animator: Dobby, ILM
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
Animator: ILM
Production Development: Cinesite Europe
2D Artist: Mill Film
3D Artist: Mill Film (as John Robert Cox)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Model Gaffer: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
3D Artist: Mill Film
2D Artist: Mill Film
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Supervising Compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
Cloth Simulation Lead: ILM
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Research & Development: Cinesite Europe
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (as Sandra L. Scott)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite Europe
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Previsualization Artist
3D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Paint Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman) / Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
2D Lead Compositor: Cinesite Europe
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Associate Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Editor: Mill Film
Model Unit Director Of Photography: Mill Film
3D Artist: Mill Film (as Hayley Easton)
Digital Paint Artist: ILM / Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Motion Control Camera: Mill Film
Lead Modeller: MPC
Animator: ILM
Lead CG Animator: MPC (as Tony Thome)
Model Workshop Supervisor: Mill Film
2D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Lead Compositor: MPC
CG Animator: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
2D Compositor: Cinesite Europe
3D Artist: Mill Film
Digital Layout Artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
Digital Layout Artist: ILM
Rigger: Mill Film
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Mill Film
Lead Compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Modelling Supervisor: Mill Film
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mill Film
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Motion Control Camera: Mill Film (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Data Operative: MPC (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Film Recording Manager (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Programmer: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Supervisor/technical Director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited) / Render Wrangler (uncredited)
CG Animator (uncredited)
Digital Cloth Simulation Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Motion Control Previz Artist (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Sabre Artist (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor: ILM (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
3D Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Post Production Engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited) / Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Practical Effects Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Data Operative: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Colourist (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
CG Animator (uncredited)
Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited) / Texture Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Bidding Producer: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Animator (uncredited)
3D Character Animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
CG Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Matte Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Operator (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Chief Model Maker (uncredited)
Technical Tracker: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Chief Technology Officer (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter: MPC (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animator: MillFilm (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operative: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Lab Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
CG Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Creature Supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Grading: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director Research And Development: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
CG Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Technical Director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter: Mill Film (uncredited)
Technical Director: MPC (uncredited)
Motion Control (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Software Developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Lead Compositor (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
On Set Vfx Video Playback Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Lab Operator (uncredited)
Flame Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Framestore CFC/MPC (uncredited)
Systems Support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
CG Tracking (uncredited)
Digital Systems Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Capture (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Effects Cameraman: Artem (uncredited)
Model Maker: Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Data Operative: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited) / Digital Artist: Mill Film (uncredited) / Matchmover: Mill Film (uncredited)
Head Of 3D: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
3D CFD Supervisor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Matte Technical Support: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Data Operative/render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Data Operative: MPC (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Cinesite (uncredited)
CG Modeller (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Film & Technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Data Operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Assistant Production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
2D Technical Director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Runner: MPC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Supervisor (as Jonathan Klahr)
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer (as Philip Ashton)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Key Animatronic Designer
Creature Fabricator
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Mold Maker
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Creature Effects Designer
Special Effects Supervising Engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Animatronic Mold Maker
Animatronic Mold Maker
Creature Fabricator
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Francis Guiney)
Animatronic Mold Maker
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Animatronic Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Creature Effects Buyer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Mold Maker
Creature Fabricator
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Timothy Mitchell)
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Fabrication Supervisor
Animatronic Mold Maker
Animatronic Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Creature Effects Coordinator
Creature Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Anthony Phelan)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Key Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Engineer (as James Sandys)
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Animatronic Mold Maker
Animatronic Model Designer
Creature Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Mold Maker
Wire Effects Coordinator
Senior Modeller
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Engineer
Animatronic Mold Maker (as Keith Wilson)
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Effects Engineering (uncredited)
Special Effects Model Senior Technician (uncredited)
Digital Film Recording (uncredited)
Sfx Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Coordinator: Model Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Stand-by
Storyboard Artist
Construction Supervisor
Specialist Research
Prop Modeller (as James Barr)
Prop Modeller (as Hannah Marie Biggs)
Prop Modeller
Conceptual Artist
Supervising Modeller
Construction Stand-by
Conceptual Artist
Dressing Propman (as Paul Burgess)
Storyboard Artist
Creature Designer
Dressing Propman
Storyboard Artist (as Temple Clarke)
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Sculptor
Construction Supervisor
Prop Modeller
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Assistant Art Director
Production Buyer
Construction Stand-by
Construction Head
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Prop Modeller
Assistant Art Director
Construction Supervisor
Construction Supervisor
Prop Modeller
Drapesmaster
Construction Supervisor
Dressing Propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Decor & Lettering Artist (as Steven Hedinger)
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Construction Stand-by
Construction Head
Construction Head (as Martin Hubbard)
Stand-by Props
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Prop Modeller (as Tiffany Woods)
Decor & Lettering Artist
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Propman
Construction Stand-by
Dressing Propman (as Michael Mills)
Graphic Artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Construction Supervisor
Construction Stand-by
Conceptual Artist
Construction Stand-by
Construction Stand-by (as Reg Paterson)
Storyboard Artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Supervisor (as David Philpot)
Assistant Property Master
Conceptual Artist
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Construction Manager
Sculptor
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Supervisor (as Melvyn Sansom)
Dressing Propman
Construction Head
Construction Supervisor (as Michael Sotheran)
Dressing Propman
Assistant Art Director
Construction Supervisor
Assistant Construction Manager
Decor & Lettering Artist
Construction Head
Construction Head
Construction Head
Construction Stand-by
Construction Stand-by
Prop Modeller
Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Assistant Property Master
Supervising Propman
Head Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist
Construction Supervisor
Construction Supervisor
Dressing Propman
Graphic Artist
Supervising Modeller
Prop Modeller
Portrait Artist (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Draper (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited) / Assistant Creature Effects Dept. (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Production Assistant (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Assistant Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Daily Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsman (uncredited)
Art Department Runner (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Timothy Blackham)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (as Ed Coyler)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Andy Derrick)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Designer & Supervisor (as David Randall Thom)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Re-recording Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Maintenance (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Second Sound Maintenance (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Playback (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foreign Mix Supervision (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Designer
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair & Feathers Designer
Makeup Designer
Makeup Effects Buyer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair & Feathers Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Coordinator
Hair Effects / Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Creature Effects Mechanic
Hairdresser
Special Effects Teeth
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Make Up Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist
Makeup Trainee: Daily
Wig Maker
Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Assistant
Associate Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Dresser: Mr Radcliffe And Mr Grint
Costume Administrator
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Daily Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Embroidery
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Cutter
Music Department
Chorus Master
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Score Adaptation
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Copyist
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Piano Soloist
Choir Contractor
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Harry Potter
Ron Weasley
Hermione Granger
Uncle Vernon Dursley
Aunt Petunia Dursley
Dudley Dursley
Dobby The House Elf (voice)
Mr. Mason
Fred Weasley
George Weasley
Mrs Weasley
Ginny Weasley
Arthur Weasley
Percy Weasley
Draco Malfoy
Lucius Malfoy
Mr. Borgin (scenes Deleted) (as Edward Tudor Pole)
Aged Witch
Rubeus Hagrid
Mr. Granger
Mrs. Granger
Girl In Bookstore
Professor Gilderoy Lockhart
Short Man - Daily Prophet
Angus (Diagon Boy)
Station Guard
Neville Longbottom
Seamus Finnigan
Argus Filch
Severus Snape
Professor Albus Dumbledore
Professor Minerva McGonagall (as Dame Maggie Smith)
Vincent Crabbe
Gregory Goyle
Professor Pomona Sprout
Penelope Clearwater
Nearly Headless Nick
Colin Creevey
Dean Thomas
Susan Bones
Oliver Wood
Alicia Spinnet
Katie Bell
Angelina Johnson (as Danielle Taylor)
Slytherin Quidditch Captain Marcus Flint (as Jamie Yeats)
Professor Flitwick
Girl With Flowers
Man - Moving Picture
Lee Jordan
Adrian Pucey (as Scott Fearn)
Slytherin Beater #1
Slytherin Beater #2
Slytherin Beater #3
Slytherin Keeper
Madam Pomfrey
Moaning Myrtle
Justin Finch-Fletchley
Madam Irma Pince
Ernie MacMillan
Hannah Abbott
Boy In Study Hall 1
Boy In Study Hall 2
Professor Armando Dippet
The Sorting Hat (voice)
Millicent Bulstrode
Brunette Lady - Moving Picture
Count - Moving Picture
Tom Marvolo Riddle
Young Rubeus Hagrid
Cornelius Fudge
Aragog (voice)
Reader
Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Hogwarts Student (uncredited)
Wizard (uncredited)
Knocturn Alley Witch (uncredited)
Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
Prefect (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Borgin / Wizard (uncredited)
School Girl (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Pupil (uncredited)
James Potter (uncredited)
Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Lily Potter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer: Birds & Animals
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Floor Runner: Second Unit / Set Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Safety Advisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Facilities Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Columbus
Safety Coordinator
Department Of Education
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Unit Doctor
Animal Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Special Effects Unit
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Department Of Education
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Barron
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Heyman
Set Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Unit Nurse
Department Of Education
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Birds & Animals
Assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer: Birds & Animals
Production Controller
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Head Of Education
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Department Of Education
Department Of Education
Set Assistant
Aerial Unit
Body Double: Robbie Coltrane
Legal Representation
Security: Second Unit
Cast Security
Production Assistant
Stand In: Emma Watson
Catering Supervisor
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Emma Watson
Double: "Ginny Weasley"
Video Trainee
Lead Creature Developer
Additional Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Dogs
Cast Security
Fire Officer
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Rupert Grint
Stunt Double: Daniel Radcliffe
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunts: Horse Rider
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation: Second Unit
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Assistant Transportation Co-captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Kenneth Branagh
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - modified: [16070][295297]